FANDOM


Episode
References
Gags
Appearances
Gallery
Quotes
Credits
es:The All Grown Up Movie: Rugrats Flying/Créditos
Hey Arnold! The Movie
The All Grown Up Movie: Rugrats Flying
The Wild Thornberrys Movie
Paramount 90th Anniversary 2002 logo
Nickelodeon Movies Logo (All Grown Up Version)
Ensemble Studios Logo
Kc widescreen
DreamWorks SKG Logo

Paramount Pictures
Nickelodeon Movies
DreamWorks Animation
and
Ensemble Studios Entertainment
presents

an
Klasky Csupo Entertainment
and
PDI/DreamWorks
Production

Kevin Kline
as Tulio

Kenneth Branagh
as Miguel

Viggo Mortensen
as Spike

Rupert Everett
as Sloan Blackburn

Susan Sarandon
as Coco LaBouche

John Lithgow
as Jean Claude

Mike Colter
as Randy Carmichael

Christopher Lee
as General Hinton "Magnus" Erwin

In

The All Grown Up Movie

Directed by
Andrew Adamson
Vicky Jenson

Co Directors
Julian Chaney
Michael Bay

Produced by
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo

Co-Producers
Tracy Kramer
Terry Thoren
Norton Virgien
Mark Johnson
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Kate Boutilier

Executive Producers
Albie HechtJulia Pistor
Ian FischerDave Kubalak
Eryk CasemiroHal Waite
Bonne RadfordJane Hartwell

Written and Screenplay by
Dave PottingerIan Fischer
Harter RyanPatrick Hudson
Tony A. GoodmanDave Kubalak
Bruce C. ShelleyDuncan McKissick
Sandy Petersen

Director of Photography
Dave Rippy

Production Designer
Don Hahn

Main Production Designer
Dima Malanitchev

Editors
John Bryant
John Carnochan
Dan Molina

Storyboard Directors
Stephen Hillenburg
Mr. Lawrence
Paul Tibbitt

Animation Directors
Raman Hui
Bruce Smith

Creative Consultant
Guillaume Aretos
Matt Groening
Bob Carter

Senior Supervising Animators
Ricardo Curtis
Philip Garcia
Rodolphe Guenoden
Rex Grignon
Serguei Kouchnerov
Fabio Lignini
Patrick Mate
Gary Perkovac
William Salazar
Emil Simeonov

Senior Background Designers
Armand Baltazar
Desmond Downes
Nathan Fowkes
Wade Huntsman
Kevin Turcotte

Senior Effects Animators
Al Holter
Sean McLaughlin
Dennis Rechhia
Jeff Topping

Supervising Animators
Mark Henn
Glen Keane
Nik Ranieri
Bruce Smith
Dale Baer
Tony Fucile
James Baxter
Eric Goldberg
Mike Gabriel
Andreas Deja
Russ Edmonds
Matthew O'Callaghan

All Grown Up Theme
Music and Lyrics by
Mark Mothersbaugh
& Bob Mothersbaugh

Performed by
Cree Summer

Produced and Arranged by
Gavin Greenaway

Songs by
Elton John
&
Tim Rice

Score Composed by
Hans Zimmer

Music Supervisor
Michael Bross

Executive Music Producers
Chris Montan
Scott Martin Gershin
George Acogny

Line Producer
Kevin Holme
Jerome K. Jones

Voice Director
Charlie Adler

Digital Production Manager
Jerry Mills

Casting by
Barbara Wright, C.S.A.
Mary Hidalgo, C.S.A.
Ruth Lambert

Unit Production Managers
Matt Battle
Lejon Douroux

Sequence Directors
Mike Girard
Lucas Gray
Hugh MacDonald
Lance Kramer
Gregory C. Miller
Ofloda Monstro
Andrew Overtoom
Tom Shannon
J.C. Sutherland
Tom Yasumi

Additional Sequence Directors
Sherm Cohen
Dale Hendrickson
Stephen Hillenburg
Mr. Lawrence
Steven Dean Moore
Mark Osborne
Aaron Springer
Greg Tierman
Toni Vian
Erik Wiese

Design Coordinating Supervisors
Dean DeBlois
Chris Sanders

Production Supervisor
Nicholisa Contis

Additional Casting
Paula Kaplan

Cast
(In Order of Appearances)

