|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||
es:The Scar Chronicles/Créditos
Opening Credits[]
Walt Disney Pictures & Warner Bros. Feature Animation and
Paramount Pictures & Nickelodeon Movies and
Twentieth Century Fox and
Universal Pictures & Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures and
DreamWorks Pictures and
YouTube Studios
Presents
A
Klasky Csupo & PDI/DreamWorks and
United Plankton Pictures & Pixar Animation Studios and
Jerry Bruckheimer Films and
Hasbro Studios and
Reel FX Creative Studios and
Family Home Entertainment & Scholastic Entertainment and
Valve Studios and Blue Sky Studios
Production
The
Scar Chronicles
Ladies and Gentleman, Boys and Girls:
The first beginning minutes scene for Mr. McTeague and German Poacher
in this motion picture which are not presented in 3-D.
However though, you will might needed that special put on,
Real-D and IMAX 3D glasses to put your heads up.
Disney & Warner Bros. Animation and
Paramount Animation & Nickelodeon Movies and
Twentieth Century Studios and
Universal Pictures & Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures and
DreamWorks Pictures and
YouTube Studios
Presents
A
Klasky Csupo & DreamWorks Animation and
United Plankton Pictures & Pixar Animation Studios and
Jerry Bruckheimer Films and
Allspark Studios and
Reel FX Creative Studios and
Lionsgate Home Entertainment & Scholastic Entertainment and
Valve Studios and Blue Sky Studios
Production
The
Scar Chronicles
3D
Closing Credits[]
Directed by
Gary Trousdale & Kirk Wise
"Reel FX" Directed by
Dale Carman
"Blue Sky" Directed by
Chris Wedge
"Pixar" Directed by
Joe Ranft
Live-Action Directors
Jon Vavreau
Ridley Scott
Joe Johnston
Co-Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy
Brad Bird
Peter Jackson
"Blue Sky" Co-Directed by
Carlos Saldanha
"Pixar" Co-Directed by
Lee Unkrich
Live-Action Co-Director
Steven Spielberg
Screenplay by
John Musker & Ron Clements
and
Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio
Screenplay by
Donald McEnery &
Bob Shaw &
Irene Mecchi
"Pixar" Screenplay by
Andrew Stanton & Daniel Gerson
Live-Action Screenplay by
George Lucas & David Koepp
Story by
Dean DeBlois & Chris Sanders
Brad Bird
Francis Glebas
Randy Cartwright
Bradley Raymond
"Pixar" Story by
Andrew Stanton & Jeff Pidgeon
Bob Peterson
Glenn McQueen & Ralph Eggleston
Produced by
Don Hahn
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
Stephen Hillenburg
Paul Tibbitt
Derryl DePriest
Billy Lagor
"Blue Sky" Produced by
Lori Forte
Live-Action Produced by
Robert Watts
Frank Marshall
Jerry Bruckheimer
Tim Burton
Henry Selick
Stephen Sommers
James Cameron
Based on "The Scar Chronicles" Characters Created by
Erik Hillenburg
Executive Producers
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Brad Bird
"Blue Sky" Executive Producer
Christopher Meledandri
"Pixar" Executive Producers
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Live-Action Executive Producers
Seth Rogen
Evan Goldberg
Fran Walsh
Philippa Boyens
Peter Jackson
Jon Landau
J.J. Abrams
Alex Kurtzman & Robert Orci
Michael Crichton
Gerald R. Molen
Colin Wilson
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Shawn Levy
Co-Producers
Frank Salazar
Tracy Kramer
Terry Thoren
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Norton Virgien
Aron Warner
Daley Miller
"Pixar" Co-Producer
Graham Walters
Supervising Editor
Nick Fletcher
Edited by
Mark A. Hester & H. Lee Peterson
Director of Photography
John Seale
Production Designers
Daniel St. Pierre
Hans Bacher
Robert St. Pierre
Tim Hodge
Darrell Rooney
"Pixar" Production Designer
Ed Catmull
Art Directors
Ronald W. Lukas
Paul Lasaine
Michael Giaimo
Ric Sluiter
Andrew Gaskill
Music Score by
Hans Zimmer and Michael Bross
Additional Music by
Craig Braginsky
James Horner
Steve Jablonsky
Music Supervisor
Jason Bentley
Sound Designers and Supervisors
Christopher Boyes
Frank A. Moñtano
Matthew Wood
Music by
Elton John
Lyrics by
Tim Rice
"Be Prepared (Rock Version)"
Songs by Elton John & Tim Rice
Performed by Jonathan Young
Produced by Hans Zimmer & Michael Bross and Klaus Badelt
Based on "The Lion King" Characters Created by
Roger Allers & Rob Minkoff
Brenda Chapman
and
Don Hahn
Based on "The Iron Giant" Characters Created by
Ted Hughes
Story Adopted by
Greg Weisman
Joe Dante
Don Bluth & Gary Goldman
Kelly Asbury & Lorna Cook
Chris Buck & Kevin Lima
Sam Weissman
Joe Ansolabehere & Paul Germain
Stephen Sommers
Eric "Bibo" Bergeron & Don Paul
Music Producer
Jonathan Zimmerman
Executive Music Producers
Chris Montan
George Acogny
Assistant Executive Music Producer
Savion Glover
Sequence Directors
Stig Bergqvist
Sherm Cohen
Zhenia Delioussine
Paul DeMeyer
Seth Engstrom
Johnny Holmquist
Lisa Keene
Samuel Michlap
Greg Tiernan
Additional Sequence Directors
Richardo Delgado
John Eng
Raul Garcia
Jeff Johnson
Franky Marino
Panagiotis Rappas
Mark Risley
Scott Santoro
Toni Vian
Digital Production Manager
Gerald "Jerry" Mills
Casting by
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck, Casting Associate
Cast
(in order of appearance)
Scar | Jeremy Irons |
Hogarth Hughes | Eli Marienthal |
Nigel Thornberry, Dr. Anton Sevarius, | |
Ben Ravencroft and Forte | Tim Curry |
Annie Hughes | Jennifer Aniston |
R.J. MacReady | Kurt Russell |
Dr. Facilier & Goliath and Childs | Keith David |
Cale Tucker and Spirit | Matt Damon |
Akima | Drew Barrymore |
Joseph Korso | Bill Pullman |
Anastasia | Meg Ryan |
Dimitri | John Cusack |
Sam Childers and Stoick | Gerard Butler |
David Xanatos | Jonathan Frakes |
Owen Burnett | Patrick Stewart |
General Ross | John Vernon |
John Darling | Paul Collins |
Michael Darling | Tommy Luske |
Dr. Phillium Benedict, Allen Gamble | |
Elf, President Business, The Yellow Hat Man | Will Ferrell |
Principal Prickly | Dabney Coleman |
Wendy Darling | Kathryn Beaumont |
Rick O'Connell | Brendan Fraser |
Evelyn | Rachel Weisz |
Jonathan | John Hannah |
Ardeth Bay | Oded Fehr |
Tommy Pickles & | |
Buttercup and Louie Duck | E.G. Daily |
Bubbles, Dil Pickles, Timmy Turner | |
and Ben Tennyson | Tara Strong |
Bart Simpson and Chuckie Finster | Nancy Cartwright |
Blossum and Tanya Mousekewitz | Cathy Cavadini |
Kimi Finster | Dionne Quan |
Angelica Pickles | Cheryl Chase |
Peter Pan | Blayne Weaver |
The Colonel and Thor | Abraham Benrubi |
Max and Sgt. Adams | Greg Cruttwell |
Huey Duck | Jeannie Elias |
Dewey Duck, Bobby Hill, Spinalli | Pamela Segall |
Simba | Matthew Broderick |
Rafiki | Robert Guillaume |
Mufasa | James Earl Jones |
Timon and Preed | Nathan Lane |
Pumbaa | Ernie Sabella |
Zazu | Edward Hibbert |
Kovu | Jason Marsden |
Kiara | Neve Campbell |
Mole, Captain Hook, The Grand Duke, | |
The King, The Ghost of Ancestors #1, and Dale | Corey Burton |
Winnie the Pooh, Tigger, | |
Razoul, Pete, Cortez, Pirates, | |
Soldiers, and Abraham Lincoln | Jim Cummings |
Kent Mansley | Christopher McDonald |
General Rogard and Preston Whitmore | John Mahoney |
Rourke | James Garner |
Fairy Godmother and | |
Helga Sinclair | Jennifer Saunders |
Mickey Mouse | Wayne A. Allwine |
Donald Duck | Tony Anselmo |
Goofy | Bill Farmer |
Frollo, Shere Khan, Toplofty | |
and Monsieur | Tony Jay |
O'Bloat | Richard "DJ Dickyboi" Karron |
Dr. Tucker, Grasping, Biff Wellington, and Kago | Ronny Perlman |
Uto, Easter Island Head, | |
Tank, and Bloat | Brad Garrett |
Larry Daley | Ben Stiller |
Robert Parr / Mr. Incredible | Craig T. Nelson |
Helen Parr / Elastigirl, Dr. Ellie | Laura Dern |
Lucius Best / Frozone, Ray Arnold | |
Colonel Nick Fury, Mace Windu | Samuel L. Jackson |
David Seville, Underdog, | |
Buddy Pine / Syndrome | Jason Lee |
Violet | Sarah Freeman |
Dash, T.J. Detweiler | Andy Lawrence |
Obi-Wan Kenobi and Adult Christopher Robin | Ewan McGregor |
Anakin Skywalker | Hayden Christensen |
Padme | Natalie Portman |
Dr. Thomas Lancaster | |
Chancellor Palpatine | Ian McDiarmid |
Yoda | Frank Oz |
Mr. McTeague | Charles Napier |
German Poacher | Tony Jay |
Belle | Paige O'Hara |
Beast | Robby Benson |
Lumiere and Sa'Luk | Jerry Orbach |
Cogsworth, Governor Ratcliffe, | |
Archdeacon, Dr. Jumba, Mr. Harcourt, | |
and The Frog | David Ogden Stiers |
Charles Muntz | Christopher Plummer |
Alpha | Colin Murdock |
Beta | Julien Channey |
Gamma | Sherm Cohen |
Tulio and Phoebus | Kevin Kline |
Miguel | Kenneth Branagh |
Chel | Rosie Perez |
Winston Havlock | Bernard Fox |
Colonel Quaritch | Stephen Lang |
Captain Jack Sparrow and Ichabod Crane | Johnny Depp |
Hector Barbossa and Nigel the Pelican | Geoffrey Rush |
Will Turner and Legolas | Orlando Bloom |
Elizabeth Swann | Kiera Knightley |
James Norrington | Jack Davenport |
Governor Weatherby Swann | |
and President of the United States | Jonathan Pryce |
Aragorn and Spike | Viggo Mortensen |
Gimli, Man-Ray, Sallah, MacBeth & | |
Cazeem the King of Thieves and Ranjan's Father | John-Rhsy Davies |
Sulley, Pacha, Baloo & | |
Meathook and Layton T. Montgomery | John Goodman |
Mowgli & Zeyphr and Chip | Haley Joel Osment |
The Empress & Mrs. Potts and Eglatine Price | Angela Lansbury |
Mr. Emelius Brown | David Tomlinson |
An Ape Named Ape, Jean-Bob the Frog, | |
Cat R. Waul & King Harold and | |
Tim the Enchanter | John Cleese |
Arthur Stanhope | John Bennett Perry |
Beatrice Stanhope | Holland Taylor |
Elisa Maza | Salli Richardson |
Magistrate Philipse and Vernon Dursley | Richard Griffiths |
Mrs. Dursley | Fiona Shaw |
General Benin, Count Dooku, | |
Saruman the White & Sir Richard Turkel | |
and Old Officer Pinkerton | Christopher Lee |
Lord Elrond, Agent Smith, | |
Johann Schmidt & Megatron and Abberline | Hugo Weaving |
Logan/Wolverine & Roddy and Keller Dover | Hugh Jackman |
Magneto, Gandalf the Grey/White & | |
The Toad and Sir Leigh Teabing | Ian McKellen |
Alfred Pennyworth and Notary James Hardenbrook | Sir Michael Gough |
SpongeBob SquarePants & | |
Gary and Perch Perkins | Tom Kenny |
Patrick Star | Bill Fagerbakke |
Squidward Tentacles | Rodger Bumpass |
Principal Pangborn, Wolf, | |
Mr. Krabs & Undertow and Lex Luthor | Clancy Brown |
Sandy Cheeks and Cindy Vortex | Carolyn Lawrence |
Plankton & Larry the Lobster | |
and Johnny the Announcer | Mr. Lawrence |
Jimmy Neutron | Debi Derryberry |
Sheen Estevez | Jeff Garcia |
Carl Wheezer | Rob Paulsen |
Libby Folfax | Crystal Scales |
Mrs. Turner, Cruella De Vil & | |
Wanda and Lady Tremaine | Susanne Blakeslee |
Mr. Turner and Cosmo | Daran Norris |
Vandana & Vicky Turner and Elizabeth | Grey DeLisle-Griffin |
Hugh Neutron | Mark DeCarlo |
Judy Neutron | Megan Cavanaugh |
Philip J. Fry, Sam, Doug Funnie, | |
Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck and Morph | Billy West |
Aang | Zach Tyler Eisen |
Aladdin | Scott Weinger |
Genie, Teddy Roosevelt & | |
Alan Parrish and Fender | Robin Williams |
Princess Jasmine | Linda Larkin |
Jafar | Jonathan Freeman |
Iago | Gilbert Gottfried |
Sultan and General Mandible | Gene Hackman |
Hugo the Gargoyle and Abis Mal | Jason Alexander |
Victor the Gargoyle | Charles Kimbrough |
Laverne the Gargoyle | Jane Withers |
Quasimodo | Tom Hulce |
Esmeralda | Demi Moore |
Clopin | Paul Kandel |
Queen Mrs. Parker | Carole Jeghers |
Mona the Vampire / Princess Mona Parker | Emma Taylor-Isherwood |
Charley Bones / Prince Zapman | Justin Bradley |
Lily Duncan | Carrie Finlay |
Sir Ivan Shawbly | David Cross |
Lady Madeline Gotto, Doris / Mommy and Graziella | Jennifer Seguin |
King Lenny Parker | Marcel Jeannin |
Prince Proteus / Lily's Dad | Joseph Fiennes |
Pocahontas | Irene Bedard |
John Smith | Mel Gibson |
John Rolfe | Billy Zane |
Batman and Thomas | Christian Bale |
Ben | Billy Connolly |
Lon | Joe Baker |
Meeko | John Kassir |
Percy | Danny Mann |
Chief Powhatan | Russell Means |
Tarzan | Tony Goldwyn |
Kala | Glenn Close |
Kerchak | Stanley Tucci |
Terk | Rosie O'Donnell |
Tantor and Jameson Locke | Mike Colter |
Young Tarzan & Arnold Shortman | |
and Young Cale Tucker | Alex D. Linz |
Milo James Thatch | Michael J. Fox |
Susie Carmichael, Aka Pella & | |
Kida and Hyena | Cree Summer-Francks |
Vinny Santorini | Don Novello |
Audrey Ramirez | Jacqueline Obradors |
Dr. Joshua Sweet and Vandal Savage | Phil Morris |
Mrs. Packard | Florence Stanley |
Cookie | Steve Starr |
Woody | Tom Hanks |
Buzz Lightyear & Mr. Claus | |
and Meldar Prime | Tim Allen |
Mr. Potato Head and Cornwell | Don Rickles |
Slinky Dog | Jim Varney |
Rex | Wallace Shawn |
Hamm, The Undertaker & | |
Construction Foreman Tom and Mack | John Ratzenberger |
Green Alien | Jeff Pidgeon |
Marlin and Russ Cargill | Albert Brooks |
Dory | Ellen DeGeneres |
Nemo, Bambi & Skippy Rabbit | |
and Avery Arable | Alexander Gould |
Henry J. Waternoose | James Coburn |
Boo | Mary Gibbs |
Loud Kiddington | Cody Ruegger |
Miss Information, Charity Bazaar & | |
Savannah Shane and Fern Arable | Laraine Newman |
Froggo | Nate Ruegger |
Billy the Kid | Luke Reugger |
Robin | Scott Menville |
Manny | Ray Romano |
Sid and Gune | John Leguizamo |
Ladybug and Diego | Denis Leary |
Crash | Seann William Scott |
Eddie | Josh Peck |
Soto | Goran Visnjic |
Zeke, Lenny, Po | |
& R.L. Stine and Slappy | Jack Black |
Sabre-Toothed Tigers | Diedrich Bader |
Alan Tudyk | |
Moses | Val Kilmer |
Victor Quartermaine, Rameses & | |
Lord Voldemort and Jesus E. Christ | Ralph Fiennes |
Tzipporah | Michelle Pfeiffer |
Miriam | Sandra Bullock |
Aaron and Dr. Ian Malcolm | Jeff Goldblum |
Jehtro and Barbatus | Danny Glover |
Shrek | Mike Myers |
Donkey and Mushu | Eddie Murphy |
Princess Fiona and Debbie Thornberry | Cameron Diaz |
Lord Farquaad and Jean-Claude | John Lithgow |
Queen Narissa and Coco LaBouche | Susan Sarandon |
Mary Poppins and | |
Queen Lillian | Julie Andrews |
Goro, Shaman, Merkus, Skullker, Tax, Jerome, | |
Capt. Gantu, Prince John, Gen. Wells, | |
Thaddeus Hunt, Basi, Dr. Payne, Scar's Father, | |
Roadblock, Dark Laser, and Anger Watkins | Kevin Michael Richardson |
Burger Beard and Puss in Boots | Antonio Banderas |
James McCullen | Christopher Eccleton |
Sloan Blackburn, Dr. Claw & | |
Prince Charming and The Fox | Rupert Everett |
Devon and Merlin | Eric Idle |
Artie | Justin Timberlake |
Dr. Alan Grant | Sam Neill |
Otto Rocket | Joseph Ashton |
Reggie Rocket | Shayna Fox |
Twister Rodriguez | Ulysses Cuadra |
Sam Dullard | Gary LeRoi Gray |
Lars Rodriguez | Lombardo Boyer |
Lt. Ryan | Dale Dye |
Ursula Stanhope | Leslie Mann |
George of the Jungle | Brendan Fraser |
Lyle Van De Groot | Thomas Haden Church |
Mr. Kwame | Richard Roundtree |
Mr. Kwame's Hunters | Michael Chinyamurindi |
Keith Dallas | |
John L. Adams | |
Mr. Gordon & Sirius Black and Ruber | Gary Oldman |
Professor Lupin | David Thewlis |
Jelly | Pruitt Taylor Vince |
Peanut Butter | Tim Blake-Nelson |
Rasputin, Judge Doom, Mr. Dewey, | |
The Pagemaster & Al the Baseball Angel | |
and Wylie Burp | Christopher Lloyd |
Eliza Thornberry | Lacey Chabert |
Darwin & Prof. Kaufman and Lex Luthor | Tom Kane |
Marianne Thornberry | Jodie Foster |
Donnie Thornberry | Flea |
Panic and Jackal | Matt Frewer |
Pain | Bobcat Goldthwait |
Dingo | Jim Cummings |
Hades & As Himself and | |
Gloomius Maximius | James Woods |
Walter and Harvey Kinkle | Josh Hutcherson |
Danny | Jonah Bobo |
Lisa and Mrs. Duncan / Lily's Mom | Kristen Stewart |
Spider-Man and General Armstrong Custer | Drake Bell |
Percival C. McLeach | George C. Scott |
Carl Fredricksen and Ed Wuncler | Edward Asner |
Jake Scully | Sam Worthington |
Dr. Grace Augustine | Sigourney Weaver |
Neytiri and Earthart | Zoe Saldana |
Shep | Tai |
War-Machine | Don Cheadle |
Iron-Man | Robert Downey Jr. |
Iceman | James Arnold Taylor |
Frodo | Elijah Wood |
Sam | Sean Astin |
Pippin | Billy Boyd |
Charlie Pace and Merry | Dominic Monaghan |
Eowyn | Miranda Otto |
Faramir | David Wenham |
Jack Shepard | Matthew Fox |
Cutter, Fa-Zhou, Reed Thimple & Hessian Horseman | |
and King Louie | Christopher Walken |
Stu Pickles | Jack Riley |
Lou Pickles | Joe Alaskey |
Charlotte Pickles | Tress MacNeille |
Drew Pickles & Chas Finster | Michael Bell |
Kira Finster | Julia Kato |
Betty DeVille | Kath Soucie |
Howard DeVille | Phil Proctor |
Didi Pickles | Melanie Chartoff |
Dr. Lipschitz | Tony Jay |
Mr. Yumaguchi | Mako |
Shanti and Katara | Mae Whitman |
Ranjan | Zach Tyler Eisen |
Jim Hawkins & Sokka and Dr. Rex Abrams | Joseph Gordon-Levitt |
Toph | Tara Strong |
Scout and Church Guy | Nathan Vetterlein |
Soldier | John Cleese |
Spy and Pyro | Andre Sogliuzzo |
Demoman and Heavy | Gary Schwartz |
Engineer | Jeff Bennett |
Dr. Bruce Banner and Medic | Robin Atkin Downes |
Sniper | Carlos Alazraqui |
Louis | Earl Alexander |
Bill | Jim French |
Zoey | Jen Taylor |
Francis | Vince Valenzuela |
Coach | Chad L. Coleman |
Nick | Hugh Dillon |
Ellis | Eric Ladin |
Rochelle | Rochelle Aytes |
Long John Silver | Brian Murray |
Billy Bones | Patrick McGoohan |
Francis E. Francis and Mr. Arrow | Roscoe Lee Browne |
Reverend Steenwyck | Jeffrey Jones |
Baltus Van Tassel | |
and Albus Dumbledore | Michael Gambon |
Scooby-Doo and Shaggy | Scott Innes |
Daphne | Mary Kay Bergman |
Fred | Frank Welker |
Velma | B.J. Ward |
Rothbart | Jack Palance |
Prince Derek | Howard McGillin |
Trudy Chacon & Princess Odette | Michelle Rodriguez |
Speed | Steven Wright |
Puffin | Steve Vinovich |
Lord Rogers | Curtis Armstrong |
Bromley | Joel McKinnon Miller |
King William | Dakin Matthews |
Queen Uberta | Sandy Duncan |
Bilbo Baggins | Martin Freeman |
Old Bilbo Baggins | Ian Holm |
Thornin Oakenshield | Richard Armitage |
Fili | Dean O'Gorman |
Kili | Aidan Turner |
Oin | John Callen |
William Troll and Gloin | Peter Hambleton |
Dwalin | Graham McTavish |
Balin | Ken Scott |
Tom Troll and Bifur | William Kirchner |
Bofur | James Nesbitt |
Bombour | Stephen Hunter |
Bert Troll and Dori | Mark Hadlow |
Nori | Jed Brophy |
Ori | Adam Brown |
Smaug and Sauron | Benedict Cumberbatch |
Great Goblin and Bruce | Barry Humphries |
Anchor | Eric Bana |
Mouth of Sauron and Chum | Bruce Spence |
Homer, Krusty, Mayor Quimby, | |
Grampa, Willie & Sideshow Mel | |
and Blue Haired Lawyer | Dan Castellaneta |
Timon's Mother and Marge Simpson | Julie Kavner |
Uncle Max | Jerry Stiller |
Lisa Simpson | Yeardley Smith |
Bartok, Kahmunrah, Victor the Cameraman, | |
Apu, Wiggum, Chalmers, Sea Captain, | |
Comic Book Guy & Carl and Kirk Van Houten | Hank Azaria |
Skinner, Flanders, Brockman, | |
Dr. Hibbert, Otto, Lenny & Rev | |
and Lovejoy | Harry Shearer |
Milhouse and Jimbo | Pamela Hayden |
Daisy Duck, Agnes & Cookie Kwan and Dolph | Tress MacNeille |
Fat Tony | Joe Mantegna |
Edna | Marcia Wallace |
Lionel Hutz & Phil and Troy McClure | Phil Hartman |
Minnie Mouse and Martin Prince | Russie Taylor |
Lunchlady Doris | Doris Grau |
Miss Hoover & Luann Van Houten | Maggie Roswell |
Tuke and Rex Banner | Dave Thomas |
Rutt | Rick Moranis |
Earl Sinclair | Stuart Pankin |
Fran Sinclair | Jessica Walter |
Hi-Tech and Robbie Sinclair | Mark Hildreth |
Charlene Sinclair | Tara Strong |
Baby Sinclair | Kevin Clash |
B.P. Richfield | Sherman Hemsley |
Spike | Christopher Meloni |
Ethyl Phillips | Florence Stanley |
Roy Hess | Sam McMurray |
Captain James Kirk | Chris Pine |
Spook | Zachary Quinto |
Indiana Jones | Harrison Ford |
Marion Ravenwood | Karen Allen |
Professor Henry Jones | Sean Connery |
Marcus Brody | Denholm Elliott |
Dr. Elsa Schneider | Alison Doody |
Walter Donovan | Julian Glover |
George McHale and Mr. Beaver | Ray Winstone |
Mrs. Beaver | Dawn French |
Harold Oxley | John Hurt |
Rene Belloq | Paul Freeman |
Major Toht | Ronald Lacey |
Colonel Dietrich | Wolf Kahler |
Major Gobler | Anthony Higgins |
Irina Spalko | Cate Blanchett |
Colonel Dovchenko | Igor Jijikine |
General Vogel | Michael Byrne |
Nauls | T.K. Carter |
Dr. Blair | A. Wilford Brimley |
M.T. Garry | Donald Moffat |
Clark | Richard Masur |
Palmer | David Clennon |
Windows | Thomas G. Waites |
Bennings | Peter Maloney |
Dr. Cooper | Richard Dysart |
Norris & Travis Marshall | Charles Hallahan |
Fuchs | Joel Polis |
Duke | John Payne |
General Hawk & | |
Chief Torpedo and Wet-Suit | Phil Hayes |
Heavy-Duty | Blu Mankuma |
Dusty | Alessandro Juliani |
Scarlett | Lisa Ann Beley |
Dr. Link Talbot | Joe May |
Flint & Security Guard | Brian Dobson |
Tunnel-Rat | Doron Bell Jr. |
Gung-Ho and Destro | Scott McNeil |
Cobra Commander | Michael Dobson |
Dr. Mindblender | Jim Foronda |
Baroness | Teryl Rothery |
Zartan and Overkill | Colin Murdock |
Shipwreck and Beachhead | Lee Tockar |
B.E.N. & Huy and Jack Frost | Martin Short |
Hotep | Steve Martin |
Torch | Trevor Duvall |
Ripper | Michael McConnohie |
Buzzer & Kamakura | Wayne Grayson |
Jinx | Tasia Valenza |
Snake-Eyes | Jake Parker |
Wild Bill | Donald S. Davis |
Frostbite | Christopher Sabat |
Agent Faces | Ward Perry |
Barrel Roll | Paul Dobson |
Polly | Stephen Hillenburg |
Storm Shadow | Ty Olson |
Venomus Maximus and Dark Kahn | Frank Salazar |
Dark Kahn | Kevin Michael Richardson |
Phil & Lil DeVille, Maggie Reed, | |
Kanga, Daisy Duck & The Three Girls | |
and The Hex Girls #3 | Kath Soucie |
Cinderella and The Hex Girls #1 | Jennifer Hale |
Tally the Cheetah Cub and The Hex Girls #2 | Kimberly Brooks |
Rabbit | Ken Sansom |
Roo | Niketa Hopkins |
Piglet | John Fiedler |
Eeyore | Peter Cullen |
Owl | Andre Stojka |
Christopher Robin | Cody Ruegger |
Sabrina Spellman | Lacey Chabert |
Gopher | Michael Gough |
Wilhelm | Matt Damon |
The Joker | Heath Ledger |
Nick | Brian Drummond |
Nack | Jan Rabson |
Prince Julian | Jonathan Dokuchitz |
Dean McCoppin & King Dominick | Scott Cleverdon |
Kronk, Joe Swanson & | |
Sheriff Bronson and Ken | Patrick Warburton |
Thor | Cameron Clarke |
Captain America | Trev Broudy |
Mr. Fantastic | David Naughton |
Invisible Woman | April Stewart |
The Thing | Gregg Berger |
Human Torch | Chris Evans |
The Incredible Hulk | Fred Tatasciore |
Z | Woody Allen |
Princess Bala | Jennifer Westfeldt |
Weaver and Barney Ross | Sylvester Stallone |
Lee Christmas | Jason Statham |
Doc and Pete Nessip | Wesley Snipes |
Jessie Crossman | Ashley Judd |
Earl Leedy | Michael Jeter |
Trench | Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Roadblock, Sgt. Hobbs & | |
Christopher Danson and The Scorpion King | Dwayne Johnson |
Ginger | Julia Sawalha |
Rocky Rhodes | Donal Gibson |
Mr. Tweedy | Tony Haygarth |
Mrs. Tweedy | Miranda Richardson |
Fowler | Benjamin Whitrow |
Bunty | Imelda Staunton |
Babs | Jane Horrocks |
Mac | Lynn Ferguson |
Peter Pettigrew and Nick | Timothy Spall |
Fletcher | Phil Daniels |
Amelia Earheart | Amy Adams |
Lightning McQueen and Jedediah | Owen Wilson |
Octavius | Steve Coogan |
Al Capone | Johnathan Bernthial |
Napoleon Bonaparte | Alain Chabat |
Ivan the Terrible | Christopher Guest |
Albert Einstein | Eugene Levy |
Attilla the Hun | Patrick Gallagher |
Sacagawea | Mizuo Peck |
Dexter and Abel | Crystal the Monkey |
Gollum and Smeagol | Andy Serkis |
Tripp Kennedy | Patrick Dempsey |
Kaitlin | Ashley Judd |
Gordon Blythe | Jeffrey Tambor |
Gates | Matt Ryan |
Weinstein | Johnny Ventimigilia |
Darrien | Mekhi Pfifer |
Rex Newbauer | Rob Huebel |
Mitchell Wolf | Curtis Armstrong |
Mr. Clean | Adrian Martinez |
Baraka and Jax | Dan Washington |
Cyrax | Donald Fullilove |
Ermac | Clive Revill |
Jade | Nancy Linari |
Johnny Cage | David Wittenberg |
Kabal and Deathstroke | David Lodge |
Kano | Michael McConnohie |
Captain Marvel and Kenshi | Scott MacDonald |
Kitana | Gabrielle Carteris |
Kung Lao | Chris Cox |
Smoke and Liu Kang | James Sie |
Mileena and Catwoman | Marabina James |
Nightwolf and Giraffe | Greg Eagles |
Dr. Strange, Noob Saibot & | |
Sektor and Major Cooper | James Horan |
Quan Chi | Ron Banks |
The Joker and Raiden | Richard Epcar |
Reptile | Steven Jay Blum |
Scorpion | Perry Brown |
Lex Luthor | Joseph "Joe" Thomas |
Shang Tsung | Peter Lurie |
Wonder Woman and Sindel | April Stewart |
Sonya | Danica McKellar |
Stryker | David Solobov |
Sub-Zero | Brian George |
Superman | George Newbern |
Green Lantern | Michael Beach |
Additional Voices
Ian Abercrombie
Brad Abrell
Steve Alterman
Jack Angel
David Arnott
Kirk Baily
Joe Baker
Adrienne Barbeau
Charles Bartlett
Dante R. Basco
Michael Beach
Jeff Bennett
Robert Bergen
Gregg Berger
Mary Kay Bergman
Susanne Blakeslee
Noel Blanc
Steven Jay Blum
Susan Blu
Michelle Bonilla
Vanna Bonta
Kimberly Brooks
Billy Brown
Ranjani Brow
S. Scott Bullock
Rodger Bumpass
Doug Burch
Corey Burton
Amick Byram
Blanca Camacho
Cody Cameron
Joe Cappelletti
Nancy Cartwright
Dan Castellaneta
Harrison Chad
Lanei Chapman
Philip L. Clarke
Robert Clotworthy
Jeff Coopwood
David Cowgill
Makenna Cowgill
Brian Cummings
Jim Cummings
Tim Curry
John Cygan
E.G. Daily
Jennifer Darling
Keith David
Vicki Davis
John DeMita
Darrin De Paul
John Diehl
Walt Dohrn
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Sean Donnellan
Holly Dorff
Terrri Douglas
Robin Atkin Downes
Paul Eiding
Jeannie Elias
Harrison Fahn
Pat Farley
Bill Farmer
Keith Ferguson
Alex Fernandez
Peter Fernandez
Dann Fink
Greg Finley
Peggy Flood
Cree Summer Francks
Donald Fullilove
Jeff Fischer
Jackie Gonneau
Jennifer Hale
Jess Harnell
Bridget Hoffman
Wendy Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Barbara Iley
Roger L. Jackson
Bob Joles
Tom Kane
Tommy Karlsen
Tom Kenny
Adrienne King
Daamen J. Krall
David H. Kramer
Marsha Kramer
Phil LaMarr
Ashey Lambert
Vicki Lewis
Mary Linda-Phillips
Noah Luke
Anne Lockhart
Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann
Mona Marshall
Vanessa Marshall
Alec Medlock
Scott Menville
Tracy Metro
Joel McCrary
Howard McGillin
Mickie T. McGowan
Chris Miller
Christine Moreau
Pat Musick
Bob Neill
Laraine Newman
Daran Norris
Sean Oliver
Jason Pace
Peter Pamela Rose
Rob Paulsen
Khary Payton
Patrick Pinney
Tony Pope
Phil Proctor
David J. Randolph
Noreen Reardon
Peter Renaday
Clive Revill
Kevin Michael Richardson
Bumper Robinson
Andrea Romano
Lou Romano
Gary Schwartz
Vernon Scott
Pamela Segall
Michael Sheehan
Justin Shenkarow
Roger Craig Smith
Andre Sogliuzzo
Kath Soucie
David Ogden Stiers
Tara Strong
Shane Sweet
Andrea Taylor
Matt Taylor
Nancy Truman
Tasia Valenza
Conrad Vernon
Samuel Vincent
Erik Von Detten
James Kevin Ward
Beau Weaver
Andreana Weiner
Billy West
Joe Whyte
Lisa M. Willhoit
April Winchell
Wallace Wingert
Michael Winslow
Bruce Wintant
Ariel Winter
Julia Yorks
Roger Yuan
Bruce A. Young
Jonathan Zimmerman
Kris Zimmerman
Voice Direction by
Charlie Adler
Jamie Thomason
Peter Renaday
Additional Voice Direction by
Thomas J. Kenny
Additional Casting by
Ginny McSwain, C.S.A.
Based on "Dark Kahn on Mustafar" created by
Chris Van Allsburg
Artistic Supervisors
Story | Roger Allers |
Brian Pimental | |
Brenda Chapman | |
Joe Ranft | |
Luis Escobar | |
Design | Thom Enriquez |
Mel Shaw | |
Steven E. Gordon | |
Walt Dohrn | |
Layout | Ed Ghertner |
Devon Obama-Shepard | |
Robert Walker | |
Anthony Bell | |
Razoul Azadini | |
Backgrounds | Lisa Keene |
Doug Ball | |
Robert E. Stanton | |
Lance Wilder | |
Kathy Altieri | |
Clean-Up | Vera Lanpher |
Marshall Lee Toomey | |
Ruben Procopio | |
Visual Effects | Don Paul |
Joseph F. Gilland | |
Marlon West | |
Dan Philips | |
Randy Fullmer | |
Computer Graphics Imagery | Steve Goldberg |
Eric Daniels | |
Scott F. Johnston | |
Robert Ingram | |
Neil Eskuri |
Storyboard Supervisor
Brad Ableson
Supervising Storyboard Supervisor
Johnny Achenbach
Storyboard Artists
Head of Story
Saxton Moore
Steven Dean Moore
Supervising Storyboard Artists
Storyboard Coordinator
John Stevenson
Supervising Storyboard Coordinators
Andrei Svislotski
Deannie Wellins
Erik Wiese
Additional Storyboard Artists
Scott Jeralds
Bobby Doucette
Michael Milo
Herbert Moore
Ray Aragon
Sean Bishop
Paul Fisher
Christopher Miller
Harry A. Sabin, Jr.