General Magnus Christopher Lee
Narrator Elton John
Angelica Pickles Cheryl Chase
Tommy Pickles E.G. Daily
Dil Pickles Tara Strong
Chuckie Finster Nancy Cartwright
Phil DeVille Kath Soucie
Lil DeVille Kath Soucie
Kimi Finster Dionne Quan
Nigel Thornberry Tim Curry
Lou Pickles Joe Alaskey
Stu Pickles Jack Riley
Chaz Finster Michael Bell
Sloan Blackburn Rupert Everett
Chester Tom Enderson John Ratzenberger
Charlotte Pickles Tress MacNeille
Drew Pickles Michael Bell
Didi Pickles Melaine Chartoff
Betty DeVille Kath Soucie
Young Dil Pickles Mary Gibbs
Kira Finster Julia Kato
Howard DeVille Phil Proctor
Susie Carmichael Cree Summer
Randy Carmichael Mike Colter
Lucy Carmichael Crystal Scales
Old Woman holding a cup Jo Ann Worley
Men who holds the money John Evanson
Grandpa Boris Dan Castellaneta
Coco LaBouche Susan Sarandon
Jean Claude John Lithgow
Tony Kirk Thornton
Female Reporter with Microphone Vicky Jenson
Rex Pester Tim Curry
Principal Pangborn Clancy Brown
Man who opens the door Andrew Adamson
Jeff with Hot Dog Conrad Vernon
Lucky 13 Years Angelica Pickles Cheryl Chase
Communication Officer #1 Dean DeBlois
Debbie Thornberry Danielle Harris
Marianne Thornberry Jodi Carlisle
Eliza Thornberry Lacey Chabert
Donnie Thornberry Flea
Freddie Scout Danny Glover
Men holds microphone Lloyd Sherr
Horace the Shrimp Christopher Michael Sanders
Rustler (1) Jim Cummings
Rustler (2) Jess Harnell
Stanley Samuel Jim Cummings
Dr. Lipschitz Tony Jay
Mr. Yumaguchi Mako
Dog Catcher John Hostetter
Lloyd Jeannie Elias
Inspector Charlie Adler
Old Woman with Walker Tress MacNeille
Stering Wheeler Cody Cameron
Bazooka Gunner Conrad Vernon
Cowboys Guillaume Aretos
Rex Grignon
Ruben Hickman
Chris Miller
Raymond Zibach
Communication Officer #2 Zhenia Delioussine
Vinnie (1) Brian Bloom
Vinnie (2) Nathan C. Stefan
Dr. Mutterly Steven Curtis Chapman
Major Talbot Greg Cruttwell
General Thunderbolt Ross Abraham Benrubi
Darwin Tom Kane
Spike Viggo Mortensen
Gamma Sherm Cohen
Beta Julian Chaney
Alpha Colin Murdock
Air Crewman Harry Shearer
Tulio Kevin Kline
Miguel Kenneth Branagh
Altivo Frank Welker
Colonel Thornberry Tim Curry
Cordelia Thornberry Angela Lansbury
Brett Whistley Pamela Adlon-Segall
Dog Warden Isaac Hayes
Police Officers Cody Cameron
Desmond Downes
Raymond Zibach
Worker Greg Finley
Young Lou Joe Alaskey
The Superintendent Marcelo Tubert
Omega Tom Kane

Supporting Cast

Colonel Custer Abraham Benrubi
Sgt. Adams Greg Cruttwell
Judge Al Roker
Tiger Dave Kubalak
Ciera Jeannie Elias
Jonathan Lightbuff Duncan McKissick
Fire Captain Beckman Kevin Michael Richardson
The Lion Ian M. Fischer
Dr. Fred Rubin Brian F. Sousa
Sheriff Nichols Charlie Adler

Additional Voices

Wayne Allwine Jack Angel
Tony Anselmo Bob Bergen
Clancy Brown Rodger Bumpass
Corey Burton Philip Clarke
Jim Cummings John Cygan
Keith David Debi Derryberry
Paul Eiding Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Farmer Pat Fraley
Jonathan Freeman Teresa Ganzel
Gilbert Gottfried Jim Hanks
Tom Kenny Todd Kurosawa
Sherry Lynn Lauren MacMullan
Danny Mann Mona Marshall
Andrea Martin Mickie McGowan
Ross Moshell Pat Musick
Laraine Newman Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson Joe T. Thomas
Marcelo Tubert Patrick Warburton
Mark Watts April Winchell
James Woods

Additional Dogs Casts Members


Casting Associates Maryanne Dacey
Matthew Johnny Beck
Casting Coordinator Scott Malchus
Associate Producers Baker Bloodworth
Kendra Haaland
Lisa M. Poole
Supervising Animation Directors Jerry Bruckheimer
Gore Verbinski
Storyboard Supervisors John Eng
John Evanson
Dave Kubalak
Lauren MacMullan
Nathan C. Stefan
Storyboard Directors Sherm Cohen
Paul Slusser
Gregg Vanzo
Storyboard Editors Kevin Holme
Jerome K. Jones

Storyboard Artists

Bob Anderson Ruben A. Aquino
David P. Bonnano Barry Caldwell
Jim Capobianco Brenda Chapman
Greg Colton Dean Criswell
Nick Currie Dean DeBlois
Timothy A. Deen Andreas Deja
Zhenia Delioussine Paul Demeyer
Graeme Devine Walt Dohrn
Jack Eckston Russ Edmonds
Luis Escobar Jun Falkenstein
Sheddric Fields Paul Fisher
Edmund Fong Joseph D. Gillum
Francis Glebas Vance Hampton
Kevin Harkey Ken Harsha
Matthew Hemby Paul "Ray" Indolos
Billy Ethan Khan Todd Kurosawa
Jonathan J. Jacobson Frank Marino
Burny Mattinson Bruce M. Morris
Kevin O'Brien Mark O'Hare
Peter E. Parisi Bob Persichetti
Raymond S. Persi Brian Pimental
Joe Ranft Panagiotis Rappas
Fergel Reilly Mark Risley
Chris Sanders Stephen Sandoval
Paul Slusser David P. Smith
John Stevenson Kevin White
Chris Williams Dave Williams
James Baxter Sean Bishop
Rejean Bourdages Cody Cameron
Jed Diffenderfer Leon Estrin
Tony Fucile Andy Gaskill
Caca Marszolek Bueno Uli Meyer
Bruce W. Smith Conrad Vernon
Additional Storyboard Artists Stig Bergqvist
Michael Brown
Dave Fontana
Joseph Garcia
Brian T. Kindregan
Igor Kovalyov
Matthew Lathrop
Brian Lemon
Jeff McGrath
Vitaly Shafirov
Barry Vodos
Storyboard Coordinators
and Consultants Jack Humphries
Robert Ingram
Warner Munroe
Howard Parkins
Brian F. Sousa
Tuck Tucker
Conrad Vernon
Patchy the Pirate
Punch-Up Writers Cody Cameron
Randy Cartwright
Brenda Chapman
Peter Emmerich
Paul Fisher
Paul Greenberg
Christopher Knights
Chris Miller
Monica Piper
David Regal
Frank Tamura
Conrad Vernon
Vito Viscomi
Simon Wells
Design Coordinators Kevin McMullan
Stephen Rippy

Based on "The Road to El Dorado" Characters Created by
Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio

Original Film Character Designed by Eric "Bibo" Bergeron
Don Paul

Based on "Rugrats: Characters Created by


Original TV Character Designed by Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
Peter Chung
John Holmquist

Based on "The Wild Thornberrys" Characters created by


Original TV Character Designed by Gena Kornyshev
Laslo Nosek

Based on "Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron" Characters:
Colonel and Sgt. Adams Written by

Philip LaZebnik

Original Film Character Designed by Kelly Asbury
Lorna Cook

Based on "The Yellowstone Park Movie" Characters:
The Commander of Horse Stables Agency Created by

Walter Farley

Original Film Character Designed by Luis Escobar
Dick Smitheman

Based on the Characters "Pirates of the Caribbean" Created by
Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio and
Jeff Nathanson and
Stuart Beattie & Jay Wolpert

Costume Designed by
Jerry Bruckheimer
Gore Verbinski

Based on Walt Disney's "Pirates of the Caribbean"

Art Directors


Lead Character Designers Ian M. Fischer
Cameron Maloni
Justin E. Rouse

Character Designers

Hans Bacher Peter Clarke
Samuel Crosby Andreas Deja
Alberto C. Dose Russ Edmonds
Thom Enriquez Steve Fellner
Vance Gerry Jean Gillmore
Anastacios Gionis Darek Gogol
Carter Goodrich Carlos Grangel
Joe Grant Tom Hester
Eric S. Keyes David Krentz
David Leary Nicolas Marlet
Aglaia Mortcheva Marco Nelor
Kevin M. Newman Frank Pe
Sandy Petersen Renzo Rodriguez
Jeff Ruediger Tim Russler
Sharon Ross Matthew Schofield
Bobby Simpson Ralph Sosa
Angelo Starboy Greg Street
Patrick Thomas Charles Tinney
Richard Daskas Doug E. Doug
Lisa Keene Craig Kellman
Ziggy Marley Christopher Meledrandri
Lenord Robinson Carlos Saldanha
Christian Schellewald Bruce W. Smith
Chris Wedge Konstantin Valov
Lead Background Designers Alex Dilts
Ken Wilder
Lance Wilder

Background Designers


Prop Design Supervisors David J. Bettner
Paul D. Bettner
Jeffrey Nicholas Brown
John Krause

Prop Designers


Vijay A. Thakkar

Additional Design Scott Alberts
Peter De Seve
Robert Fermier
Timothy Georgarakis
Robert Gibbs
Ed Gombert
Vance Hampton
Dan Haskett
John Holmquist
Alan Kerswell
Tia Kratter
Nancy Kruse
Shawn Lohstroh
Dusty Monk
Travis Morse
Sue C. Nichols
Carlos Ortega
Jerry Richardson
Daniel Vergara
Tanya Wilson

Art Department Coordinators

Keith Allen Paul Lasaine
Ronald W. Lukas

Character Layout Supervisors

Everett Downing Duncan McKissick
Mark Sinclair James Tucker

Character Layout Artists

Brad Ableson John Achenbach
Danny Beck Eric Best
Anthony Bell Ed Bell
Mitchell Bernel John Braunreuther
James Buckhouse Wayne Carlisi
Roberto Casale Shaun Cashman
Andy Chavez Fred Craig
Nick Currie Brian Dellinger
Erben Detablan Jeff Dickson
Ben Donges Jeff Dotson
Heiko Drenkenberg Colm Duggan
Ernie Elicanal Gerard Tolentino Galang
Frederick J. Gardner III Raul Gasataya Jr.
Matthew M. Goldman Jackson Hampton
Vance Hampton Adam Henry
Daniel Hu Jay Jackson
Dan Johnson Cathy Jones
Karen Keller Gene L. Kohler Jr.
Doug Krohn Christophe Lautrette
Young Soo Lee Tom Madrid. Jr.
Doug Marien Mark Marren
Herb Marselas Gerald McAleece III
Kevin McMullan Dusty Monk
Saxton Moore David Murphy
Jeffrey A. Myers John Narcomey
Eduardo Olivares Eric Oliver
Dan St. Pierre Silvia Pompei
Stephen Rippy Keith Reicher
Alex Ruiz Duane Santos
Ritchie Sacilioc Martin Scully
Adam Schimpf Jean Luc Serrano
Tom Shannon Richard Shiba
Marc Smith Simon J. Smith
Allen C. Tam Rene Vega
Stevan Wahl Eric Walls
Mark Watts Larry White
Bob Whitehill Merriwether Williams
Carlos Baeza Mike Pettengill
Mike Pilato Doug Walker
Keith Wilson

Animators


Additional Animators Roy Meurin
Ray Smyth
Bill Waldman

Animation Clean-Up Supervisors

Mike McCart Dick Smitheman
Bob Tyler

Animation Clean-Up
David Svend Karoll


Stephan Zupkas

Animation Coordinator
Meredith McIvor

Background Layout Supervisors

John Berman Wayne Ingram
Dave Rippy Spyros Tsiounis

Background Layout Artists

Paul Castro Ryan Cheetham
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Randol Eagles
Mark Ervin Ian M. Fischer
Rodel Gravo Fides Gutierrez
Sam Ho Lance Hoke
Trevor C. Johnson Kevin Kelley
Angelo Laudon Bong Manese
James Parris Gerald Clifford Rey
Chris Rippy David Strandquest
Bart Tiongson Kevyn L. Wallace
Jason D. Warnesky Jefferson R. Weekley
Glen Wuthrich Jonathan Zimmerman
Alan Caldwell Thomas Cardone
Chris Loudon

Background Layout Coordinator
Brad J. Crow

Visual Effects Supervisors
Jake Dotson
Roy Rabey
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Animators