Kevin M. Smith
Moroni Taylor
Mike Disa
Casey Coffey
Serge Michaels
Jay Lender
Conrad Vernon
Character Designers
Timothy Bailey
James Baxter
Edward Bell
Paul Briggs
Julian Chaney
Andrew Chavez
Peter De Seve
Alberto Doose
Paul Duncan
Thom Enriquez
Supervising Character Designers
Raymond Aragon
Paul Castro
Tony Fucile
Mike Gabriel
Vance Gerry
Savion Glover
Darek Gogol
Eric Goldberg
Joe Johnston
Teddy Newton
Lou Romano
Co-Character Designers
Pete "Kid Flash" Gomez
Carter Goodrich
Carlos Grangel
Additional Character Designers
Kevin Lima
Chris Buck
Andy Gaskill
A. Kendall O'Connor
Kaye Nielsen
Chris Van Allsburg
Gary Eggleston
Ed Gombert
Joe Ranft
Douglas Henderson
Jimmy Story
Nathan Greno
Byron Howard
Patrick Mate
James Wood Wilson
Tom Hester
Visual Development Supervisor
Joseph Grant
Visual Developments
Dale Hendrickson
David Krentz
Todd Kurosawa
Cameron "Camera" Maloni
Ricky Maki
Richard Manginsay
Nicolas Marlet
Paco Medina
Emilie Mitev
Ofloda "Monster House" Monstro
Carlos Ortega
Sergio Pablos
Tina Price
Facundo Rabaudi
Charles "Chucky" Ragins
Renzo Rodriguez
Matt Schofield
Sergey Shramkovski
Bruce W. Smith
James C. "J.C." Sutherland
Konstantin Valov
J.J. Varab
Supervising Visual Developments
Rossen Varbanov
Tanya Wilson
C.G.I. Software - Visual Development Artist
Thomas C. Meyer
Prop Design Supervisor
Johnnie Krause
Prop Designers
Geoffrey Anderson
Cory Carani
Andre Christou
Robert Ryan Cory
Kenneth Harsha
Frank Jen
Julia Kalantarova
Alan Kerswell
Kevin N. Moore
Travis Morse
Jeffrey Moy
Leonardo Quintua
Lou Romano
Vladimir Rubizhevsky
John Seymore
Craig Simmons
Armani Styles
Jefferson R. Weekley
Art Department Coordinators
Paul Lasaine
Ronald W. Lukas
Ray Zibach
Unit Directors
Alexs Stadermann
Andrew Collins
Layout Supervisor
Allen Tam
Supervising Layout Supervisor
Frederick Craig
Head of Layout
James Beihold
Jeff Dickson
Layout Coordinators
Scottie Caple
Shawn Colbeck
Kevyn L. Wallace
Layout Artists
Mitchell Bernel
Orlando Baeza
Carlos Baeza
Orlando Gumatay
Derek Thompson
Mark Marren
Adam Henry
Alex Ruiz
Bradley "DJ Brad" Vandergrift
Brian Kesinger
Caroline Cruikshank
Christopher Lautrette
Colm Duggan
Heiko Drenkenberg
Ernest Elicanal
Gerry Galang
Danny Johnson
Dan St. Pierre
Daniel Hu
David B. Funston
David Moorehead
Devon Obama-Shepard
Dominick Polcino
Michael Polcino
Edguardo Olivares
Eric Oliver
Erick T. Tran
Ernest Keen
Franc Reyes
Gerald McAleece III
Grant Lee
James Marquez
Johnny Braunreuther
Jimmy Buckhouse
Jim "James" Purdum
Frederick J. Gardner III
Jeffrey Myers
Jeremy Robinson
Kenneth Pittenger
Lorenzo Martinez
Louis E. Gonzales
Mark Watts
Martin Scully
Matthew Faughnan
Merriwether Williams
Paulie Ween
Ralph Sosa
Richard Manginsay
Richie Shiba
Rickey "But Itz A Boy!?!" Salonga
Shane K. Sowell
Shannon O'Connor
Simon J. Smith
Supervising Layout Artists
Conrad Vernon
Teddie "Teddybear" Seko
Thomas E. Richner
Tom Shannon
Young Soo Lee
Animators
Tim Allen
Tony Bancroft
Richard Baneham
Richard Bazley
Arnaud Berthier
Aaron Blaise
Davey Brewster
Robert Bryan
Alessandro Carloni
Michael Cedeno
Tim Crawfurd
Richardo Curttis
Anthony De Rosa
Kenneth Duncan
Andy Gaskill
Lenny Graves
Rudolphe Guenoden
Joe Haidar
Dickie "Dick" Hoppe
Ron Husband
James Young Jackson
Jay Jackson
Broosey Johnson
Benny Jones
Mark Kausler
Ernest Keen
Serguei Kouchnerov
Douglas Krohn
Fabio Lignini
Duncan Marjoribanks
Patrick Mate
Dominique Monfery
Kenny Morrissey
Michael Nguyen
Sergio Pablos
Wendy Perdue
Garry Perkovac
Robb Pratt
Christopher Reed
William Salazar
Bobby Scott
Kristof Serrand
Mike Show
Tom Sito
Marc Smith
David P. Stephan
Yoshimichi Tamiura
Dan Wagner
Chris Wahl
Bill Waldman
Lawrence White
Alex D. Williams
Mark Williams
John D. Williamson
Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Andreas Deja
David Brewster
Bruce W. Smith
Tony Fucile
Stephan Franck
Mark Henn
Hendel Butoy
Ennio Torresan, Jr.
Timmy Cheung
Todd Waterman
Russ Edmonds
Michael Surrey
Will Finn
Nik Ranieri
Mike Gabriel
Glenn Keane
Ruben A. Aquino
Rex Grignon
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Larry Leker
Eric Goldberg
Fabio Lignini
Dale Baer
Rodolphe Guenoden
John Pomeroy
David Pruiksma
Rob Minkoff
Bob Davies
Raman Hui
Linda Miller
Carole Holliday
Additional Animators
Cody Cameron
Lloyd Blankenship
Walt Dohrn
Stephen Hillenburg
Paul Tibbitt
Mr. Lawrence
Billy Wright
Edward Bell
Benjamin Jones
Ruben Perez
Chris Miller
Phil Lord
Conrad Vernon
Jonathan Williams
Rough Inbetweeners
Gregg Azzopardi
Kasey Coffey
Wendie Lynn
Fischer Neal
Neal Stanley Goldstein
Benjamin Gonzalez
Noreen Beasley
Nicholas Keramidas
Mike Disa
Grant Hiestand
Joseph Mateo
Bobby Persichetti
Kevin M. Smith
Wes Sullivan
Larry R. Flores
Clay Kaytis
John Hurst
Christopher Hubbard
George A. Benavides
Chris Sonnenburg
Alliki Theofilopoulos
Edmund Gabriel
Gary D. Payne
Michael Wu
Background Designers
Kathy Altieri
Sunny Apinchapong
Barry Atkinson
Background Supervisor
Kenneth Pittenger
Background Artists
Armand Baltazar
David Beall
Mannix Bennett
Johnny M. Berrman
Justin Brandstater
Brooks Campbell
Daniel Chiu
Andre Christou
Freddy Cline
Sean Coons
Daniel Cooper
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin
Alexander C. Dilts
Desmond Downes
Nathan Fowkes
Brad J. Gake
Ruben Hickman
Bradley Hicks
Samuel Ho
Michael Humphries
Tia W. Kratter
Hughes MacDonald
Cristy Maltese
Jeffrey A. Mertz
Sergie Michaels
Gregory C. Miller
Donald Moore
Patrick Perner
Debby Peterson
Mikey Pettengill
Andrew Phillipson
Mike Pilato
Dan Povenmire
Charles "Chucky" Ragins
Vladi Rubizhevsky
Dean Scammahorn
James Serrano
Paul Shardlow
Sergey Shramkovski
Marianna Tankelevich
Antonio N. Torres
Kevin Turcotte
Christopher Vachher
Lance Wilder
Scotty Wills
Kevin Wurzer
Clean-Up Animators
Christopher Loudon
Yelena Geodakyan
Robert Tyler
Donald Parmele
Lureline Kohler
Marcia Kimura Dougherty
David E. Recinos
Danny Tanaka
Peggie Tonkonogy
Stephen Lenze
Mitchell Walker, Jr.
Scott Anderson
Inna Chon
Edward Gutierrez
Natasha Selfridge
Daniel Bond
Eddy B. Goral
Franklin Dietz
James Marquez
Stephan Zupkas
Bill Berg
Tracey M. Lee
Carl P. Hall
Andrew Kolpin
Kathleen M. Bailey
Jan Naylor
Brian Pimental
Juliet Stroud
Martin Korth
Carl A. Bell
James A. Harris
Alex Topete
Trevor Tamboline
Brian Clift
Debra Armstrong
Jimmy Parris
Emilie Jiuliano
John Mathot
Michael A. Venturini
Renee Holt
Johnnie Webber
Richard Smitheman
Tony Anselmo
Shannon O'Connor
Samuel Levine
Eddie Pittman
Bill Thinnes
Lieven Miessen
Terrence Naughton
Michael Hazy
Michael McKinney
Dana M. Reemes
Philip S. Boyd
Christine Lawrence Finney
Frank Montagna, Jr.
Philippe Briones
Raul Aguirre, Jr.
Gail Frank
Karen Hardenbergh
Nancy Kiruse
Steve Lubin
Jacqueline Sanchez
Nancy Kniep
David Suding
Robb Pratt
Timing Directors
Visual Effects Animators
Francois Antoine
John Allan Armstrong
Gordon Baker
Michael Bauer
Allen Blyth
Paulie "Paul" Briggs
Alan Caldwell
Jeff Capogreco
Johnny M. Dillon
Coolbert Fennelly
Mark T. Henne
Early A. Hibbert
Craig L. Hoffman
Allen Holter
Franklin Iudica
Michael Kilgore
Mitchell Kopelman
Dorse A. Lanpher
Michael Lorenzen
Dan Lund
John MacFarlane
Sean McLaughlin
Joshua Qualtieri
Dennis Rechhia
Benjamin Snow
Stephen Starr
Jimmy Thornton
J. David Thornton
Tony West
Kelvin Yasuda
Digital Production Manager
Steven A. Hills
Digital Producers
Matthew Baer
Andrew Brownlow
Markus Burki
Andrew Joliff
Dougie Ikeler
Robert E. King
Lewis Kofsky
Henry LaBounta
Danny C. Larson
James Lloyd
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
David Scarpitti
Digital Production Executives
Mike B. Anderson
Ian J. Coony
Andrea Losch
James Tooley
Digital Production Supervisor
L. Cliff Brett
Digital Background Painters
Bill Damaschke
Olga Andreyeva
Dominique Blaskovich
Kevin Gallegly
Carl Jones
Tia W. Kratter
Alex Zabolotsky
Production Coordinators
Kara Lord
Mary Ann McLeod
Catherine Alexander
Scene Planning Supervisor
Thomas Baker
Scene Planners
Mark Henley
Anna Marie Costa
Johnny Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Ronald Jackson
Animation Checking Supervisor
Barbara Wiles
Animation Checkers
Karen S. Paat
Marvis Shaffer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer
2-D Animation Processors
Robyn L. Roberts
Color Modeling Supervisor
Karen Comella
Color Stylists
Pennie Coulter
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Anne Sorenson
Debi Jorgensborg
Painting/Final Checking Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran
Painters
Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joseph Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulinho DeMingo-Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karran Nugent
Kenneth O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Donald "Don" Shump
Fujimiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel
Final Checkers
Monica Marroquin
Terry N. Mc Donald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Leia Dahlen
Compositing Supervisors
James "J.R." Russell
Compositors
Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Timothy Gales
Joseph Pfening
Digital Film Printing and Opticals
Supervisor | Christopher W. Gee |
Assistant Supervisor | Brandy Hill |
Camera/Film Recorder Operators | Johnny Aardal |
Francois Desnus | |
Michael F. Lehman | |
David J. Link | |
Color Timer | Bruce "Brucesy" Tauscher |
Quality Control | Chuck Warren |
Camera Operations Coordinator | Jennifer Booth |
Additional Editor | Tim Archer |
Assistant Editors | John K. Carr |
Julie Dole | |
Sandra Kaufman | |
David Sean Teller | |
Animation Editor | James Melton |
First Assistant Editor | Jessica Ambinder Rojas |
Second Assistant Editors | Jacqueline Kinney |
Bill Shaffer | |
James D. Kirkpatrick | |
Assistant Animation Editor | Hermann H. Schmidt |
Klasky Csupo Assistant Editor | John Bryant |
Editorial Consultant | John Venzon |
Avid Film Editor | Markie "Mark" Diemel |
Florida Assistant Editor | Beth A. Stegmaier |
Production Coordinators | Penelope Parr Thornton |
Matthew Battle | |
Production Secretaries | Robin Kay Levine |
Rodger Christiansen | |
Lejon Douroux | |
Assistant to the Directors | Sandy Molloy |
Daphne Stacey | |
Associate to the Producer | Bobby "Robert" H. Lemer |
Associate to the Writers | Albert J. Frankston |
Jeremy Irons' Stand-In | Jake Scott |
Eli Marienthal's Stand-In | Mark A. Sanders |
Meg Ryan's Stand-In | Angie Dane |
Jason Lee's Stand-In | Aidan Harrington |
Keith David & James Earl Jones' Stand-In | Quentin A. "DaCool" Pierre |
Tim Curry & Jennifer Aniston's Stand-In | Lizzie Mitchell |
Gary Oldman's Dialect Coach | Judy Dickerson |
Graham McTavish's Stand-In | Henry Herman |
T.K. Carter & Keith David's Photo Double | Kevin Christopher Brown |
T.K. Carter & Keith David's Body Double | Aubrey "Freedom" Bridgewater |
T.K. Carter & Keith David's Stand-In | Brother Eden Douglas |
Assistant to the Producers
Norma Elena Aragon
Tracy Baker
Michael Battle
Thomas Carmichael
Dana Ehrlich
Kari Kim
Lia Hijangos
Victoria Panzarella
Firdous Peck
K. Patrick Stapleton
Danielle L. Vaughn
Production Supervisor | Nicholisa Contis |
Production Executive | Mark Haggard |
First Assistant Auditor | Anthony Criscione |
Assistant Auditors | William Smith |
Adi Weinberg | |
Production Accountant | William "Bill" Finch |
Production Runner | Peter "Swimming_Pool_Rocks" Swann |
Tony Jay's Dialogue Coach | Ricky Jones |
Matt Damon's Dialect Coach | Timothy F. Monich |
Kurt Russell and Abraham Benrubi's Dialogue Coach | Jeffrey K. "Jeff" Perler |
Production Assistants
Tara Joan Brown
Jammi "Jami" Burke
Raines Carr
Deirdre Cavanaugh
Alice Dewey
Brett Drogmund
Adam J. Finmann
Cat "Fannypack" Hartwell
Bradley Kelly
Tanja Knoblich Davis
Marc Landers
Chad Lemieux
Adam Monahan
James M. Silverman
Hebron Simckes-Joffe
Anita Treon
Workstations, Servers and Rendering Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Disney and Youtube's Preferred Technology Provider
Systems Engineer | Jamie A. Diaz |
Assistant Systems Administrator | Geoffrey Green |
Digital Scanners | Eddie Bakshi |
Franklin Hawk | |
Background Paint Coordinator | Keith Allen |
Digital Coordinator | Yulia E. Heltser |
Shipping Coordinator | Pamela Arseneau |
Overseas Animation Supervisors | Nicholas Camecho |
Annie Elvin | |
Simon Ward-Horner |
Animation Production by
The Baer Animation Company
Animation Director | Dale L. Baer |
Animation Producer | Jane M. Baer |
Character Designer | Andy Chiang |
Animation Supervisor | Richard Baneham |
Animators | Edwin "Wincat" Alcala |
Tom Bancroft | |
Tony Bancroft | |
Barry E. Parker | |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Barry Cook |
Visual Effects Artist | John M. Dillon |
Layout Supervisor | Mike Hodgson |
Layout Artist | Todd Waterman |
Storyboard Artist | Linda Miller |
Storyboard Revisionist | Alan Caldwell |
Background Artist | Jimmy "I'm Whack" Mondares |
Timing Director | Caca Marszolek Bueno |
Inbetween Artists | Dindo Dinglasan |
Tao-Huu Nguyen | |
Clean-Up Artist | Aidan Flynn |
Digital Camera Operator | Donald R. Hibbard |
Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Associate Producer | John Walker |
Storyboard Supervisor | Fergal Reilly |
Storyboard Artists | Mark "Buddyboy" Andrews |
Richardo "Ayo Boi!" Curtis | |
Stephan Franck | |
Additional Storyboard Artists | Barrie Cauldwell |
Stephen Sandoval | |
Character Designers & Visual Development Artists | Tony Fucile |
Teddy Newton | |
Character Designer | William "Bill" Terrell |
Visual Development Artists | Kory Heinzen |
Bill Perkins | |
Animation Supervisor | Richard Baneham |
Lead Animator | Lennie K. Graves |
Supervising Animator | D. "Da Action Packed!" Brewster |
Animators | Duncan Marjoribanks |
Mike Nguyen | |
Wendy Perdue | |
Dean Wellins | |
Assistant Animators | Greg Checketts |
Mitchell Walker, Jr. | |
Inbetween Supervisor | Shannon "Booyah! Yes Kadoo!" O'Connor |
Inbetween Artist | Matthew "Five Boys!" Schofield |
Background Supervisor | Gary Mouri |
Background Artists | Greg Gibbons |
Annie Guenther | |
Jonathan C. Salt | |
Additional Background Artist | Gary Eggleston |
Layout Supervisor | Stephen G. "Sus Yo" Lumley |
Layout Artists | Louis Gonzales |
Emil Mitev | |
Audrey Stedman | |
Assistant Layout Artist | Anthony B. Christov |
Digital Lighting Supervisor | Jongo Yuk |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Earl A. Hibbert |
Visual Effects Production Supervisor | Christopher B. Schnitzer |
Visual Effects Designers | Johnathan Dillon |
Michel Gagné | |
Visual Effects Artists | John J. MacFarlane |
Robert Rios | |
Von J. Williams | |
Compositing Artists | Jeremy Burns |
Craig Crawford | |
Clean-Up Animation Supervisor | Donald Parmele |
Head of Clean-Up | Marty Korth |
Clean-Up Artist | Ginny Parmele |
Lead Clean-Up Artists | Robert F. Tyler |
Michael Venturini | |
Key Clean-Up Artist | Lureline Kohler |
Sequence Director | Mark Osborne |
Produced by | Paul Tibbitt |
Executive Producer | Stephen Hillenburg |
Production Designer | Nicholas R. Jennings |
Story Editor | Kent Osborne |
Storyboard Supervisor | Erik Wiese |
Head of Story | Aaron Springer |
Storyboard Director | Walter Dohrn |
Lead Storyboard Artist | Sherm Cohen |
Storyboard Artist | Tim Hill |
Storyboard Revisionist | Teddie "Ted" Soko |
Animation Director | Alan E. Smart |
Creative Director | Derek Drymon |
Creative Consultant | Tuck Tucker |
Character Designers | Thaddeus Paul Couldron |
Robert Ryan Corey | |
Background Designer | Kenneth Pittenger |
Background Painter | Carson Kagler |
Rough Draft Studios Korea Co., Ltd.
Animation Directors | Sang Yeop Han |
Hyung Du Lim | |
Supervising Animation Director | Gregg Vanzo |
C.G. Director | Scott Vanzo |
Unit Digital Supervisor | Woo Sung Jeong |
Visual Effects Producer | Jin Choi II |
Production Manager | Chul-Ho Kim |
Assistant Production Manager | Jae Ho Lee |
Overseas Supervisor | Michael Kaweski |
Layout Director | Jae Bong Koh |
Digital Background Painters | Bok Sun Choi |
So Hyun Choi | |
Scanners | Na Young Kim |
Hyun Ju Lee | |
Hyun Ju Park | |
Translation Supervisor | Yeon Hwa Jeong |
Production Coorinator | Yong Min Park |
Production Assistant | Young Won Kim |
Technical Staffs | Ho Kil Lee |
Hae Jin Park |
Animators
Myoung Eun Bang
Seung Won Hwang
Hyung-Ki Kim
Mi-Hee Kim
Il Sung Lee
Hae Sung Park
Hae Jin Ryu
Jong Hwan Ryu
Joeng Sook Shim
Dong Seok Won
Mi Soon Yun
Layout Artists
Myung In Kang
Jae Hun Lee
Jeong Woo Nam
Seung-Yong Um
Compositors
Yun Kyu Bae
Hyun Wook Cho
Hee Jeong Jeong
Shin Hae Jeong
Min Suk Ji
Jeong Hee Lim
Tae Hyun Oh
Eun Ha Park
Jong Hyun Park
Hae Jin Seo
Sunwoo Entertainment - Los Angeles
Production Executive | Jae Y. Moh |
Production Coordinator | Sunja Knapp |
Production Accountant | Jo Anne Jooh-Ok Kim |
Walt Disney Feature Animation - Paris, France
Directed by | Paul Brizzi |
Gaëtan Brizzi | |
Art Director | Daniel St. Pierre |
Co-Directed by | J. Michael Spooner |
Executive Producer | Sergio Pablos |
Production Manager | Jean-Luc Florinda |
Storyboard Artist | Mike Smith |
Layout Supervisor | Olivier Adam |
Character Designer | Zoltan Maros |
Layout Journeyman | Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye |
Key Layout Designer | Robert St. Pierre |
Layout Artists | Karen Hamrock |
Jean-Christophe Poulain | |
Simon Rodgers | |
Background Supervisor | Doug Ball |
Background Artists | Olivier Besson |
John Boyer | |
Joachim Royo Morales | |
Pierre Pavloff | |
Christophe Vacher | |
Archive and Resource Library Coordinator | Jean-Paul Fernandez |
Visual Development Artists | Christophe Lautrette |
Dominique Louis | |
Clean-Up Animation Supervisor | Lieve Miessen |
Clean-Up Artists | Pilar Balsalobre |
Frank Bonay | |
Claire Bourdin | |
Salvador Simo Busom | |
Ludovic Letrun | |
Key Clean-Up Artist | Philippe Briones |
Animation Supervisor | Philippe Le Brun |
Animation Director | Dominique Monfery |
Animators | Pierre Alary |
Marco Allard | |
Nancy Beiman | |
Eric "Bibo" Bergeron | |
David Berthier | |
Sylvain Deboissy | |
Yoshimichi Tamura | |
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn | |
Supervising Animator | Bolhem Bouchiba |
Assistant Animators | Arnaud Berthier |
Eric Delbecq | |
Frank Pimenta | |
Additional Animators | Patrick DeLage |
Marc Eoche-Duval | |
Thierry Goulard | |
Carole Holliday | |
Catherine Poulain | |
Jean-Francois Rey | |
Rough Inbetweener | Jean-Luc Ballester |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Steven Goldberg |
Visual Effects Artists | Thierry Chaffoin |
Rosanna Lyons | |
Jeffy Topping |
Klasky Csupo, Inc.
Directed by | Paul De Meyer |
Supervising Director | Edmund Fong |
Co-Directed by | Igor Kovalyov |
Sequence Directors | Frank "Spaghetti" Marino |
Raymie Muzquiz | |
Andrey Svislotski | |
Produced by | Arlene Klasky |
Gabor Csupo | |
Executive Producer | Eryk Casemiro |
Co-Producer | Terry Thoren |
Creative Producer | Jim "Buffalo Wing" Duffy |
Art Director | Dima Malanitchev |
Story Editor | Kate Boutilier |
Storyboard Supervisor | Ken Harsha |
Storyboard Consultant | Michael LaChance |
Storyboard Artists | Zhenia Delioussine |
Onno De Jong | |
Christian Roman | |
Storyboard Revisionist | Gerard Tonlentino Galang |
Layout Supervisor | Panagiotis "Hollywow" Pappas |
Layout Artists | Bradley J. Gake |
Joseph Garcia | |
Rodel "Phenomenal" Gravo | |
Fides Guiterrez | |
Jae Heung-Ryu | |
Marty Scully | |
Animation Directors | Jonny Holmquist |
Brian Sheesley | |
Animators | Eddie "Popeye" Bell |
Ernie Elicanal | |
Ebren Detablan | |
Heiko Drenkenberg | |
Background Supervisor | Spyros Tsiounis |
Background Designer | Marianna Tankelevich |
Background Artists | Pauley Castro |
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin | |
Animation Timer | Connor Flynn |
Clean-Up Artists | Anthony Bell |
Mike Pettengill | |
Character Designers | Alberto C. Dose |
Steve Fellner | |
Konstantin Valov | |
Prop Designer | Louie Del Carman |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Brice Mallier |
Special Effects Supervisor | Philip Cummings |
Camera Operator | David Lechuga |
Additional Assistant Sequence Director | Raymond Claffey |
Directed by | Billy Lagor |
Produced by | Martin "Marty" Pidel |
Executive Producers | Michael A. Ross |
Paul Sabella | |
Co-Producer | David Brady |
Associate Producer | Derryl DePriest |
Supervising Producer | Kenneth Kessel |
Layout Designer | Andrew Gentle |
Animation Supervisor | Russell E. Mooney |
Animators | Arianne Arbolado |
Mark Henn | |
Billy Reed | |
Supervising Animator | Glenn Keane |
Animation Director | Tom Tataranowicz |
Background Artists | Rueben "Exp. 625" Chavez |
Don Vanderbeek | |
Color Key Stylist | Cynthia McIntosh |
Production Manager | Jeffy Curtis |
Production Executive | Amanda Byrnes-Higgs |
Executive in Charge of Production | Cherryl "Wild Cherry" McCarthy |
Story Editor | Kyle Hunter |
Supervising On-Line Editor | Bradford H. Keatts |
Business and Legal Affairs | Mike Eisner |
Development and Creative Supervisors | Elizabeth Hart |
Michael Vogel | |
Creative Consultant | Matthew Mattus |
Blue Sky Studios
Animation Director | Chris "Scrat" Wedge |
Animation Producer | Lori Forte |
Creative Supervisor | Carlos Saldanha |
Digital Effects Producer | Amy J. Jupiter |
Executive Producer | Christopher Meledandri |
Associate Editor | Timmy Nordquist |
Art Department Assistant | Jack Holland |
Animatronic & Special Effects | Evan Brainard |
Special Effects Artist | Chris Cunningham |
Character Designer | Howard B. "Buck" Lewis |
Conceptual Designers | Peter Clark |
Michael Peraza Jr. | |
Animation Consultant | William R. Wright |
Lead Animator | Douglas Dooley |
Animators | Everett R. Downing Jr. |
David Figliola | |
Peter Cariside Lappe | |
Dawn Robinson | |
Assistant Animator | Sean Lawrence Smith |
Senior Animator | Nina Bafaro |
Technical Director | Mitchell Kopelman |
Layout Artist | Steve Talkowski |
Animation Camera Supervisor | Peter Anderson |
Digital Department Manager | Craig Newman |
Production Manager | Maria Criscuolo |
Production Executive | Catherine Winder |
Production Supporter | Peter De Seve |
Visual Effects Producer | Michael Turoff |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Samuel Richards |
Visual Effects Compositing | Anthony "Antman" Mabin |
Rotoscope & Painting Artist | Antonio Torres |
Systems Supporting & Programmer | Danny "Danimal" Weeks |
Final Line Animation Services by
Fox Animation Studios
Directed by | Don Bluth |
Gary Goldman | |
Produced by | John Pomeroy |
Executive Producer | Maureen Donley |
Associate Producer | Jeanne Rosenberg |
Production Designer | Philip A. Cruden |
Storyboard Artist | Alberto Rodriguez Braojos |
Visual Development Artists | David J. Hardy |
William "Bill" Marka | |
Danny Taverna | |
Layout Artists | Nelson "Rey" Bohol |
Alan Cranney | |
Martin Hanley | |
Frederick A. Reilly | |
Senior Layout Artists | Richard Manginsay |
Vicky Villacorta | |
Animation Supervisor | Fernando Moro |
Directing Animators | Paul Newberry |
Len Simon | |
Supervising Animator | Andreas Deja |
Animators | Jason Boose |
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo | |
David MacDougall | |
Marco Plantilla | |
Robert Sprathoff | |
Hugo M. Takahashi | |
Additional Animators | Edison Goncalves |
John "Electricifity" Power | |
Bruce W. Smith | |
Chris Wahl | |
Assistant Animator | Michael Hogue |
Final Line Animators | Manfred A. DeGuzman |
Gail Springsteen-Fraizer |
Additional Final Line Animators
Caesar Avalos
Carol David Bocalon
Edwin Bocalon
Greg Chin
Scott Douthitt
Martin Fagaen
Shawn Gibson
Juliet Indonila-Cabral
Jack J. Joseph
Ciara McCabe
Alex Perez
Andrzej Piotrowski
Michael Rider
Richard Simms
Wendyo Van Essen
Kenna Diane Vaughn
Inbetween Supervisor | Declan O'Connor |
Background Supervisor | Robyn Christian Nason |
Background Designer | Charles Ragins |
Background Artists | Winston B. Aquino |
Johnny "Space Boy" Devlin | |
Derek "Coolboy Wonder" Holmes | |
Henry McGrane | |
David M. Rabbitte | |
Joseph Raden Tangonan | |
Clean-Up Animation Supervisor | Mark McLoughlin |
Clean-Up Artists | James McLoughlin |
David O'Brien | |
Key Clean-Up Artist | Alan Fleming |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Thomas M. Miller |
Digital Production Manager | Colum Slevin |
Journeyman Animator | Olun Riley |
CGI Artist | Bruce Edwards |
Modeling Artist | Johnny "John" Perry-Rand |
Special Effects Supervisor | Peter Matheson |
Special Effects Artists | John Costello |
Leonardo "Sonniel" LaGonera | |
Scene Planning Supervisor | Vincent Clarke |
Digital Scanning Supervisor | Frank Richards |
Color Key Stylists | Paul X.X. Cheng |
Carmen Oliver | |
Digital Paint Supervisor | Liam T. Hannan |
Additional Final Line Animation Services by
Heart of Texas Productions, Inc.
Head of Production | R. Don Smith |
Production Managers | Susan E. Clark |
Michele Vitale | |
Production Accountant | Shelley McAffee |
Clean-Up Supervisor | Jeff Foucart |
Assistant Clean-Up Supervisors | Bonnie Brantley |
Manuel Carrasco | |
Pencil Tester | Josh Hanlon |
Final Line Animators | Deborah Abbott |
Richard R. Bartholmew |
Animators
Frank Gabriel | Alan T. Pickett |
Thomas King | Kezzy Wilson |
Clean-Up Key Assistant Animators
Deborah Abbott
Dan Abraham
Jim Battaglia, Jr.
Douglas Beck
David Koppenhaver
Erica Missey
Jeanette Moreno
Lance Meyers
Jimmy Tovar
Gabriel Valles
Inbetweeners
Richard R. Bartholmew
Lisa Bozzetto
Eddie Carrasco
Cynthia Crowell
Walt Holcombe
Inez Hunicken
John Keen
Special Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
General Manager | Warren Franklin |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Mark Curtis |
Pablo Hellman | |
John Knoll | |
Animation Supervisors | Glen McIntosh |
Charlie Mullen | |
Animators | Barbara Brennan |
Jack Mongovan | |
Wesley "Ford" Takahashi | |
Supervising Animator | Peg Brinker Regan |
Jay Riddle | |
Additional Animator | Anthony F. Stacchi |
Visual Effects Producer | Simon Kenny |
Additional Visual Effects Supervisors | Daniel Seddon |
Jason Smith | |
Executive Visual Effects Producer | Jill Brooks |
Visual Effects Art Directors | Yanick Dusseault |
Phillip Norwood | |
Associate Visual Effects Producer | Laurel Montgomery |
Special Effects Supervisor | Ellen E. Lichtwardt |
C.G. Supervisor | Tim Nassauer |
Compositing Supervisor | Ryan Clarke |
Compositing Artist | James Hagerdorn |
Layout Supervisor | Richard Enders |
Creature Supervisor | Malcolm Thomas-Gustave |
Creature Model Supervisor | Lana Lan |
Model Makers | Mike Cochrane |
Michael Fulmer | |
Ira Keeler | |
Wesley Seeds | |
Supervising Model Makers | Stephen Gawley |
Critter "Randy" Killen | |
Texture Supervisor | Martin Murphy |
Digital Paint and Roto Supervisor | Alan Travis |
Ink and Paint Artists | Peter Albrecht |
Ellen Ferguson | |
Jo Ann Haffner | |
Rotoscope Artists | Donna K. Baker |
Sandra Houston | |
Lighting Supervisor | Bora Dayioglu |
Crowd Supervisor | Samuel Willing |
Chief Visual Effects Editor | Bill Kimberlin |
Visual Effects Editors | Nick Anastassiou |
Lorelei David | |
Assistant Visual Effects Editors | Terry Peck |
Katrina Taylor | |
Supervising Visual Effects Editor | Howard Stein |
Digital Effects Artists
Michael J. Allen
Christopher Balog
Krish Namurti Costa
Alison Farmer
David Fish
Ryan Gillis
Christ Havreberg
Sherry Hitch
Michal Kriukow
George Kuruvilla
Frankie Kwak
Adam Lee
Votch Levi
Loo Kim Lim
Daniel Lobl
Shawn Mason
Gaelle Morand
Carlos Munoz
Patrick T. Myers
Richard Oey
Joshua Ong
Jakub Pistecky
Ashwin Ram
Greg Salter
John Walker
Wade Wilson
Visual Effects Production Manager | Georgia Smith |
Associate Visual Effects Production Managers | Danny Cortez |
Justine Lam | |
Visual Effects Concept Artists | Louis Carrasco |
Karl Lindberg | |
Brett Northcutt | |
Tyler Scarlet | |
Michael Sheffels | |
Supervising Visual Effects Production Coordinator | Laurie Vermont |
Visual Effects Production Coordinators | Jena Bodell |
Anthony Cabrera | |
Kelsey Davidson | |
Alexandra Greene | |
Anna Mabarak | |
Visual Effects Production Buyer | Ned Gorman |
Visual Effects Production Assistants | Bailey Chowder |
Liewellyn Littlemore | |
Kimberly Mucha | |
Jiahui We |
Visual Effects Production Supporters
Johnny Colt
Becky Forth
Roderick Fransham
Marjorie Grannan
Jessica Hardy
Franklin LaMonaca
Debbie Letner
Lee McKeown
Lea Morement
Jarod Moschenross
Michael Mueller
Nick Mulrean
Lindsay Oikawa
Hannah Jane Price
Teochay-Teng Rebecca
Martin Sacramento
Catherine Senger
Alannah Shaffer
James Spadafora
Douglas Thomas
Georgie Uppington
Trevor Walker
Technology
Trent Bateman
Stephen Bowline
Kelsey Charlton
Jason Geiger
David Higgins
Marty Miramontez
Greg Newman
Akanksha Sahu
Marvin Vasquez
Optical Supervisor | John Ellis |
Optical Technicians | Jeffrey L. Doran |
Optical Line-Ups | Ralph L. Gordon |
Peg Hunter | |
Eddie Llewelyn-Jones | |
Tom Rosseter | |
Optical Camera Operators | Donald Clark |
James C. Lim | |
Digital Color Timer | Bruce Vecchito |
Digital Color Timing Supervisor | Kenneth F. Smith |
Negative Cutter | Louis Rivera |
Negative Line-Up | Tim Geideman |
Camera Operators | Scott Farrar |
Bob Hill | |
Kim F. Marks | |
Martin Rosenberg | |
Assistant Camera Operators | Ray Gilberti |
Randolph Johnson | |
Stage Technician | Robert Finley Jr. |
Pyro Technicians | Theodore E. Moehnke |
Peter Stolz | |
Executive Staffs | Cassandra Kaiser |
Randall Shore | |
Mark Thorley | |
Amber Wong |
Visual Effects by
Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisors | Joe Letteri |
Wayne Stables | |
Co-Visual Effects Supervisor | Guy Williams |
Visual Effects Facilities Coordinator | Luaan "Aurora 'N' Luna" Ruaine |
Creatures Supervisor | Dana Peters |
Creative Consultant | Michael Cox |
Digital Effects Producer | Marvyn Young |
Digital Operations Manager | Mike Gunn |
Visual Effects Producer | Clare "Boom" Burgess |
C.G. Supervisors | Daniel Lemmon |
Jeremy Pickett | |
On-Set Supervisor | Stephen Rosenbaum |
Animation Supervisors | Richard Baneham |
David Clayton | |
Andrew R. Jones | |
Animation Production Manager | Frank MacFarlane |
Animation Technical Director | Shawn Dunn |
Lead Animators | Daniel Barrett |
Robyn Luckham | |
Animators | Alexander Burt |
Allen Hemberger | |
Matthias Larserud | |
Dejan "Hello World" Momcilovic | |
Matthew Riordan | |
Assistant Animator | Chris George |
Modelling Supervisor | Marco Revelant |
Visual Effects General Manager | Tom Greally |
Visual Effects Editor | Matt Holmes |
Effects Technical Director | David Caeiro Cebrian |
Visual Effects Artist | Pete Williams |
3D Technical Director/Lighting Artist | Nicholas McKenzie |
Lighting Artist | Frank Anthony Sabia Jr. |
Layout Technical Director | Olaf Skjenna |
Technical Director | Kevin Romond |
Paint and Rotoscope Supervisors | Quentin Hema |
Sandra Houston | |
Paint and Rotoscope Artist | Brad Selkirk |
Matte Painting | Yvonne Muinde |
Textures Supervisor | Tom Mikota |
Digital Compositing Artists | Martin Hall |
David Houghton-Williams | |
Senior Digital Compositing Artist | Matthew Welford |
Massive Supervisor | Johnathan Allitt |
Lead Massive Technical Director | Geoffrey Tobin |
Scanning and Recording Supervisor | Nick Booth |
Scanning and Recording Technician | David Hampton |
Head of Research and Development | Sebastian Sylwan |
Software Developer | Anastasio G. Rodriguez |
Software Engineer | Francois Sugny |
Senior Software Developer and Engineer | Oliver Castle |
Motion Capture Technical Director | John Curtis |
Lead Motion Editor | Tom Holzinger |
Camera Technical Director | Sergei Koudryiavutsev |
Senior Systems Administrator | Adam Shand |
Imagery and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.
Culver City, California
Visual Effects Supervisor | Kenneth Ralston |
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor | Jim Berney |
Visual Effects Producer | Crys Forsyth-Smith |
Visual Effects Executive Producer | Debbie Denise |
Digital Production Director | Danielle Conroy |
Digital Visual Effects Producer | Johnny "John" F. Clinton III |
Editorial Supervisor | Michael Moore |
Visual Effects Editor | Allen Cappuccilli |
Animation Supervisor | Eric Armstrong |
C.G. Supervisors | Mark Lambert |
Seth Maury | |
David Alexander Smith | |
Peter G. Travers | |
Visual Effects Animation | |
Production Manager | Daniel Kuehn |
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager | Franckeo Pietrantonio |
Visual Effects Production Manager | Lauren Ann Littleton |
Look Development Leads
MacDuff Knox
Alan Chan
David C. Lawson
Laura Scholl
Baudouin Struye
Visual Efects Lead | David Jay Stephens |
C.G. Character Animation Leads
Jeremy Cantor
Kyle Clark
Paul Jessel
Pepe Valencia
Todd Wilderman
C.G. Character Set-Up Lead | Todd Pilger |
C.G. Character Modelling Lead | Kevin Hudson |
C.G. Modeling Artist | Michael Q. Schmidt |
Cloth Lead | Sho Igarashi |
Cloth Artist | Aimee Campbell |
Hair Lead | Darren Lurie |
Visual Effects Digital Coordinators | Jennifer Juen |
Skye Lyons | |
Heide Waldbaum | |
Visual Effects Production Coordinator | Eric Scott |
Look Developments | Mark R. Hall |
Francis P. Liu | |
Jonathan Wood |
Color and Lighting Artists
Grady Campbell
Clinton Colver
Martin "Marty" Foster
James Flux
Quentin Frost
Gina Warr-Lawes
Lyndon Li
Benjamin F. Lishka
M. Scott McKee
Jim "Cerberus" McLean
Sarah Moore
David A. Parrish
Aliza Sorotzkin
Chris Winters
Digital Character Animators
Alfonso Alpuerto
Derek Friesenborg
Jordan Harris
Jason McDade
Brian Schindler
Keith W. Smith
Alexander Sokoloff
Bill Tessier
Alex Tysowsky
James Van Der Keyl
Digital Effects Artists | Jeffrey Martin |
Gustav Mellich | |
Jeff Shank | |
Senior Digital Effects Artist | Nichole Herr |
Visual Effects Animators | Steven Blakey |
Doug Creel | |
Zsolt Krajcsick | |
Lead Head Speed Compositor | Lisa Deaner |
Head Speed Compositors | Anthony Diep |
Doug Forrest | |
Jeff Olm | |
Richard "Rick" Shick |
Cloth and Hair Artists
Tom Bruno Jr.