Animation Timing Directors and Animation Timers
Christian Bevacqua


Check Supervisor Maryanna Aramian
Animation Checkers Louie C. Jhocson
Zsuzsa Lamy-Avery
Charles Simpson
Carla Washburn
Animation Timers Phil Cummings
Ray Claffey
Raymie Muzquiz
Lead Technical Directors Neil Eskuri
Michael Garner
Steven A. Hills
Celine Ikeler
Doug Ikeler
Neil Krepela
Rosanna Lyons
Frank Molieri
Scott Singer

Technical Directors

Francois Antoine Matt Baer
Andrew Brownlow Markus Burki
David Caeiro Cebrian Ed Coffey
Andy Cotnam John Evanson
Chris Hansen Andy Jolliff
Robert E. King Lewis Kofsky
Scott Kofsky Henry LaBounta
Dan C. Larsen Andre LeBlanc
James Lloyd Sean McLaughlin
Beth S. Morris Rick Moser
Patricia Pawlak Jason Plapp
Konstantin Promokhov Scott Rossman
Chris Rupp Marc R. Hanson
Dave Scarpitti Askel Studsgarth
Paul Teolis Jason Waltman
Andy Wheeler Denise Wogatzke
Rex Grignon Grant Hiestand
Kevin M. Smith Chris Sonnenburg
Steve Goldberg Scott F. Johnston
Tom Wogatzke
Assistant Technical Directors Olga Rozovskaya
Dima Malanitchev
Pre-Production Art Directors Barry Atkinson
Bill Damaschke
Jason Sallenbach

Digital Background Painters

Sylvana Ambar Olga Andreyeva
Marisa Caichiolo Chen-Li Chan
Andrew P. Foster Kevin Gallegly
Rich Geldreich Gena Kornyshev
Thonny S. Namuonglo Mark Sinclair
Sigitas Sniras Graham Somers
Brian F. Sousa Donnie Thompson
Bart Tiongson Alex Zabolotsky
Additional Digital Background Painters Brooks Campbell
Timothy A. Deen
Ian M. Fischer
Angelo Laudon
Dave Pottinger
Chris Rippy
Yelena Tokhan
Supervising Digital Background Painters Pat Sito
Andrew Phillipson
Fred Warter
Mannix Bennett
Jonathan C. Salt
Thomas Sito

CGI Animators


Additional CGI Animators
Wahron
Greg Kyle
Rick O'Connor

Supervising CGI Animators
Andreas Deja
Russie Edmonds
Rex Grignon
Eddie Pasquarello
James Wood Wilson

Systems Engineer
Jamie A. Diaz

Assistant Systems Administrator
Geoff Green

Digital Scanners
Eddie Bakshi
Tom Bonzon
Don DeHoss
Frank Hawk
Selattin Odunkesenler

Background Paint Coordinator
Ed Johnson

Digital Coordinator
Yulia E. Heltser

Shipping Coordinator
Pamela Arseneau

Production Coordinator
Penelope Parr Thornton

Production Secretaries
Angela Alexander
Roger Christiansen
Lisa Ann Dupont

Assistant to the Producers
Norma Elena Aragon
Tracy Baker
Mike Battle
Thomas Carmichael
Dana Ehrlich
Kari Kim
Lia Hijangos
Robin Kay Levine
Victoria Panzarella
Firdous Peck
K. Patrick Stapleton
Danielle L. Vaughn
Everett A. Oliver
Brooks Stonestreet
Matthew Torres
Derek Higgs
Peter Del Vecho

Production Assistants
Lars Hagen
Hichel Hannon
Harry Harootunian
Benjamin Kaltenecker
Sean Lurie
Gregory Nichols
Tobias Conan Trost
Jonathan Viola

Overseas Animation Supervisors
Nic Camecho
Annie Elvin
Simon Ward-Horner

Background Layouts by
Yowza Animation

Head of Production
Roger Chiasson

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Effects Assistant Supervisor
Ian Mah

Scene Planning Coordinators
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Production Managers
Lucy Chiasson
Geferino Asido

Animators
Line Andersen
Steve Baker
Adam Beck
Samuel Chou
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Joe Giampapa
Morgan Ginsberg
Daryl Graham
Gabe Hordos
Daniel LaFrance
Satjit Matharu
Keith Nicholson
Dennis Pena
Shannon Penner
Troy Quane
Alejandro Sánchez Rodríguez
Tony Tulipano
Kevin Micallef

Clean-up Artists
Kyung Hee Baker
Denise Bradshaw
Jim Bridle
Ron Chevarie
Yeon-Tae Choi
Mike Demur
Cerissa Grieve
Myung Hee Heo
John Hinshelwood
Brad Hughes
Sandy Kellerman
Blair Kitchen
Ed Krahn
Namkook Lee
Mike Helmer
James McCrimmon
Mike Milligan
Paul Mota
Chris Palimaka
Hong Qi
Vittoria Quane
Mark Thornton

Inbetweeners
Deb Ahee
Indra Ansong
Cindy Belliveau
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Rowena Cruz
Darren Goeree
Dax Gordine
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Penny Kitchen
Bev Lehman
Kezia Ma
Ella Malesevic
Cilbur Rocha
Lynn Yamasaki
Chris Land

Effects Animators
Jeff Astolfo
Sean Branigan
Lee Cadieux
Natalie Garceau-Turner
Honh Sik Kim
Biljana Milicevic
Lorenzo Del Bianco
Raymond Pang
Peter Wang
Seung-Soo Yun

Effects Assistants
Robyn Boyko
Mike Dobson
Aputik Gardiner
Ron Kilbride
Louise Kiner
Roger Liu
Kevin McGibbon
Greg Parker
Debra Pugh