Mark E. A. De Sousa
Curtis "NZ" Edwards
Meher Gourjian
Garman Herigstad
Daniel Lachapelle
Cherrie Rye
Ralph Sevazlian
Naz Shams
Software Development | Ross Kameny |
Evan Smyth | |
C.G. Characters Set-Up | Maksymillan Naporowski |
Brian Thompson | |
Kelly Wilcox | |
Character Modellers | John Butiu |
Marvin Kim | |
Carolyn Oros | |
Darren Urbaszewski | |
Matte Painting | Ivo Horvath |
Digital Matte Painting | Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz |
Texture Painters | Susan Kornfeld |
Raquel Morales | |
David Palmer | |
Donna Tracy | |
Matchmover Lead | Jo Annie Karnowski |
Matchmovers | Aimee E. Campbell |
David Worman | |
Rotoscoping Lead | Cynthia E. Aragon |
Rotoscoping | Timothy M. Cairns |
James Do Young Lee | |
Assistant Visual Effects Editors | James Bluma |
Dee Storm | |
Technical Directors | Jeepy Hill |
Lee F. Sullivan | |
Senior Technical Director | Alan Davidson |
Lead Technical Assistant | Derek Carlson |
Senior Technical Assistant | Neyida E. DeJesus |
Technical Assistant | Andrea Lackey Pace |
Visual Effects Production Assistant | Allison Coit |
Pre-Visualization Artist | Anna Maria Alvarado |
Digital Color Timer | Paul McGhee |
Negative Coordinator | Nikki Bell |
Negative Cutter | Boyd Steer |
Lead Film Recordist | Derrick Troy Quarles |
Senior Video & Hardwave Engineer | Michael Trujillo |
Systems Researching Engineer | Anthony Ceccomancini |
Senior Staff | Barry Weiss |
Special Effects and Props by
Weta Workshop
Creative Supervisor | Richard Taylor |
Special Make-Up Effects Created by
K.N.B. Effects FX Group
Special Make-Up Supervisor | Howard Berger |
Special Make-Up Effects Artists | Mark Bourque |
Jake Garber | |
Robert Kurtzman | |
Greg Nicotero | |
Additional Special Make-Up Effects Artists | Ross Martucci |
Bart Mixon | |
Special Make-Up Designer | Scott Patton |
Special Make-Up Sculptor | Akhihito Ikieda |
Make-Up Effects Technician | Grady Holder |
Special Effects Technician | Dirkey Rodgers |
Mold/Technical Department | Steveny Munson |
Lab Technicians | Chad Atkinson |
Anthony Diaz | |
Brucesy D. Mitchell | |
Make-Up Effects Coordinator | Kamar Bitar |
Hair Stylists | Mark Boley |
Justin Ditter | |
Shop Supervisors | Michael Deak |
Shannon Shea | |
Project Coordinator | Karah Kransnoff |
On-Set Supervisor | Veronica Torres |
Painters and Sculptors | Mitchell Devane |
Scott Patton | |
Illustrator | Steve Koch |
Mold Makers | Robert Freitas |
Steve Katz | |
James Leonard | |
Foams | Derek Krout |
Benjamin Rittenhouse | |
On-Set Technician | Gil Liberto |
Purchasing | Lindsay Vivian |
Jenny Wallace |
Visual Effects by
Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor | Namit Malhorta |
The Moving Picture Company
Head of Production | Michael Elson |
Visual Effects Producer | Martin Hobbs |
C.G. Animation Supervisor | Chas Jarrett |
C.G. Animators | Ditch Doy |
Johnny Leonti | |
Benjamin Shepherd | |
Digital Compositors | Paul Conway |
Paddy "Panty Whack!" Eason | |
Charley Henley | |
Douglas Larmour | |
Jessica Norman | |
Paul O'Shea | |
Nick Seresin | |
Richard "Blastaz" Stammers | |
Mark Stannard | |
Jellena Stoujanovic | |
Thomas Wood | |
Ziggy Zigouras | |
Supervising Compositor | Greg Salter |
Lead TD | Peter Muyzers |
Technical Directors | Ellie Jamaaiz |
Julian Mann | |
Johnathan Stroud | |
Technical Supporters | Stewart Anderson |
John Bennett | |
Peter Grecian | |
Martin "Marty" Parsons | |
Sequence Compositors | Angela Barson |
Ed Hawkins | |
Rotoscope Artists | Martin "Marty" Cook |
Christopher Elson | |
Steve Gray | |
Matte Painting | Andrew Garnet-Lawson |
Data Supporter | Dylan "Yo Dylan!" Owen |
Data Operators | Simon Cox |
Daniel Duran | |
Richard Etchells | |
Kayser Foyz | |
Charlotte Loughnane | |
Simon Traffford |
Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor | Timothy Baier |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Ian Cope |
Sarah McLauchlan | |
Visual Effects Producer | Sarah Henschke |
Digital Effects Artist | Alexandra Papavramides |
Technical Director | Malcolm Humphreys |
Compositor | Bryan Jones |
Lead Digital Compositor | Paul Raeburn |
Digital Compositors | Jayson Madigan |
Norah Mulroney | |
Adam Paschke | |
Benjamin "Benny" Roberts | |
James Rogers | |
Bec Veitch | |
Beck Veitch | |
Ben Warner |
CIS Hollywood
Executive Producer | Julie Orosz |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Vicktor Mueller |
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor | Gregory D. Liegey |
Visual Effects Project Manager | Heather Elisa Hill |
Visual Effects Producer | Rodney Montague |
Visual Effects Designer | John Dykstra |
Visual Effects Cameraman | Lester Dunton |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Joseph Henke |
Digital Effects Compositor | Brian Hanable |
Digital Matte Painting | Luckas Herrmann |
C.G. Supervisor | Christopher "Chris" Ryan |
C.G. Artists | Caleb Owens |
Aaron Schultz | |
Model Painter | Ilona Vovchyk |
Compositors | Kelley Fischer |
Matthias Frodin | |
Alex Gitler | |
Rasha Shalaby | |
Junior Compositor | Mark Justison |
Tracking | James P. Noon |
Prateep Siamwalla | |
Xye | |
Digital Opticals | Patrick Clancey |
Digital Colorist Assist | Sean Mattini |
Roto and Paint Supervisor | Elika Burns |
Paint and Rotoscope Artists | Scottie Crafford |
Nina Yoon | |
General Manager | Donald Fly |
Senior Systems | Matthew Ashton |
Systems | Bobby Minsk |
Visual Effects Liaison | Army Gariback |
The Secret Lab
Visual Effects Supervisors | Richard R. Hoover |
Andrew Millstein | |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Jord Birdsong |
Visual Effects Producer | Diane Fazio |
Visual Effects Executive Producer | Dean Wright |
Visual Effects Editor | Thomas R. Bryant |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Darrin Hollings |
Digital Effects Coordinator | Erik Muenker |
Digital Effects Producer | Allyse Manoff |
Art Director | Mike Meaker |
3D Artists | Charles Anderson |
Louis Flores | |
Visual Effects Artist | Jay Shindell |
Digital Effects Artists | Joseph Salazar |
Doyle Smith | |
Bryan Taylor | |
Compositing Supervisor | Marlo Pabon |
Compositors | Brian "Oh Yah!" Connor |
Dan Levitan | |
Adam Stark | |
Deborah Wiltman | |
Modeling Artist | David M. Mooy |
Roto and Paint Supervisor | Sandy Houston |
Digital Paint and Roto Artists | Michael Kaelin |
Marian Rudnyk | |
Digital Ink and Paint Artists | Allen Battino |
Pauline Duvall | |
Render I/O Administrators | Edward Dorian Boyke |
Christian M. Elsensohn | |
Michael G. Miller | |
Match Movers | Gregory Nic Nicholson |
Candida Nunez | |
Assistant Editors | Roxanne Dorman |
Gerardo Ortiz | |
Digital Color Timer | Jay Cox |
Negative Cutter | Cynthia Feyrer |
Associate Production Coordinator | Jo Anne Shinohara |
Production Accountant | Suey Brunnell-Edwards |
Production Adminstrative Manager | Matthew Galla |
Survey | Troy Jungse |
Scanning and Printing Technicians | William Aylsworth |
David Booth | |
Marc Canas | |
Billy Fadness | |
Technical Supporter | Derek E. Wilson |
Technical Support Engineers | Adam Garza |
Shannon R. Howard | |
Marlon S. Navarro | |
3D Technical Assistants | Wallace Chin |
Robert Coquia Jr. | |
2D Technical Assistant | Frederick "Fred" Jimenez |
Image and Data Services | Joey Huynh |
Matty Watson | |
Ronny Williams |
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor | Phil Tippett |
Visual Effects Producer | Jules Roman |
C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
On-Set Supervisor | Bob Munore |
Executive Producer | Shane Kinnear |
3D Animators | Phillip Edward Alexy |
Terry Bradley | |
Michael Kowalski | |
Warren J.W. Leathem | |
Allan Magled | |
Morris Moolino | |
Patrick Witzmann | |
2D Artists | Maria Antoniv |
Lisa Carr-Harris | |
Nicholas Hsieh | |
Daniel Lee | |
Tracey Vaz | |
Alphonso Young | |
Fur Development and R&D | Leo Chan |
Production Manager | Sarah Fillmore |
Technical Supporters | Andrew Ho |
Donna Jordan | |
Costa Roussakis | |
Mark Visser |
Creature Shop and Animatronics by
Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Character Designer & Creative Supervisor | Peter Brooke |
Creative Supervisor | Jason "Swip-Swip" Weber |
Visual Designer | Jonathan Ehrich |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Danny Ortega |
Visual Effects Editor | Collette Nunes |
Visual Effects Producer | Nick Drew |
Compositing Supervisor | Aaron Barclay |
Animator | William Correia |
Senior C.G. Systems Administrator | Peter "Chimichanga" Guyan |
Chief Puppeteer | Brian Henson |
Puppeteer | Amy Smith |
Intern | Joseph "Joey" Roddy |
Production Manager | Melissa Creighton |
Vice President of Business Development | Jeremy Nocon |
Production Assistant | Kourtney Day |
Head of Production | Michael S. Pryor |
Pre-Visualizations by
The Third Floor, Inc.
Line Producer | Emily Unruh |
Pre-Visualization Executive Producer | Christopher Edwards |
Post-Visualization Supervisor | Joe Henderson |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor | Shawn Hull |
Jason Patrick Smith | |
Pre-Visualization Creative Supervisor | Casey Schatz |
Pre-Visualization Leads | Morgan Kelly |
Jason Thielen | |
Pre-Visualization Artists | Marianne Bell |
Jourdan Biziou | |
Eric Carney | |
Irene Cordero | |
Eric Duel | |
Steven Pierre Gordon | |
Andrew Hwang | |
Tom Mulhall | |
Shawn Shanghyun | |
Billy Tai | |
Steven Tom | |
Derek Zivolich | |
Visualization Artists | Andy Cadzow |
Alexander Isaksson | |
Robert Kreps | |
Francisco Pacheco | |
Marc Purnell | |
Robert Wiese | |
N-Cam Operators | Derek Cole |
Kiersten Swete | |
Pre-Visualization Coordinator | Brett Grisham |
Pre-Visualization Production Manager | Charlotte Nelson |
Visual Effects and Animation by
Rhythm + Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor | Betsy Paterson |
Visual Effects Producer | Chad Merriam |
Motion Editor | Michael M. Walsh |
Technical Director | Chien-Hsiung Wang |
Visual Effects Technical Directors | Nikki Pataracchia |
Joseph Phoebus | |
Arash Tirgari | |
D.J. Weber | |
Visual Effects Production Manager | Lindsay Hallett |
Animation Supervisor | Bill Kroyer |
Conceptual Designer | Nick Pugh |
Art Department Assistant | Jack W. Holland |
Animators | David Drury Allen |
Steve Cady | |
Brian Covalt | |
Brian Dowrick | |
Audie Harrison | |
Tonya Noerr | |
Leigh H. Rens | |
Jailla "Sus Yo?" Sadool | |
Adam Yaniv | |
C.G. Animators | David Kuhn |
Matthew Majers | |
Christopher Oakley | |
Larry White | |
John D. Williamson | |
Technical Animators | Joong-Ryang Choi |
Brendan Condit | |
Philip Duncan | |
Alelxander "Ko Ko" Ko | |
Michael M. Walsh | |
Modeling Artists | Mark Chavez |
Shih Chiang Kenny Huang | |
Texture and Shading Artist | Vishal Pawar |
Layout Artists | Colbert Fennelly |
Chansoo Kim | |
Sathyan Panneerselvam | |
Render Coordinators | Jud Bumpas |
Louis Kruesel | |
Render I/O Administrator | Bradley L. Smith |
Render Farm Analyst | Blake Senftner |
Color Timing Supervisor | Anthony Harris |
Matte Painters | Scotty Brisbane |
Dylan Cole | |
Texture Painters | Brent Cottman |
Matt Hollingsworth | |
Kristin Johnson | |
Creature Texture Painter | Jang Chol Lee |
Lead Inferno Assistant | Nathan Brunskill |
Head of Digital Production | Sesha Prasad |
Digital Effects Artists | Stuart Mintz |
Diana Sear | |
Lead Digital Compositing Artist | Craig Seitz |
Digital Compositing Artists | Douglas Aiken |
Pavan Balagam-Kumar | |
Tony Barrza | |
Dan Blank | |
Paresh Dedhia | |
Sean Hyunin Lee | |
Sophia Lo | |
Douglas Miller | |
Michael Pecchia | |
Vijay Selvam | |
David Sweeney | |
Bridget M. Taylor | |
Jeffy Wells | |
Look Development Technical Director | Joshua Bryer |
Look Development Artist | Tony Etienne |
Matchmove Technical Directors | Eric Bonilla |
Mamidanna B. Chaitanya | |
Umesh Dalvi | |
Radha Desai-Kulkarni | |
Chirag Mistry | |
Jaikumar Pillay | |
Todd Sellers | |
Yuki Sugimoto | |
Alex Tirasongkran | |
Matchmove Lead | Carolyn Brooks |
Matchmoving Artist | David Stone |
Pipeline Technical Director | Jeffery Beeland |
Pipeline TD | Blessan Thevalethu Abraham |
Pipeline Supporters | Joey Tobiska |
Victor M. Vazquez | |
Lighting Technical Directors | Scott Bogoniewski |
Kip Carbone | |
Brien Goodrich | |
Justin P.J. Hammond | |
James Travis Lawrence | |
Christopher J. Miller | |
Richard Slechta | |
Rodrigo Teixeira | |
Dominicka Wacclawiaek | |
Gavin Wright | |
Senior Lighting Artist | Andy Garcia |
Lighting & Compositing Artists | Adam K. Moura |
Laura Scholl | |
Sequence Coordinator | Jeanny Lee |
Tracking Coordinator | Frank Annunziata |
Systems Manager | Bobby Froehlig |
Senior Systems Administrator | Greg Bradner |
Systems/Operations | Daniel Aristoteles Collins |
Systems Supporting | Freddy Simon |
Technology Coordinator | Jane M. McCurley |
Production Executive | Randall Starr |
Production Assistant | Whitney Kitchen |
Publicist | Scott Byrd |
Education Manager | Shish Aikat |
Educators | Arun P. Chidambaram |
Gene Turnbow |
Atomic Cartoons
Chief Creative Officer | Trevor Bentley |
President | Jenn McCarron |
Head of Production | Kramer Hoehn |
Creative Director | Rob Davies |
Director of Business Affairs | Robbie Simmons |
Builds
Builds Supervisor | Samuel Alkaitis |
Builds Coordinator | Jamie Vander Mey |
Lead Builds Artist | Mila Anctil |
Builds Artists
Léa Morinville
M. Rordy Campbell
Ewan Green
Graham Peterson
Jack Yen
Ryan Brandyow
Shawna Maunchline
Khodadad Tabatabaei Diba
Animation
Animation Coordinator | Ian Block |
Animators
Bridget Erickson
Erik Boismier
Justin Lovell
Katie Judison
Lubke Seid
Maria Vasquez
Natalie Poitrkowski
Regan Greenwood
Chris Chan
Effects and Compositing
Effects and Compositing Supervisor | Daniel Fung |
Lead Effects Artist | Israel DeLage |
Effects Artists | Dan Larg |
Elisa Iacobucci | |
Jeremy Rillorta | |
Compositing Artists | Mike Deines |
Darren Bachynski | |
Kelvin Leung | |
Khodadad Tabatabaei Diba | |
Carmen Wong |
Technology
Junior Editor | Luc Perrault |
Head of Technology | Rachit Singh |
Information Technology Manager | Hanoz Elavia |
Harmony Pipeline Technical Director | Miguel Martinez |
Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor | Gene Warren Jr. |
Visual Effects Consultant | Jerry Pojawa |
Modeling Supervisors | Gene Warren III |
Ricky Won | |
Model and Shop Supervisor | Michael Joyce |
Model Makers | Stephen Petruzates |
Gary Rhodaback | |
Dennis Schultz | |
Dwright Shook | |
Montell Shook | |
Director of Photography | Christopher L. Warren |
Visual Effects Producer | Leslie Huntley |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Laurelli Klick |
Digital Effects Artists | Beverly Bernacki |
Beth Block | |
Thomas Dumcius | |
Optical Effects Supervisor | Betz Broomberg |
Optical Effects Engineer | Bobby Michelletti |
Optical Line-Up Artist | Bryan A. Cooke |
Fire Shots | Anthony "Tony" Alderson |
Head Animator | Sean Applegate |
Go Animation | Peter Kleinow |
Rotoscope Supervisor | Bretty Mixon |
Ink and Paint Supervisor | Mary Mullen |
Production Illustrator | John Eaves |
Key Grip | Steve Cohen |
Gaffer | Ralphie Flores Jr. |
Camera Operators | Pauly Gentry |
Michael Karp | |
Optical Cameras | David Emerson |
Don Fergus | |
David Tucker | |
Pyrotechnic Supervisor | Joey Viskocil |
Pyrotechnician | Robert W. Hutchins |
Production Assistants | Scotty Beverly |
Nelson Broskey | |
James L. Cook | |
Malina Koani-Guzman | |
Tony Magaletta | |
Damon Wellner | |
Executive Production Assistants | Kirby Jones |
Tony Moffett |
Toei Animation
Production Supervisor | Ken Suetake |
Production Planner | Kozō Morishita |
Production Progressor | Katsunori Kobayashi |
Producers | Atsushi Kido |
Satoru Takami | |
Assistant Producer | Kei Ishikawa |
Director | Ryōta Nakamura |
Assistant Director | Kōji Kawasaki |
Art Director | Yoshiyuki Shikano |
Chief Animation Supervisor | Miyako Tsuji |
Animation Supervisor | Joey Calangian |
Assistant Animation Supervisor | Tomoko Kusunoki |
Storyboard Artist | Yoshitaka Yashima |
Supervising Animation Director | Tadayoshi Yamamuro |
Animation Director | Masahiro Shimanuki |
Key Animators | Yoshitaka Katō |
Koji Nishizawa | |
Naoki Tate | |
Miyako Tsuji | |
Inbetween Animator | Hisashi Mawatari |
Inbetween Checker | Ayumi Kobayashi |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Koichi Noguchi |
Visual Effects Artist | Michael Cliett |
Compositor | Norihito Ishii |
C.G. Animation Progressor | Katsuhiro Watanabe |
C.G. Supervisor | Jeff Ranasinghe |
C.G. Animators | Mari Kobayashi |
Kai Makino | |
Background Designer | Daisuke Tanaka |
Background Artist | Tatsurô Iseri |
Art Designer | Shinzō Yuki |
Color Designer | Yoshitaka Katō |
Color Coordinator | Yukiko Ario |
Touch-Up Progressor | Takahiro Kawamoto |
Art Progressor | Masato Nishimaki |
Special Effects Animator | Nobuhiro Shimokawa |
Digital Ink & Paint Artist | Yuki Okada |
Digital Photographer | Masanori Kisoi |
Video Editor | Ei'ichi Nishimura |
Producer | Bill Schultz |
Executive Producer | Michael Wolf |
Storyboard Supervisors | Louis Escobar |
Loyd Blankenship |
Storyboard Artists
Brad Ableson
John Achenbach
Lucas Gray
Colin Heck
Brian Kindregan
Steven Dean Moore
Robert Oliver
Raymond S. Persi
Stephen A. Reiss
John Rice
Chucky Sheetz
Rossen Varbanov
Additional Storyboard Artists
Peter Avanzino
Mark Ervin
Steven Markowski
Mark Risley
Gregg Vanzo
Animation Timing Supervisor
Robert Ingram
Animation Timers
Neil Affleck
Patrick Buchanan
Richard Gasparian
Adam Kuhlman
Pete Michels
John Alexander Reed
Peter Shin
Larry Smith
Steve Socki
Character Design Supervisors | Joseph "Joe" Wack |
Character Designers | Eric S. Keyes |
Kevin M. Newman | |
Carlos Ortega | |
Visual Development Supervisor | Matthew Schofield |
Visual Development Artists | Matthew Faughnan |
Cameron Maloni | |
Background Design Supervisor | Lance Wilder |
Background Designers
Lynna Blankenship
Dima Malanitchev
Debbie Peterson
Charles Ragins
Jefferson R. Weekley
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh
Dan Povenmire
Timothy Bailey
Jabu Henderson
Dean Scammahorn
Prop Design Supervisor | John Krause |
Prop Designers | Jarod Daetwiler |
Dale Hendrickson | |
Armani Styles | |
Supervising Prop Designer | Jeremy Robinson |
Animators | Caroline Cruikshank |
Anthony DeRosa | |
Dan Haskett | |
Jeffrey Johnson | |
John Pomeroy | |
Silvia Pompei | |
Lead Animator | Bart Klein |
Character Layout Supervisors | Thomas E. Richner |
Erick T. Tran | |
Paul Wee |
Character Layout Artists
Eduardo Acosta
Edwin Aguilar
Matthias "Bad Boys" Bauer
Andy Chavez
Peter J. DeLuca
Rick Farmiloe
Adam Dykstra
Adam Henry
Dan Johnson
James Marquez
Richard Manginsay
Robert St. Pierre
Alex Ruiz
Mark Watts
Michael Morris
Eric Oliver
James Purdum
Rick Salonga
Mike Marcantel
Jeremy Green
Eric Koenig
Fillen Marck Sagadraca
Bradley Vandergrift
Scene Planner and Compositor | Ross Blocher |
Visual Effects Animators | John M. Dillon |
Allen Holter | |
John MacFarlane | |
Brice Mallier | |
Technical Director | Daniel C. Larsen |
Digital Background Painter | Alex Zabolotsky |
Editorial | Rodger Injarusorn |
Color Modeler | Karen Lee Bauer |
Computer Graphics Supervisor | Brent M. Bowen |
Computer Graphics Artists
Grant Vicklund
Kevin Carney
Stuart Allan
Jonathan Kim Krummell II
Sean McDuffie
Benjamin Sakai
Christopher Stover
Andrew Jimenez
Mike Montague
Mark Orme
Eric Whited
Donald Kim
Dominic Sidoli
Charlie Winter
Animation Checkers | Charles Simpson |
Louie C. Jhocson |
Wang Film Productions
Executives in Charge of Production | Betty Wang |
Carey Wang | |
Felix Wang | |
James Wang | |
Head of Production | James Wang |
Art Director | Vincent Liu |
Retake Director | Elesigna Lau |
Production Managers | Gin Liu |
Susan Chen | |
Danny Yeh |
Layout
Layout Supervisor | Peter Ferk |
Layout Director | Coke Li |
Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang
Animation
Animation Supervisors | Water Hsieh |
Bunis Yang | |
Ivan Yu | |
Supervising Animation Directors | Bunis Yang |
Jack Yen | |
Animation Directors | Joe Chen |
Kirk Lin | |
Alice Ho | |
Andrew Hiseh | |
Mori Lee | |
Elton Lee | |
David Marshall | |
Assistant Animation Director | Ivan Yu |
Animators
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng
Clean-Up Animation
Key Clean-Up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu
Clean-Up Animators and Artists
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang
Inbetween Animation
Inbetween Supervisor
Alex Chang
Inbetweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern
Background
Background Supervisor
Vincent Liu
Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou
Visual Effects and C.G.I.
Visual Effects Supervisor | Feng-Yi Hsiao |
C.G.I. Supervisor | Thompson Hsu |
C.G.I. Coordinator | Lee Wang Hsu |
C.G.I. Modeling Supervisor | Marty Wu |
C.G.I. Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu
C.G.I. Layout Artists | Yin-Ho Hui |
Chih-Chieh Liu | |
C.G.I. Animators | Shu Hui Chang |
Yone Chang | |
Ready Chen | |
Birdy Lee | |
Ching Tseng | |
Lea Yang | |
C.G.I. Set-Up/Rigging Artist | Carey Wang |
C.G.I. Lighting and Visual Effects Artists | Kevin Chang |
Stephen S. Chein | |
Tse Ren Chen | |
Wen Ling Lin |
Digital Production
Research and Development Director | Tonny Fang |
R&D Engineer/Programmer | Eric Wang |
System Administration Manager | Alen Fang |
System Administrator | Tung-Yuan Lu |
System Engineer | Alex Wang |
Scene Planning Opus Coordinators | Matthew King |
Felix Wang |
Scene Planning
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang
Animation Checker | Pimolpan Kotem |
Painters | Supannee Kusiri |
Malee Pungpoon |
Toon City Animation
Unit Director | Colin Baker |
Unit Producer | Orlando Verde |
Unit Digital Supervisor | Julius Legaspi |
Unit Technical Supervisor | Alex Misalucha |
Unit Coordinator | Jonathan Tinsay |
Creative Director | Russ Mooney |
Layout
Layout Supervisor | Levy Vergara |
Layout Checker | Aldrin Abesamis |
Layout Artists
Jun Aoanan
Robert Clark
Julius Gopez
Alex Hipolito
Jeffrey Jimenez
Jonathan Ledesma
Joddie Lopez
Mike Mercado
Clemente Rivera
Jeffrey Rivera
Larry Santiago
Animation
Animation Supervisors | Bienifer Flores |
Rolando Sabado | |
Assistant Animation Supervisor | Jerome Hiram Co |
Animation Director | Romy Garcia |
Assistant Animation Director | Rolando Sabado |
Animators
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abietes
Delfin Abrio
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Joseph Jubilee Balderas
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo Bernardo
Antonio Bugas
Sammy Canton
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano De Jesus
Noel Domingo
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Romeo Fabian
Bienifer Flores
Gilbert Francisco
Edgardo Francisco
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Dante La Torre
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Gabriel Mase
Gary Mooney
Jacques Muller
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Apollo Pascual
Ruel Ramos
Warren Romero
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Jose Mari Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Sun
Francis Tan
Danilo Wabe
Background
Background Supervisor | Michael Gorospe |
Background Artists | Jonathan Ayop |
Darwin Camero | |
Richardo Francisco | |
Dawn Macute | |
Noel Solis | |
Background Matte Painter | Ephraim Sepe |
Background Clean-Up Supervisor | Anthony Ramos |
Background Clean-Up Artists | Pretz Dela Torre |
Arlyn Miraflor | |
Jun Paragas | |
Gilyn Sambo | |
Raymond Sayo | |
Krizel Villalon |
Clean-Up Animation
Clean-Up Supervisor | Alvin Sarthou |
Clean-Up Leads | Adelfo Manao |
Alain Tagpuno | |
Clean-Up Animation Checker | Ramil Gonzaga |
Clean-Up Artists
Luis Apusen
Aldwin Ayao
Ronald Balboa
Alex Baloloy
Dan Baloloy
Ella Basa
Mabbi Besa
Lyn Catimbang
Joseph Cu
Pretz Dela Torre
Mike De Vega
Nat Escalderon
Jon Flores
Eric Galit
Dandy Geronimo
Ed Godoy
Mhil Gonzaga
Kim Imperial
Burns Isidro
Nilo Lapid
Jeline Laporga
May Laxamana
Angie Legaspi
Buddy Maderazo
Annie Magparangalan
Adel Manao
Paul Mejica
Renan Moreno
Rico Narda
Junard Oropesa
Hector Reyes
Rick Rimando
Lolot Roda
Leo Saluna
May Salunga
Alvin Sarthou
Joel Sengco
Alain Tagpuno
David Tercias
Inbetween Animation
Inbetween Supervisor | Norman Baculi |
Inbetween Director | Aaron Stannard |
Inbetween Leads | Ramil Gonzaga |
Michael Pattison | |
Inbetween Checker | Armand Wong |
Inbetween Artists
Mike Abella
Tonton Amoin
Arlone Aquino
Aldwin Ayao
Joy Basuil
Hermie Bunat
Gerry Cabrera
Jaime Carigma
Sarsi Casas
Joel Castillo
Bob Coronado
Airene Crisostomo
Jomar Diyo
Danny Encabo
Atoy Francisco
Froilan Gervo
Marie Gonzales
Ronald Jacosalem
Dennis Juz
Ave Ladera
Charlie Lorenzo
Joy Machado
Fernando Oira
Rick Onadia
Rick Rimando
Dulce Romblon
Armand Wong
Effects Animation
Visual Effects Supervisor | Norman Baculi |
Effects Animators | Delfin Abrio |
Christopher Anacin | |
Arnold Bambao | |
Alfredo Cantuba | |
Joey Celerio | |
Crisano De Jesus | |
Gem Deseo | |
Herbert Dimol | |
Nadja Guasch | |
Richard Lu | |
Mark Malonjao | |
Apollo Soriano | |
Effects Clean-Up Artists | Morela Basa |
Arlene Dela Torre | |
Jose Jeline Laporga | |
Effects Inbetweeners | Jaime Carigma |
Eric Galit | |
Dennis Juz |
C.G.I.
C.G. Supervisor | Terence Roldan |
C.G. Coordinator | Anthony Gianan |
C.G. Technical Directors | Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi |
Oliver Magno | |
Maria Dolores Paculan | |
Martin Sacramento | |
C.G. Animators | Christian Paulo Abao |
Evangelina Balnaja | |
Gilbert Francisco | |
Jogimie Gan | |
Miguel Gregorio | |
Robert Ocon | |
George Villaflor | |
C.G. Modeling Lead | Sesinio Ampongan Jr. |
C.G. Modeler | Marvin Baluyot |
C.G. Texturing Artists | Love Asis |
Amabel Bonot | |
Darwin Camero | |
Grace Tenorio | |
C.G. Lighting Supervisor | Dino De Guzman |
C.G. Lighting Artist | Ryan De Guzman |
C.G. Compositing Supervisor | Archie Delos Santos |
C.G. Compositors | Maracel Sj. Avenido |
Leo Castillo | |
Thelmo Thelmo | |
Glen Velarde | |
C.G. Production Coordinator | Rain Medina |
C.G. Production Assistants | Cherry Alba |
Mary Ann Antonio | |
Ann Asuncion |
Digital Production
Digital Ink and Paint Supervisor | James Arboleda |
Assistant Digital Ink and Paint Supervisor | Elmer Medina |
Scene Planning Artist | Louie C. Jhocson |
Lead Compositor | Ross Brillantes |
Compositors | Antonio Cardiente |
Mary Ann Carreon | |
Melvyn Carreon | |
Allan Dayauon | |
Roberto Dia |
Painters
Elen Amerila
Flor Aquino
Vilma Bernal
Evangeline Biglete
Mylene Cuyos
Coco Desingco
Lina Egloso
Cora Frias
Gilbert Lantion
Evelyn Mirabuna
Connie Santiago
Color Managers | Jonathan Cu |
Mike Icaro | |
Color Stylists | Marilyn Pasana |
Mary Liane Veloso | |
Animation Checking | Jeffrey Gongon |
Rolando Talactac Jr. | |
Digital Ink and Paint Checking | Dennis Fabros |
Final Color Checking | Melvyn Anthony Carreon |
Scanning | Junior Bartolome |
Marvin Dela Cruz | |
Jonathan Mercado | |
Alvin Mogul | |
Glenn Ford Mogul | |
X-Sheet Director | Marlene Robinson May |
X-Sheet Timer | Donny Judge |
X-Sheet Encoders | Gilfred Jarin |
Ernest "Ernie" Siriban | |
Line Test Operators | Brendo Cayabyab |
Dominador Macute | |
Digital Production Coordinator | Leo Quizon |
Digital Production Assistant | Allen Domingo |
Digital Production Manager | Jonathan Tinsay |
Avid Editorial
Avid Editorial Supervisor | Noel Dionisio |
Avid Editors | Margi Hoy |
Peter Jennings |
Production
Operations Manager | Jonathan Tinsay |
Production Supervisor | Raymond Iacovacci |
Production Manager | Tobee Barretto |
Production Coordinator | Lenlen Tolentino |
Production Assistants
Rolan Arellano
Racquel Baluyot
Diane Ignacio
Ryan Lipana
Mary Rose Piansay
Gefrey Pullan
Sally Santos
Annalyn Verdeflor
Production Associate | Dee de Leon |
Production Accountant | Allan Paguio |
Digital Dailies Editors | Rolan Arellano |
Maracel Avenido | |
Chrysler Cayabyab |
Technical Support
Technical Support Supervisor
Anthony Co
Technical Support Staff
Art Bermas
Paolo Cahilig
Rodel Catura
Anthony Co
Mikhales Manalaysay
Reynaldo Santos
Yowza Animation
Animation Producers | Peter Wang |
Claude Chiasson | |
Animation Director | Lucy Chiasson |
Animation Production Manager | Pierre Chiasson |
Animation Supervisor | Rodger Chiasson |
Animators | Line Korsgaard Andersen |
Steve Baker | |
Adam Beck | |
Samuel Chou | |
Trevor Deane-Freeman | |
Joe Giamppaopa | |
Morgan Ginsberg | |
Daryl Graham | |
Gabe Hordos | |
Senior Animator | Daniel LaFrance |
Lead Animators | Satjit Matharu |
Keith Nicholson | |
Lead Assistant Animator | Rowena Crus |
Supervising Animator | Dennis Pena |
Assistant Animators | James McKrcimmon |
Shannon Penner | |
Troy Quane | |
Additional Animators | Alejandro S. Rodriguez |
Tony Tulipano | |
Additional Assistant Animators | Lee Cadieux |
Michael Milligan | |
Chris J. Palimaka | |
Inbetween Supervisor | Kevin Micallef |
Inbetween Artists | Dax Gordine |
Cerissa Grieve | |
J.F. Hinshelwood | |
Gloria Hsu | |
Brad Hughes | |
Sandy Kellerman | |
Penny Kitchen | |
Ed Krahn | |
Supervising Inbetween Artists | Chris Land |
Cilbur Rocha | |
Additional Inbetween Artists | Cindy Belliveau |
Christina Butterfield | |
Darren Goeree | |
Clean-Up Supervisor | Dennise Bradshaw |
Clean-Up Artists | Jimmy Bridle |
Ron Chevarie | |
Mike Demur | |
Blair Kitchen | |
Michael Helmer | |
Key Clean-Up Artists | Beverly Lehman |
Paul Mota | |
Mark Thornton | |
Layout Supervisor | Blayne Burnside |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Dan Turner |
Visual Effects Artists | Sean Branigan |
Ian D. Mah | |
Assistant Visual Effects Artists | Robyn Boyko |
Roger Liu | |
Special Effects Supervisor | Bobby B. Cowan |
Additional Special Effects Supervisor | Raymond Pang |
Special Effects Artists | Ron Killbride |
Louise Kiner | |
Additional Special Effects Artist | Kevin McGibbon |
Assistant Special Effects Artist | Gregory Parker |
Scene Planning and Composite Supervisors | Ceferino Asido |
Tara Campbell | |
Oleh "Boomsies! Oopsies!" Prus | |
3D Digital Services by
Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor | Richard E. Hollander |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Sandra Mondange |
Stuart Willis | |
Visual Effects Editor | Johnathan Leonard |
Animation Supervisor | David Burgess |
Animator | James Lopez |
Layout Supervisor | Regis Schuller |
Lighting Technical Director | Joshua Nunn |
Technical Supervisor | John Warren |
Technical Animator | Jarrod Anderson |
Senior Production Coordinator | Warren Ashton |
Modelling Lead | Jeffrey "Shootout" Driver |
Modelling Artist | Edgar DeGuzman |
Matte Painters | Conrad Allan |
Mark Sullivan | |
Pre-Visualization Technical Director | Alfie Olivier |
Digital Compositor | Julien Leveugle |
Art Director and Look Development Artist | Steven Agland |
Animation Co-Production by
Bardel Entertainment
Supervising Director | Dallas Parker |
Line Producer | Deacon Publicover |
Unit Producer | Delna Bhesania |
Executive Producers | Richard Grieve |
Barry Ward | |
Co-Producer | Justin Charles Smith |
Associate Producer | John Hill |
Production Manager | Elin Anderson |
Production Supervisors | Bonnie Pritzker |
Florian Wagner | |
Background Supervisor | Donny Fueller |
Animation Supervisor | Nathan Litz |
Supervising Animation Director | Johnny Tesoro |
Animators | Graham Bustard |
Eric Cheung | |
Shawn Harper | |
Animation Revisionist | Denny Lu |
Clean-Up Supervisor | Curt Spurging |
Lighting Supervisor | Chris Browne |
Visual Effects Artist | Tim Yang |
Special Effects Artist | Bert Dennison |
C.G. Supervisors | Masaki Jeffrey |
Johnny Rix | |
2D Compositor | Monica Tsai |
Mercury Filmworks
Production Manager | Christie Cameron |
Production Executive | Clint Eland |
Executive Producer | Kevin MacDonald |
Executive in Charge of Production | Marianne Culbert |
Line Producer | Chantal Ling |
Animation Directors | Graham MacDonald |
Jerry Popowich | |
Animation Supervisor | Collin Tsandilis |
Animators | Mark Donald |
Daniel "Ruffles" Tynan | |
Jordan Voth | |
Clean-Up Animator | Debbie Forster |
Project Supporter | Jefferson Allen |
Art Director | Shi Chang |
Head of Story | Melissa Suber |
Storyboard Artists | Becky Cassady |
Tommy A. Cranham | |
Stephen Lame | |
Daniel Lund | |
Hank Mayo | |
Kevin Pawlak | |
Robert "Robb" Pratt | |
Additional Storyboard Artists | Troy Adomitis |
Tom Bernardo | |
Wolf-Ruediger Bloss | |
Christian Larocque | |
Storyboard Revisionist | Calvin B. Suggs |
Layout Supervisor | David Couchariere |
Key Layout Designer | Paul A. Felix |
Layout Artists | Damon O'Beirne |
Ralph Sosa | |
David A. Williams | |
Character Designers | Kenny Thompkins |
Jose J. Zelaya | |
Story Editor | Cindy Banks Morrow |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Kevin O'Neil |
Visual Effects Designer | Darren Ward |
Visual Effects Artists | Robert "Bob" Bennett |
Allen Blyth | |
Brice Mallier | |
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge | |
Additional Visual Effects Artists | Van Shirvanian |
Phillip D. Vigil | |
Senior Visual Effects Artist | Noe Garcia |
Special Effects Supervisor | David "Joey" Mildenberger |
Background Supervisor | Colin Stimpson |
Background Artists | Barry Atkinson |
Mike Inman | |
Background Designer | Chris Tsirgiotis |
Production Illustrators | John "Jack" Johnson |
David Jonas | |
Ruben Hickman | |
Dick Lasley | |
Edward S. Verreaux | |
C.G.I. Supervisor | Jason Armstrong |
Compositing Supervisor | Marc Fortin |
Disney MovieToons, Inc.
Directed and Produced by | Robert Bailey |
Executive Producer | Alan Zaslove |
Directed by | John Lasseter |
Produced by | Ed Catmull |
Darla K. Anderson | |
Executive Producer | Andrew Stanton |
Written by | Pete Docter |
Storyboard Supervisor | Joe Ranft |
Storyboard Artists | Jim Capobianco |
Robert "Boom Blast!" Gibbs | |
Nathan Stanton | |
Buddy Luckey | |
Ash Brannon | |
Jeffrey Pidgeon | |
Jason Katz | |
James C. "J.C." Sutherland | |
Dan Scanlon | |
Art Director | Ralph Eggleston |
Character Design Supervisor | Bobby "B.P." Peterson |
Character Designers | Bob Pauley |
Tia W. Kratter | |
William "Bill" Cone | |
Franklin Pe | |
Daniel Lee | |
Randy Barrett | |
Nathan McLaughlin | |
Anthony Fucile | |
Teddy Newton | |
Stephan Franck | |
Ofloda "Monster House" Monstro | |
Bob Scott | |
Layout Artist | Ewan Johnson |
Visual Effects Animator | Joey "Josh" Qualtieri |
DreamWorks Animation
Animation Directors | Kelly Asbury |
Lorna Cook | |
Animation Producer | Jeffrey Katzenberg |
Production Designer | Raymond Zibach |
Art Directors | Ronald W. Lukas |
Paul Lasaine | |
Caca Marszolek Bueno | |
Supervising Editor | Nick Fletcher |
Editor | Sim Evan-Jones |
Supervising Storyboard Supervisor | Alessandro Carloni |
Storyboard Supervisors | J.C. Sutherland |
David Soren | |
Vicky Jenson |
Storyboard Artists
Randy Cartwright
Brenda Chapman
Stevey Hickner
Simon Wells
Cody Cameron
Walt Dohrn
Mark O'Hare
Barry Johnson
Pauley Fisher
David P. Smith
Christopher Miller
David Moses Pimentel
Paul Briggs
Sean Bishop
Kevin O'Brien
Eric Koenig
Thomas "Tom" Ellery
Eric "Bibo" Bergeron
Christopher Ure
Conrad Vernon
Visual Development | |
and Character Design Supervisors | Christopher Sanders |
Dean DeBlois |
Visual Development & Character Designers
Danny Haskett
Carlos Grangel
Nicolas Marlet
Samuel Michlap
Seth Engstrom
Lucas Desmarcheler
Christian Schellewald
Kathy Altieri
Richard Chavez
Patrick Mate
Carter Goodrich
Raman "Noodle" Hui
C.G. Character Designer | Facundo Rabaudi |
Production Art Director | Andrew Adamson |
Supervising Animators | James Baxter |
David Brewster | |
Serguei Kouchnerov | |
Bob Scott | |
William Salazar | |
Fabio Lignini | |
Alan Caldwell | |
Kristof Serrand |
Animators
Linda Bell
Arnaud Berthier
David Burgess
Darrin Butts
Andrea Simonti
Eric Walls
Tim George
Richardo Curtis
Michael Chavez
Bob Bryan
Duncan Marjoribanks
Kenneth Morrissey
Steve Horrocks
Joe "Joey" Oh
Ellen Woodburry
Aaron Blaise
Tim Cheung
Dave Kupczyk
Will Finn
Yoshmichi Tamura
Kathy Zielinski
Simon Otto
Alessandro Carloni
Chris Wahl
Gary Perkovac
Roudolphe Guenoden
David Berthier
Franz Vischer
Assistant Animators | Rex Grignon |
Alex D. Williams | |
Silvia Pompei | |
Layout Supervisor | Simon J. Smith |
Layout Artists
Matthew Aspbury
Guillaume Bonamy
Johnny Braunreuther
James Buckhouse
Andy Chavez
Eric Clark
Brendan Houghton
Karen A. Keller
Christopher Lautrette
Edguardo Olivares
Gerald McAleece III
Eric Oliver
Mike Pilato
Alexandre Puvilland
Ritchie Sacilioc
Jean-Luc Serraino
Richard Shiba
Vladimir Spasojevic
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Mark Watts
Bob Whitehill
Keith Wilson
Background Supervisor
Kevin Turcotte
Background Artists
Armand Baltazar | Christopher Brock |
Dan Cooper | John A. Davis |
Desymond Downless | Paul Duncan |
Nathan Fowkes | Carolyn Guske |
Ruben Hickman | Wade Huntsman |
William Lorencz | Scott Willis |
Scene Planner | David Morehead |
Final Line Animators
Brett Newton
David Svend Karoll
Neil Eskuri
Michael Garner
Douglas Ikeler
Neil Krepela
Scott Singer
Francois Antoine
Matt Baer
Andrew Brownlow
Markus Burki
Eddie Coffey
James Farrington
Leonard F.W. Green
Al Holter
Lewis Kofsky
Henry LaBounta
Andre LeBlanc
James Lloyd
Sean McLaughlin
Beth S. Morris
Constantine Promokhov
Dennys Recchia
Olun Riley
Bobby Simmons
Andrew Wheeler
Paul Teolis
Jeff Topping
Steven Goldberg
Scott F. Johnston
Animation Checker | Carla Washburn |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Don Paul |
Danny Phillips |
Visual Effects Animators
Michael Bauer
Allen Blyth
Christopher Jenkins
Scottie Santoro
Ben Snow
Eusebio Torres
Dennis Turner
Kelvin Yasuda
Nickelodeon Studios
Director | Albie Hecht |
Producer | Julia Pistor |
Executive Producer | James Tucker |
Associate Producer | Gina Shay |
Co-Producer | Hal Waite |
Sequence Director | Mike B. Anderson |
Production Manager | Penelope Parr Thornton |
Storyboard Supervisor | Mark Osborne |
Director of Photography | Jerzy Zielinski |
Production Designer | Patrick Perner |
Storyboard Artists | Donovan Cook |
Will Terrell | |
Frank Paur | |
Character Designer | Greg Weisman |
Supervising Animator | Nik Ranieri |
Animators | Broosey Woodside |
Steven E. Gordon | |
Background Artist | Jonathan C. Salt |
Clean-Up Animator | Ed "Baby Eddie" Goral |
Layout Artists | Matthew Faughnan |
Rob Oliver | |
Rich Moore | |
Devon Obama-Shepard | |
Inbetween Artists | David Suding |
Grant Hiestand | |
Visual Effects Animators | Bob Eggleton |
Kevin M. Smith |
Live Action Sequences Crew
Associate Producer | Ivor Powell |
Film Editor | Terry Rawlings, B.F.T.E. |
Director of Photography | Derek J. Vanlint |
Production Designer | Michael Seymour |
Costume Designer | John Mollo |
Casting by | Mary Goldberg, C.S.A. (Los Angeles) |
Mary Selway (London) | |
Production Manager | Garth Thomas |
First Assistant Director | Paul Ibbetson |
Second Assistant Director | Raymond Becket |
Third Assistant Director | Steven Harding |
Trainee Assistant Director | Lars Winther |
Action Unit Director | George Marshall Ruge |
Art Directors | Roger Christian |
Lessey Dilley | |
Set Decorators | Jackie Carr |
Cheryal Kearney | |
Ian Whittaker | |
Assistant Art Directors | Jonathan Amberston |
Benny Fernández | |
Assistant Set Decorator | Jose María Alarcón |
Lead Mens | Derek R. Hill |
Greg Lynch | |
Graphic Designer | Philip Gips |
Scenic Designer | Ben A. Resella |
Scenic Painter | Dennis Olsen |
Plasterer Foreman | Joseph Perugini |
Plasterer | Paul James |
Carpenter | Brent W. Bell |
Construction Coordinator | Robert Blackburn |
Drapesman | Jimmy Kavanagh |
Draughtsman | Stuart Rose |
Art Department Key Assistant | T. Crispian Sallis |
Stand-By Prop Men | John Chisholm |
Property Masters | Gari Bacon |
Larry Dias | |
Roymond Wiffen | |
Costume Supervisor | Sue Moore |
Wardrobe Supervisor | Penny Rose |
Costumer | Marci Johnson |
Set Dresser | Scott W. Leslie |
Computer Programmer | Mike Berro |
Assistant Editor | Peter Weatherley |
Associate Editor | Stephen E. Rivkin |
Apprentice Editor | David Crowther |
Editing Video Technician | Brian Q. Kelley |
Additional Director of Photography | Janusz Kaminski |
Camera Operators | Andrew Lesnie |
Derek J. Vanlint | |
Additional Camera Operator | Eddie Collins |
Video Assist Operator | Daniel P. Moore |
"A" Camera Operator | Mitchell Dubin |
First Assistant Camera | Karl C. Owens |
Second Assistant Cameras | Timmy "Yo Tim!" Gaylord |
Tom Jordan | |
Third Assistant Camera | David Johnson |
Underwater Assistant Camera | Adrian Biddle |
Still Photographers | David James |
Douglas Kirkland | |
Key Grip | Jimmy Walters |
Best Boy Grip | Ray Evans |
Electrcians | William "Wick" Finch |
Mickey Wilson | |
Clapper Loader | Colin Davidson |
Lead Set Designer | Brian Morris |
Set Designers | Martha Johnston |
Will F. Matthews | |
Sculptors | Brian Muir |
Keith Short | |
Conceptual Illustrator | James Oxford |
Special Effects Consultant | Michael Lantieri |
Special Effects Supervisors | Brian Johnson |
Nick Allder | |
Special Effects Technicians | Christi Janaki-Rathoiled |
Phil Sharpe | |
Special Effects Senior Technician | Terence Glass |
Special Effects Artists | Robert Cole |
Bob Keen | |
Special Effects Foreman | Thayine R. Morris |
Model Maker | Christian Wolf-La'Moy |
Supervising Model Maker | Andrew Kelly |
Prop Maker | Peter "Uncle Pete" Kersey |
Effects Cameraman | Chris Williams |
Animals Provided by | Birds & Animals Unlimited |
Animal Trainer | Don K. "Brownie Jug" Reynolds |
Animal Wrangler | Philip Hoelcher |
Assistant Animal Wranglers | Jeffrey M. Meyer |
Michael Minter | |
Script Supervisor | Anna Maria Quintana |
Stunt Coordinators | Joe Dunne |
Monty Jordan | |
Additional Stunt Coordinator | Michael Gene Adams |
Stunt and Fight Arranger | Bob Anderson |
Assistant Stunt Arrangers | Vic Armstrong |
Peter Diamond | |
Alfe Joint | |
Stunt Double | Laura Dash |
Stunt Double to Mr. Schwarzenegger | Steven Dash-Daskaiewiscz |
Utility Stunts
Kevin Ambercrombie
Lisa Cain
Julius LeFlore
Larry E. Holt
Debbie Lynn Ross
Gary J. Wayton
Stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe
Phil Adams
Roy Allon
Greg Anderson
Christopher "Critter" Antonucci
Joni Avery
Rick Avery
Bruce Paul Barbour
Craig R. Baxley
Lightning Bear
Dickey Beer
Celia Bond
Tony Brubaker
Peter Buccossi
Richard E. Butler
Carl N. Ciarfalio
Keith Campbell
Anthony Paul Cecere
Joey Cirillo
Bobby Clark
Bill Couch Jr.
Clive Curtis
Alex Daniels
Vincent P. Deadrick Jr.
Richard L. Duran
Thomas Elliott
Gary Epper
Jeannine Epper
Richard Epper
Tony Epper
R. H. "Diamond" Farnsworth
Donna Garrett
Andy Gill
Ted Grossman
Deborah Habberstad
Jeffrey Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Clifford R. Happy
Marguerite M. Happy
Ryan J. Happy
Gene Harrison
Bob Herron
Chucky Hicks
Leslie Hoffman
Toby Holguin
Terry Jackson
Loren Janes
Buddy Joe Hooker
Alton Leo Jones
Tony Kahana
Adrienne King
George Leech
Wendy Leech
Freddy "Federico" Lerner
Rickey Lester
Terry J. Leonard
Lisa Loving-Dalton
Mike H. McGaughy
Robert McGovern
Bill McIntosh
Tommy Morga
Carole Navarro
Conrad E. Palmisano
Eddie Paul
Victor Paul
Charlie Picerni
Steve Picerni
Bobby Porter
Gary Powell
Greg Powell
Nosher Powell
Glenn H. Randall Jr.
Spyro Razatos
George N. Robotham
John Robotham
Jimmy Romano
Patrick Romano
Roy Scammell
Johnny-Clay Scott
Walter Scott
Rockie Taylor
Buddy Van Horn
Dick Warlock
Chuck Waters
Jessie Wayne
Christopher Webb
Jason White
Ted White
George P. Wilbur
Bryan J. Williams
Don Wilson
Brayton W. "Bob" Yerkes
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc
Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator
James "Bam-Bam" Bamford
Martial Arts Fighting Trainer
Daniel "The Legend Guru" Inosanto
Hong Kong Kung Fu Team
Antonio Caprio
Jackie "Jakki" Chan
George Kee-Lee Cheung
Brian Kula Fung
Soke-Tak Kubota
Gerald Okamura
Choy Kwok Ping
Wong Wai Leung, Jack
Sammo Kam-Bo Hung
Chu Jo Kun
Wan Lau
Fung Wai Lun
Audrey Mak
Wing-Fat "Mars" Chiang
Wing-Cheung Shek
Wilfred Tsang
Tung Yun-Wai Dong, Stephen
Yuen Wah
Leo Whang
James Wing Woo
Kuo Lien Ying
Biao Yuen
Stunt Drivers | Hughbie Kearns Jr. |
Shawn O'Neill | |
Gregg Smrz | |
Stunt Rigger | Dan Plum |
Precision Driving Coordinator | Scotty Richards |
Precision Drivers | Jody Hart |
Edward McDermott II | |
Marine Coordinator | C. Ransom Walrod |
Helicopter/Chopper Pilots | Al Cerullo |
Alan D. Purwin |
Assistant Editors | Fabienne Rawley |
Adam P. Scott, A.C.E. | |
Julie Janata, A.C.E. | |
David Lewis Smith | |
David Teller | |
Avid Film Editor | Michelle Harrison |
Production Editors | Nickolas Kenway |
Debra Light | |
Additional Editor | Lissa Davis, A.C.E. |
First Assistant Editors | Julie Dole, A.C.E. |
Halima K. Gilliam | |
Jon Michael Price, A.C.E. | |
Second Assistant Editors | Christian Wagner |
Robin Rosenthal, A.C.E. | |
Consulting Editor | Michael Kelly, A.C.E. |
Associate Editor | Stephen L. Meek |
Editorial Coordinator | Matthew Voges |
Post-Production Coordinators | Michael "Mikey" Harrigan |
Marisa Johnston | |
Post-Production Manager | Rebecca Unger |
Post-Production Supervisor | Gregory D. Emerson |
Post-Production Executive | Christopher Russell |
Post-Production Sound Services Provided by
SOUND STORM, INC.
A Gordon Ecker Productions, Inc. Company
Burbank, California
Supervising Sound Editors & Sound Designers | Terrence Rodman |
Todd Toon | |
Supervising Sound Editors | Charles L. Campbell |
Gordon Ecker | |
Ronald Eng, M.P.S.E. | |
Johnny Leveque | |
Alan Robert Murray, M.P.S.E. | |
Bruce Stambler, M.P.S.E. | |
Sound Effects Supervisors | Robert Hathaway |
Paul Stanley | |
First Assistant Sound Editor | Pernell L. Salinas |
Second Assistant Sound Editor | Stephanie Dawn Singer |
Assistant Sound Editors | Barney Cabral |
Ian MacGregor-Scott, M.P.S.E. | |
Maggie Ostroff, M.P.S.E. | |
Lead Sound Editors | George Probert, M.P.S.E. |
David E. Stone, M.P.S.E. | |
Additional Sound Designed by | Roland N. Thai |
Sound Effects Editors
David Grimaldi, M.P.S.E.
Wayne A. Allwine | George Fredrick |
Bruce E.R. Bell, M.P.S.E. | Victor B. Lackey |
Carl Mahakian | John Oettinger |
Charles W. Ritter | Greg Ten Bosch |
Harry "Monster" Cohen | Ken Fischer |
Philip Haberman | Mark Hollingsworth, M.P.S.E. |
Don Lee Jorgensen, M.P.S.E. | Jimmy B. Ling, M.P.S.E. |
Richard E. Yawn, M.P.S.E. | Jay Nierenberg |
Hector C. Gika | Donald L. Warner Jr. |
Donald J. Malouf | Chucky Neely |
Lance "J. Roc" Brown | Franklin Howard |
David M. Horton | Roger A. Sword |
Mark J. Pappas | Sherman Waze |
Steve Mann, M.P.S.E. | Doug Jackson |
Chuck Michael, M.P.S.E.
Sound Designers | Michael Jonascu |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | |
Tim Walston | |
Sound Effects Coordinator | John Michael Fanaris, M.P.S.E. |
Additional Sound Editors | Lance Brown, M.P.S.E. |
Charles Deenen, M.P.S.E. | |
Michael Payne | |
Kim Secrist | |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Anthony R. Milch |
Special Sound Effects and Additional Post-Production Sound Services Provided by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Special Sound Effects Processing by | Beau Borders |
Christopher Scarabosio | |
Special Sound Effects Designer | Steve Boeddeker |
Sound Effects Directed by | Glenn Hoskinson |
Assistant Sound Designer and Supervisor | Gary Rydstrom |
Field Sound Effects Recordists | Christopher Boyes |
Robert Nokes | |
Sound Effects Mixers | Mel Metcalfe, C.A.S. |
Terry Porter | |
Scott D. Smith | |
ADR & Dialogue Supervisor | G.W. Brown |
Supervising ADR Editors | Beth Amy Bergeron |
Lee Lemont | |
Steve Schwalbe | |
Lawrence "Yo Mikephone Larry" Singer | |
Becky Sullivan-Coblentz | |
Supervising Dialogue Editors | William Dotson, M.P.S.E. |
Bernard Weiser, M.P.S.E. | |
ADR Editors | Elliott Koretz |
Al Maguire | |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | |
Thomas G. Whiting | |
Marshall Winn | |
Dialogue Editors | Brian Henry, C.A.S. |
Daniel E. Yale, C.A.S. | |
Tammy A. Fearing | |
Bernard F. Pincus | |
Jeffrey L. Sandler, C.A.S. | |
Warren D. Smith | |
Cathie Speakman | |
Kyle Wright | |
Foley Supervisor | Bruce D. Fortune, M.P.S.E. |
Foley Editors | Bobby Beher, M.P.S.E. |
Michael Chock, M.P.S.E. | |
Scott Curtis | |
Christopher Flick | |
Ricky Mitchell | |
Shawn Sykora | |
Supervising Foley Editors | Pamela Bentkowski Jr. |
Michael Dressel | |
Thomas W. Small | |
Assistant Foley Editor | Roger Fearing |
Foley Services by | One Step Up, Inc. |
Foley Artists | Robin Harlan |
Sarah Monat | |
Vince Nicastro | |
Dan O'Connell | |
John Cucci | |
Jack Cucci, M.P.S.E. | |
Additional Foley Artists | Dennie Thorpe |
Jana Vance | |
Foley Mixers | Randy K. Singer, C.A.S. |
Richard Duarte, C.A.S. | |
James Ashwill | |
Additional Foley Mixer | Frank Rinella |
Foley Recordists | Linda Lew |
Scott Morgan | |
Additional Foley Recordist | Sean England |
Original Dialogue Mixers | Carlos Sotelango, C.A.S. |
Larry Winer | |
Original Dialogue Engineer | Vincent Caro |
ADR Mixers | Bob Baron, C.A.S. |
Alan "Mo Danger!" Freedman | |
Doc Kane | |
Michael Miller, C.A.S. | |
Thomas J. O'Connell | |
Eric Thompson | |
ADR Recordists | Chris Navarro, C.A.S. |
Jeanette Browning, C.A.S. | |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | |
Philip Rogers | |
Rick Canelli | |
Dialogue Recordists | Jason Oliver |
Troy Porter, C.A.S. | |
Philip Young, C.A.S. | |
Voice Recordist | Billy Devine |
ADR Voice Casting | L.A. Mad Dogs |
Newell Alexander & Mitch Carter | |
Leigh French's Custom Looping | |
Barbara Harris | |
Additional ADR Voice Casting | Michael Dobson |
Mickie McGowan | |
Digital Sound Effects Editing by | Buena Vista Sound Studios |
Warner Bros. Sound Facilities | |
Paramount Pictures | |
Digital Sound Effects Mixing by | Twentieth Century Fox Studios |
Walla Group | The Reel Team |
Background Voices
Ian Abercrombie
Brad Abrell
Steve Alterman
Jack Angel
David Arnott
Kirk Baily
Joe Baker
Adrienne Barbeau
Charles Bartlett
Dante R. Basco
Michael Beach
Jeff Bennett
Robert Bergen
Gregg Berger
Mary Kay Bergman
Susanne Blakeslee
Noel Blanc
Steven Jay Blum
Susan Blu
Michelle Bonilla
Vanna Bonta
Kimberly Brooks
Billy Brown
Ranjani Brow
S. Scott Bullock
Rodger Bumpass
Doug Burch
Corey Burton
Amick Byram
Blanca Camacho
Cody Cameron
Joe Cappelletti
Nancy Cartwright
Dan Castellaneta
Harrison Chad
Lanei Chapman
Philip L. Clarke
Robert Clotworthy
Jeff Coopwood
David Cowgill
Makenna Cowgill
Brian Cummings
Jim Cummings
Tim Curry
John Cygan
E.G. Daily
Jennifer Darling
Keith David
Vicki Davis
John DeMita
Darrin De Paul
John Diehl
Walt Dohrn
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Sean Donnellan
Holly Dorff
Terrri Douglas
Robin Atkin Downes
Paul Eiding
Jeannie Elias
Harrison Fahn
Pat Farley
Bill Farmer
Keith Ferguson
Alex Fernandez
Peter Fernandez
Dann Fink
Greg Finley
Peggy Flood
Cree Summer Francks
Donald Fullilove
Jeff Fischer
Jackie Gonneau
Jennifer Hale
Jess Harnell
Bridget Hoffman
Wendy Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Barbara Iley
Roger L. Jackson
Bob Joles
Tom Kane
Tommy Karlsen
Tom Kenny
Adrienne King
Daamen J. Krall
David H. Kramer
Marsha Kramer
Phil LaMarr
Ashey Lambert
Vicki Lewis
Mary Linda-Phillips
Noah Luke
Anne Lockhart
Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann
Mona Marshall
Vanessa Marshall
Alec Medlock
Scott Menville
Tracy Metro
Joel McCrary
Howard McGillin
Mickie T. McGowan
Chris Miller
Christine Moreau
Pat Musick
Bob Neill
Laraine Newman
Daran Norris
Sean Oliver
Jason Pace
Peter Pamela Rose
Rob Paulsen
Khary Payton
Patrick Pinney
Tony Pope
Phil Proctor
David J. Randolph
Noreen Reardon
Peter Renaday
Clive Revill
Kevin Michael Richardson
Bumper Robinson
Andrea Romano
Lou Romano
Gary Schwartz
Vernon Scott
Pamela Segall
Michael Sheehan
Justin Shenkarow
Roger Craig Smith
Andre Sogliuzzo
Kath Soucie
David Ogden Stiers
Tara Strong
Shane Sweet
Andrea Taylor
Matt Taylor
Nancy Truman
Tasia Valenza
Conrad Vernon
Samuel Vincent
Erik Von Detten
James Kevin Ward
Beau Weaver
Andreana Weiner
Billy West
Joe Whyte
Lisa M. Willhoit
April Winchell
Wallace Wingert
Michael Winslow
Bruce Wintant
Ariel Winter
Julia Yorks
Roger Yuan
Bruce A. Young
Jonathan Zimmerman
Kris Zimmerman
Re-Recording Mixers | David E. Fluhr, C.A.S. |
Christian P. Minkler | |
Donald O. Mitchell, C.A.S. | |
Frank A. Moñtano, C.A.S. | |
Michael Herbick | |
Nick Alphin, C.A.S. | |
Chris Carpenter, C.A.S. | |
Supervising Re-Recording Mixers | Michael C. Casper |
Rick Kline | |
Michael Olman, C.A.S. | |
Richard R. Portman, C.A.S. | |
Additional Re-Recording Mixers | Andy Nelson, C.A.S. |
Anna Behlmer | |
Frank C. Regula | |
Gregg C. Rudloff, C.A.S. | |
Elliot Tyson, C.A.S. | |
Sound Effects Librarian & Wrangler | Steve Lee |
Sound Effects Recordists | J. Allen Hurd |
Stephen Nelson | |
Scott Strain | |
Additional Sound Effects Recordists | Gary Blufer |
Judy Nord | |
Production Sound Mixer | Kirk Francis |
Sound and Dubbing Recordist | Steve Kohler |
Sound Transfers | Matthew C. Beville |
Amy Leigh Hunter | |
John Soukup | |
Mag and Optical Transfer Engineer | Magic A. Moreno |
Sound Engineer | Marco Streccioni |
Assistant Sound Engineer | Bruno Roussel |
Score Produced by | Klaus Badelt |
Mark Mancina | |
Randy Newman | |
Songs Produced by | Phil Collins |
Hans Zimmer | |
Executive in Charge of Music for | |
Walt Disney Studios Music Group | Kathy Nelson |
Executive in Charge of Music for | |
Warner Bros. Pictures | Gary LeMael |
Danny Goldwasser | |
Supervising Music Editors | Dominick Certo |
Jim Harrison | |
Music Editors | Earl Ghaffari |
Charles "Chuck" Paley | |
Jeffrey Carson | |
Vicki Hiatt | |
Preview Music Editor | Thomas Kramer |
Assistant Music Editor | Ramiro Belgardt |
Additional Music Editors | Robbie Boyd |
Daniel "Dan" Gaber | |
Temp Music Editors | Brent Brooks |
William Abbott | |
Music Scoring Consultant | David Newman |
Music Mix & Record Consultants | David Tickle |
Michael McQuarn | |
Music Technical Advisors | Slamm Andrews |
Geoff Zanelli | |
Orchestrations by | David Metzger |
Lead Orchestrations by | Jonathan Sacks |
Ira Hearshen | |
Supervising Orchestrations by | Randy Newman |
Klaus Badelt | |
Additional Orchestrations by | Bruce L. Fowler |
Walter Fowler | |
Rick Giovinazzo | |
Ladd McIntosh | |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | |
Frank Bennett | |
Angela Morley | |
Conrad Pope | |
Donald Nemitz | |
Edward "Eddie" Karam | |
Lars Clutterham | |
Score Conducted by | Don L. Harper |
Nick Glennie-Smith | |
Additional Score Conducted by | Mark McKenzie |
Stock Music by | Michael Giacchino |
John Powell | |
Alan Silvestri | |
Songs Recorded and Mixed by | Frank Wolf |
Score Recorded and Mixed by | Steven Kempster |
Shawn Murphy | |
Additional Score Recorded and Mixed by | Robert Casale |
John Kurlander | |
African Vocals Contractor | Lebo M |
Music Recorded at | The Eastwood Scoring Stage, |
Warner Bros. Studios (USA) | |
Media Ventures (USA) | |
The Newman Scoring Stage, | |
Twentieth Century Fox Studios (USA) | |
Todd-AO Scoring Facilities (USA) | |
EMI/Abbey Road Studios (UK) | |
Bop Studios (South Africa) | |
Music Mixed at | Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M (USA) |
O'Henry Studios (USA) | |
Air-Edel Associates (UK) | |
Score Co-Produced by | Christopher Ward |
Technical Assistant to Hans Zimmer | Thomas Broderick |
Music Arranged by | Chris Boardman |
Additional Music Arranged by | Gavin Greenaway |
James Michael Dooley | |
Choral Arrangement and Conducting by | Lebo M |
Andrae Crouch | |
Mbongeni Ngema | |
Jasper M. Randall | |
Director, Music Production | Andrew Page |
Music Production Manager | Tom MacDougall |
Music Production Coordinators | Monica Zierhut |
Deniece LaRocca | |
Marty Erskine | |
Music Production Supervisor | Tod Cooper |
Music Contractors | Sandy De Crescent (Los Angeles) |
Reggie Wilson (Los Angeles) | |
Isobele Griffiths (London) | |
Additional Music Contractor | Peter Rotter |
Vocal Contractors | Bobbi Page |
Jasper Randall | |
Fonzi Thornton | |
Lebo M | |
Score Music Programming | Steve Jablonsky |
Additional Synth Programming | Marc Mann |
Additional Music Programmer | James McKee Smith |
Music Copyist | Marni Sanders |
Music Librarian | Bob Bornstein |
Supervising Music Copyist | Booker White |
Walt Disney Music Library | |
Head of Music Preparation | Mark Graham |
Music Preparation by | Jo Ann Kane Music Service |
Hayen Music Copying Services | |
Sean M. Hickey | |
Lisa Donovan Lukas | |
Frank Macchia | |
Steven L. Smith | |
Josef Zimmerman | |
Music Performed by | Hollywood Studio Symphony |
London Session Orchestra | |
U.S. Marine Band | |
U.S. Army All-American Marching Band | |
Scoring Engineers | Greg Loskorn |
Dennis Sager | |
Y4 Scoring Engineer | John Rotondi |
Scoring Technical Support Engineer | Ryan Robinson |
Scoring Recordists | David Marquette |
Adam Michalak | |
Orchestra Scoring Recordist | John Rodd |
Music Engineer | Patrick Spain |
Assistant Music Engineers | Thomas Hardisty |
Mirek L. Stiles | |
Scoring Crew Managers | Tom Steel |
Damon Tedesco | |
Scoring Technician | Pat Weber |
Scoring Crews | Marc Gebauer |
Mark Eshelman | |
Greg Dennen | |
Andrew "Andy" Bass | |
Bryan Clements | |
Jason Lloyd | |
Jay Selvester | |
Kristen Smith | |
Rich Wheeler |
Featured Choirs
Joan Beal
Elin Carlson
Randy Crenshaw
Geoffrey Koch
Terri Koide
Rick Logan
Jenny O'Grady
Bobbi Page
Wilbur Pauley
Jasper Randall
Rick Riso
Lea Salonga
Fletcher Sheridan
Sally Stevens
Oren Waters
Suzanne Waters
Elyse Willis
Featured Musicians
Bruce Young Berman
Mark Berrow
Rachel Bolt
Thomas Bowes
Tom Boyd
Bobby Bruce
Dennis Budimir
Larry Bunker
Christopher Clad
Byron "Rocky" Davis
Mike Deasy
George J. Doering
Carl Fortina
M.B. Gordy
Endre Granat
Harry Gregson-Williams
Ralphie Grierson
Christopher Guardino
J.J. Holiday
James Newton Howard
Craig Huxley
Tommy Johnson
Armand Kaproff
Nathan Kaproff
Milton Kestenbaum
Norman Ludwin
Warren Luening
Marina Manukian
Steve Mair
Tommy Morgan
Tim Morrison
Richard Nash
David Newman
Heitor Pereira
John Powell
Tom Raney
Emil Richards
Frank Ricotti
J. Peter Robinson
Steven Schaeffer
Jim Self
James Thatcher
Bruce White
Don Williams
Jerry Williams
Jonathan Williams
Music
"He Lives In New" (He Lives In You Remix)
Written by Lebo M.
Performed by Lebo M. featuring Diana Ross
and Tina Turner
Produced by Mark Mancina and Lebo M.
Remix and Additional Production by DJ Zombozo
Arranged and Conducted by David Campbell
Lebo M. appears courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Diana Ross appears courtesy of Motown Reocrding Corp.
Tina Turner appears courtesy of Parlophone Records, Ltd.
and Virgin Records America, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Doperide"
Written by Josey Scott, Chris D'Abaldo,
Paul Crosby, David Novotny & Bobby Amaru
and Wayne Swinny
Performed by Saliva
Produced by Bob Marlette
Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"When Worlds Collide"
Written by Mike D. Cummings, Mike Tempesta,
Adam Williams & Dorian Heartsong
and Al Pahanish
Performed by Powerman 5000
Produced by Powerman 5000 and Sylvia Massy
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Laffy Taffy"
Written by Lafabian Williams, Adrian Parks,
Dennis Butler, Cory Way & Broderick Thompson Smith
and Michael Johnson
Performed by D4L
Produced by K-Rab
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.,
Asylum Records, Inc. & Ice Age Entertainment, Inc.
and Dee Money Music Publishing, Ltd.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"I Just Can't Wait to Be King"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jason Weaver featuring Rowan Atkinson
and Laura Williams
Produced and Arranged by
Mark Mancina & Christopher Ward and Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Accident"
Written by Sean Caruth
Performed by Baha Men
Produced by Rick Carey and Joey Koo
Courtesy of S-Curve Records
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"Best Years of Our Lives"
Written by Rick Carey, Geoffrey Deane &
David Jaymes and Marvin Prosper
Performed by Baha Men
Produced by Mike Mangini and Steve Greenberg
Courtesy of S-Curve Records
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"Move It Like This"
Written by Anthony Monks Flowers,
Brooke Morrow, Colin Grant,
David Schommer, Herschel Small, Jeffrey Chea,
Marvin Prosper, Rick Carey & Sam Hollander
and Steve Greenberg
Performed by Baha Men
Produced by Steve Greenberg
Courtesy of S-Curve Records and Capitol Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from
EMI Film & TV Music Marketing and
Universal Music Enterprises
"Yeah!"
Written by Christopher Bridges, James Phillips
Jonathan Smith, LaMarquis Jefferson &
Patrick Smith and Sean Garrett
Performed by Usher featuring Ludacris and Lil Jon
Produced by Jonathan "Lil Jon" Smith
Usher appears courtesy of Arista Records
Ludacris appears courtesy of Disturbing tha Peace Records
and Def Jam Recordings
Lil Jon appears courtesy of
BME Recordings and TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
"Two Worlds"
and
"Son of Man"
Written & Produced and Performed by
Phil Collins
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Strangers Like Me"
Written and Performed by
Phil Collins
Produced by Phil Collins and Rob Cavallo
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Like Lovers (Holding On)"
Written by Glen Ballard & Johnny "Mac" McElhone
and Sharleen Spiteri
Performed by Texas
Produced by Glen Ballard and Johnny Mac
Courtesy of Mercury Records, Inc. and
London Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'm on My Way"
Written by Craig Reid and Charlie Reid
Performed by The Proclaimers
Produced by Pete Wingfield
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Be Prepared"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jeremy Irons
Additional Vocals by Whoopi Goldberg &
Cheech Marin and Jim Cummings
Produced and Arranged by
Mark Mancina and Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'll Make a Man Out of You"
Music by Matthew Wilder
Lyrics by David Zippel
Performed by Donny Osmond
Additional Vocals by Lea Salonga, Eddie Murphy,
Harvey Fierstein & Jerry Tondo and Matthew Wilder
Produced by Matthew Wilder
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"El Dorado"
"On The Trail We Blaze"
"Without Question"
and
"16th Century Man"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and Gavin Greenaway
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Somebody Out of the Blue"
(Theme from El Dorado)
Music by Elton John and Patrick Leonard
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and Gavin Greenaway
Co-Produced by Patrick Leonard
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Father and Daughter"
Written & Produced and Performed by
Paul Simon
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc. &
Nickelodeon Records, Inc. and Jive Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
and Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Down to Earth"
Written by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman
Performed by Peter Gabriel
featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir
Produced by Peter Gabriel
L.A. Sessions Produced by Thomas Newman
Recording by Richard Chappell
Mixing by Tchad Blake
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
and Real World Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'll Melt with You"
Written by Robbie Grey, Gary McDowell,
Richard Brown & Michael Conroy and Stephen Walker
Performed by Bowling For Soup
Produced by Bowling For Soup
Courtesy of Jive Records, Inc. &
The Zomba Group of Companies and
Silvertone Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"When We Get All to Heaven"
Traditional
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"In The Garden"
Written by C. Austin Miles
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Turn Your Eyes Upon Jesus"
Written by Helen Howarth Lemmel
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Blessed Assurance"
Written by Fanny Crosby and Phoebe Knapp
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Silver Bells"
Written by Ray Evans and Jay Livingston
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Ring"
Written by Eddie Reeves and Alex Hervey
Performed by Leo Kottke
Produced by T. Bone Burnett
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Julie's House"
Written and Performed by Leo Kottke
Produced by T. Bone Burnett
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Hakuna Matata"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Nathan Lane and Ernie Sabella
Produced by Mark Mancina & Fabian Cooke
and Jay Rifkin
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Here I Am"
Written by Bryan Adams & Hans Zimmer
and Gretchen Peters
Performed by Bryan Adams
Produced by Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis
for Flyte Tyme Productions, Inc.