Animation Production by
Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul

Executive Producer
Han Young Kang

Executive Manager
Sung Hee Lee

Managing Director
Joo Suk Kim

Supervising Director
Jong Chul Park

Directors
Dong Yuel Baek
Sung Woo Lee
Kyung Yoen Kim
Kyu Dae Yeon

Production Manager
Byeung Gon Kim

Coordinator
Chang Youl Choi

Translator
Hye Jeoung Kweon

Production
Jin Ah No
Kyeung Seon Ahn

Animators
June Sik Lee
Jae Soo Lee
Jin Ock Young
Young Ha Seo
Jung Hi Bae
In Soul Hang
Hyung Sook Kim
Sun Hyang Choi
Im Jung Lee
Hin Ji Lim
Seung Ki Cho
See Chang Lee
Hee Souk Kim
Jung Sun Hang
Tae June Kim
Young Hwan Jeon
Hyeon Chul Kim
Ji Hyun Lee
Kang Ro Lee
Kik Sook Seon
Hyeon Chang Kong
Hyeok Jung Kwon
Jung Hwa Kang
Hyoung Gon Song
Joon Oh Kim
Jin Soo Hong

Model Checkers
Eun Mi Kim
Yoon Hee
Kyeung Hee Kang

Assistant Animation
Joo Youel Pee

Checkers
In Soo Park
Young Bee Kim

Assistant Animators
Hye Sook Kim
Jung Yu
Sung Kyu Lee
Sung Hee Yeon
Sung Jung Lee
Mi Hwa Kim
Yeung Young Yang
Hun Ah Kim
Sun Ju Lee
Byeung Hyen Kim
Yu Sun Hong
Kyeung Jin Hong
Jin Man Kim
Hung Hee Lee
Jung Ock Bae
Myeong Ou Shin
Hong Bock Kang
Keum Hee Lee
Jung Hee Shin
Jin Hee Lee
Myeung Shin Choi
Jae Hyen Park
Hyen Nam Yang
Kyeung Hi Su
Yen Kyeng Park
Jung Nam Park
Yeun Jo Park
Eun Sook Kim
Myeng Ha Hong
Sang Yeun Shin
Hyen Jung Lee
Sun Ah Go
Myeng Mi Kim
Sun Ock Kim
Sun Hwa Kim
Sul Ki Kim
Eun Hi Oh
Jung Wha Woen
Ji Kyeung Yoon
Kana Won Lee
Min Joo Lee
Ji Yeon Lee
Yoon Hee Lim
Hea Rean Jeon
Kyeong Sook Cho
Ki Jung Cho
Min Youn Choi
Min Young Hwang

Final Checker
Choon Ja Kim

Line Tester
Chang Youl Choi

Animation Production by
1957 Live Action (General Magnus Opening)

Director of Photography
Andrew Lesnie, B.S.C.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Hollander

Directed by
Don Hahn

Art Director
Derek R. Hill

Military Airplane Builder
Robert A. Blackburn

Visual Effects by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm LTD. Company

Visual Effects Animator
John Knoll

Visual Effects Producer
Marco Cinello

Digital Production Supervisor
Richard Baneham

Senior Visual Effects Animator
Joe Letteri

Layout Supervisor
Mark Anderson

Visual Effects Editor
Charlie Bailey

Digital Artists
Lou Dellarosa
Hal T. Hickel
Conrad Olson
Wallace Williamson

Production Coordinator
Michael Goldberg

Black & White Timer
Carl Miller

Live Action Cast
Daniel Day-Lewis as Young Magnus
Rodney Dangerfield as President of USA
David Kaye as Narrator

Animation Production by
Pixar Animation Studios (El Dorado song)
Brad Bird
Jim Capobianco
Ed Catmull
Pete Docter
Ralph Eggleston
John Lasseter
Bob Peterson
Joe Ranft
Gary Rydstrom
Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich

Digital Inking, Painting, Provided by
Sunwoo Digital International

Technical Director Sang-wook Park
Assistant Technical Director Hae-jung Yun
System Administrators Bu-ryl Yoon
Su-yong Lee
X-Sheeter & B/W Scanner Yeon-suk Oh

Scanners

Yeon-suk Oh
Jeong-hyun Oh
Yong-jin Lee

Inn-za Choi
Cha-ho Sin


Painters

Woo-sin Jang
Ja-eun Im
Yeon-jung Kim
Seoung-hwan Kim
Kyung-hee Park
Woo-sung Jung
Sang-hyun Lim
Young-ah Shin
Jung-young Shon


Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles

Production Executive Jae Y. Moh
Production Coordinator Sunja Knapp
Production Accountant Joanne Joo-Ok Kim

Additional Animation Production by
United Plankton Pictures
Fox Animation Studios
Heart of Texas Productions
and
Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Additional Artistic Personnal Provided by
Artist Inc.

Executive Producers
Alfonso Winlein
Thao Weinlein

Assistant Picture Editors
Vince Gonzales
Catherine M. Johnson

Picture Editorial Coordinator
Cari Mossman


Post-Production Sound Services Provided by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California


Sound Designers and Supervisors
Christopher Boyes
Randy Thom


Sound Designer
Todd Toon


Supervising Sound Editors
Beth Sterner, M.P.S.E.
Randy Thom
Todd Toon


Sound Effects Editors
David E. Stone, M.P.S.E.
Chuck Michael
Charles W. Ritter
Teresa Eckton
Coya Elliott
Greg Ten Bosch, M.P.S.E.

Additional Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Fenley

Apprentice Sound Editor
David Acord

Sound Design Editor
Al Nelson

Sound Conforming Editor
Lukey D. Giellmuda

Supervising Sound Designer
Frank E. Eulner

Sound Effects Mixer
Paulie Shapiro

Re-Recording Mix Technicians
Duncan McRae
Kent Sparling

Sound Designing and Mixing Services by
Sony Pictures Studios

Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editors
G.W. Brown
Becky Sullivan

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Carol Lewis

Dialogue Editors
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Tammy Fearing

Foley Services by
TAJ Soundworks

Foley Editor
Christopher Flick

Supervising Foley Editors
Willard J. Overstreet
Ed Callahan, M.P.S.E.
Fred Burke

Assistant Foley Editors
Anne Couk
Roger Fearing
Ethan Holzman

Supervising Foley Artist
Gary Hecker

Foley Artists
Ellen Heuer
Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Sarah Monat
Robin Harlan
Alyson D. Moore
John B. Roesch

Foley Mixers
Frank Rinella
Maryjo Lang
Randy K. Singer

Foley Recordist
Carolyn Tapp
Sean England

ADR Mixers
Bob Baron
Doc Kane
Troy Porter
Chris Navarro, C.A.S.
Howard London, C.A.S.