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"This is Where I Belong"
"You Can't Take Me"
and
"I Will Always Return"
Written by Bryan Adams & R.J. Lange
and Hans Zimmer
Performed by Bryan Adams
Produced by Gavin Greenaway and Bryan Adams
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Get Off My Back"
Written by Bryan Adams and Eliot Kennedy
Performed by Bryan Adams
Produced by Matt Mahaffey and Bryan Adams
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Put Me in Your Mix"
Written and Produced by Barry White
and Howard Johnson
Performed by Barry White
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Practice What You Preach"
Written by Barry White & Gerald Levert
and Edwin Nicholas
Performed by Barry White
Produced by Barry White and Gerald Levert
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Baby"
Written & Produced and Performed by Barry White
Courtesy of Philips Records, Ltd. and
20th Century Fox Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Dark and Lovely (You Over There)"
Written and Performed by
Barry White and Isaac Hayes
Produced by Barry White and Jack Perry
Barry White appears courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Isaac Hayes appears courtesy of
Point Blank Records, Ltd. and Virgin Records America, Inc.
"Burning Love"
Written by Dennis Linde
Performed by Travis Tritt
Produced by Travis Tritt
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"T-R-O-U-B-L-E"
Written by Jerry Chesnut
Performed by Travis Tritt
Produced by Gregg Brown
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Can You Feel the Love Tonight"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Background Vocaling by
Rick Astley, Gary Barlow
Kiki Dee, Phil Spalding, Gary "Spike" Murphy,
Robert Englund & Davey Johnstone
and The London Symphony Chorus
Produced and Mixing by Chris Thomas
Programming by Guy Babylon and Olle Romo
Engineed by Paula Jones
Assistant Engineed by Peter Lewis
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Elton John appears courtesy of MCA Records, Inc. &
Rocket Records, Ltd. and Phonogram Records, Ltd.
Rick Astley appears courtesy of RCA Records, Inc.
Gary Barlow appears courtesy of
RCA Records, Inc. and Arista Records, Inc.
Kiki Dee appears courtesy of Rocket Records, Ltd.
Robert Englund appears courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc.
Davey Johnstone appears courtesy of
Rocket Records, Ltd. and Vertigo Records, Ltd.
"I'm A Believer"
Written by Neil Diamond
Performed by Smash Mouth
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc. and
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Hang On"
Written by Greg Camp
Performed by Smash Mouth
Produced by Smash Mouth and Karl Derfler
Courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc. and
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Why Can't We Be Friends?"
Written by Papa Dee Allen, Harold Ray Brown,
B.B. Dickerson, Lonnie Jordan, Charles Miller &
Lee Oskar and Howard E. Scott
Performed by Smash Mouth
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc. and
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Lies & Rumors"
Written by DeShaun Holton, Denaun Porter,
Ondre Moore, Von Carlisle & Rufus Johnson
and M. Chavarria
Performed by D12
Produced by Dr. Dre and Eminem
Courtesy of Shady Records, Inc. and Interscope Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Good Foot"
Written by Justin Timberlake and Timothy Z. Mosley
Performed by Justin Timberlake and Timbaland
Produced by Timbaland
Justin Timberlake appears courtesy of Jive Records, Inc.
Timbaland appears courtesy of Blackground Records, Inc.
"Trashin' The Camp"
Written and Produced by Phil Collins
Performed by Phil Collins and *N Sync
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
and Face Value Entertainment, Ltd.
*N Sync appears courtesy of Jive Records, Inc.
"United We Stand"
Written and Produced by Carole Bayer Sager
and David Foster
Performed by Steve Perry of Journey
Courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"I Stand Alone"
Written by Carole Bayer Sager & David Foster
and Steve Perry
Performed by Steve Perry of Journey
Produced by Carole Bayer Sager and David Foster
Courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Got to Be Real"
Written by David Foster & David Paich and Cheryl Lynn
Performed by Mary J. Blige featuring Will Smith
Produced by Andre Harris and Vidal Davis
Mary J. Blige appears courtesy of
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
and Geffen Records, Inc.
Will Smith appears courtesy of
Columbia Records, Inc. and Overbrook Music, Inc.
"Salt Shaker (Remix)"
Written by Deongelo Holmes, Eric Jackson,
Michael A. Jones & Craig Love and Jonathan Smith
Performed by Ying Yang Twins featuring
Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, Murphy Lee &
Fat Joe and Juvenile
Produced by Lil Jon
Remix and Additional Production by Mr. Collipark
Additional Rapping Lyrics by Murphy Lee
Additional Music and Lyrics by
Joey Cartagena and Teruis Gray
Ying Yang Twins appears courtesy of TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz appears courtesy of
BME Recordings and TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
Murphy Lee appears courtesy of
Derrty Entertainment, Inc. and Universal Records, Inc.
Fat Joe appears courtesy of Terror Squad Entertainment, Inc.
and Atlantic Recording Corp.
Juvenile appears courtesy of
Cash Money Records, Inc. and UTP Records, Inc.
"By Myself"
Written by Arthur Schwartz and Howard Dietz
Performed by Ying Yang Twins
featuring Big Gipp and Manish Man
Produced by Mr. Collipark
Courtesy of Koch Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Koch Film & TV Music Enterprises
"My Beloved Monster"
Written by Mark Oliver Everett
Performed by eels
Produced by Jon Brion and Mark Oliver Everett
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I Need Some Sleep"
Written by Mark Oliver Everett
Performed by eels
Produced by Mark Oliver Everett
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Royal Pain"
and
"Losing Streak"
Written by Mark Oliver Everett
Performed by eels
Produced by Mark Oliver Everett
Courtesy of Vagrant Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Sweet Escape"
Writen by Gwen Stefani & Aliuane Thiam
and Giorgio Tuinfort
Performed by Gwen Stefani featuring Akon
Produced by Aliuane "Akon" Thiam and
Giorgio Tuinfort
Gwen Stefani appears courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc.
Akon appears courtesy of
Konvict Muzik Records, LLC., Upfront Records, Inc. &
SRC Recording Corp. and Universal Motown Records, Inc.
"God Bless Us, Everyone"
Written and Produced by Glen Ballard and
Alan Silvestri
Performed by Andrea Bocelli
Courtesy of Verve Records, Inc. and Decca Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Far Away"
Written by Chad Kroeger, Ryan Peake &
Mike Kroeger and Daniel Adair
Performed and Produced by Nickelback
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc. and
Elektra Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Burn It to the Ground"
Written by Chad Kroeger & Mike Kroeger and Joey Moi
Performed by Nickelback
Produced by Robert John "Mutt" Lange &
Nickelback and Joey Moi
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc. and
Elektra Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Next Contestant"
Written by Chad Kroeger, Ryan Peake &
Mike Kroeger and Daniel Adair
Performed and Produced by Nickelback
Produced by Nickelback and Joey Moi
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc. and
The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Looking Through My Eyes"
Written by Carole Bayer Sager and David Foster
Performed by LeAnn Rimes
Produced by Wilbur Rimes
Courtesy of Curb Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Eye of the Tiger"
Written and Produced by
Frankie Sullivan and Jim Peterik
Performed by Survivor
Courtesy of Scotti Bros. Records, Inc. and
Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"All Grown Up!"
Written by Bob Mothersbaugh and Mark Mothersbaugh
Performed by Cree Summer
"Tick Tick Boom"
Written by Randy Fitzsimmons
Performed by The Hives
Produced by Jacknife Lee
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc. and Octone Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Where I'm Going"
Written by Dan Whitford and Tim Ross Hoey
Performed by Cut Copy
Produced by Dan Whitford
Courtesy of Modular Recordings, Ltd. and
Interscope Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Jumper"
Written by Stephan Jenkins
Performed by Third Eye Blind
Produced by Stephan Jenkins and Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Elektra Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Me So H*rny"
Written by Luther Campbell, Mr. Mixx,
Brother Marquis & Ricardo Williams and Fresh Kid Ice
Performed by 2 Live Crew
Produced by 2 Live Crew
Courtesy of Luke Records, Inc. and Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Belle"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Paige O'Hara and
Richard White & Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"On Fire"
Written by Christopher Lloyd and Curtis Jackson
Performed by Lloyd Banks
Produced by Eminem and Kwame Holland
Courtesy of G-Unit Records, Inc. and
Interscope Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Error: Operator"
Written by Adam Lazzara, Fred Mascherino,
Mark O'Connell & Eddie Reyes and Matt Rubano
Performed by Taking Back Sunday
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"My Angel"
Written by Justin Franks, Andrew Cedar,
Sangsik Shin & Edwin "Lil' Eddie" Serrano
and Geoffrey Rojas
Performed by Prince Royce
Produced by DJ Frank E & Andrew Cedar and A-Dee
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment U.S. Latin, LLC.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Turn Down for What"
Written by William S.E. Grigachine & Steve Guess
and Jonathan Smith
Performed and Produced by DJ Snake and Lil Jon
DJ Snake appears courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
Lil Jon appears courtesy of
BME Recordings and TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
"Race Against Time"
Written by Ali Dee Theodore and Joseph Katsaros
Performed by LeeTown
Produced by Ali Dee Theodore
Courtesy of Dee Town Entertainment
"(Ghost) Riders in the Sky"
Written by Stan Jones
Performed by Spiderbait
Produced by Andy Baldwin
Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty., Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Virginia Company"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Mine, Mine, Mine"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Performed by David Ogden Stiers &
Mel Gibson and Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Savages (Pt. I and II)"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Jim Cummings, David Ogden Stiers &
Judy Kuhn and Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Indiana Jones Theme"
Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Produced by John Williams & George Lucas
and Steven Spielberg
Courtesy of Concord Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Star Wars Theme"
Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Produced by John Williams and George Lucas
Courtesy of 20th Century Fox Records, Inc.
and Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Pirates of the Caribbean Theme"
Composed by Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer
and Geoff Zanelli
Produced by Klaus Badelt and Hans Zimmer
Executive Produced by Jerry Bruckheimer
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"My Funny Friend and Me"
Written by Sting and David Hartley
Performed by Sting
Produced and Arranged by Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis
for Flyte Tyme Productions, Inc.
Co-Produced by James "Big Jim" Wright
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
and A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"All I Ever Wanted"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Amick Byram
Produced by Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Through Heaven's Eyes"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Brian Stokes Mitchell
Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Playing with the Big Boys Now"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Steve Martin and Martin Short
Produced by John Powell
Arranged by Hans Zimmer and David Campbell
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Plagues"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Ralph Fiennes and Amick Byram
Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"When You Believe"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Michelle Pfeiffer and Sally Dworsky
Produced by Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Tipsy"
Written by Jerrell Jones & Joe Kent and Mark Williams
Performed by J-Kwon
Produced by The Trackboyz
Courtesy of So So Def Records, Inc. and
Arista Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"War Pigs"
Written by Tony Iommi, Ozzy Osbourne &
Geezer Butler and Bill Ward
Performed by Black Sabbath
Produced by Rodger Bain
Courtesy of Vertigo Records, Ltd. and
Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"The Next Episode"
Written by Brian A. Bailey, Ms. Roq,
Calvin Broadus, Tracy Curry, Andre Young,
Nathaniel Hale & Ricardo Brown and
David McCallum
Performed by Dr. Dre featuring Snoop Dogg
Produced by Dr. Dre and Mel-Man
Dr. Dre appears courtesy of Aftermath Entertainment, Inc.
and Interscope Records, Inc.
Snoop Dogg appears courtesy of
Doggy Style Records, Inc. and Priority Records, Inc.
"When The Sh*t Goes Down"
Written by Louis Freese & Lawrence Muggerud
and Lawrence Emmett Dickens
Performed by Cypress Hill
Produced by Lawrence "DJ Muggs" Muggerud
Courtesy of Ruffhouse Records, Inc. and
Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Atomic Dog"
Written by George Clinton Jr. & Garry Shider
and David Spradley
Performed by George Clinton
Produced by George Clinton and Ted Currier
Courtesy of Capitol Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"Dead Sea Scroll Deception"
Written by Tomas Lindberg, Nicholas Barker &
Shane Embury and Jesse Pintado
Performed by Lock Up
Produced by Tomas Lindberg and Lock Up
Courtesy of Nuclear Blast Records, Ltd.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"One Little Slip"
Written by Ed Robertson and Steven Page
Performed by Barenaked Ladies
Produced by Jim Scott and Barenaked Ladies
Recording by Jim Scott
Mixing by Tom Lord-Alge
Courtesy of Desperation Records, Inc. and
Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The History of Everything"
(Theme from The Big Bang Theory)
Written by Ed Robertson
Performed by Barenaked Ladies
Produced by Barenaked Ladies
Courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"School's Out"
Written by Alice Cooper, Michael Bruce
Glen Buxton & Dennis Dunaway and Neal Smith
Performed by Alice Cooper
Produced by Bob Ezrin
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Slow Ride"
Written by David Peverett
Performed by Foghat
Produced by Nick Jameson
Courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc. and Bearsville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Born to Be Wild"
Written by Mars Bonfire
Performed by Steppenwolf
Produced by Gabriel Mekler
Courtesy of Dunhill Records, Inc. and RCA Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Be Our Guest"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Jerry Orbach and Angela Lansbury
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Human Again"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Jerry Orbach, Angela Lansbury,
Jo Ann Worley & David Ogden Stiers and Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I Won't Let Go"
Written by Steve Robson and Jason Sellers
Performed by Rascal Flatts
Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
Courtesy of Big Machine Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"What Hurts the Most"
Written by Jeffrey Steele and Steve Robson
Performed by Rascal Flatts
Produced by Dann Huff
Courtesy of Big Machine Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Life Is a Highway"
Written by Tom Cochrane
Performed by Rascal Flatts
Produced by Dann Huff
Courtesy of Lyric Street Records, Inc. and
Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Have A Bad Day"
Written and Performed by Daniel Powter
Produced by Mitchell Froom and Jeff Dawson
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Friend Like Me"
and
"Prince Ali"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by Robin Williams
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Get Back"
Written by Christopher Bridges
Performed by Ludacris
Produced by The Medicine Men and Tic Toc
Courtesy of Disturbing tha Peace Records, Inc.
and Def Jam Recordings, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Don't Cha"
Written by Anthony L. Ray & Thomas Callaway
and Trevor Smith
Performed by The Pussycat Dolls featuring Busta Rhymes
Produced by Cee-Lo Green
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Me & U"
Written and Produced by Ryan Leslie
Performed by Cassie
Courtesy of Bad Boy Entertainment, Inc. &
NextSection Records, Inc. and Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Go the Distance"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by David Zippel
Performed by Michael Bolton
Produced and Arranged by Michael Bolton and
Walter Afanasieff
Courtesy of Mercury Records, Inc.
and Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Far As We Felt Like Going"
Written by Kenny Nolan and Bob Crewe
Performed by The Pussycat Dolls
Produced by Ron Fair and Tal Herzberg
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"True to Your Heart"
Music by Matthew Wilder
Lyrics by David Zippel
Performed by 98° and Stevie Wonder
Courtesy of Motown Record Company, L.P.
and Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"A Whole New World"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Brad Kane and Lea Salonga
Produced by Alan Menken and Tim Rice
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Last Time in Paris"
Written by Chris DeGarmo and Geoff Tate
Performed by Queensryche
Produced by Peter Collins
Courtesy of EMI Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"The End Is Over"
Written by Michael D. Cummings, Dorian Heartsong,
Michael Tempesta & Allan Pahanish and Adam J. Williams
Performed by Powerman 5000
Produced by Sylvia Massey and Urlich Wild
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Cosmic Castaway"
Written by Nigel Nisbet
Performed by Electrasy
Produced by Nigel Nisbet and Glen Ballard
Courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Squeeze Me"
Written by Pharrell Williams & Chad Hugo and
Sheldon "Shaey" Haley
Performed by N.E.R.D.
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Courtesy of i am OTHER Entertainment, Inc. and
Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Axel F"
Written by Harold Faltermeyer and Wolfgang Boss
Performed by Crazy Frog
Produced by Off-Cast Project and Bass Bumpers
Courtesy of Ministry of Sound Group, Ltd.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Out There"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Tom Hulce
Produced by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"God Help the Outcasts"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Bette Midler
Produced by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Bette Midler appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
and Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Hellfire"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Tony Jay
Produced by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Court of Miracles"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Paul Kandel and Chorus
Produced by Alan Menken and
Stephen Schwartz
Vocal Arranged by David Friedman
Mixing and Recording by Bruce Botnick
Conducted by Jack Everly
Arranged and Orchestrated by Michael Starobin
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Paparazzi"
Written by Alvin Joiner and Thayod Ausar
Performed by Xzibit
Produced by Thayod Ausar
Courtesy of Loud Records, Inc. and RCA Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Napalm"
Written by Alvin Joiner and Eliot Duboc
Performed by Xzibit
Produced by 1500 or Nothin'
Courtesy of Open Bar Entertainment, Inc. and
Fontana Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Car Song"
Written by Wolfgang Boss
Performed by Crazy Frog
Produced by Off-Cast Project and Bass Bumpers
Courtesy of Ministry of Sound Group, Ltd.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Something There"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Paige O'Hara and Robby Benson
featuring Jerry Orbach & Angela Lansbury
and David Ogden Stiers
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"In the Dark of the Night"
Music by Lynn Ahrens
Lyrics by Stephen Flaherty
Performed by Jim Cummings
Produced by Jim Steinman
Courtesy of 20th Century Fox Records, Inc. and
Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"God of Thunder"
Written by Paul Stanley
Performed by Iced Earth
Produced by Jon Schaffer and Iced Earth
Courtesy of Century Media Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Cities on Flame with Rock and Roll"
Written by Sandy Pearlman &
Donald Roeser and Albert Bouchard
Performed by Iced Earth
Produced by Iced Earth
Courtesy of Century Media Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Burn"
Written by Usher Raymond IV & Jermaine Dupri
and Bryan-Michael Cox
Performed by Usher
Produced by Jermaine Dupri and Bryan-Michael Cox
Courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"I and Love and You"
Written by Timothy S. Avett & Scott Y. Avett
and Robert William Crawford, Jr.
Performed by The Avett Brothers
Produced by Rick Rubin
Courtesy of American Recordings, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Till The Day I Die"
Written and Produced by Roy "Roy Z." Zerimar
Performed by Halford
Courtesy of Rob Halford Music, Ltd.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Wheels of Fire"
Written by Glenn Tipton & Rob Halford
and Kenneth Downing
Performed by Judas Priest
Produced by Roy "Roy Z." Zerimar
Courtesy of Epic Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Publicity"
Written by Gary E. Price and Ronald M. Bean
Performed by GZA
Produced by Mathematics
Courtesy of MCA Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Smells Like Teen Spirit"
Written by Kurt Cobain & Christ Novoselic
and David E. Grohl
Performed by Nirvana
Produced by Butch Vig
Courtesy of DGC Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Devour"
Written by Brent Smith and Dave Bassett
Performed by Shinedown
Produced by Rob Cavallo
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Kings and Queens"
Written by Jared Leto
Performed by 30 Seconds to Mars
Produced by Flood & Steve Lillywhite and
30 Seconds to Mars
Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Prince Ali (Reprise/Jafar Theme Song)"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Reprise Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jonathan Freeman
featuring Gilbert Gottfried
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Fly with Me"
Written by The Jonas Brothers and Greg Garbowsky
Performed by The Jonas Brothers
Produced by John Fields
Courtesy of Hollywood Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Through Heaven's Eyes"
Music by Hans Zimmer
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by K-Ci & JoJo
Produced by Joel "JoJo" Hailey
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Great Spirits"
Written and Performed by Phil Collins
Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and
Mark Mancina
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Welcome"
Written by Phil Collins
Performed by Phil Collins and
The Blind Boys of Alabama featuring Oren Waters
Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and
Mark Mancina
Additional Vocal Production by Chris Goldsmith
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
The Blind Boys of Alabama appears courtesy of
Real World Records, Ltd. and Virgin Records, Ltd.
"I'm On My Way"
Written by Phil Collins
Performed by Phil Collins and Jeremy Suarez
Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and
Mark Mancina
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Quack Pack Theme"
Music and Lyrics by Jeff Martin
Performed by Eddie Money
Produced and Arranged by Randy Petersen
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"It Is You (I Have Loved)"
Written by Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell &
Gavin Greenaway and Dana Glover
Performed by Dana Glover
Produced by Gavin Greenaway and Harry Gregson-Williams
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Get Ur Freak On (Remix)"
Written by Melissa Elliott & Tim Mosley
and Nelly Furtado
Performed by Missy Elliott featuring Nelly Furtado
Produced by Timbaland
Missy Elliott appears courtesy of
The Goldmind, Inc. and Elektra Recording Corp.
Nelly Furtado appears courtesy of
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
"The Prayer"
Written by David Foster, Carole Bayer Sager &
Alberto Testa and Tony Renis
Performed by Jeffrey Li
Produced by Jeffrey Li
Courtesy of Pony Canyon Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Fuji Media Holdings, Ltd.
"Let's Groove"
Written by Maurice White and Wayne Vaughn
Performed by Earth, Wind & Fire
Produced by Maurice White
Courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"The Hex Girls"
and
"Earth, Wind, Fire and Air"
Music by Bodie Chandler
Lyrics by Glenn Leopold
Performed by The Hex Girls
Produced and Arranged by Gary Lionelli and
Bodie Chandler
Courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Hate Me Now"
Written by Nasir Jones & Gavin Marchand
Sean "P. Diddy" Combs
Performed by Nas featuring P. Diddy
Produced by D-Moet & Pretty Boy and
The Trackmasters
Nas appears courtesy of Ill Will Records, Inc.
and Columbia Records, Inc.
P. Diddy appears courtesy of Bad Boy Entertainment, Inc.
"When You Love"
Written by Adam Anders & Maribeth Derry
and Nikki Hassman
Performed by Sinead O'Connor
Produced by Wyclef Jean and Jerry "Wonder" Duplessis
Co-Produced by George Acogny
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records, Inc.,
Atlantic Recording Corp. &
Maverick Recording Corp.
and Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Wanna Be a Baller"
Written by Troy L. Birklett, John Hawkins,
Patrick L. Hawkins, Jarvis Lemon &
Terence G. Prejea and Bruce I. Rhodes
Performed by Lil' Troy featuring Fat Pat,
Yungstar, Lil' Will & Big T and H.A.W.K.
Produced by Bruce "Grim" Rhodes
Lil' Troy appears courtesy of Universal Republic Records, Inc.
and Short Shop Entertainment, LLC.
Fat Pat appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
Lil' Will appears courtesy of RCA Records, Inc.
H.A.W.K. appears courtesy of Dead End Records, LLC.
"Hot Boyz"
Written by Melissa Elliott, Timothy Mosley,
Nasir Jones & Eve Jeffers and
Kamaal Fareed
Performed by Missy Elliott featuring Lil' Mo,
Nas & Eve and Q-Tip
Produced by Timbaland
Missy Elliott appears courtesy of
The Goldmind, Inc. and Elektra Recording Corp.
Lil' Mo appears courtesy of Elektra Recording Corp.
Nas appears courtesy of Ill Will Records, Inc.
and Columbia Records, Inc.
Eve appears courtesy of Ruff Ryders Entertainment, Inc.
and Interscope Records, Inc.
Q-Tip appears courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
"Y.O.U."
Written by Clifford Smith & Reggie Noble
and Erick Sermon
Performed by Method Man & Redman
Produce by Reggie Noble
Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings, Inc.
and The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Ever Fallen in Love"
Written by Peter Shelley
Performed by Pete Yorn
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC. and
Geffen Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Pete Yorn appears courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
"I See Fire"
Written and Performed by Ed Sheeran
Produced by Howard Shore
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Ed Sheeran appears courtesy of Asylum Records U.K., Ltd.
"Holding Out for a Hero"
Written by Dean Pitchford & Jim Steinman
Performed by Frou Frou
Produced by Guy Sigsworth
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC. and
Geffen Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"There's a Party Here in Agrabah"
Words and Music by David Friedman
Performed by Robin Williams, Brad Kane, Liz Callaway,
Merwin Ford & Gilbert Gottfried and Joan Barber
featuring Aladdin's All-Star Cast
Produced by Carl Johnson and
Mark Watters
Arranged and Conducted by Bill Elliott
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Harry Potter Theme"
Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Performed by The London Symphony Orchestra
Produced by John Williams
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. &
[[WMG Soundtracks], LLC. and
Warner Sunset Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Dreams to Dream"
Music by James Horner
Lyrics by Will Jennings
Performed by Linda Ronstadt
Produced by David Foster
Courtesy of MCA Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Linda Ronstadt appears courtesy of Elektra Entertainment, Inc.
"Flying Dreams"
Music by Jerry Goldsmith
Lyrics by Paul Williams
Performed by Paul Williams
Produced by Jerry Goldsmith
Arranged and Conducted by Ian Fraser
Courtesy of MGM Records, Inc. and MCA Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Paul Williams appears courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
"Basketballs"
Written by Jimmy Bralower, Robert Ford,
Paul Anthony, Brian George, Lucien George Jr.,
Junior Clark, Curt Bedeau, Gerry Charles,
James B. Moor, Kurt Blow & Shirley Walker
and William Waring
Performed by Lil' Bow Wow featuring Jermaine Dupri &
Fabolous and Fundisha
Produced by Jermaine Dupri and LaMarquis Jefferson
Lil' Bow Wow and Jermaine Dupri appears courtesy of
So So Def Recordings, Inc. and Columbia Records, Inc.
Fabolous appears courtesy of
Desert Storm Records, Inc.
and Elektra Entertainment, Inc.
Fundisha appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment
"My Heart Dances"
and
"Queen of Cities"
Written by Elton John and Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and John Powell
Co-Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Arranged and Conducted by David Campbell
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Panic in Me"
Written by Elton John & Tim Rice and Hans Zimmer
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and John Powell
Co-Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Arranged and Conducted by David Campbell
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Be Prepared (Rock Version)"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jonathan Young
Produced by Hans Zimmer & Michael Bross
and Klaus Badelt
Additional Production by Jonathan Young
Arranged by Jonathan Young
Conducted and Orchestrated by David Campbell
Mixing and Mastering by Johnny Franck
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Jonathan Young appears courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
"Hellfire (Rock Version)"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Jonathan Young
Produced and Co-Arranged by
Hans Zimmer & Michael Bross and Klaus Badelt
Arranged by Jonathan Young
Conducted and Orchestrated by Graeme Revell
Mixing and Mastering by Johnny Franck
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Jonathan Young appears courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
"Step Up"
Written by Stevie Benton, Jason Jones &
Michael Luce and C.J. Pierce
Performed by Drowning Pool
Produced by Johnny K.
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Eyes Wired Shut"
Written by Ricky Wolking, Jeremy "Worm" Rees,
Matthew Moseman & Justin Middleton and
Micah Creel
Performed by Edgewater
Produced by Eric Delegard
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Friend Like Me (Hip-Hop Version)"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by Ne-Yo
Produced and Arranged by David Foster
Additional Production and Arrangements by
George Acogny, Jermaine Dupri &
Geoff Zanelli and Steve Jablonsky
Courtesy of Verve Records, Inc. and
Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Where the Dream Takes You"
Written by Diane Warren and James Newton Howard
Performed by Mýa
Produced by Jay Selvester &
Robbie Buchanan and Ron Fair
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Mýa appears courtesy of
A&M Records, Inc. and Interscope Records, Inc.
"The Healing of a Heart"
Music and Lyrics by Marcus Hummon
Performed by Anthony Callea
Produced by Marcus Hummon
Additional Production and Arrangements by
Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Anthony Callea appears courtesy of
Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Australia) Pty., Ltd.
"You'll Be In My Heart"
Written and Performed by Phil Collins
Produced by Phil Collins and Rob Cavallo
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"You Gotta Love Someone"
Written by Elton John and Bernie Taupin
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Don Was
Courtesy of Geffen Records, Inc.,
MCA Records, Inc. & DJM Records, Ltd. and
Rocket/Phonogram Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Prayer (End Credit Version)"
Written by David Foster, Carole Bayer Sager &
Alberto Testa and Tony Renis
Performed by Andrea Bocelli
Produced by Tony Renis
Arranged & Conducted and Orchestrated by
David Campbell and Nick Ingman
Additional Production by Klaus Badelt &
Michael Bross and Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Epic Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Broken"
Written by Shaun Morgan and Dale Stewart
Performed by Seether featuring Amy Lee
Produced by Bob Marlette
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
Music from and Inspired by the Album Available on
Original Score from the Motion Picture Album Available on
Additional Animation Production by
Reel FX Animation Studios
Visual Effects Supervisors | Dale Carman |
Brandon Oldenburg | |
Visual Effects Producer | Daley Miller |
Art Director | Limbert Fabian |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Franklin Salazar |
Head of Digital Production | Augusto Schillaci |
Production Supporter | Frank Pittenger |
Digital Effects Coordinator | Oliver Benavides |
Storyboard Artists | Brandon Jeffords |
Arthur Nichols | |
Conceptual Designer | Kelsey Shannon |
Additional Designer | Jacob Parker |
Animation Director | Daniel Delpurgatorio |
Technical Supervisor | Harry Michalakeas |
Lead Animators | Sheddric Fields |
Marauder Ruben | |
Animators | Keith Osborn |
Jon Slott | |
Lead Modeling Artist | Ramahan Faulk |
C.G. Supervisor | Dave Lawson |
Technical Director | Jerod Mayfield |
Visual Development Artists | Edwardian Taylor |
Lorin Wood | |
Flame Artist | Bryan Bayley |
Compositing Artist | Barrett Lewis |
Systems Supporter | Scotty Correll |
Production Information Technology | Ross Moshell |
Editor | Tim Archer, A.C.E. |
Model Maker | Johnny Hunter |
Chief Model Maker | Christopher A. Reed |
Directed by | Ian M. Fischer |
Supervising Director | David Pottinger |
Produced by | Tony A. Goodman |
Bruce C. Shelley | |
Executive Producers | Harter Ryan |
Patrick Hudson | |
Supervising Producer | David Rippy |
Sound Designers | Kevin McMullan |
Stephen Rippy | |
Storyboard Supervisor | David P. Kubalak |
Storyboard Artists
Jerome K. Jones
Kevin Holme
Jeffrey Nicholas Brown
Sandy Petersen
Timothy A. Deen
Chris Rippy
William H. Wachi, Jr.
Vance Hampton
David Leary
Character Design Supervisor
Brian F. Sousa
Character Designers
Gene L. Kohler
Juan R. Martinez
Scotty Winsett
Lance Hoke
Don Gagen
Pauley Jacquays
Zacharias Jacquays
Andrew P. Foster
Richard Geldreich
Kevin White
Duane Santos
Thonny S. Namuonglo
Angelo Laudon
David A. Cherry
Bryan A. Hehmann
Graeme Devine
Wayne Ingram
Modeling Supervisor
Paul Slusser
Modeling Artists
Justin E. Rouse
Karen Swanson
Karen McMullan
Michael Coker
Duncan McKissick
Bart Tiongson
Christopher Hockenberry
Jonathan J. Jacobson
Celeste Torrales
Lighting Supervisor
Marco Nelor
Lighting Artists
Richard Gyger
Joseph D. Gillum
Bill "William" Jackson
Chea O'Neill
Chris M. Van Doren
David Lewis
Douglas Marien
Michael Brown
Layout Supervisors
Paul D. Bettner
David J. Bettner
Layout Artists
Aaron Keppel
Alex Quintana
Andy Cotnam
Billy Ethan Khan
David Lawson
Herbert Marselas
Jeffrey Dotson
Jeff Ruediger
Jerod Mayfield
John Evanson
Marc Hanson
Marck T. Holmes
Marcin Szymanski
Mark Sinclair
Samuel Crosby
Angelo Starboy
C.G. Supervisor | Shawn Lohstroh |
C.G. Animators | Ben Donges |
Michael D. McCart | |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Jake Dotson |
Roy Rabey |
Visual Effects Animators
Brian Lemon
Nique Gardner
Lizette Minor
Greg Street
Jeff Ottinger
Kenneth L. Wilder
Mike Kidd
Nick Currie
Bryan Dellinger
Matthew Scadding
Robert Fermier
Shannon Dees
Additional Visual Effects by
Matrix VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor | Bhanu Sankar |
Line Producer | Nand Kishor |
Visual Effects Producers | Praveen Kilaru |
Narendra Logisa | |
C.G. Supervisor | Antany Baskaran |
Manex Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor | Barnaby Robson |
Visual Effects Producer | Diana Giorgiutti |
Visual Effects Consultant | J. Michael Riva |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Paulia Bonhomme |
Lead Compositor | Dan P. Rosen |
Digital Paint and Roto Artist | Nikka Dunne |
President and Head of Production | Stanley Storc |
Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Supervisor | Peter Oberdorfer |
Streak Team Leader | John Vegher |
Executive Producer | Amber Wong |
Producer | Alex Altrocchi |
Co-Producer | Meredith Meyer Nichols |
Lead Character Animators | Bill Haller |
Jamee Houk | |
Animator | Deb Asch |
Visual Effects Artists | Carl Kaphan |
Michael Schmitt | |
Andrew Dickinson | |
Michael Zachary Huber | |
C.G. Artists | Greg Gladstone |
Carl Kaphan | |
Brett Miller | |
Mike Schmitt | |
Lead Compositors | John Stillman |
Richard "Rich" McBride | |
Compositors | Tau Gerber |
Michael Zachary Huber | |
Technical Director | Gerard Benjamin Pierre |
Cinesite (Europe), Ltd.
Digital Effects Supervisor | John Lockwood |
Digital Effects Producer | Stuart McAra |
Digital Effects Artist | Alexandra Papavramides |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Paul Ladd |
Antoinette Perez | |
Digital Compositor | Sarah Soulsby |
2D Lead Compositors
Debra Coleman
Shane Costar
Kirsty Lamb
Paul Lambert
Alex Smith
Karen Wand
Lead 3D Animators
Dimitri Bakalov
Chas Cash
Jeremy Lazare
Head of 3D | Stephen "Steve" Street |
Digital I/O | James D. Etherington |
Data Operations Manager | Alasdair MacCuish |
Data Operators | Lee Chidwick |
Marty R. Davidson | |
James Eggleton | |
Dan Warder | |
Bidding Producer | Harriet Donington |
2D Technical Director | Aviv Yaron |
Line Producer | Antoinette Perez |
Production and Technical Services | Keith Barton |
Production Manager | Deanna Gould |
Head of Production | Courtney Vanderslice |
Research and Development | Michelle Sciolette |
Scanning and Recording Operator | Katja Hollmann |
Scanning and Recording | Mark Buschbacher |
Simon Hughes | |
Gavin McCarron | |
Jules Senior |
Smoke and Mirrors
Digital Effects Producer | James Lamb |
Systems Engineer | Dave Barnard |
Title Sequences by
Kaleidoscope Films Group Limited
and
R/Greenberg Associates
Title Designers | Robbie Bolick |
Stephan Burle | |
Kyle Cooper | |
Gary Hebert | |
Mike Salisbury | |
Jarik Van Sluijs | |
Creative Director | Julio Ferrario |
Additional Title Designer | Chad Danieley |
Titles Coordinator | Daniela Roth |
Title Producers | Rebecca Ramsey |
Christopher F. Woods | |
Title Executive Producer | Pamela B. Green |
Director of Photography | Jonathan Fauer, A.S.C. |
Visual Effects Producer | Rebecca Ramsey |
Graphic Artist | Amy D'Alessandro |
Supervising Animator | Brian Castleforte |
Animators | Billy D. Choi |
Layron DeJarnette | |
Gary Hebert | |
Walter Santucci | |
Layout Artist | Dani Morrow |
Post-Production Supervisor | Wendy R. McNeese |
Color Timers | Terry Claborn |
Chris DeLaGuardia | |
Co-Color Timers | Harry Muller |
Jim F. Passon | |
Negative Cutting | Mary Beth Smith |
Mary Nelson Fraser and Associates | |
Gary Burritt/Kona Cutting | |
Digital Opticals by | Pacific Title |
Opticals by | Buena Vista Imaging |
Custom Film Effects | |
End Titles and Additional Opticals by | Howard A. Anderson Company |
Projectionists | Don Henry |
Kenny Moore | |
Deem Rahall | |
Black and White Processing | John White |
Digital Intermediates by
Technicolor® Digital Intermediates
Digital Intermediate Producer | April McMorris |
Digital Intermediate Co-Producer | Gregg Schaublin |
Digital Intermediate Editors | Mark Sahagun |
Everette Webber | |
Digital Intermediate Supervising Editor | Ronald Barr |
Digital Film Colorists | Jill Bogdanowicz |
Trent Johnson | |
Timothy Peeler |
Camera Equipment Provided by | Red Digital Cinema |
Joe Dunton & Co., Inc. | |
Additional Camera Equipment Provided by | Keslow Camera |
Edge Crane Systems by | Performance Filmworks |
Eclipse Aerial Camera System by | Pictorvision |
Stunt Rigging Cranes by | Monster Picture Crane |
Aerial Camera Systems by | Spacecam Systems |
Flying Pictures, Ltd. | |
Camera Cranes and Dollies by | Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. |
Camera Dollies by | J.L. Fisher, Inc. |
Digital Recording Equipment Provided by | Codex Digital |
Remote Camera Systems by | Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. |
Pro-Cam Rentals | |
Expendables Supplied by | BT Industrial Supply |
Direct Tools & Fasteners | |
Filmtools | |
Supertechno Cranes Provided by | Panavision Remote Systems |
Grip and Lighting Equipment Provided by | Hollywood Rentals Production Services |
Paskal Lighting | |
Lee Electrics, Ltd. | |
William F. White International | |
Video Playback by | Playback Technologies |
Video Assist Equipment Provided by | Video Split Productions |
Libra Technician Provided by | Camera Revolution |
Extras Payroll Services by | E.M.S. Payroll Services, Ltd. |
Art Department Services Provided by | Filmpaint, Inc. |
Cast, Hair/Make-Up & Star Trailers by | Movie Movers |
Panasonic D5 & Sony HDCAM VTR | |
Recorders and Additional Avid & ProTools | |
Systems Supplied by | Gearbox Sound and Vision |
Avid Editing Equipment Provided by | Pivotal Post |
Edited on | Avid Film Composers & Lightworks and Unity |
Animated on | Marionette |
Additional Animation and Technology Services by | Fleeting Image Animation, Inc. |
2D Animation Software Provided by | Toon Boom Animation |
Maya's Modeller/Animation Software by | Atlas|Wavefront Technologies |
Crossing-Platform Compositing by | Nothing Real/Apple's Shake |
Rendered with | Pixar's Renderman |
Renderplex by | Compaq High Performance Systems |
NewTek's LightWave 3D | |
Walkie Talkies and Mobiles by | Audiolink Radio Communications |
"The Scar Chronicles", The Ultimated Experience in Action-Adventured Packed of Thriller,
was made by Erik Hillenburg Productions, Inc. and San Joaquin River Club Studios, LLC.
and filmed on location at California, USA and also location at British Columbia, Canada
and also, also location at Winsconin, Hawaii, France, London, New York City, Tokyo,
Seoul, Egypt, Hong Kong, and all Worldwide Place
The Producers Wish to Thank
The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Ministere de la Culture
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Steve Jobs
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
John Francis Dodge
Horace Elgin Dodge
General Motors Company
GMC
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, USA
Hewlett-Packard Enterprises
LG Electronics
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Chevrolet
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Toon Boom Animation
Pizza Hut
Chick-Fil-A
Volkswagen
Bank of America
Argos
ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Toymaster
Toys R Us
Woolworths
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theaters
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
The British Film Commission (BFC)
Ragdoll Productions
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
Canada Film Capital
British Columbia Film Commission
Dolby Laboratories
Sony Corporation
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Nickelodeon
Andrew Davenport
Anne Wood
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Cisco Systems, Inc.