ADR Editor
Morten Folmer Nielsen

Additional ADR Editor
Thomas Whiting

ADR Recordists
Tom J. O'Connell, C.A.S.
Jason Oliver
Morten Folmer Nielsen
Jeannette Browning
Vic Kaspar
Cameron Davis, C.A.S.
Philip Rogers
Philip Young
Jackson Schwartz

Dialogue Recordists
Alan Freedman
Devon Bowman
Stacey Michaels
Ryan D. Young, C.A.S.

Assistant Dialogue Recordist
Roman Alexander Buchok

ADR Engineer
Charleen Richards

Original Dialogue Mixers
Carlos Sotolongo
Larry Winer

Sound Effects Recordist
Matthew Wood

Additional Sound Effects Recordist
Benjamin A. Burtt

Stage Engineer
Stephen W. Potter

ADR Mixed at
Mayflower Recording
Buzzy's Recording
Buena Vista Sound
20th Century Fox Studios

ADR Recorded at
L.A. Studios
Howard Schwartz Recording

ADR Facilities by
Soundtrack N.Y., Inc.

Black and White Processing
John White

ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Wright, C.S.A.
Barbara Harris

Additional ADR Voice Casting
Mickie McGowan

Digital Sound Editing by
Paramount Pictures

Re-Recording Facilities by
Warner Bros. Sound Studios

ADR Loop Group
Matt Adler
Newell Alexander
Greg Baldwin
Kathryn Beaumont
Zachery Bostrom
Corey Burton
Mitch Carter
Catherine Cavadini
David Cowgill
Jim Cummings
Aria Noelle Curzon
Holly Dorff
Ike Eisenmann
Greg Ellis
Keith Ferguson
John Fiedler
Greg Finley
Bridget Hoffman
Niketa Hopkins
Richard Steven Horvitz
Sherry Hursey
Barbara Iley
Daamen J. Krall
Joe Lavery
Peter Lavin
Hope Levy
Eli Russell Linnez
Christina MacGregor
David McCharen
Joel McCrary
Sean Cameron Michael
Daran Norris
Bobbi Page
Rob Paulsen
Phil Proctor
Noreen Reardon
Clive Revill
Evan Sabara
Aaron Spann
Susie Stevens-Logan
Tara Strong
James Patrick Stewart
Frank Welker
Billy West

Re-Recording Mixers
Patrick Cyclone
Michael Keller, C.A.S.
Terry Porter, C.A.S.
Christopher Boyes
Mel Metcalfe
David Fluhr, C.A.S.

Additional Re-Recording Mixers
David Campbell, C.A.S.
John Reitz, C.A.S.
Gregg Rudloff, C.A.S.


Music
Guitars Performed by
Heitor Pereira

String Trio Performed by
Trilogy Tristan Schulze, Cello
Aleksey Igudesman, Violin
Daisy Jopling, Violin

Music Editors
Michael Baber
Vicki Hiatt
David Olson

Music Recording Advisor
Slamm Andrews

Additional Music by
Michael Giacchino
David Newman
Brad Dechter
Gavin Greenaway
Harry Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
James Newton Howard
Kevin Kliesch
John Powell
Mark Mothersbaugh
Bob Mothersbaugh

Orchestrators
Pete Anthony
Frank Bennett
Bill Boston
Richard Bronskill
James Dooley
Bruce L. Fowler
Walter Fowler
Christopher Guardino
Tom Hiel
James T. Sale

Music Performed by
The London Session Orchestra

Choir Conductors
Steve Jablonsky
Lebo M

African Vocals Music Arranger
Lebo M

Music Conducted by
Gavin Greenaway
Harry Gregson-Williams
Kevin McMullan
John Powell
Stephen Rippy

Orchestra Conducted by
Nick Ingman

Orchestra Leaders
Michael Davis
Klaus Badelt

Orchestra Contracted by
Cool Music Ltd., London
Isobel Griffiths

Harmonica Conducted by
Harry Gregson-Williams
W.B. Willis
Hans Zimmer

Score Mixer
Elton John
Shawn Murphy

Technical Music Advisors
Klaus Badelt
Justin Burnett
James McKee Smith
Geoff Zanelli

Music Production Services
Thomas Broderick
Media Ventures, Santa Monica

Music Production Manager
Tom MacDougall

Director of Music Production
Andrew Page

Music Preperation
Global Music Services

Music Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios, London

Music Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox Studios
The Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios

Orchestra Scoring Recordist
John Rodd

Scoring Engineers
Dennys Sager
John Rotondi

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Robert Casale
John Kurlander

Additional Music Recorded and Mixed by
Kamil Rustam
Al Schmitt

Music Coordinator
Joe Fischer

Scoring Support Technical Engineer
Ryan Robinson

Scoring Managers
Tommy Steel
Damon Tedesco


First Assistant Auditor
Tony Criscione

Assistant Auditors
William Smith
Adi Weinberg


Klasky Csupo Accounting
Accounting Executive
Douglas Willard

Controllers
Ryan Lee
Jen Lurie

Payroll Coordinator
Karen Barrezueta

Accountant
Doug Marshall

Assistant Accountants
Pon Charuratna
Christina Dijulio
Lubia Zapata


Dolby Sound Consultant
Bryan Pennington

Color Timers
Dale Grahn
Jim Passon

Negative Cutter
Mary Nelson-Fraser and Associate

Color Consultant
Menace Film Effects

Laser Film Recording Services by
Cinesite

Sound Transfered by
Sound One Corporation
Twentieth Century Fox Sound Dept.
Johnny Soukup