The Black Diamond Group, Inc.
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
The Hanso Foundation
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
The Walt Disney Company
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Sprite
Blackberry
Chuck E. Cheese's
Baskin Robbins
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Subway
Snapple Tea
7-UP
Pontiac
American Beverage Association
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Secret Exit
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America
The City of Vallejo
Avid Technology
Adobe Systems
Autodesk
Lucasfilm
FLIR Systems
Yoobi
YouTube
Google
Nerdist
Kid Dangerous
Wells Fargo
Mercedes-Benz
Rhone Apparel
Under Armour
Fruit of the Loom
Single Stone and Nak Armstrong
Slow Watches
AG Jeans
Philips Electronics
20th Century Fox Film Corporation
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Pearson Education, Inc.
AT&T
T-Mobile
CW4K
BODYARMOR
NASA
Viacom
ATN Channel
Jaya TV
Tamil Entertainment Television
Gullane Entertainment
HiT Entertainment
Nick Jr.
Sony Pictures Networks
CBS Corporation
DHX Media
The Cookie Jar Company
Purina
Jaguar Land Rover
Sharp Corporation
Pillsbury
Special Thanks to
Toronto Film and Television Office
The City of Toronto
The City of Winnipeg
The City of New York
The City of Taipei
The City of Lousiana
20th Century Fox Animation
Jerry Beck
Blue Sky Studios
California Institute of the Arts
Cartoon Network Studios
The Disney and Pixar Story Trust
DreamWorks Animation
Duncan Studio
Gracie Films
Illumination Entertainment
Glen Keane
Jay Leno
Leonard Maltin
Rob Marshall
Marvel Studios
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Pixar Animation Studios
Studio Ghibli
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Warner Animation Group
Warner Bros. Animation
Animation Special Thanks to
James Baxter
Laurie Biernacki
Don Bluth
Utit Choomuang
Brett Coker
Francesco Del Cueto
Antoni D'Ocon
Caleb Elbourn
Dawn Finley
Gabriel Garcia
Ellen Howard
Oliver Jean-Marie
Brian Kokoszka
Shelley McCully
Ron McNutt
Steve Mills
Heriberto Morales
Marc du Pontavice
Jesse Torres
Frans Vischer
Andrew Adamson
Darla Anderson
Stephen Anderson
Mark Andrews
Bonnie Arnold
Noah Baumbach
Kristine Belson
Brad Bird
Paul Briggs
Chris Buck
Jared Bush
Ron Clements
Melissa Cobb
Josh Cooley
Ronnie del Carmen
Kevin Deters
Pete Docter
Lauren Faust
Gary Goldman
Don Hahn
Stephen Hillenburg
Byron Howard
Vicky Jenson
Phil Johnston
John Lasseter
Jennifer Lee
David Lindsay-Abaire
Phil Lord
Angus Maclane
Craig McCracken
Michael McCullers
Tom McGrath
Lauren McMullan
Chris Meledandri
Chris Miller
Rob Minkoff
Mike Mitchell
Hayao Miyazaki
Rich Moore
John Musker
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Bob Peterson
Steve Purcell
Anthony and Joe Russo
Chris Sanders
Dan Scanlon
David Silverman
Peter Sohn
David Soren
Andrew Stanton
Christina Steinberg
Paul Tibbitt
Gary Trousdale
Guillermo del Toro
Lee Unkrich
Chris Wedge
Dean Wellins
Simon Wells
Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Chris Williams
Richard Williams
Kirk Wise
Raymond Zibach
Steven DeNure
Steven Spielberg
Roy Lee
Megan Ellison
Additional Animation Special Thanks To
John Pomeroy
Andreas Deja
Tony Fucile
Teddy Newton
Carlos Saldanha
Dean DeBlois
Kevin Lima
Frank Thomas
Ollie Johnston
Wolfgang Reitherman
This film would not have been possible without
the inspiration from the original motion picture and
the work of its talented artists and animators.
Foreign Mixed at |
Color by Technicolor® |
Processing by CFI |
Prints by Deluxe® |
American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animal was harmed in the making of this film.
(AHA 00354)
"The Scar Chronicles" Songs Can Be Seen It on
Find Yourself with Stations at
www.radio.disney.com
or
www.mtv.hits.com
Look for "The Scar Chronicles: The Video Game" for Some
Game Consoles available in Game Boy Color, PlayStation 2, PlayStation,
Nintendo 64, Nintendo GameCube, Microsoft Windows, Dreamcast &
Game Boy Advance and XBOX Wherever Games are Sold.
Read the Novelization Books from
Merchandise and Toys Available at Stores Everywhere
You've Seen the Majorest Movie Now Ride the Wildest Dreams Ride
"The Scar Chronicles" is Sponsored and Brought to You by
"The Scar Chronicles" Crown made with Gold, Red & Blue and Green
Jewells with Characters: Scar, Hogarth and Ben Ravencroft Made by
"The Scar Chronicles" Sponsored with Technologies, Computers,
Internets, Army Vehicles, Tanks, Helicopters, Weapons, Armors & Melees
and Anything They Want by
"The Scar Chronicles" Characters Made with Pepperoni on the Pizza Made by
"The Scar Chronicles" Presented to the Master Builders by
"The Scar Chronicles" Concludes the Cellphones, iPhones, iPads,
and Telephones That Brought You by
In Association with
MFP Munich Film Partners New Century GmbH Nr. 29 & The Scar Chronicles Produktions Co. KG
With the Participation of
The Province of British Columbia
The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious,
and any similarity to the name, character or history of any persons is
entirely coincidental and unintentional.
TM Disney Enterprises, Inc., Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.,
Paramount Pictures Corporation, Nickelodeon Movies, Inc., Twentieth Century Fox Corporation,
Universal Studios, Inc., Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures, Inc., DreamWorks Distribution, LLC. &
YouTube Studio, Inc. and GH One, LLC.
Copyright © 2002 by
MFP Munich Film Partners New Century GmbH Nr. 29 & The Scar Chronicles Produktions Co. KG &
YouTube Studio, Inc. and GH One, LLC.
All Rights Reserved.
MFP Munich Film Partners New Century GmbH Nr. 29 & The Scar Chronicles Produktions Co. KG &
YouTube Studio, Inc. and GH One, LLC. is the author of this film (motion picture)
for the purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of
the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in criminal prosecution.
Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution &
Paramount Pictures Corporation
and
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation & MGM/UA Film Distribution, LLC.
and
DreamWorks Distribution, LLC.
If you Experienced any condition that detracted from
the theatrical presentation of this film, please call
1-800-PHONE-THX
or visit
WWW.THX.COM
Quality assurance services were provided by
the THX Theatre Alignment Program.
And then Dark Kahn was defeated by two true main heroes: Scar and Hogarth Hughes in the planet of Mustafar! Cause no one goes to Mustafar ever again, before somebody else thinks of us, not until now they were belong there at the world's greatest worldwide adventure to the magnificent journey for life!
So we hope we have a good time to the worldwide places whenever all the universes collide together in the future, and mankind will head back to planet earth so this is where i was live on and this is where you will come to me! As the matter of fact, Scar thought the legend is waiting for you! THe Nick Fury Alliance is coming soon!
Ted Hughes
(1930-1998)
Directed by
Gary Trousdale & Kirk Wise
"Reel FX" Directed by
Dale Carman
"Blue Sky" Directed by
Chris Wedge
"Pixar" Directed by
Joe Ranft
Live-Action Directors
Jon Vavreau
Ridley Scott
Joe Johnston
Co-Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy
Brad Bird
Peter Jackson
"Blue Sky" Co-Directed by
Carlos Saldanha
"Pixar" Co-Directed by
Lee Unkrich
Live-Action Co-Director
Steven Spielberg
Screenplay by
John Musker & Ron Clements
and
Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio
Screenplay by
Donald McEnery &
Bob Shaw &
Irene Mecchi
"Pixar" Screenplay by
Andrew Stanton & Daniel Gerson
Live-Action Screenplay by
George Lucas & David Koepp
Story by
Dean DeBlois & Chris Sanders
Brad Bird
Francis Glebas
Randy Cartwright
Bradley Raymond
"Pixar" Story by
Andrew Stanton & Jeff Pidgeon
Bob Peterson
Glenn McQueen & Ralph Eggleston
Produced by
Don Hahn
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
Stephen Hillenburg
Paul Tibbitt
Derryl DePriest
Billy Lagor
"Blue Sky" Produced by
Lori Forte
Live-Action Produced by
Robert Watts
Frank Marshall
Jerry Bruckheimer
Tim Burton
Henry Selick
Stephen Sommers
James Cameron
Based on "The Scar Chronicles" Characters Created by
Erik Hillenburg
Executive Producers
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Brad Bird
"Blue Sky" Executive Producer
Christopher Meledandri
"Pixar" Executive Producers
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Live-Action Executive Producers
Seth Rogen
Evan Goldberg
Fran Walsh
Philippa Boyens
Peter Jackson
Jon Landau
J.J. Abrams
Alex Kurtzman & Robert Orci
Michael Crichton
Gerald R. Molen
Colin Wilson
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Shawn Levy
Co-Producers
Frank Salazar
Tracy Kramer
Terry Thoren
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Norton Virgien
Aron Warner
Daley Miller
"Pixar" Co-Producer
Graham Walters
Supervising Editor
Nick Fletcher
Edited by
Mark A. Hester & H. Lee Peterson
Director of Photography
John Seale
Production Designers
Daniel St. Pierre
Hans Bacher
Robert St. Pierre
Tim Hodge
Darrell Rooney
"Pixar" Production Designer
Ed Catmull
Art Directors
Ronald W. Lukas
Paul Lasaine
Michael Giaimo
Ric Sluiter
Andrew Gaskill
Music Score by
Hans Zimmer and Michael Bross
Additional Music by
Craig Braginsky
James Horner
Steve Jablonsky
Music Supervisor
Jason Bentley
Sound Designers and Supervisors
Christopher Boyes
Frank A. Moñtano
Matthew Wood
Music by
Elton John
Lyrics by
Tim Rice
"Be Prepared (Rock Version)"
Songs by Elton John & Tim Rice
Performed by Jonathan Young
Produced by Hans Zimmer & Michael Bross and Klaus Badelt
Based on "The Lion King" Characters Created by
Roger Allers & Rob Minkoff
Brenda Chapman
and
Don Hahn
Based on "The Iron Giant" Characters Created by
Ted Hughes
Story Adopted by
Greg Weisman
Joe Dante
Don Bluth & Gary Goldman
Kelly Asbury & Lorna Cook
Chris Buck & Kevin Lima
Sam Weissman
Joe Ansolabehere & Paul Germain
Stephen Sommers
Eric "Bibo" Bergeron & Don Paul
Music Producer
Jonathan Zimmerman
Executive Music Producers
Chris Montan
George Acogny
Assistant Executive Music Producer
Savion Glover
Sequence Directors
Stig Bergqvist
Sherm Cohen
Zhenia Delioussine
Paul DeMeyer
Seth Engstrom
Johnny Holmquist
Lisa Keene
Samuel Michlap
Greg Tiernan
Additional Sequence Directors
Richardo Delgado
John Eng
Raul Garcia
Jeff Johnson
Franky Marino
Panagiotis Rappas
Mark Risley
Scott Santoro
Toni Vian
Digital Production Manager
Gerald "Jerry" Mills
Casting by
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck, Casting Associate
Cast
(in order of appearance)
Scar | Jeremy Irons |
Hogarth Hughes | Eli Marienthal |
Nigel Thornberry, Dr. Anton Sevarius, | |
Ben Ravencroft and Forte | Tim Curry |
Annie Hughes | Jennifer Aniston |
R.J. MacReady | Kurt Russell |
Dr. Facilier & Goliath and Childs | Keith David |
Cale Tucker and Spirit | Matt Damon |
Akima | Drew Barrymore |
Joseph Korso | Bill Pullman |
Anastasia | Meg Ryan |
Dimitri | John Cusack |
Sam Childers and Stoick | Gerard Butler |
David Xanatos | Jonathan Frakes |
Owen Burnett | Patrick Stewart |
General Ross | John Vernon |
John Darling | Paul Collins |
Michael Darling | Tommy Luske |
Dr. Phillium Benedict, Allen Gamble | |
Elf, President Business, The Yellow Hat Man | Will Ferrell |
Principal Prickly | Dabney Coleman |
Wendy Darling | Kathryn Beaumont |
Rick O'Connell | Brendan Fraser |
Evelyn | Rachel Weisz |
Jonathan | John Hannah |
Ardeth Bay | Oded Fehr |
Tommy Pickles & | |
Buttercup and Louie Duck | E.G. Daily |
Bubbles, Dil Pickles, Timmy Turner | |
and Ben Tennyson | Tara Strong |
Bart Simpson and Chuckie Finster | Nancy Cartwright |
Blossum and Tanya Mousekewitz | Cathy Cavadini |
Kimi Finster | Dionne Quan |
Angelica Pickles | Cheryl Chase |
Peter Pan | Blayne Weaver |
The Colonel and Thor | Abraham Benrubi |
Max and Sgt. Adams | Greg Cruttwell |
Huey Duck | Jeannie Elias |
Dewey Duck, Bobby Hill, Spinalli | Pamela Segall |
Simba | Matthew Broderick |
Rafiki | Robert Guillaume |
Mufasa | James Earl Jones |
Timon and Preed | Nathan Lane |
Pumbaa | Ernie Sabella |
Zazu | Edward Hibbert |
Kovu | Jason Marsden |
Kiara | Neve Campbell |
Mole, Captain Hook, The Grand Duke, | |
The King, The Ghost of Ancestors #1, and Dale | Corey Burton |
Winnie the Pooh, Tigger, | |
Razoul, Pete, Cortez, Pirates, | |
Soldiers, and Abraham Lincoln | Jim Cummings |
Kent Mansley | Christopher McDonald |
General Rogard and Preston Whitmore | John Mahoney |
Rourke | James Garner |
Fairy Godmother and | |
Helga Sinclair | Jennifer Saunders |
Mickey Mouse | Wayne A. Allwine |
Donald Duck | Tony Anselmo |
Goofy | Bill Farmer |
Frollo, Shere Khan, Toplofty | |
and Monsieur | Tony Jay |
O'Bloat | Richard "DJ Dickyboi" Karron |
Dr. Tucker, Grasping, Biff Wellington, and Kago | Ronny Perlman |
Uto, Easter Island Head, | |
Tank, and Bloat | Brad Garrett |
Larry Daley | Ben Stiller |
Robert Parr / Mr. Incredible | Craig T. Nelson |
Helen Parr / Elastigirl, Dr. Ellie | Laura Dern |
Lucius Best / Frozone, Ray Arnold | |
Colonel Nick Fury, Mace Windu | Samuel L. Jackson |
David Seville, Underdog, | |
Buddy Pine / Syndrome | Jason Lee |
Violet | Sarah Freeman |
Dash, T.J. Detweiler | Andy Lawrence |
Obi-Wan Kenobi and Adult Christopher Robin | Ewan McGregor |
Anakin Skywalker | Hayden Christensen |
Padme | Natalie Portman |
Dr. Thomas Lancaster | |
Chancellor Palpatine | Ian McDiarmid |
Yoda | Frank Oz |
Mr. McTeague | Charles Napier |
German Poacher | Tony Jay |
Belle | Paige O'Hara |
Beast | Robby Benson |
Lumiere and Sa'Luk | Jerry Orbach |
Cogsworth, Governor Ratcliffe, | |
Archdeacon, Dr. Jumba, Mr. Harcourt, | |
and The Frog | David Ogden Stiers |
Charles Muntz | Christopher Plummer |
Alpha | Colin Murdock |
Beta | Julien Channey |
Gamma | Sherm Cohen |
Tulio and Phoebus | Kevin Kline |
Miguel | Kenneth Branagh |
Chel | Rosie Perez |
Winston Havlock | Bernard Fox |
Colonel Quaritch | Stephen Lang |
Captain Jack Sparrow and Ichabod Crane | Johnny Depp |
Hector Barbossa and Nigel the Pelican | Geoffrey Rush |
Will Turner and Legolas | Orlando Bloom |
Elizabeth Swann | Kiera Knightley |
James Norrington | Jack Davenport |
Governor Weatherby Swann | |
and President of the United States | Jonathan Pryce |
Aragorn and Spike | Viggo Mortensen |
Gimli, Man-Ray, Sallah, MacBeth & | |
Cazeem the King of Thieves and Ranjan's Father | John-Rhsy Davies |
Sulley, Pacha, Baloo & | |
Meathook and Layton T. Montgomery | John Goodman |
Mowgli & Zeyphr and Chip | Haley Joel Osment |
The Empress & Mrs. Potts and Eglatine Price | Angela Lansbury |
Mr. Emelius Brown | David Tomlinson |
An Ape Named Ape, Jean-Bob the Frog, | |
Cat R. Waul & King Harold and | |
Tim the Enchanter | John Cleese |
Arthur Stanhope | John Bennett Perry |
Beatrice Stanhope | Holland Taylor |
Elisa Maza | Salli Richardson |
Magistrate Philipse and Vernon Dursley | Richard Griffiths |
Mrs. Dursley | Fiona Shaw |
General Benin, Count Dooku, | |
Saruman the White & Sir Richard Turkel | |
and Old Officer Pinkerton | Christopher Lee |
Lord Elrond, Agent Smith, | |
Johann Schmidt & Megatron and Abberline | Hugo Weaving |
Logan/Wolverine & Roddy and Keller Dover | Hugh Jackman |
Magneto, Gandalf the Grey/White & | |
The Toad and Sir Leigh Teabing | Ian McKellen |
Alfred Pennyworth and Notary James Hardenbrook | Sir Michael Gough |
SpongeBob SquarePants & | |
Gary and Perch Perkins | Tom Kenny |
Patrick Star | Bill Fagerbakke |
Squidward Tentacles | Rodger Bumpass |
Principal Pangborn, Wolf, | |
Mr. Krabs & Undertow and Lex Luthor | Clancy Brown |
Sandy Cheeks and Cindy Vortex | Carolyn Lawrence |
Plankton & Larry the Lobster | |
and Johnny the Announcer | Mr. Lawrence |
Jimmy Neutron | Debi Derryberry |
Sheen Estevez | Jeff Garcia |
Carl Wheezer | Rob Paulsen |
Libby Folfax | Crystal Scales |
Mrs. Turner, Cruella De Vil & | |
Wanda and Lady Tremaine | Susanne Blakeslee |
Mr. Turner and Cosmo | Daran Norris |
Vandana & Vicky Turner and Elizabeth | Grey DeLisle-Griffin |
Hugh Neutron | Mark DeCarlo |
Judy Neutron | Megan Cavanaugh |
Philip J. Fry, Sam, Doug Funnie, | |
Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck and Morph | Billy West |
Aang | Zach Tyler Eisen |
Aladdin | Scott Weinger |
Genie, Teddy Roosevelt & | |
Alan Parrish and Fender | Robin Williams |
Princess Jasmine | Linda Larkin |
Jafar | Jonathan Freeman |
Iago | Gilbert Gottfried |
Sultan and General Mandible | Gene Hackman |
Hugo the Gargoyle and Abis Mal | Jason Alexander |
Victor the Gargoyle | Charles Kimbrough |
Laverne the Gargoyle | Jane Withers |
Quasimodo | Tom Hulce |
Esmeralda | Demi Moore |
Clopin | Paul Kandel |
Pocahontas | Irene Bedard |
John Smith | Mel Gibson |
John Rolfe | Billy Zane |
Batman and Thomas | Christian Bale |
Ben | Billy Connolly |
Lon | Joe Baker |
Meeko | John Kassir |
Percy | Danny Mann |
Chief Powhatan | Russell Means |
Tarzan | Tony Goldwyn |
Kala | Glenn Close |
Kerchak | Stanley Tucci |
Terk | Rosie O'Donnell |
Tantor and Jameson Locke | Mike Colter |
Young Tarzan & Arnold Shortman | |
and Young Cale Tucker | Alex D. Linz |
Milo James Thatch | Michael J. Fox |
Susie Carmichael, Aka Pella & | |
Kida and Hyena | Cree Summer-Francks |
Vinny Santorini | Don Novello |
Audrey Ramirez | Jacqueline Obradors |
Dr. Joshua Sweet and Vandal Savage | Phil Morris |
Mrs. Packard | Florence Stanley |
Cookie | Steve Starr |
Woody | Tom Hanks |
Buzz Lightyear & Mr. Claus | |
and Meldar Prime | Tim Allen |
Mr. Potato Head and Cornwell | Don Rickles |
Slinky Dog | Jim Varney |
Rex | Wallace Shawn |
Hamm, The Undertaker & | |
Construction Foreman Tom and Mack | John Ratzenberger |
Green Alien | Jeff Pidgeon |
Marlin and Russ Cargill | Albert Brooks |
Dory | Ellen DeGeneres |
Nemo, Bambi & Skippy Rabbit | |
and Avery Arable | Alexander Gould |
Henry J. Waternoose | James Coburn |
Boo | Mary Gibbs |
Loud Kiddington | Cody Ruegger |
Miss Information, Charity Bazaar & | |
Savannah Shane and Fern Arable | Laraine Newman |
Froggo | Nate Ruegger |
Billy the Kid | Luke Reugger |
Robin | Scott Menville |
Manny | Ray Romano |
Sid and Gune | John Leguizamo |
Ladybug and Diego | Denis Leary |
Crash | Seann William Scott |
Eddie | Josh Peck |
Soto | Goran Visnjic |
Zeke, Lenny, Po | |
& R.L. Stine and Slappy | Jack Black |
Sabre-Toothed Tigers | Diedrich Bader |
Alan Tudyk | |
Moses | Val Kilmer |
Victor Quartermaine, Rameses & | |
Lord Voldemort and Jesus E. Christ | Ralph Fiennes |
Tzipporah | Michelle Pfeiffer |
Miriam | Sandra Bullock |
Aaron and Dr. Ian Malcolm | Jeff Goldblum |
Jehtro and Barbatus | Danny Glover |
Shrek | Mike Myers |
Donkey and Mushu | Eddie Murphy |
Princess Fiona and Debbie Thornberry | Cameron Diaz |
Lord Farquaad and Jean-Claude | John Lithgow |
Queen Narissa and Coco LaBouche | Susan Sarandon |
Mary Poppins and | |
Queen Lillian | Julie Andrews |
Goro, Shaman, Merkus, Skullker, Tax, Jerome, | |
Capt. Gantu, Prince John, Gen. Wells, | |
Thaddeus Hunt, Basi, Dr. Payne, Scar's Father, | |
Roadblock, Dark Laser, and Anger Watkins | Kevin Michael Richardson |
Burger Beard and Puss in Boots | Antonio Banderas |
James McCullen | Christopher Eccleton |
Sloan Blackburn, Dr. Claw & | |
Prince Charming and The Fox | Rupert Everett |
Devon and Merlin | Eric Idle |
Artie | Justin Timberlake |
Dr. Alan Grant | Sam Neill |
Otto Rocket | Joseph Ashton |
Reggie Rocket | Shayna Fox |
Twister Rodriguez | Ulysses Cuadra |
Sam Dullard | Gary LeRoi Gray |
Lars Rodriguez | Lombardo Boyer |
Lt. Ryan | Dale Dye |
Ursula Stanhope | Leslie Mann |
George of the Jungle | Brendan Fraser |
Lyle Van De Groot | Thomas Haden Church |
Mr. Kwame | Richard Roundtree |
Mr. Kwame's Hunters | Michael Chinyamurindi |
Keith Dallas | |
John L. Adams | |
Mr. Gordon & Sirius Black and Ruber | Gary Oldman |
Professor Lupin | David Thewlis |
Jelly | Pruitt Taylor Vince |
Peanut Butter | Tim Blake-Nelson |
Rasputin, Judge Doom, Mr. Dewey, | |
The Pagemaster & Al the Baseball Angel | |
and Wylie Burp | Christopher Lloyd |
Eliza Thornberry | Lacey Chabert |
Darwin & Prof. Kaufman and Lex Luthor | Tom Kane |
Marianne Thornberry | Jodie Foster |
Donnie Thornberry | Flea |
Panic and Jackal | Matt Frewer |
Pain | Bobcat Goldthwait |
Dingo | Jim Cummings |
Hades & As Himself and | |
Gloomius Maximius | James Woods |
Walter and Harvey Kinkle | Josh Hutcherson |
Danny | Jonah Bobo |
Lisa | Kristen Stewart |
Spider-Man and General Armstrong Custer | Drake Bell |
Percival C. McLeach | George C. Scott |
Carl Fredricksen and Ed Wuncler | Edward Asner |
Jake Scully | Sam Worthington |
Dr. Grace Augustine | Sigourney Weaver |
Neytiri and Earthart | Zoe Saldana |
Shep | Tai |
War-Machine | Don Cheadle |
Iron-Man | Robert Downey Jr. |
Iceman | James Arnold Taylor |
Frodo | Elijah Wood |
Sam | Sean Astin |
Pippin | Billy Boyd |
Charlie Pace and Merry | Dominic Monaghan |
Eowyn | Miranda Otto |
Faramir | David Wenham |
Jack Shepard | Matthew Fox |
Cutter & Hessian Horseman | |
and King Louie | Christopher Walken |
Stu Pickles | Jack Riley |
Lou Pickles | Joe Alaskey |
Charlotte Pickles | Tress MacNeille |
Drew Pickles & Chas Finster | Michael Bell |
Kira Finster | Julia Kato |
Betty DeVille | Kath Soucie |
Howard DeVille | Phil Proctor |
Didi Pickles | Melanie Chartoff |
Dr. Lipschitz | Tony Jay |
Mr. Yumaguchi | Mako |
Shanti and Katara | Mae Whitman |
Ranjan | Zach Tyler Eisen |
Jim Hawkins & Sokka and Dr. Rex Abrams | Joseph Gordon-Levitt |
Toph | Tara Strong |
Scout and Church Guy | Nathan Vetterlein |
Soldier | John Cleese |
Spy and Pyro | Andre Sogliuzzo |
Demoman and Heavy | Gary Schwartz |
Engineer | Jeff Bennett |
Dr. Bruce Banner and Medic | Robin Atkin Downes |
Sniper | Carlos Alazraqui |
Louis | Earl Alexander |
Bill | Jim French |
Zoey | Jen Taylor |
Francis | Vince Valenzuela |
Coach | Chad L. Coleman |
Nick | Hugh Dillon |
Ellis | Eric Ladin |
Rochelle | Rochelle Aytes |
Long John Silver | Brian Murray |
Billy Bones | Patrick McGoohan |
Francis E. Francis and Mr. Arrow | Roscoe Lee Browne |
Reverend Steenwyck | Jeffrey Jones |
Baltus Van Tassel | |
and Albus Dumbledore | Michael Gambon |
Scooby-Doo and Shaggy | Scott Innes |
Daphne | Mary Kay Bergman |
Fred | Frank Welker |
Velma | B.J. Ward |
Rothbart | Jack Palance |
Prince Derek | Howard McGillin |
Trudy Chacon & Princess Odette | Michelle Rodriguez |
Speed | Steven Wright |
Puffin | Steve Vinovich |
Lord Rogers | Curtis Armstrong |
Bromley | Joel McKinnon Miller |
King William | Dakin Matthews |
Queen Uberta | Sandy Duncan |
Bilbo Baggins | Martin Freeman |
Old Bilbo Baggins | Ian Holm |
Thornin Oakenshield | Richard Armitage |
Fili | Dean O'Gorman |
Kili | Aidan Turner |
Oin | John Callen |
William Troll and Gloin | Peter Hambleton |
Dwalin | Graham McTavish |
Balin | Ken Scott |
Tom Troll and Bifur | William Kirchner |
Bofur | James Nesbitt |
Bombour | Stephen Hunter |
Bert Troll and Dori | Mark Hadlow |
Nori | Jed Brophy |
Ori | Adam Brown |
Smaug and Sauron | Benedict Cumberbatch |
Great Goblin and Bruce | Barry Humphries |
Anchor | Eric Bana |
Mouth of Sauron and Chum | Bruce Spence |
Homer, Krusty, Mayor Quimby, | |
Grampa, Willie & Sideshow Mel | |
and Blue Haired Lawyer | Dan Castellaneta |
Timon's Mother and Marge Simpson | Julie Kavner |
Uncle Max | Jerry Stiller |
Lisa Simpson | Yeardley Smith |
Bartok, Kahmunrah, Victor the Cameraman, | |
Apu, Wiggum, Chalmers, Sea Captain, | |
Comic Book Guy & Carl and Kirk Van Houten | Hank Azaria |
Skinner, Flanders, Brockman, | |
Dr. Hibbert, Otto, Lenny & Rev | |
and Lovejoy | Harry Shearer |
Milhouse and Jimbo | Pamela Hayden |
Daisy Duck, Agnes & Cookie Kwan and Dolph | Tress MacNeille |
Fat Tony | Joe Mantegna |
Edna | Marcia Wallace |
Lionel Hutz & Phil and Troy McClure | Phil Hartman |
Minnie Mouse and Martin Prince | Russie Taylor |
Lunchlady Doris | Doris Grau |
Miss Hoover & Luann Van Houten | Maggie Roswell |
Tuke and Rex Banner | Dave Thomas |
Rutt | Rick Moranis |
Earl Sinclair | Stuart Pankin |
Fran Sinclair | Jessica Walter |
Hi-Tech and Robbie Sinclair | Mark Hildreth |
Charlene Sinclair | Tara Strong |
Baby Sinclair | Kevin Clash |
B.P. Richfield | Sherman Hemsley |
Spike | Christopher Meloni |
Ethyl Phillips | Florence Stanley |
Roy Hess | Sam McMurray |
Captain James Kirk | Chris Pine |
Spook | Zachary Quinto |
Indiana Jones | Harrison Ford |
Marion Ravenwood | Karen Allen |
Professor Henry Jones | Sean Connery |
Marcus Brody | Denholm Elliott |
Dr. Elsa Schneider | Alison Doody |
Walter Donovan | Julian Glover |
George McHale and Mr. Beaver | Ray Winstone |
Mrs. Beaver | Dawn French |
Harold Oxley | John Hurt |
Rene Belloq | Paul Freeman |
Major Toht | Ronald Lacey |
Colonel Dietrich | Wolf Kahler |
Major Gobler | Anthony Higgins |
Irina Spalko | Cate Blanchett |
Colonel Dovchenko | Igor Jijikine |
General Vogel | Michael Byrne |
Nauls | T.K. Carter |
Dr. Blair | A. Wilford Brimley |
M.T. Garry | Donald Moffat |
Clark | Richard Masur |
Palmer | David Clennon |
Windows | Thomas G. Waites |
Bennings | Peter Maloney |
Dr. Cooper | Richard Dysart |
Norris & Travis Marshall | Charles Hallahan |
Fuchs | Joel Polis |
Duke | John Payne |
General Hawk & | |
Chief Torpedo and Wet-Suit | Phil Hayes |
Heavy-Duty | Blu Mankuma |
Dusty | Alessandro Juliani |
Scarlett | Lisa Ann Beley |
Dr. Link Talbot | Joe May |
Flint & Security Guard | Brian Dobson |
Tunnel-Rat | Doron Bell Jr. |
Gung-Ho and Destro | Scott McNeil |
Cobra Commander | Michael Dobson |
Dr. Mindblender | Jim Foronda |
Baroness | Teryl Rothery |
Zartan and Overkill | Colin Murdock |
Shipwreck and Beachhead | Lee Tockar |
B.E.N. & Huy and Jack Frost | Martin Short |
Hotep | Steve Martin |
Torch | Trevor Duvall |
Ripper | Michael McConnohie |
Buzzer & Kamakura | Wayne Grayson |
Jinx | Tasia Valenza |
Snake-Eyes | Jake Parker |
Wild Bill | Donald S. Davis |
Frostbite | Christopher Sabat |
Agent Faces | Ward Perry |
Barrel Roll | Paul Dobson |
Polly | Stephen Hillenburg |
Storm Shadow | Ty Olson |
Venomus Maximus and Dark Kahn | Frank Salazar |
Dark Kahn | Kevin Michael Richardson |
Phil & Lil DeVille, Maggie Reed, | |
Kanga, Daisy Duck & The Three Girls | |
and The Hex Girls #3 | Kath Soucie |
Cinderella and The Hex Girls #1 | Jennifer Hale |
Tally the Cheetah Cub and The Hex Girls #2 | Kimberly Brooks |
Rabbit | Ken Sansom |
Roo | Niketa Hopkins |
Piglet | John Fiedler |
Eeyore | Peter Cullen |
Owl | Andre Stojka |
Christopher Robin | Cody Ruegger |
Sabrina Spellman | Lacey Chabert |
Gopher | Michael Gough |
Wilhelm | Matt Damon |
The Joker | Heath Ledger |
Nick | Brian Drummond |
Nack | Jan Rabson |
Prince Julian | Jonathan Dokuchitz |
Dean McCoppin & King Dominick | Scott Cleverdon |
Kronk, Joe Swanson & | |
Sheriff Bronson and Ken | Patrick Warburton |
Thor | Cameron Clarke |
Captain America | Trev Broudy |
Mr. Fantastic | David Naughton |
Invisible Woman | April Stewart |
The Thing | Gregg Berger |
Human Torch | Chris Evans |
The Incredible Hulk | Fred Tatasciore |
Z | Woody Allen |
Princess Bala | Jennifer Westfeldt |
Weaver and Barney Ross | Sylvester Stallone |
Lee Christmas | Jason Statham |
Doc and Pete Nessip | Wesley Snipes |
Jessie Crossman | Ashley Judd |
Earl Leedy | Michael Jeter |
Trench | Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Roadblock, Sgt. Hobbs & | |
Christopher Danson and The Scorpion King | Dwayne Johnson |
Ginger | Julia Sawalha |
Rocky Rhodes | Donal Gibson |
Mr. Tweedy | Tony Haygarth |
Mrs. Tweedy | Miranda Richardson |
Fowler | Benjamin Whitrow |
Bunty | Imelda Staunton |
Babs | Jane Horrocks |
Mac | Lynn Ferguson |
Peter Pettigrew and Nick | Timothy Spall |
Fletcher | Phil Daniels |
Amelia Earheart | Amy Adams |
Lightning McQueen and Jedediah | Owen Wilson |
Octavius | Steve Coogan |
Al Capone | Johnathan Bernthial |
Napoleon Bonaparte | Alain Chabat |
Ivan the Terrible | Christopher Guest |
Albert Einstein | Eugene Levy |
Attilla the Hun | Patrick Gallagher |
Sacagawea | Mizuo Peck |
Dexter and Abel | Crystal the Monkey |
Gollum and Smeagol | Andy Serkis |
Tripp Kennedy | Patrick Dempsey |
Kaitlin | Ashley Judd |
Gordon Blythe | Jeffrey Tambor |
Gates | Matt Ryan |
Weinstein | Johnny Ventimigilia |
Darrien | Mekhi Pfifer |
Rex Newbauer | Rob Huebel |
Mitchell Wolf | Curtis Armstrong |
Mr. Clean | Adrian Martinez |
Baraka and Jax | Dan Washington |
Cyrax | Donald Fullilove |
Ermac | Clive Revill |
Jade | Nancy Linari |
Johnny Cage | David Wittenberg |
Kabal and Deathstroke | David Lodge |
Kano | Michael McConnohie |
Captain Marvel and Kenshi | Scott MacDonald |
Kitana | Gabrielle Carteris |
Kung Lao | Chris Cox |
Smoke and Liu Kang | James Sie |
Mileena and Catwoman | Marabina James |
Nightwolf and Giraffe | Greg Eagles |
Dr. Strange, Noob Saibot & | |
Sektor and Major Cooper | James Horan |
Quan Chi | Ron Banks |
The Joker and Raiden | Richard Epcar |
Reptile | Steven Jay Blum |
Scorpion | Perry Brown |
Lex Luthor | Joseph "Joe" Thomas |
Shang Tsung | Peter Lurie |
Wonder Woman and Sindel | April Stewart |
Sonya | Danica McKellar |
Stryker | David Solobov |
Sub-Zero | Brian George |
Superman | George Newbern |
Green Lantern | Michael Beach |
Additional Voices
Ian Abercrombie
Brad Abrell
Steve Alterman
Jack Angel
David Arnott
Kirk Baily
Joe Baker
Adrienne Barbeau
Charles Bartlett
Dante R. Basco
Michael Beach
Jeff Bennett
Robert Bergen
Gregg Berger
Mary Kay Bergman
Susanne Blakeslee
Noel Blanc
Steven Jay Blum
Susan Blu
Michelle Bonilla
Vanna Bonta
Kimberly Brooks
Billy Brown
Ranjani Brow
S. Scott Bullock
Rodger Bumpass
Doug Burch
Corey Burton
Amick Byram
Blanca Camacho
Cody Cameron
Joe Cappelletti
Nancy Cartwright
Dan Castellaneta
Harrison Chad
Lanei Chapman
Philip L. Clarke
Robert Clotworthy
Jeff Coopwood
David Cowgill
Makenna Cowgill
Brian Cummings
Jim Cummings
Tim Curry
John Cygan
E.G. Daily
Jennifer Darling
Keith David
Vicki Davis
John DeMita
Darrin De Paul
John Diehl
Walt Dohrn
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Sean Donnellan
Holly Dorff
Terrri Douglas
Robin Atkin Downes
Paul Eiding
Jeannie Elias
Harrison Fahn
Pat Farley
Bill Farmer
Keith Ferguson
Alex Fernandez
Peter Fernandez
Dann Fink
Greg Finley
Peggy Flood
Cree Summer Francks
Donald Fullilove
Jeff Fischer
Jackie Gonneau
Jennifer Hale
Jess Harnell
Bridget Hoffman
Wendy Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Barbara Iley
Roger L. Jackson
Bob Joles
Tom Kane
Tommy Karlsen
Tom Kenny
Adrienne King
Daamen J. Krall
David H. Kramer
Marsha Kramer
Phil LaMarr
Ashey Lambert
Vicki Lewis
Mary Linda-Phillips
Noah Luke
Anne Lockhart
Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann
Mona Marshall
Vanessa Marshall
Alec Medlock
Scott Menville
Tracy Metro
Joel McCrary
Howard McGillin
Mickie T. McGowan
Chris Miller
Christine Moreau
Pat Musick
Bob Neill
Laraine Newman
Daran Norris
Sean Oliver
Jason Pace
Peter Pamela Rose
Rob Paulsen
Khary Payton
Patrick Pinney
Tony Pope
Phil Proctor
David J. Randolph
Noreen Reardon
Peter Renaday
Clive Revill
Kevin Michael Richardson
Bumper Robinson
Andrea Romano
Lou Romano
Gary Schwartz
Vernon Scott
Pamela Segall
Michael Sheehan
Justin Shenkarow
Roger Craig Smith
Andre Sogliuzzo
Kath Soucie
David Ogden Stiers
Tara Strong
Shane Sweet
Andrea Taylor
Matt Taylor
Nancy Truman
Tasia Valenza
Conrad Vernon
Samuel Vincent
Erik Von Detten
James Kevin Ward
Beau Weaver
Andreana Weiner
Billy West
Joe Whyte
Lisa M. Willhoit
April Winchell
Wallace Wingert
Michael Winslow
Bruce Wintant
Ariel Winter
Julia Yorks
Roger Yuan
Bruce A. Young
Jonathan Zimmerman
Kris Zimmerman
Voice Direction by
Charlie Adler
Jamie Thomason
Peter Renaday
Additional Voice Direction by
Thomas J. Kenny
Additional Casting by
Ginny McSwain, C.S.A.
Based on "Dark Kahn on Mustafar" created by
Chris Van Allsburg
Artistic Supervisors
Story | Roger Allers |
Brian Pimental | |
Brenda Chapman | |
Joe Ranft | |
Luis Escobar | |
Design | Thom Enriquez |
Mel Shaw | |
Steven E. Gordon | |
Walt Dohrn | |
Layout | Ed Ghertner |
Devon Obama-Shepard | |
Robert Walker | |
Anthony Bell | |
Razoul Azadini | |
Backgrounds | Lisa Keene |
Doug Ball | |
Robert E. Stanton | |
Lance Wilder | |
Kathy Altieri | |
Clean-Up | Vera Lanpher |
Marshall Lee Toomey | |
Ruben Procopio | |
Visual Effects | Don Paul |
Joseph F. Gilland | |
Marlon West | |
Dan Philips | |
Randy Fullmer | |
Computer Graphics Imagery | Steve Goldberg |
Eric Daniels | |
Scott F. Johnston | |
Robert Ingram | |
Neil Eskuri |
Storyboard Supervisor
Brad Ableson
Supervising Storyboard Supervisor
Johnny Achenbach
Storyboard Artists
Head of Story
Saxton Moore
Steven Dean Moore
Supervising Storyboard Artists
Storyboard Coordinator
John Stevenson
Supervising Storyboard Coordinators
Andrei Svislotski
Deannie Wellins
Erik Wiese
Additional Storyboard Artists
Scott Jeralds
Bobby Doucette
Michael Milo
Herbert Moore
Ray Aragon
Sean Bishop
Paul Fisher
Christopher Miller
Harry A. Sabin, Jr.
Kevin M. Smith
Moroni Taylor
Mike Disa
Casey Coffey
Serge Michaels
Jay Lender
Conrad Vernon
Character Designers
Timothy Bailey
James Baxter
Edward Bell
Paul Briggs
Julian Chaney
Andrew Chavez
Peter De Seve
Alberto Doose
Paul Duncan
Thom Enriquez
Supervising Character Designers
Raymond Aragon
Paul Castro
Tony Fucile
Mike Gabriel
Vance Gerry
Savion Glover
Darek Gogol
Eric Goldberg
Joe Johnston
Teddy Newton
Lou Romano
Co-Character Designers
Pete "Kid Flash" Gomez
Carter Goodrich
Carlos Grangel
Additional Character Designers
Kevin Lima
Chris Buck
Andy Gaskill
A. Kendall O'Connor
Kaye Nielsen
Chris Van Allsburg
Gary Eggleston
Ed Gombert
Joe Ranft
Douglas Henderson
Jimmy Story
Nathan Greno
Byron Howard
Patrick Mate
James Wood Wilson
Tom Hester
Visual Development Supervisor
Joseph Grant
Visual Developments
Dale Hendrickson
David Krentz
Todd Kurosawa
Cameron "Camera" Maloni
Ricky Maki
Richard Manginsay
Nicolas Marlet
Paco Medina
Emilie Mitev
Ofloda "Monster House" Monstro
Carlos Ortega
Sergio Pablos
Tina Price
Facundo Rabaudi
Charles "Chucky" Ragins
Renzo Rodriguez
Matt Schofield
Sergey Shramkovski
Bruce W. Smith
James C. "J.C." Sutherland
Konstantin Valov
J.J. Varab
Supervising Visual Developments
Rossen Varbanov
Tanya Wilson
C.G.I. Software - Visual Development Artist
Thomas C. Meyer
Prop Design Supervisor
Johnnie Krause
Prop Designers
Geoffrey Anderson
Cory Carani
Andre Christou
Robert Ryan Cory
Kenneth Harsha
Frank Jen
Julia Kalantarova
Alan Kerswell
Kevin N. Moore
Travis Morse
Jeffrey Moy
Leonardo Quintua
Lou Romano
Vladimir Rubizhevsky
John Seymore
Craig Simmons
Armani Styles
Jefferson R. Weekley
Art Department Coordinators
Paul Lasaine
Ronald W. Lukas
Ray Zibach
Unit Directors
Alexs Stadermann
Andrew Collins
Layout Supervisor
Allen Tam
Supervising Layout Supervisor
Frederick Craig
Head of Layout
James Beihold
Jeff Dickson
Layout Coordinators
Scottie Caple
Shawn Colbeck
Kevyn L. Wallace
Layout Artists
Mitchell Bernel
Orlando Baeza
Carlos Baeza
Orlando Gumatay
Derek Thompson
Mark Marren
Adam Henry
Alex Ruiz
Bradley "DJ Brad" Vandergrift
Brian Kesinger
Caroline Cruikshank
Christopher Lautrette
Colm Duggan
Heiko Drenkenberg
Ernest Elicanal
Gerry Galang
Danny Johnson
Dan St. Pierre
Daniel Hu
David B. Funston
David Moorehead
Devon Obama-Shepard
Dominick Polcino
Michael Polcino
Edguardo Olivares
Eric Oliver
Erick T. Tran
Ernest Keen
Franc Reyes
Gerald McAleece III
Grant Lee
James Marquez
Johnny Braunreuther
Jimmy Buckhouse
Jim "James" Purdum
Frederick J. Gardner III
Jeffrey Myers
Jeremy Robinson
Kenneth Pittenger
Lorenzo Martinez
Louis E. Gonzales
Mark Watts
Martin Scully
Matthew Faughnan
Merriwether Williams
Paulie Ween
Ralph Sosa
Richard Manginsay
Richie Shiba
Rickey "But Itz A Boy!?!" Salonga
Shane K. Sowell
Shannon O'Connor
Simon J. Smith
Supervising Layout Artists
Conrad Vernon
Teddie "Teddybear" Seko
Thomas E. Richner
Tom Shannon
Young Soo Lee
Animators
Tim Allen
Tony Bancroft
Richard Baneham
Richard Bazley
Arnaud Berthier
Aaron Blaise
Davey Brewster
Robert Bryan
Alessandro Carloni
Michael Cedeno
Tim Crawfurd
Richardo Curttis
Anthony De Rosa
Kenneth Duncan
Andy Gaskill
Lenny Graves
Rudolphe Guenoden
Joe Haidar
Dickie "Dick" Hoppe
Ron Husband
James Young Jackson
Jay Jackson
Broosey Johnson
Benny Jones
Mark Kausler
Ernest Keen
Serguei Kouchnerov
Douglas Krohn
Fabio Lignini
Duncan Marjoribanks
Patrick Mate
Dominique Monfery
Kenny Morrissey
Michael Nguyen
Sergio Pablos
Wendy Perdue
Garry Perkovac
Robb Pratt
Christopher Reed
William Salazar
Bobby Scott
Kristof Serrand
Mike Show
Tom Sito
Marc Smith
David P. Stephan
Yoshimichi Tamiura
Dan Wagner
Chris Wahl
Bill Waldman
Lawrence White
Alex D. Williams
Mark Williams
John D. Williamson
Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Andreas Deja
David Brewster
Bruce W. Smith
Tony Fucile
Stephan Franck
Mark Henn
Hendel Butoy
Ennio Torresan, Jr.
Timmy Cheung
Todd Waterman
Russ Edmonds
Michael Surrey
Will Finn
Nik Ranieri
Mike Gabriel
Glenn Keane
Ruben A. Aquino
Rex Grignon
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Larry Leker
Eric Goldberg
Fabio Lignini
Dale Baer
Rodolphe Guenoden
John Pomeroy
David Pruiksma
Rob Minkoff
Bob Davies
Raman Hui
Linda Miller
Carole Holliday
Additional Animators
Cody Cameron
Lloyd Blankenship
Walt Dohrn
Stephen Hillenburg
Paul Tibbitt
Mr. Lawrence
Billy Wright
Edward Bell
Benjamin Jones
Ruben Perez
Chris Miller
Phil Lord
Conrad Vernon
Jonathan Williams
Rough Inbetweeners
Gregg Azzopardi
Kasey Coffey
Wendie Lynn
Fischer Neal
Neal Stanley Goldstein
Benjamin Gonzalez
Noreen Beasley
Nicholas Keramidas
Mike Disa
Grant Hiestand
Joseph Mateo
Bobby Persichetti
Kevin M. Smith
Wes Sullivan
Larry R. Flores
Clay Kaytis
John Hurst
Christopher Hubbard
George A. Benavides
Chris Sonnenburg
Alliki Theofilopoulos
Edmund Gabriel
Gary D. Payne
Michael Wu
Background Designers
Kathy Altieri
Sunny Apinchapong
Barry Atkinson
Background Supervisor
Kenneth Pittenger
Background Artists
Armand Baltazar
David Beall
Mannix Bennett
Johnny M. Berrman
Justin Brandstater
Brooks Campbell
Daniel Chiu
Andre Christou
Freddy Cline
Sean Coons
Daniel Cooper
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin
Alexander C. Dilts
Desmond Downes
Nathan Fowkes
Brad J. Gake
Ruben Hickman
Bradley Hicks
Samuel Ho
Michael Humphries
Tia W. Kratter
Hughes MacDonald
Cristy Maltese
Jeffrey A. Mertz
Sergie Michaels
Gregory C. Miller
Donald Moore
Patrick Perner
Debby Peterson
Mikey Pettengill
Andrew Phillipson
Mike Pilato
Dan Povenmire
Charles "Chucky" Ragins
Vladi Rubizhevsky
Dean Scammahorn
James Serrano
Paul Shardlow
Sergey Shramkovski
Marianna Tankelevich
Antonio N. Torres
Kevin Turcotte
Christopher Vachher
Lance Wilder
Scotty Wills
Kevin Wurzer
Clean-Up Animators
Christopher Loudon
Yelena Geodakyan
Robert Tyler
Donald Parmele
Lureline Kohler
Marcia Kimura Dougherty
David E. Recinos
Danny Tanaka
Peggie Tonkonogy
Stephen Lenze
Mitchell Walker, Jr.
Scott Anderson
Inna Chon
Edward Gutierrez
Natasha Selfridge
Daniel Bond
Eddy B. Goral
Franklin Dietz
James Marquez
Stephan Zupkas
Bill Berg
Tracey M. Lee
Carl P. Hall
Andrew Kolpin
Kathleen M. Bailey
Jan Naylor
Brian Pimental
Juliet Stroud
Martin Korth
Carl A. Bell
James A. Harris
Alex Topete
Trevor Tamboline
Brian Clift
Debra Armstrong
Jimmy Parris
Emilie Jiuliano
John Mathot
Michael A. Venturini
Renee Holt
Johnnie Webber
Richard Smitheman
Tony Anselmo
Shannon O'Connor
Samuel Levine
Eddie Pittman
Bill Thinnes
Lieven Miessen
Terrence Naughton
Michael Hazy
Michael McKinney
Dana M. Reemes
Philip S. Boyd
Christine Lawrence Finney
Frank Montagna, Jr.
Philippe Briones
Raul Aguirre, Jr.
Gail Frank
Karen Hardenbergh
Nancy Kiruse
Steve Lubin
Jacqueline Sanchez
Nancy Kniep
David Suding
Robb Pratt
Timing Directors
Visual Effects Animators
Francois Antoine
John Allan Armstrong
Gordon Baker
Michael Bauer
Allen Blyth
Paulie "Paul" Briggs
Alan Caldwell
Jeff Capogreco
Johnny M. Dillon
Coolbert Fennelly
Mark T. Henne
Early A. Hibbert
Craig L. Hoffman
Allen Holter
Franklin Iudica
Michael Kilgore
Mitchell Kopelman
Dorse A. Lanpher
Michael Lorenzen
Dan Lund
John MacFarlane
Sean McLaughlin
Joshua Qualtieri
Dennis Rechhia
Benjamin Snow
Stephen Starr
Jimmy Thornton
J. David Thornton
Tony West
Kelvin Yasuda
Digital Production Manager
Steven A. Hills
Digital Producers
Matthew Baer
Andrew Brownlow
Markus Burki
Andrew Joliff
Dougie Ikeler
Robert E. King
Lewis Kofsky
Henry LaBounta
Danny C. Larson
James Lloyd
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
David Scarpitti
Digital Production Executives
Mike B. Anderson
Ian J. Coony
Andrea Losch
James Tooley
Digital Production Supervisor
L. Cliff Brett
Digital Background Painters
Bill Damaschke
Olga Andreyeva
Dominique Blaskovich
Kevin Gallegly
Carl Jones
Tia W. Kratter
Alex Zabolotsky
Production Coordinators
Kara Lord
Mary Ann McLeod
Catherine Alexander
Scene Planning Supervisor
Thomas Baker
Scene Planners
Mark Henley
Anna Marie Costa
Johnny Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Ronald Jackson
Animation Checking Supervisor
Barbara Wiles
Animation Checkers
Karen S. Paat
Marvis Shaffer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer
2-D Animation Processors
Robyn L. Roberts
Color Modeling Supervisor
Karen Comella
Color Stylists
Pennie Coulter
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Anne Sorenson
Debi Jorgensborg
Painting/Final Checking Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran
Painters
Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joseph Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulinho DeMingo-Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karran Nugent
Kenneth O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Donald "Don" Shump
Fujimiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel
Final Checkers
Monica Marroquin
Terry N. Mc Donald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Leia Dahlen
Compositing Supervisors
James "J.R." Russell
Compositors
Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Timothy Gales
Joseph Pfening
Digital Film Printing and Opticals
Supervisor | Christopher W. Gee |
Assistant Supervisor | Brandy Hill |
Camera/Film Recorder Operators | Johnny Aardal |
Francois Desnus | |
Michael F. Lehman | |
David J. Link | |
Color Timer | Bruce "Brucesy" Tauscher |
Quality Control | Chuck Warren |
Camera Operations Coordinator | Jennifer Booth |
Additional Editor | Tim Archer |
Assistant Editors | John K. Carr |
Julie Dole | |
Sandra Kaufman | |
David Sean Teller | |
Animation Editor | James Melton |
First Assistant Editor | Jessica Ambinder Rojas |
Second Assistant Editors | Jacqueline Kinney |
Bill Shaffer | |
James D. Kirkpatrick | |
Assistant Animation Editor | Hermann H. Schmidt |
Klasky Csupo Assistant Editor | John Bryant |
Editorial Consultant | John Venzon |
Avid Film Editor | Markie "Mark" Diemel |
Florida Assistant Editor | Beth A. Stegmaier |
Production Coordinators | Penelope Parr Thornton |
Matthew Battle | |
Production Secretaries | Robin Kay Levine |
Rodger Christiansen | |
Lejon Douroux | |
Assistant to the Directors | Sandy Molloy |
Daphne Stacey | |
Associate to the Producer | Bobby "Robert" H. Lemer |
Associate to the Writers | Albert J. Frankston |
Jeremy Irons' Stand-In | Jake Scott |
Eli Marienthal's Stand-In | Mark A. Sanders |
Meg Ryan's Stand-In | Angie Dane |
Jason Lee's Stand-In | Aidan Harrington |
Keith David & James Earl Jones' Stand-In | Quentin A. "DaCool" Pierre |
Tim Curry & Jennifer Aniston's Stand-In | Lizzie Mitchell |
Gary Oldman's Dialect Coach | Judy Dickerson |
Graham McTavish's Stand-In | Henry Herman |
T.K. Carter & Keith David's Photo Double | Kevin Christopher Brown |
T.K. Carter & Keith David's Body Double | Aubrey "Freedom" Bridgewater |
T.K. Carter & Keith David's Stand-In | Brother Eden Douglas |
Assistant to the Producers
Norma Elena Aragon
Tracy Baker
Michael Battle
Thomas Carmichael
Dana Ehrlich
Kari Kim
Lia Hijangos
Victoria Panzarella
Firdous Peck
K. Patrick Stapleton
Danielle L. Vaughn
Production Supervisor | Nicholisa Contis |
Production Executive | Mark Haggard |
First Assistant Auditor | Anthony Criscione |
Assistant Auditors | William Smith |
Adi Weinberg | |
Production Accountant | William "Bill" Finch |
Production Runner | Peter "Swimming_Pool_Rocks" Swann |
Tony Jay's Dialogue Coach | Ricky Jones |
Matt Damon's Dialect Coach | Timothy F. Monich |
Kurt Russell and Abraham Benrubi's Dialogue Coach | Jeffrey K. "Jeff" Perler |
Production Assistants
Tara Joan Brown
Jammi "Jami" Burke
Raines Carr
Deirdre Cavanaugh
Alice Dewey
Brett Drogmund
Adam J. Finmann
Cat "Fannypack" Hartwell
Bradley Kelly
Tanja Knoblich Davis
Marc Landers
Chad Lemieux
Adam Monahan
James M. Silverman
Hebron Simckes-Joffe
Anita Treon
Workstations, Servers and Rendering Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Disney and Youtube's Preferred Technology Provider
Systems Engineer | Jamie A. Diaz |
Assistant Systems Administrator | Geoffrey Green |
Digital Scanners | Eddie Bakshi |
Franklin Hawk | |
Background Paint Coordinator | Keith Allen |
Digital Coordinator | Yulia E. Heltser |
Shipping Coordinator | Pamela Arseneau |
Overseas Animation Supervisors | Nicholas Camecho |
Annie Elvin | |
Simon Ward-Horner |
Animation Production by
The Baer Animation Company
Animation Director | Dale L. Baer |
Animation Producer | Jane M. Baer |
Character Designer | Andy Chiang |
Animation Supervisor | Richard Baneham |
Animators | Edwin "Wincat" Alcala |
Tom Bancroft | |
Tony Bancroft | |
Barry E. Parker | |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Barry Cook |
Visual Effects Artist | John M. Dillon |
Layout Supervisor | Mike Hodgson |
Layout Artist | Todd Waterman |
Storyboard Artist | Linda Miller |
Storyboard Revisionist | Alan Caldwell |
Background Artist | Jimmy "I'm Whack" Mondares |
Timing Director | Caca Marszolek Bueno |
Inbetween Artists | Dindo Dinglasan |
Tao-Huu Nguyen | |
Clean-Up Artist | Aidan Flynn |
Digital Camera Operator | Donald R. Hibbard |
Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Associate Producer | John Walker |
Storyboard Supervisor | Fergal Reilly |
Storyboard Artists | Mark "Buddyboy" Andrews |
Richardo "Ayo Boi!" Curtis | |
Stephan Franck | |
Additional Storyboard Artists | Barrie Cauldwell |
Stephen Sandoval | |
Character Designers & Visual Development Artists | Tony Fucile |
Teddy Newton | |
Character Designer | William "Bill" Terrell |
Visual Development Artists | Kory Heinzen |
Bill Perkins | |
Animation Supervisor | Richard Baneham |
Lead Animator | Lennie K. Graves |
Supervising Animator | D. "Da Action Packed!" Brewster |
Animators | Duncan Marjoribanks |
Mike Nguyen | |
Wendy Perdue | |
Dean Wellins | |
Assistant Animators | Greg Checketts |
Mitchell Walker, Jr. | |
Inbetween Supervisor | Shannon "Booyah! Yes Kadoo!" O'Connor |
Inbetween Artist | Matthew "Five Boys!" Schofield |
Background Supervisor | Gary Mouri |
Background Artists | Greg Gibbons |
Annie Guenther | |
Jonathan C. Salt | |
Additional Background Artist | Gary Eggleston |
Layout Supervisor | Stephen G. "Sus Yo" Lumley |
Layout Artists | Louis Gonzales |
Emil Mitev | |
Audrey Stedman | |
Assistant Layout Artist | Anthony B. Christov |
Digital Lighting Supervisor | Jongo Yuk |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Earl A. Hibbert |
Visual Effects Production Supervisor | Christopher B. Schnitzer |
Visual Effects Designers | Johnathan Dillon |
Michel Gagné | |
Visual Effects Artists | John J. MacFarlane |
Robert Rios | |
Von J. Williams | |
Compositing Artists | Jeremy Burns |
Craig Crawford | |
Clean-Up Animation Supervisor | Donald Parmele |
Head of Clean-Up | Marty Korth |
Clean-Up Artist | Ginny Parmele |
Lead Clean-Up Artists | Robert F. Tyler |
Michael Venturini | |
Key Clean-Up Artist | Lureline Kohler |
Sequence Director | Mark Osborne |
Produced by | Paul Tibbitt |
Executive Producer | Stephen Hillenburg |
Production Designer | Nicholas R. Jennings |
Story Editor | Kent Osborne |
Storyboard Supervisor | Erik Wiese |
Head of Story | Aaron Springer |
Storyboard Director | Walter Dohrn |
Lead Storyboard Artist | Sherm Cohen |
Storyboard Artist | Tim Hill |
Storyboard Revisionist | Teddie "Ted" Soko |
Animation Director | Alan E. Smart |
Creative Director | Derek Drymon |
Creative Consultant | Tuck Tucker |
Character Designers | Thaddeus Paul Couldron |
Robert Ryan Corey | |
Background Designer | Kenneth Pittenger |
Background Painter | Carson Kagler |
Rough Draft Studios Korea Co., Ltd.
Animation Directors | Sang Yeop Han |
Hyung Du Lim | |
Supervising Animation Director | Gregg Vanzo |
C.G. Director | Scott Vanzo |
Unit Digital Supervisor | Woo Sung Jeong |
Visual Effects Producer | Jin Choi II |
Production Manager | Chul-Ho Kim |
Assistant Production Manager | Jae Ho Lee |
Overseas Supervisor | Michael Kaweski |
Layout Director | Jae Bong Koh |
Digital Background Painters | Bok Sun Choi |
So Hyun Choi | |
Scanners | Na Young Kim |
Hyun Ju Lee | |
Hyun Ju Park | |
Translation Supervisor | Yeon Hwa Jeong |
Production Coorinator | Yong Min Park |
Production Assistant | Young Won Kim |
Technical Staffs | Ho Kil Lee |
Hae Jin Park |
Animators
Myoung Eun Bang
Seung Won Hwang
Hyung-Ki Kim
Mi-Hee Kim
Il Sung Lee
Hae Sung Park
Hae Jin Ryu
Jong Hwan Ryu
Joeng Sook Shim
Dong Seok Won
Mi Soon Yun
Layout Artists
Myung In Kang
Jae Hun Lee
Jeong Woo Nam
Seung-Yong Um
Compositors
Yun Kyu Bae
Hyun Wook Cho
Hee Jeong Jeong
Shin Hae Jeong
Min Suk Ji
Jeong Hee Lim
Tae Hyun Oh
Eun Ha Park
Jong Hyun Park
Hae Jin Seo
Sunwoo Entertainment - Los Angeles
Production Executive | Jae Y. Moh |
Production Coordinator | Sunja Knapp |
Production Accountant | Jo Anne Jooh-Ok Kim |
Walt Disney Feature Animation - Paris, France
Directed by | Paul Brizzi |
Gaëtan Brizzi | |
Art Director | Daniel St. Pierre |
Co-Directed by | J. Michael Spooner |
Executive Producer | Sergio Pablos |
Production Manager | Jean-Luc Florinda |
Storyboard Artist | Mike Smith |
Layout Supervisor | Olivier Adam |
Character Designer | Zoltan Maros |
Layout Journeyman | Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye |
Key Layout Designer | Robert St. Pierre |
Layout Artists | Karen Hamrock |
Jean-Christophe Poulain | |
Simon Rodgers | |
Background Supervisor | Doug Ball |
Background Artists | Olivier Besson |
John Boyer | |
Joachim Royo Morales | |
Pierre Pavloff | |
Christophe Vacher | |
Archive and Resource Library Coordinator | Jean-Paul Fernandez |
Visual Development Artists | Christophe Lautrette |
Dominique Louis | |
Clean-Up Animation Supervisor | Lieve Miessen |
Clean-Up Artists | Pilar Balsalobre |
Frank Bonay | |
Claire Bourdin | |
Salvador Simo Busom | |
Ludovic Letrun | |
Key Clean-Up Artist | Philippe Briones |
Animation Supervisor | Philippe Le Brun |
Animation Director | Dominique Monfery |
Animators | Pierre Alary |
Marco Allard | |
Nancy Beiman | |
Eric "Bibo" Bergeron | |
David Berthier | |
Sylvain Deboissy | |
Yoshimichi Tamura | |
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn | |
Supervising Animator | Bolhem Bouchiba |
Assistant Animators | Arnaud Berthier |
Eric Delbecq | |
Frank Pimenta | |
Additional Animators | Patrick DeLage |
Marc Eoche-Duval | |
Thierry Goulard | |
Carole Holliday | |
Catherine Poulain | |
Jean-Francois Rey | |
Rough Inbetweener | Jean-Luc Ballester |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Steven Goldberg |
Visual Effects Artists | Thierry Chaffoin |
Rosanna Lyons | |
Jeffy Topping |
Klasky Csupo, Inc.
Directed by | Paul De Meyer |
Supervising Director | Edmund Fong |
Co-Directed by | Igor Kovalyov |
Sequence Directors | Frank "Spaghetti" Marino |
Raymie Muzquiz | |
Andrey Svislotski | |
Produced by | Arlene Klasky |
Gabor Csupo | |
Executive Producer | Eryk Casemiro |
Co-Producer | Terry Thoren |
Creative Producer | Jim "Buffalo Wing" Duffy |
Art Director | Dima Malanitchev |
Story Editor | Kate Boutilier |
Storyboard Supervisor | Ken Harsha |
Storyboard Consultant | Michael LaChance |
Storyboard Artists | Zhenia Delioussine |
Onno De Jong | |
Christian Roman | |
Storyboard Revisionist | Gerard Tonlentino Galang |
Layout Supervisor | Panagiotis "Hollywow" Pappas |
Layout Artists | Bradley J. Gake |
Joseph Garcia | |
Rodel "Phenomenal" Gravo | |
Fides Guiterrez | |
Jae Heung-Ryu | |
Marty Scully | |
Animation Directors | Jonny Holmquist |
Brian Sheesley | |
Animators | Eddie "Popeye" Bell |
Ernie Elicanal | |
Ebren Detablan | |
Heiko Drenkenberg | |
Background Supervisor | Spyros Tsiounis |
Background Designer | Marianna Tankelevich |
Background Artists | Pauley Castro |
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin | |
Animation Timer | Connor Flynn |
Clean-Up Artists | Anthony Bell |
Mike Pettengill | |
Character Designers | Alberto C. Dose |
Steve Fellner | |
Konstantin Valov | |
Prop Designer | Louie Del Carman |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Brice Mallier |
Special Effects Supervisor | Philip Cummings |
Camera Operator | David Lechuga |
Additional Assistant Sequence Director | Raymond Claffey |
Directed by | Billy Lagor |
Produced by | Martin "Marty" Pidel |
Executive Producers | Michael A. Ross |
Paul Sabella | |
Co-Producer | David Brady |
Associate Producer | Derryl DePriest |
Supervising Producer | Kenneth Kessel |
Layout Designer | Andrew Gentle |
Animation Supervisor | Russell E. Mooney |
Animators | Arianne Arbolado |
Mark Henn | |
Billy Reed | |
Supervising Animator | Glenn Keane |
Animation Director | Tom Tataranowicz |
Background Artists | Rueben "Exp. 625" Chavez |
Don Vanderbeek | |
Color Key Stylist | Cynthia McIntosh |
Production Manager | Jeffy Curtis |
Production Executive | Amanda Byrnes-Higgs |
Executive in Charge of Production | Cherryl "Wild Cherry" McCarthy |
Story Editor | Kyle Hunter |
Supervising On-Line Editor | Bradford H. Keatts |
Business and Legal Affairs | Mike Eisner |
Development and Creative Supervisors | Elizabeth Hart |
Michael Vogel | |
Creative Consultant | Matthew Mattus |
Blue Sky Studios
Animation Director | Chris "Scrat" Wedge |
Animation Producer | Lori Forte |
Creative Supervisor | Carlos Saldanha |
Digital Effects Producer | Amy J. Jupiter |
Executive Producer | Christopher Meledandri |
Associate Editor | Timmy Nordquist |
Art Department Assistant | Jack Holland |
Animatronic & Special Effects | Evan Brainard |
Special Effects Artist | Chris Cunningham |
Character Designer | Howard B. "Buck" Lewis |
Conceptual Designers | Peter Clark |
Michael Peraza Jr. | |
Animation Consultant | William R. Wright |
Lead Animator | Douglas Dooley |
Animators | Everett R. Downing Jr. |
David Figliola | |
Peter Cariside Lappe | |
Dawn Robinson | |
Assistant Animator | Sean Lawrence Smith |
Senior Animator | Nina Bafaro |
Technical Director | Mitchell Kopelman |
Layout Artist | Steve Talkowski |
Animation Camera Supervisor | Peter Anderson |
Digital Department Manager | Craig Newman |
Production Manager | Maria Criscuolo |
Production Executive | Catherine Winder |
Production Supporter | Peter De Seve |
Visual Effects Producer | Michael Turoff |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Samuel Richards |
Visual Effects Compositing | Anthony "Antman" Mabin |
Rotoscope & Painting Artist | Antonio Torres |
Systems Supporting & Programmer | Danny "Danimal" Weeks |
Final Line Animation Services by
Fox Animation Studios
Directed by | Don Bluth |
Gary Goldman | |
Produced by | John Pomeroy |
Executive Producer | Maureen Donley |
Associate Producer | Jeanne Rosenberg |
Production Designer | Philip A. Cruden |
Storyboard Artist | Alberto Rodriguez Braojos |
Visual Development Artists | David J. Hardy |
William "Bill" Marka | |
Danny Taverna | |
Layout Artists | Nelson "Rey" Bohol |
Alan Cranney | |
Martin Hanley | |
Frederick A. Reilly | |
Senior Layout Artists | Richard Manginsay |
Vicky Villacorta | |
Animation Supervisor | Fernando Moro |
Directing Animators | Paul Newberry |
Len Simon | |
Supervising Animator | Andreas Deja |
Animators | Jason Boose |
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo | |
David MacDougall | |
Marco Plantilla | |
Robert Sprathoff | |
Hugo M. Takahashi | |
Additional Animators | Edison Goncalves |
John "Electricifity" Power | |
Bruce W. Smith | |
Chris Wahl | |
Assistant Animator | Michael Hogue |
Final Line Animators | Manfred A. DeGuzman |
Gail Springsteen-Fraizer |
Additional Final Line Animators
Caesar Avalos
Carol David Bocalon
Edwin Bocalon
Greg Chin
Scott Douthitt
Martin Fagaen
Shawn Gibson
Juliet Indonila-Cabral
Jack J. Joseph
Ciara McCabe
Alex Perez
Andrzej Piotrowski
Michael Rider
Richard Simms
Wendyo Van Essen
Kenna Diane Vaughn
Inbetween Supervisor | Declan O'Connor |
Background Supervisor | Robyn Christian Nason |
Background Designer | Charles Ragins |
Background Artists | Winston B. Aquino |
Johnny "Space Boy" Devlin | |
Derek "Coolboy Wonder" Holmes | |
Henry McGrane | |
David M. Rabbitte | |
Joseph Raden Tangonan | |
Clean-Up Animation Supervisor | Mark McLoughlin |
Clean-Up Artists | James McLoughlin |
David O'Brien | |
Key Clean-Up Artist | Alan Fleming |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Thomas M. Miller |
Digital Production Manager | Colum Slevin |
Journeyman Animator | Olun Riley |
CGI Artist | Bruce Edwards |
Modeling Artist | Johnny "John" Perry-Rand |
Special Effects Supervisor | Peter Matheson |
Special Effects Artists | John Costello |
Leonardo "Sonniel" LaGonera | |
Scene Planning Supervisor | Vincent Clarke |
Digital Scanning Supervisor | Frank Richards |
Color Key Stylists | Paul X.X. Cheng |
Carmen Oliver | |
Digital Paint Supervisor | Liam T. Hannan |
Additional Final Line Animation Services by
Heart of Texas Productions, Inc.
Head of Production | R. Don Smith |
Production Managers | Susan E. Clark |
Michele Vitale | |
Production Accountant | Shelley McAffee |
Clean-Up Supervisor | Jeff Foucart |
Assistant Clean-Up Supervisors | Bonnie Brantley |
Manuel Carrasco | |
Pencil Tester | Josh Hanlon |
Final Line Animators | Deborah Abbott |
Richard R. Bartholmew |
Animators
Frank Gabriel | Alan T. Pickett |
Thomas King | Kezzy Wilson |
Clean-Up Key Assistant Animators
Deborah Abbott
Dan Abraham
Jim Battaglia, Jr.