Sound Transfer Operator
Amy Leigh Hunter

Digital Audio Transfer
John Countryman

Machine Room Operators
Sean England
Mark Purcell

Layback Sound Mixer
Larry Hopkins

Renderflex by
Compaq High Performance System

Edited on
Avid Film Composer & Unity and
LightWorks

Track Reader
Glenwood Editorial

Lip Assignment
Charlie Cooper

Main-on-End Titles by
Nina Saxon/Deborah Ross Film Design

Main Title Producer
Steven T. Puri

Opticals by
Buena Vista Imaging
Custom Film Effects

Title Opticals Supervisor
Mark Dornfeld

End Credits by
Scarlet Letters

Color by
Technicolor®


Executive for the Varèse Sarabande Records
Robert Townson


Opening Sequence Recorded at
Walt Disney Studios




Soundtrack on
DreamWorks/Varèse Sarabande Records




Songs
"El Dorado"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John
  Music Arranged by Lebo M and Steve Jablonksy

"The Rugrats Theme"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh

"Habanera (From Carmen"
  Written by Georges Bizet

"Spirit of Adventure (Opening Version)"
  by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice,
  Kevin McMullan and Stephen Rippy

"Baby Mama"
  Written and Produced by
  Paul Beauregard, Juicy 'J', and Chastfly
  Performed by Three 6 Mafia ft. La Chat
  courtesys of Loud and Koch International

"T-R-O-U-B-L-E"
  Written by Jerry Chestnut
  Performed by Travis Tritt
  courtesys of Warner Bros. Records Inc.

"Four Seasons: Spring (Allegro)"
  Written by Antonio Vivaldi

"A Baby It's A Gift From A Bob"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Written by Harry Gregson-Williams
  Performed by Cheryl Chase and Cree Summer
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Robert Casale

"The Wild Thornberrys Theme"
  by Drew Neumann

"Basketball"
  Written by James Bralower, Robert Ford, Full Force
  Jim Moore, Kurt Walker, S. Walker, and Will Waring
  Performed by Lil Bow Wow ft. Jermaine Dupri and more
  courtesys of So So Def Recordings

"Rugrats Flying School Theme"
  by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice,
  Kevin McMullan and Stephen Rippy

"Trust Me"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Bryan A. Hehmann
  Music Arranged by Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell
  Clarinet by David A. Cherry

"Rose"
  from Titanic (1997)
  by James Horner & Will Jennings

"The Ballad of Gilligan's Isle"
  (Theme from Gilligan's Island)
  by Sherwood Schwartz & George Wyle
  Arranged by Klaus Badelt

"Jurassic Park Theme"
  by John Williams
  Arranged by Klaus Badelt

"African Princess"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Cree Summer and Cheryl Chase
  Music Arranged by Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and James Serrano
  Rock Guitarist Andy Chavez

"Atomic Dog"
  by George Clinton, Jr., Garry M. Smider,
  and David L. Spradley
  Performed by George Clinton, Jr.
  courtesy of Capital Records

"Publicity"
  Written by Ronald Bean
  Performed by GZA
  courtesys of Geffen Records

"It's A Jungle Out There"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by E.G. Daily, Nancy Cartwright,
  Dionne Quan, Tara Strong, Kath Soucie, Cree Summer
  and Cheryl Chase
  Music Arranged by James Newton Howard and Frank Molieri
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Evgueni Delioussine
  Rock Guitarist Andy Chavez

"The Panic and Me"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John
  Chorus Harter Ryan, Patrick Hudson,
   and Andreas Deja
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Geoff Zanelli
  Music Arranged by Gavin Greenaway and Jim Dooley

"Big Bad Cat"
  by Joseph Garcia, Julian Chaney,
  Paul Demeyer, Eryk Casemiro, and Kate Boutilier
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Viggo Mortensen
  and Jeannie Elias
  Produced by Michael Kamen

"Frustrated Unnoticed"
  by David J. Pino
  Performed by Damone
  courtesys of The RCA Records Label

"On The Trail We Blaze"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John and Lebo M
  Chorus Ian M. Fischer, Dave Kubalak,
  Brian F. Sousa, Marco Nelor, Neil Eskuri, Duncan McKissick
  and The African Symphony Chorus
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Lebo M
  Music Arranged by Lebo M and Klaus Badelt
  Drummer Robert Ingram
  Guitarist Heitor Pereira

"It's Tough To Be A God"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Kevin Kline and Kenneth Branagh
  Featuring Viggo Mortensen, Rupert Everett,
  Charlie Adler, Jess Harnell, Jim Cummings, Isaac Hayes
  and The African Symphony Chorus
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Lebo M
  Music Arranged by Hans Zimmer and Geoff Zanelli
  Guitarist Heitor Pereira

"Should I Stay Or Should I Go"
  Written by Mick Jones and Joe Strummer
  Performed by The Clash
  courtesy of Epic Records

"Put Your Lights On"
  by Robert Kuhn
  Performed by Carlos Santana ft. Everlast
  courtesy of CBS Records

"By Myself"
  by Michael Crooms, Eric Jackson, D-Roc,
  Derrick Grooms, Carlos Young, and Jim Maddox, Jr.
  Performed by Ying Yang Twins ft. Homebwoi
  courtesy of TVT Records

"Accident"
  by Sean Caruth
  Performed by Baha Men
  courtesy of S-Curve Records

"Without Question"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John
  Chorus Paul D. Bettner, David J. Bettner,
  Lizette Minor, Nique Gardner, Karen Swanson, Karen Sparks
  and Celeste Torrales
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Hans Zimmer
  Music Arranged by Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell
  Guitarist Heitor Pereira

"November Blue"
  Written by Scott Avett and Seth Avett
  Performed by The Avett Brothers
  courtesy of Ramseur Records

"Nobody Quits The Power"
  by Drew Neumann, Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Lacey Chabert
  Chorus Tim Curry, E.G. Daily,
  Nancy Cartwright, Tara Strong, Kath Soucie, Dionne Quan
  and Cree Summer
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Marc Shaiman
  Music Arranged by Hal Waite and Norton Virgien

"Message in a Bottle"
  by Sting
  Performed by American Hi-Fi
  courtesy of Island Records

"16th Century Man"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John and Sting
  Chorus Sandy Petersen, Jerome K. Jones,
  and Kevin Holme
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Klaus Badelt
  Music Arranged by Kevin McMullan and Stephen Rippy
  Guitarist Heitor Pereira

"Friends Never Say Goodbye"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John and Backstreet Boys
   Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Hans Zimmer
  Music Arranged by Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell

"You Can't Take Me"
  Written by Bryan Adams, R.J. Range, Hans Zimmer
  Performed by Bryan Adams
  courtesy of A&M Records

"All Grown Up (Theme)"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Performed by Elton John
  Produced by Robert Casale

"On The Trail We Blaze (Reprise)"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John and Lebo M
  Chorus Ian M. Fischer, Dave Kubalak,
  Brian F. Sousa, Marco Nelor, Neil Eskuri, and Duncan McKissick
  Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh, Bob Mothersbaugh
  and Lebo M
  Music Arranged by Lebo M and Klaus Badelt
  Drummer Robert Ingram
  Guitarist Heitor Pereira

"Hang On"
  Written by Greg Camp
  Performed by Smash Mouth
  courtesy of Interscope Records

"Best Years of Our Lives"
  (from "Shrek (2001)")
  Written by David Jaymes and Geoff Deane
  Performed by Baha Men
  Produced by Mike Mangini and Steve Greenberg
  courtesy of S-Curve Records

"Someday Out Of The Blue"
  (Theme from "The Road to El Dorado (2000)")
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John and Patrick Leonard
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John
  Produced by Patrick Leonard

"Without Question (End Titles)"
  by Mark Mothersbaugh
  & Bob Mothersbaugh
  Music by Elton John
  Lyrics by Tim Rice
  Performed by Elton John
  Chorus Paul D. Bettner, David J. Bettner,
  Lizette Minor, Nique Gardner, Karen Swanson, Karen Sparks
  and Celeste Torrales
  Produced by Patrick Leonard
  Music Arranged by Jerry Jam and Terry Lewis

"Spirit of Adventure"
  by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice,
  Kevin McMullan, and Stephen Rippy
  Performed by Craig Copeland

"Pirates of the Caribbean"
  by Hans Zimmer, Geoff Zanelli and Klaus Badelt
  courtesy of Walt Disney Records


Nickelodeon, Rugrats: All Grown Up and The Wild Thornberrys,
  DreamWorks SKG, The Road to El Dorado and Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
  and Warner Bros, The Yellowstone Park Movie and all related titles, logo, and characters
  are trademarks of Viacom International, Inc.


Copyright © 2002 by Paramount Pictures Corporation,
Nickelodeon Studios, DreamWorks Corporation and Viacom International.
All Rights Reserved.

Paramount Pictures Corporation, Nickelodeon Studios, DreamWorks Corporation and Viacom International
is the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of
copyright and other laws.


Songs Parody Written by
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
Andreas Deja
Andrew Adamson
Vicky Jenson
Mark Johnson
Bruce Smith
Kate Boutilier
Eryk Casemiro
Hal Waite
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Julia Pistor
Albie Hecht
Dave Pottinger
Ian M. Fischer
Patrick Hudson
Harter Ryan
Brian F. Sousa
Dave Kubalak
Duncan McKissick
Tony A. Goodman
Bruce C. Shelley
Sandy Petersen

Special Thanks to
Al Jean & Mike Reiss


Additional Special Thanks To
Cast of "The Yellowstone Park Movie"

Major Chip Hazard Harrison Ford
Butch Meathook Morris Chestnut
Nick Nitro Tim Blake-Nelson
Brick Bazooka Pruitt Taylor Vince
Link Static Jonathan Lynn
Kip Killigan Ernest Borgnine
Pete Knife John L. Adams
Frank Tank William Smith
Ralph Wrecker Richard Green
Murray Cook Scott Lawrence

Dr. Seuss
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon
Penney Finkelman-Cox
Sandra Rabins
Gary Trousdale & Kirk Wise
Gore Verbinski
Ron Rocha
Nick Fletcher
Michael Morris
Dennis Park
Rob Letterman
Luc Desmarchelier
Ann Daly
Philip Steuer
Sim Evan-Jones

The Producers and Filmmakers Would Also Like to Thank
Nick Jennings
Chris Buck
Kevin Lima
Rob Stevenson
Stephen Hillenburg
James M. Barrie
John Musker & Ron Clements
John A. Davis
Butch Hartman
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Bonnie Arnold
Bruce Hendricks
Gregory Wilcox

PDI Dreamworks


Prints by Deluxe®

DTS

Kodak Motion Picture Film

Dolby in Selected Theatres


Approved No. 39910

MPAA Logo.svg

Motion Picture Association of America

This Picture Made Under
The Jurisdiction of

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees

Affiliated with
A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.L.C.


Elton John appears courtesy of Mercury Records.


The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended
or should be inferred.


Paramount Pictures Corporation, Nickelodeon Studios, DreamWorks Corporation and Viacom International
did not receive any payment or other consideration, or enter into any agreement,
for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States
and other countries throughout the world. Country of First Publication:
United States of America. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying
of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.


Distributed by
DreamWorks Distribution LLC


Ensemble Studios Logo
Kc widescreen
DreamWorks SKG Logo
Paramount 90th Anniversary 2002 logo
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+