Douglas Beck
David Koppenhaver
Erica Missey
Jeanette Moreno
Lance Meyers
Jimmy Tovar
Gabriel Valles
Inbetweeners
Richard R. Bartholmew
Lisa Bozzetto
Eddie Carrasco
Cynthia Crowell
Walt Holcombe
Inez Hunicken
John Keen
Special Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
General Manager | Warren Franklin |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Mark Curtis |
Pablo Hellman | |
John Knoll | |
Animation Supervisors | Glen McIntosh |
Charlie Mullen | |
Animators | Barbara Brennan |
Jack Mongovan | |
Wesley "Ford" Takahashi | |
Supervising Animator | Peg Brinker Regan |
Jay Riddle | |
Additional Animator | Anthony F. Stacchi |
Visual Effects Producer | Simon Kenny |
Additional Visual Effects Supervisors | Daniel Seddon |
Jason Smith | |
Executive Visual Effects Producer | Jill Brooks |
Visual Effects Art Directors | Yanick Dusseault |
Phillip Norwood | |
Associate Visual Effects Producer | Laurel Montgomery |
Special Effects Supervisor | Ellen E. Lichtwardt |
C.G. Supervisor | Tim Nassauer |
Compositing Supervisor | Ryan Clarke |
Compositing Artist | James Hagerdorn |
Layout Supervisor | Richard Enders |
Creature Supervisor | Malcolm Thomas-Gustave |
Creature Model Supervisor | Lana Lan |
Model Makers | Mike Cochrane |
Michael Fulmer | |
Ira Keeler | |
Wesley Seeds | |
Supervising Model Makers | Stephen Gawley |
Critter "Randy" Killen | |
Texture Supervisor | Martin Murphy |
Digital Paint and Roto Supervisor | Alan Travis |
Ink and Paint Artists | Peter Albrecht |
Ellen Ferguson | |
Jo Ann Haffner | |
Rotoscope Artists | Donna K. Baker |
Sandra Houston | |
Lighting Supervisor | Bora Dayioglu |
Crowd Supervisor | Samuel Willing |
Chief Visual Effects Editor | Bill Kimberlin |
Visual Effects Editors | Nick Anastassiou |
Lorelei David | |
Assistant Visual Effects Editors | Terry Peck |
Katrina Taylor | |
Supervising Visual Effects Editor | Howard Stein |
Digital Effects Artists
Michael J. Allen
Christopher Balog
Krish Namurti Costa
Alison Farmer
David Fish
Ryan Gillis
Christ Havreberg
Sherry Hitch
Michal Kriukow
George Kuruvilla
Frankie Kwak
Adam Lee
Votch Levi
Loo Kim Lim
Daniel Lobl
Shawn Mason
Gaelle Morand
Carlos Munoz
Patrick T. Myers
Richard Oey
Joshua Ong
Jakub Pistecky
Ashwin Ram
Greg Salter
John Walker
Wade Wilson
Visual Effects Production Manager | Georgia Smith |
Associate Visual Effects Production Managers | Danny Cortez |
Justine Lam | |
Visual Effects Concept Artists | Louis Carrasco |
Karl Lindberg | |
Brett Northcutt | |
Tyler Scarlet | |
Michael Sheffels | |
Supervising Visual Effects Production Coordinator | Laurie Vermont |
Visual Effects Production Coordinators | Jena Bodell |
Anthony Cabrera | |
Kelsey Davidson | |
Alexandra Greene | |
Anna Mabarak | |
Visual Effects Production Buyer | Ned Gorman |
Visual Effects Production Assistants | Bailey Chowder |
Liewellyn Littlemore | |
Kimberly Mucha | |
Jiahui We |
Visual Effects Production Supporters
Johnny Colt
Becky Forth
Roderick Fransham
Marjorie Grannan
Jessica Hardy
Franklin LaMonaca
Debbie Letner
Lee McKeown
Lea Morement
Jarod Moschenross
Michael Mueller
Nick Mulrean
Lindsay Oikawa
Hannah Jane Price
Teochay-Teng Rebecca
Martin Sacramento
Catherine Senger
Alannah Shaffer
James Spadafora
Douglas Thomas
Georgie Uppington
Trevor Walker
Technology
Trent Bateman
Stephen Bowline
Kelsey Charlton
Jason Geiger
David Higgins
Marty Miramontez
Greg Newman
Akanksha Sahu
Marvin Vasquez
Optical Supervisor | John Ellis |
Optical Technicians | Jeffrey L. Doran |
Optical Line-Ups | Ralph L. Gordon |
Peg Hunter | |
Eddie Llewelyn-Jones | |
Tom Rosseter | |
Optical Camera Operators | Donald Clark |
James C. Lim | |
Digital Color Timer | Bruce Vecchito |
Digital Color Timing Supervisor | Kenneth F. Smith |
Negative Cutter | Louis Rivera |
Negative Line-Up | Tim Geideman |
Camera Operators | Scott Farrar |
Bob Hill | |
Kim F. Marks | |
Martin Rosenberg | |
Assistant Camera Operators | Ray Gilberti |
Randolph Johnson | |
Stage Technician | Robert Finley Jr. |
Pyro Technicians | Theodore E. Moehnke |
Peter Stolz | |
Executive Staffs | Cassandra Kaiser |
Randall Shore | |
Mark Thorley | |
Amber Wong |
Visual Effects by
Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisors | Joe Letteri |
Wayne Stables | |
Co-Visual Effects Supervisor | Guy Williams |
Visual Effects Facilities Coordinator | Luaan "Aurora 'N' Luna" Ruaine |
Creatures Supervisor | Dana Peters |
Creative Consultant | Michael Cox |
Digital Effects Producer | Marvyn Young |
Digital Operations Manager | Mike Gunn |
Visual Effects Producer | Clare "Boom" Burgess |
C.G. Supervisors | Daniel Lemmon |
Jeremy Pickett | |
On-Set Supervisor | Stephen Rosenbaum |
Animation Supervisors | Richard Baneham |
David Clayton | |
Andrew R. Jones | |
Animation Production Manager | Frank MacFarlane |
Animation Technical Director | Shawn Dunn |
Lead Animators | Daniel Barrett |
Robyn Luckham | |
Animators | Alexander Burt |
Allen Hemberger | |
Matthias Larserud | |
Dejan "Hello World" Momcilovic | |
Matthew Riordan | |
Assistant Animator | Chris George |
Modelling Supervisor | Marco Revelant |
Visual Effects General Manager | Tom Greally |
Visual Effects Editor | Matt Holmes |
Effects Technical Director | David Caeiro Cebrian |
Visual Effects Artist | Pete Williams |
3D Technical Director/Lighting Artist | Nicholas McKenzie |
Lighting Artist | Frank Anthony Sabia Jr. |
Layout Technical Director | Olaf Skjenna |
Technical Director | Kevin Romond |
Paint and Rotoscope Supervisors | Quentin Hema |
Sandra Houston | |
Paint and Rotoscope Artist | Brad Selkirk |
Matte Painting | Yvonne Muinde |
Textures Supervisor | Tom Mikota |
Digital Compositing Artists | Martin Hall |
David Houghton-Williams | |
Senior Digital Compositing Artist | Matthew Welford |
Massive Supervisor | Johnathan Allitt |
Lead Massive Technical Director | Geoffrey Tobin |
Scanning and Recording Supervisor | Nick Booth |
Scanning and Recording Technician | David Hampton |
Head of Research and Development | Sebastian Sylwan |
Software Developer | Anastasio G. Rodriguez |
Software Engineer | Francois Sugny |
Senior Software Developer and Engineer | Oliver Castle |
Motion Capture Technical Director | John Curtis |
Lead Motion Editor | Tom Holzinger |
Camera Technical Director | Sergei Koudryiavutsev |
Senior Systems Administrator | Adam Shand |
Imagery and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.
Culver City, California
Visual Effects Supervisor | Kenneth Ralston |
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor | Jim Berney |
Visual Effects Producer | Crys Forsyth-Smith |
Visual Effects Executive Producer | Debbie Denise |
Digital Production Director | Danielle Conroy |
Digital Visual Effects Producer | Johnny "John" F. Clinton III |
Editorial Supervisor | Michael Moore |
Visual Effects Editor | Allen Cappuccilli |
Animation Supervisor | Eric Armstrong |
C.G. Supervisors | Mark Lambert |
Seth Maury | |
David Alexander Smith | |
Peter G. Travers | |
Visual Effects Animation | |
Production Manager | Daniel Kuehn |
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager | Franckeo Pietrantonio |
Visual Effects Production Manager | Lauren Ann Littleton |
Look Development Leads
MacDuff Knox
Alan Chan
David C. Lawson
Laura Scholl
Baudouin Struye
Visual Efects Lead | David Jay Stephens |
C.G. Character Animation Leads
Jeremy Cantor
Kyle Clark
Paul Jessel
Pepe Valencia
Todd Wilderman
C.G. Character Set-Up Lead | Todd Pilger |
C.G. Character Modelling Lead | Kevin Hudson |
C.G. Modeling Artist | Michael Q. Schmidt |
Cloth Lead | Sho Igarashi |
Cloth Artist | Aimee Campbell |
Hair Lead | Darren Lurie |
Visual Effects Digital Coordinators | Jennifer Juen |
Skye Lyons | |
Heide Waldbaum | |
Visual Effects Production Coordinator | Eric Scott |
Look Developments | Mark R. Hall |
Francis P. Liu | |
Jonathan Wood |
Color and Lighting Artists
Grady Campbell
Clinton Colver
Martin "Marty" Foster
James Flux
Quentin Frost
Gina Warr-Lawes
Lyndon Li
Benjamin F. Lishka
M. Scott McKee
Jim "Cerberus" McLean
Sarah Moore
David A. Parrish
Aliza Sorotzkin
Chris Winters
Digital Character Animators
Alfonso Alpuerto
Derek Friesenborg
Jordan Harris
Jason McDade
Brian Schindler
Keith W. Smith
Alexander Sokoloff
Bill Tessier
Alex Tysowsky
James Van Der Keyl
Digital Effects Artists | Jeffrey Martin |
Gustav Mellich | |
Jeff Shank | |
Senior Digital Effects Artist | Nichole Herr |
Visual Effects Animators | Steven Blakey |
Doug Creel | |
Zsolt Krajcsick | |
Lead Head Speed Compositor | Lisa Deaner |
Head Speed Compositors | Anthony Diep |
Doug Forrest | |
Jeff Olm | |
Richard "Rick" Shick |
Cloth and Hair Artists
Tom Bruno Jr.
Mark E. A. De Sousa
Curtis "NZ" Edwards
Meher Gourjian
Garman Herigstad
Daniel Lachapelle
Cherrie Rye
Ralph Sevazlian
Naz Shams
Software Development | Ross Kameny |
Evan Smyth | |
C.G. Characters Set-Up | Maksymillan Naporowski |
Brian Thompson | |
Kelly Wilcox | |
Character Modellers | John Butiu |
Marvin Kim | |
Carolyn Oros | |
Darren Urbaszewski | |
Matte Painting | Ivo Horvath |
Digital Matte Painting | Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz |
Texture Painters | Susan Kornfeld |
Raquel Morales | |
David Palmer | |
Donna Tracy | |
Matchmover Lead | Jo Annie Karnowski |
Matchmovers | Aimee E. Campbell |
David Worman | |
Rotoscoping Lead | Cynthia E. Aragon |
Rotoscoping | Timothy M. Cairns |
James Do Young Lee | |
Assistant Visual Effects Editors | James Bluma |
Dee Storm | |
Technical Directors | Jeepy Hill |
Lee F. Sullivan | |
Senior Technical Director | Alan Davidson |
Lead Technical Assistant | Derek Carlson |
Senior Technical Assistant | Neyida E. DeJesus |
Technical Assistant | Andrea Lackey Pace |
Visual Effects Production Assistant | Allison Coit |
Pre-Visualization Artist | Anna Maria Alvarado |
Digital Color Timer | Paul McGhee |
Negative Coordinator | Nikki Bell |
Negative Cutter | Boyd Steer |
Lead Film Recordist | Derrick Troy Quarles |
Senior Video & Hardwave Engineer | Michael Trujillo |
Systems Researching Engineer | Anthony Ceccomancini |
Senior Staff | Barry Weiss |
Special Effects and Props by
Weta Workshop
Creative Supervisor | Richard Taylor |
Special Make-Up Effects Created by
K.N.B. Effects FX Group
Special Make-Up Supervisor | Howard Berger |
Special Make-Up Effects Artists | Mark Bourque |
Jake Garber | |
Robert Kurtzman | |
Greg Nicotero | |
Additional Special Make-Up Effects Artists | Ross Martucci |
Bart Mixon | |
Special Make-Up Designer | Scott Patton |
Special Make-Up Sculptor | Akhihito Ikieda |
Make-Up Effects Technician | Grady Holder |
Special Effects Technician | Dirkey Rodgers |
Mold/Technical Department | Steveny Munson |
Lab Technicians | Chad Atkinson |
Anthony Diaz | |
Brucesy D. Mitchell | |
Make-Up Effects Coordinator | Kamar Bitar |
Hair Stylists | Mark Boley |
Justin Ditter | |
Shop Supervisors | Michael Deak |
Shannon Shea | |
Project Coordinator | Karah Kransnoff |
On-Set Supervisor | Veronica Torres |
Painters and Sculptors | Mitchell Devane |
Scott Patton | |
Illustrator | Steve Koch |
Mold Makers | Robert Freitas |
Steve Katz | |
James Leonard | |
Foams | Derek Krout |
Benjamin Rittenhouse | |
On-Set Technician | Gil Liberto |
Purchasing | Lindsay Vivian |
Jenny Wallace |
Visual Effects by
Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor | Namit Malhorta |
The Moving Picture Company
Head of Production | Michael Elson |
Visual Effects Producer | Martin Hobbs |
C.G. Animation Supervisor | Chas Jarrett |
C.G. Animators | Ditch Doy |
Johnny Leonti | |
Benjamin Shepherd | |
Digital Compositors | Paul Conway |
Paddy "Panty Whack!" Eason | |
Charley Henley | |
Douglas Larmour | |
Jessica Norman | |
Paul O'Shea | |
Nick Seresin | |
Richard "Blastaz" Stammers | |
Mark Stannard | |
Jellena Stoujanovic | |
Thomas Wood | |
Ziggy Zigouras | |
Supervising Compositor | Greg Salter |
Lead TD | Peter Muyzers |
Technical Directors | Ellie Jamaaiz |
Julian Mann | |
Johnathan Stroud | |
Technical Supporters | Stewart Anderson |
John Bennett | |
Peter Grecian | |
Martin "Marty" Parsons | |
Sequence Compositors | Angela Barson |
Ed Hawkins | |
Rotoscope Artists | Martin "Marty" Cook |
Christopher Elson | |
Steve Gray | |
Matte Painting | Andrew Garnet-Lawson |
Data Supporter | Dylan "Yo Dylan!" Owen |
Data Operators | Simon Cox |
Daniel Duran | |
Richard Etchells | |
Kayser Foyz | |
Charlotte Loughnane | |
Simon Traffford |
Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor | Timothy Baier |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Ian Cope |
Sarah McLauchlan | |
Visual Effects Producer | Sarah Henschke |
Digital Effects Artist | Alexandra Papavramides |
Technical Director | Malcolm Humphreys |
Compositor | Bryan Jones |
Lead Digital Compositor | Paul Raeburn |
Digital Compositors | Jayson Madigan |
Norah Mulroney | |
Adam Paschke | |
Benjamin "Benny" Roberts | |
James Rogers | |
Bec Veitch | |
Beck Veitch | |
Ben Warner |
CIS Hollywood
Executive Producer | Julie Orosz |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Vicktor Mueller |
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor | Gregory D. Liegey |
Visual Effects Project Manager | Heather Elisa Hill |
Visual Effects Producer | Rodney Montague |
Visual Effects Designer | John Dykstra |
Visual Effects Cameraman | Lester Dunton |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Joseph Henke |
Digital Effects Compositor | Brian Hanable |
Digital Matte Painting | Luckas Herrmann |
C.G. Supervisor | Christopher "Chris" Ryan |
C.G. Artists | Caleb Owens |
Aaron Schultz | |
Model Painter | Ilona Vovchyk |
Compositors | Kelley Fischer |
Matthias Frodin | |
Alex Gitler | |
Rasha Shalaby | |
Junior Compositor | Mark Justison |
Tracking | James P. Noon |
Prateep Siamwalla | |
Xye | |
Digital Opticals | Patrick Clancey |
Digital Colorist Assist | Sean Mattini |
Roto and Paint Supervisor | Elika Burns |
Paint and Rotoscope Artists | Scottie Crafford |
Nina Yoon | |
General Manager | Donald Fly |
Senior Systems | Matthew Ashton |
Systems | Bobby Minsk |
Visual Effects Liaison | Army Gariback |
The Secret Lab
Visual Effects Supervisors | Richard R. Hoover |
Andrew Millstein | |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Jord Birdsong |
Visual Effects Producer | Diane Fazio |
Visual Effects Executive Producer | Dean Wright |
Visual Effects Editor | Thomas R. Bryant |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Darrin Hollings |
Digital Effects Coordinator | Erik Muenker |
Digital Effects Producer | Allyse Manoff |
Art Director | Mike Meaker |
3D Artists | Charles Anderson |
Louis Flores | |
Visual Effects Artist | Jay Shindell |
Digital Effects Artists | Joseph Salazar |
Doyle Smith | |
Bryan Taylor | |
Compositing Supervisor | Marlo Pabon |
Compositors | Brian "Oh Yah!" Connor |
Dan Levitan | |
Adam Stark | |
Deborah Wiltman | |
Modeling Artist | David M. Mooy |
Roto and Paint Supervisor | Sandy Houston |
Digital Paint and Roto Artists | Michael Kaelin |
Marian Rudnyk | |
Digital Ink and Paint Artists | Allen Battino |
Pauline Duvall | |
Render I/O Administrators | Edward Dorian Boyke |
Christian M. Elsensohn | |
Michael G. Miller | |
Match Movers | Gregory Nic Nicholson |
Candida Nunez | |
Assistant Editors | Roxanne Dorman |
Gerardo Ortiz | |
Digital Color Timer | Jay Cox |
Negative Cutter | Cynthia Feyrer |
Associate Production Coordinator | Jo Anne Shinohara |
Production Accountant | Suey Brunnell-Edwards |
Production Adminstrative Manager | Matthew Galla |
Survey | Troy Jungse |
Scanning and Printing Technicians | William Aylsworth |
David Booth | |
Marc Canas | |
Billy Fadness | |
Technical Supporter | Derek E. Wilson |
Technical Support Engineers | Adam Garza |
Shannon R. Howard | |
Marlon S. Navarro | |
3D Technical Assistants | Wallace Chin |
Robert Coquia Jr. | |
2D Technical Assistant | Frederick "Fred" Jimenez |
Image and Data Services | Joey Huynh |
Matty Watson | |
Ronny Williams |
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor | Phil Tippett |
Visual Effects Producer | Jules Roman |
C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
On-Set Supervisor | Bob Munore |
Executive Producer | Shane Kinnear |
3D Animators | Phillip Edward Alexy |
Terry Bradley | |
Michael Kowalski | |
Warren J.W. Leathem | |
Allan Magled | |
Morris Moolino | |
Patrick Witzmann | |
2D Artists | Maria Antoniv |
Lisa Carr-Harris | |
Nicholas Hsieh | |
Daniel Lee | |
Tracey Vaz | |
Alphonso Young | |
Fur Development and R&D | Leo Chan |
Production Manager | Sarah Fillmore |
Technical Supporters | Andrew Ho |
Donna Jordan | |
Costa Roussakis | |
Mark Visser |
Creature Shop and Animatronics by
Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Character Designer & Creative Supervisor | Peter Brooke |
Creative Supervisor | Jason "Swip-Swip" Weber |
Visual Designer | Jonathan Ehrich |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Danny Ortega |
Visual Effects Editor | Collette Nunes |
Visual Effects Producer | Nick Drew |
Compositing Supervisor | Aaron Barclay |
Animator | William Correia |
Senior C.G. Systems Administrator | Peter "Chimichanga" Guyan |
Chief Puppeteer | Brian Henson |
Puppeteer | Amy Smith |
Intern | Joseph "Joey" Roddy |
Production Manager | Melissa Creighton |
Vice President of Business Development | Jeremy Nocon |
Production Assistant | Kourtney Day |
Head of Production | Michael S. Pryor |
Pre-Visualizations by
The Third Floor, Inc.
Line Producer | Emily Unruh |
Pre-Visualization Executive Producer | Christopher Edwards |
Post-Visualization Supervisor | Joe Henderson |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor | Shawn Hull |
Jason Patrick Smith | |
Pre-Visualization Creative Supervisor | Casey Schatz |
Pre-Visualization Leads | Morgan Kelly |
Jason Thielen | |
Pre-Visualization Artists | Marianne Bell |
Jourdan Biziou | |
Eric Carney | |
Irene Cordero | |
Eric Duel | |
Steven Pierre Gordon | |
Andrew Hwang | |
Tom Mulhall | |
Shawn Shanghyun | |
Billy Tai | |
Steven Tom | |
Derek Zivolich | |
Visualization Artists | Andy Cadzow |
Alexander Isaksson | |
Robert Kreps | |
Francisco Pacheco | |
Marc Purnell | |
Robert Wiese | |
N-Cam Operators | Derek Cole |
Kiersten Swete | |
Pre-Visualization Coordinator | Brett Grisham |
Pre-Visualization Production Manager | Charlotte Nelson |
Visual Effects and Animation by
Rhythm + Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor | Betsy Paterson |
Visual Effects Producer | Chad Merriam |
Motion Editor | Michael M. Walsh |
Technical Director | Chien-Hsiung Wang |
Visual Effects Technical Directors | Nikki Pataracchia |
Joseph Phoebus | |
Arash Tirgari | |
D.J. Weber | |
Visual Effects Production Manager | Lindsay Hallett |
Animation Supervisor | Bill Kroyer |
Conceptual Designer | Nick Pugh |
Art Department Assistant | Jack W. Holland |
Animators | David Drury Allen |
Steve Cady | |
Brian Covalt | |
Brian Dowrick | |
Audie Harrison | |
Tonya Noerr | |
Leigh H. Rens | |
Jailla "Sus Yo?" Sadool | |
Adam Yaniv | |
C.G. Animators | David Kuhn |
Matthew Majers | |
Christopher Oakley | |
Larry White | |
John D. Williamson | |
Technical Animators | Joong-Ryang Choi |
Brendan Condit | |
Philip Duncan | |
Alelxander "Ko Ko" Ko | |
Michael M. Walsh | |
Modeling Artists | Mark Chavez |
Shih Chiang Kenny Huang | |
Texture and Shading Artist | Vishal Pawar |
Layout Artists | Colbert Fennelly |
Chansoo Kim | |
Sathyan Panneerselvam | |
Render Coordinators | Jud Bumpas |
Louis Kruesel | |
Render I/O Administrator | Bradley L. Smith |
Render Farm Analyst | Blake Senftner |
Color Timing Supervisor | Anthony Harris |
Matte Painters | Scotty Brisbane |
Dylan Cole | |
Texture Painters | Brent Cottman |
Matt Hollingsworth | |
Kristin Johnson | |
Creature Texture Painter | Jang Chol Lee |
Lead Inferno Assistant | Nathan Brunskill |
Head of Digital Production | Sesha Prasad |
Digital Effects Artists | Stuart Mintz |
Diana Sear | |
Lead Digital Compositing Artist | Craig Seitz |
Digital Compositing Artists | Douglas Aiken |
Pavan Balagam-Kumar | |
Tony Barrza | |
Dan Blank | |
Paresh Dedhia | |
Sean Hyunin Lee | |
Sophia Lo | |
Douglas Miller | |
Michael Pecchia | |
Vijay Selvam | |
David Sweeney | |
Bridget M. Taylor | |
Jeffy Wells | |
Look Development Technical Director | Joshua Bryer |
Look Development Artist | Tony Etienne |
Matchmove Technical Directors | Eric Bonilla |
Mamidanna B. Chaitanya | |
Umesh Dalvi | |
Radha Desai-Kulkarni | |
Chirag Mistry | |
Jaikumar Pillay | |
Todd Sellers | |
Yuki Sugimoto | |
Alex Tirasongkran | |
Matchmove Lead | Carolyn Brooks |
Matchmoving Artist | David Stone |
Pipeline Technical Director | Jeffery Beeland |
Pipeline TD | Blessan Thevalethu Abraham |
Pipeline Supporters | Joey Tobiska |
Victor M. Vazquez | |
Lighting Technical Directors | Scott Bogoniewski |
Kip Carbone | |
Brien Goodrich | |
Justin P.J. Hammond | |
James Travis Lawrence | |
Christopher J. Miller | |
Richard Slechta | |
Rodrigo Teixeira | |
Dominicka Wacclawiaek | |
Gavin Wright | |
Senior Lighting Artist | Andy Garcia |
Lighting & Compositing Artists | Adam K. Moura |
Laura Scholl | |
Sequence Coordinator | Jeanny Lee |
Tracking Coordinator | Frank Annunziata |
Systems Manager | Bobby Froehlig |
Senior Systems Administrator | Greg Bradner |
Systems/Operations | Daniel Aristoteles Collins |
Systems Supporting | Freddy Simon |
Technology Coordinator | Jane M. McCurley |
Production Executive | Randall Starr |
Production Assistant | Whitney Kitchen |
Publicist | Scott Byrd |
Education Manager | Shish Aikat |
Educators | Arun P. Chidambaram |
Gene Turnbow |
Atomic Cartoons
Chief Creative Officer | Trevor Bentley |
President | Jenn McCarron |
Head of Production | Kramer Hoehn |
Creative Director | Rob Davies |
Director of Business Affairs | Robbie Simmons |
Builds
Builds Supervisor | Samuel Alkaitis |
Builds Coordinator | Jamie Vander Mey |
Lead Builds Artist | Mila Anctil |
Builds Artists
Léa Morinville
M. Rordy Campbell
Ewan Green
Graham Peterson
Jack Yen
Ryan Brandyow
Shawna Maunchline
Khodadad Tabatabaei Diba
Animation
Animation Coordinator | Ian Block |
Animators
Bridget Erickson
Erik Boismier
Justin Lovell
Katie Judison
Lubke Seid
Maria Vasquez
Natalie Poitrkowski
Regan Greenwood
Chris Chan
Effects and Compositing
Effects and Compositing Supervisor | Daniel Fung |
Lead Effects Artist | Israel DeLage |
Effects Artists | Dan Larg |
Elisa Iacobucci | |
Jeremy Rillorta | |
Compositing Artists | Mike Deines |
Darren Bachynski | |
Kelvin Leung | |
Khodadad Tabatabaei Diba | |
Carmen Wong |
Technology
Junior Editor | Luc Perrault |
Head of Technology | Rachit Singh |
Information Technology Manager | Hanoz Elavia |
Harmony Pipeline Technical Director | Miguel Martinez |
Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor | Gene Warren Jr. |
Visual Effects Consultant | Jerry Pojawa |
Modeling Supervisors | Gene Warren III |
Ricky Won | |
Model and Shop Supervisor | Michael Joyce |
Model Makers | Stephen Petruzates |
Gary Rhodaback | |
Dennis Schultz | |
Dwright Shook | |
Montell Shook | |
Director of Photography | Christopher L. Warren |
Visual Effects Producer | Leslie Huntley |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Laurelli Klick |
Digital Effects Artists | Beverly Bernacki |
Beth Block | |
Thomas Dumcius | |
Optical Effects Supervisor | Betz Broomberg |
Optical Effects Engineer | Bobby Michelletti |
Optical Line-Up Artist | Bryan A. Cooke |
Fire Shots | Anthony "Tony" Alderson |
Head Animator | Sean Applegate |
Go Animation | Peter Kleinow |
Rotoscope Supervisor | Bretty Mixon |
Ink and Paint Supervisor | Mary Mullen |
Production Illustrator | John Eaves |
Key Grip | Steve Cohen |
Gaffer | Ralphie Flores Jr. |
Camera Operators | Pauly Gentry |
Michael Karp | |
Optical Cameras | David Emerson |
Don Fergus | |
David Tucker | |
Pyrotechnic Supervisor | Joey Viskocil |
Pyrotechnician | Robert W. Hutchins |
Production Assistants | Scotty Beverly |
Nelson Broskey | |
James L. Cook | |
Malina Koani-Guzman | |
Tony Magaletta | |
Damon Wellner | |
Executive Production Assistants | Kirby Jones |
Tony Moffett |
Toei Animation
Production Supervisor | Ken Suetake |
Production Planner | Kozō Morishita |
Production Progressor | Katsunori Kobayashi |
Producers | Atsushi Kido |
Satoru Takami | |
Assistant Producer | Kei Ishikawa |
Director | Ryōta Nakamura |
Assistant Director | Kōji Kawasaki |
Art Director | Yoshiyuki Shikano |
Chief Animation Supervisor | Miyako Tsuji |
Animation Supervisor | Joey Calangian |
Assistant Animation Supervisor | Tomoko Kusunoki |
Storyboard Artist | Yoshitaka Yashima |
Supervising Animation Director | Tadayoshi Yamamuro |
Animation Director | Masahiro Shimanuki |
Key Animators | Yoshitaka Katō |
Koji Nishizawa | |
Naoki Tate | |
Miyako Tsuji | |
Inbetween Animator | Hisashi Mawatari |
Inbetween Checker | Ayumi Kobayashi |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Koichi Noguchi |
Visual Effects Artist | Michael Cliett |
Compositor | Norihito Ishii |
C.G. Animation Progressor | Katsuhiro Watanabe |
C.G. Supervisor | Jeff Ranasinghe |
C.G. Animators | Mari Kobayashi |
Kai Makino | |
Background Designer | Daisuke Tanaka |
Background Artist | Tatsurô Iseri |
Art Designer | Shinzō Yuki |
Color Designer | Yoshitaka Katō |
Color Coordinator | Yukiko Ario |
Touch-Up Progressor | Takahiro Kawamoto |
Art Progressor | Masato Nishimaki |
Special Effects Animator | Nobuhiro Shimokawa |
Digital Ink & Paint Artist | Yuki Okada |
Digital Photographer | Masanori Kisoi |
Video Editor | Ei'ichi Nishimura |
Producer | Bill Schultz |
Executive Producer | Michael Wolf |
Storyboard Supervisors | Louis Escobar |
Loyd Blankenship |
Storyboard Artists
Brad Ableson
John Achenbach
Lucas Gray
Colin Heck
Brian Kindregan
Steven Dean Moore
Robert Oliver
Raymond S. Persi
Stephen A. Reiss
John Rice
Chucky Sheetz
Rossen Varbanov
Additional Storyboard Artists
Peter Avanzino
Mark Ervin
Steven Markowski
Mark Risley
Gregg Vanzo
Animation Timing Supervisor
Robert Ingram
Animation Timers
Neil Affleck
Patrick Buchanan
Richard Gasparian
Adam Kuhlman
Pete Michels
John Alexander Reed
Peter Shin
Larry Smith
Steve Socki
Character Design Supervisors | Joseph "Joe" Wack |
Character Designers | Eric S. Keyes |
Kevin M. Newman | |
Carlos Ortega | |
Visual Development Supervisor | Matthew Schofield |
Visual Development Artists | Matthew Faughnan |
Cameron Maloni | |
Background Design Supervisor | Lance Wilder |
Background Designers
Lynna Blankenship
Dima Malanitchev
Debbie Peterson
Charles Ragins
Jefferson R. Weekley
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh
Dan Povenmire
Timothy Bailey
Jabu Henderson
Dean Scammahorn
Prop Design Supervisor | John Krause |
Prop Designers | Jarod Daetwiler |
Dale Hendrickson | |
Armani Styles | |
Supervising Prop Designer | Jeremy Robinson |
Animators | Caroline Cruikshank |
Anthony DeRosa | |
Dan Haskett | |
Jeffrey Johnson | |
John Pomeroy | |
Silvia Pompei | |
Lead Animator | Bart Klein |
Character Layout Supervisors | Thomas E. Richner |
Erick T. Tran | |
Paul Wee |
Character Layout Artists
Eduardo Acosta
Edwin Aguilar
Matthias "Bad Boys" Bauer
Andy Chavez
Peter J. DeLuca
Rick Farmiloe
Adam Dykstra
Adam Henry
Dan Johnson
James Marquez
Richard Manginsay
Robert St. Pierre
Alex Ruiz
Mark Watts
Michael Morris
Eric Oliver
James Purdum
Rick Salonga
Mike Marcantel
Jeremy Green
Eric Koenig
Fillen Marck Sagadraca
Bradley Vandergrift
Scene Planner and Compositor | Ross Blocher |
Visual Effects Animators | John M. Dillon |
Allen Holter | |
John MacFarlane | |
Brice Mallier | |
Technical Director | Daniel C. Larsen |
Digital Background Painter | Alex Zabolotsky |
Editorial | Rodger Injarusorn |
Color Modeler | Karen Lee Bauer |
Computer Graphics Supervisor | Brent M. Bowen |
Computer Graphics Artists
Grant Vicklund
Kevin Carney
Stuart Allan
Jonathan Kim Krummell II
Sean McDuffie
Benjamin Sakai
Christopher Stover
Andrew Jimenez
Mike Montague
Mark Orme
Eric Whited
Donald Kim
Dominic Sidoli
Charlie Winter
Animation Checkers | Charles Simpson |
Louie C. Jhocson |
Wang Film Productions
Executives in Charge of Production | Betty Wang |
Carey Wang | |
Felix Wang | |
James Wang | |
Head of Production | James Wang |
Art Director | Vincent Liu |
Retake Director | Elesigna Lau |
Production Managers | Gin Liu |
Susan Chen | |
Danny Yeh |
Layout
Layout Supervisor | Peter Ferk |
Layout Director | Coke Li |
Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang
Animation
Animation Supervisors | Water Hsieh |
Bunis Yang | |
Ivan Yu | |
Supervising Animation Directors | Bunis Yang |
Jack Yen | |
Animation Directors | Joe Chen |
Kirk Lin | |
Alice Ho | |
Andrew Hiseh | |
Mori Lee | |
Elton Lee | |
David Marshall | |
Assistant Animation Director | Ivan Yu |
Animators
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng
Clean-Up Animation
Key Clean-Up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu
Clean-Up Animators and Artists
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang
Inbetween Animation
Inbetween Supervisor
Alex Chang
Inbetweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern
Background
Background Supervisor
Vincent Liu
Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou
Visual Effects and C.G.I.
Visual Effects Supervisor | Feng-Yi Hsiao |
C.G.I. Supervisor | Thompson Hsu |
C.G.I. Coordinator | Lee Wang Hsu |
C.G.I. Modeling Supervisor | Marty Wu |
C.G.I. Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu
C.G.I. Layout Artists | Yin-Ho Hui |
Chih-Chieh Liu | |
C.G.I. Animators | Shu Hui Chang |
Yone Chang | |
Ready Chen | |
Birdy Lee | |
Ching Tseng | |
Lea Yang | |
C.G.I. Set-Up/Rigging Artist | Carey Wang |
C.G.I. Lighting and Visual Effects Artists | Kevin Chang |
Stephen S. Chein | |
Tse Ren Chen | |
Wen Ling Lin |
Digital Production
Research and Development Director | Tonny Fang |
R&D Engineer/Programmer | Eric Wang |
System Administration Manager | Alen Fang |
System Administrator | Tung-Yuan Lu |
System Engineer | Alex Wang |
Scene Planning Opus Coordinators | Matthew King |
Felix Wang |
Scene Planning
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang
Animation Checker | Pimolpan Kotem |
Painters | Supannee Kusiri |
Malee Pungpoon |
Toon City Animation
Unit Director | Colin Baker |
Unit Producer | Orlando Verde |
Unit Digital Supervisor | Julius Legaspi |
Unit Technical Supervisor | Alex Misalucha |
Unit Coordinator | Jonathan Tinsay |
Creative Director | Russ Mooney |
Layout
Layout Supervisor | Levy Vergara |
Layout Checker | Aldrin Abesamis |
Layout Artists
Jun Aoanan
Robert Clark
Julius Gopez
Alex Hipolito
Jeffrey Jimenez
Jonathan Ledesma
Joddie Lopez
Mike Mercado
Clemente Rivera
Jeffrey Rivera
Larry Santiago
Animation
Animation Supervisors | Bienifer Flores |
Rolando Sabado | |
Assistant Animation Supervisor | Jerome Hiram Co |
Animation Director | Romy Garcia |
Assistant Animation Director | Rolando Sabado |
Animators
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abietes
Delfin Abrio
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Joseph Jubilee Balderas
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo Bernardo
Antonio Bugas
Sammy Canton
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano De Jesus
Noel Domingo
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Romeo Fabian
Bienifer Flores
Gilbert Francisco
Edgardo Francisco
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Dante La Torre
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Gabriel Mase
Gary Mooney
Jacques Muller
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Apollo Pascual
Ruel Ramos
Warren Romero
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Jose Mari Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Sun
Francis Tan
Danilo Wabe
Background
Background Supervisor | Michael Gorospe |
Background Artists | Jonathan Ayop |
Darwin Camero | |
Richardo Francisco | |
Dawn Macute | |
Noel Solis | |
Background Matte Painter | Ephraim Sepe |
Background Clean-Up Supervisor | Anthony Ramos |
Background Clean-Up Artists | Pretz Dela Torre |
Arlyn Miraflor | |
Jun Paragas | |
Gilyn Sambo | |
Raymond Sayo | |
Krizel Villalon |
Clean-Up Animation
Clean-Up Supervisor | Alvin Sarthou |
Clean-Up Leads | Adelfo Manao |
Alain Tagpuno | |
Clean-Up Animation Checker | Ramil Gonzaga |
Clean-Up Artists
Luis Apusen
Aldwin Ayao
Ronald Balboa
Alex Baloloy
Dan Baloloy
Ella Basa
Mabbi Besa
Lyn Catimbang
Joseph Cu
Pretz Dela Torre
Mike De Vega
Nat Escalderon
Jon Flores
Eric Galit
Dandy Geronimo
Ed Godoy
Mhil Gonzaga
Kim Imperial
Burns Isidro
Nilo Lapid
Jeline Laporga
May Laxamana
Angie Legaspi
Buddy Maderazo
Annie Magparangalan
Adel Manao
Paul Mejica
Renan Moreno
Rico Narda
Junard Oropesa
Hector Reyes
Rick Rimando
Lolot Roda
Leo Saluna
May Salunga
Alvin Sarthou
Joel Sengco
Alain Tagpuno
David Tercias
Inbetween Animation
Inbetween Supervisor | Norman Baculi |
Inbetween Director | Aaron Stannard |
Inbetween Leads | Ramil Gonzaga |
Michael Pattison | |
Inbetween Checker | Armand Wong |
Inbetween Artists
Mike Abella
Tonton Amoin
Arlone Aquino
Aldwin Ayao
Joy Basuil
Hermie Bunat
Gerry Cabrera
Jaime Carigma
Sarsi Casas
Joel Castillo
Bob Coronado
Airene Crisostomo
Jomar Diyo
Danny Encabo
Atoy Francisco
Froilan Gervo
Marie Gonzales
Ronald Jacosalem
Dennis Juz
Ave Ladera
Charlie Lorenzo
Joy Machado
Fernando Oira
Rick Onadia
Rick Rimando
Dulce Romblon
Armand Wong
Effects Animation
Visual Effects Supervisor | Norman Baculi |
Effects Animators | Delfin Abrio |
Christopher Anacin | |
Arnold Bambao | |
Alfredo Cantuba | |
Joey Celerio | |
Crisano De Jesus | |
Gem Deseo | |
Herbert Dimol | |
Nadja Guasch | |
Richard Lu | |
Mark Malonjao | |
Apollo Soriano | |
Effects Clean-Up Artists | Morela Basa |
Arlene Dela Torre | |
Jose Jeline Laporga | |
Effects Inbetweeners | Jaime Carigma |
Eric Galit | |
Dennis Juz |
C.G.I.
C.G. Supervisor | Terence Roldan |
C.G. Coordinator | Anthony Gianan |
C.G. Technical Directors | Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi |
Oliver Magno | |
Maria Dolores Paculan | |
Martin Sacramento | |
C.G. Animators | Christian Paulo Abao |
Evangelina Balnaja | |
Gilbert Francisco | |
Jogimie Gan | |
Miguel Gregorio | |
Robert Ocon | |
George Villaflor | |
C.G. Modeling Lead | Sesinio Ampongan Jr. |
C.G. Modeler | Marvin Baluyot |
C.G. Texturing Artists | Love Asis |
Amabel Bonot | |
Darwin Camero | |
Grace Tenorio | |
C.G. Lighting Supervisor | Dino De Guzman |
C.G. Lighting Artist | Ryan De Guzman |
C.G. Compositing Supervisor | Archie Delos Santos |
C.G. Compositors | Maracel Sj. Avenido |
Leo Castillo | |
Thelmo Thelmo | |
Glen Velarde | |
C.G. Production Coordinator | Rain Medina |
C.G. Production Assistants | Cherry Alba |
Mary Ann Antonio | |
Ann Asuncion |
Digital Production
Digital Ink and Paint Supervisor | James Arboleda |
Assistant Digital Ink and Paint Supervisor | Elmer Medina |
Scene Planning Artist | Louie C. Jhocson |
Lead Compositor | Ross Brillantes |
Compositors | Antonio Cardiente |
Mary Ann Carreon | |
Melvyn Carreon | |
Allan Dayauon | |
Roberto Dia |
Painters
Elen Amerila
Flor Aquino
Vilma Bernal
Evangeline Biglete
Mylene Cuyos
Coco Desingco
Lina Egloso
Cora Frias
Gilbert Lantion
Evelyn Mirabuna
Connie Santiago
Color Managers | Jonathan Cu |
Mike Icaro | |
Color Stylists | Marilyn Pasana |
Mary Liane Veloso | |
Animation Checking | Jeffrey Gongon |
Rolando Talactac Jr. | |
Digital Ink and Paint Checking | Dennis Fabros |
Final Color Checking | Melvyn Anthony Carreon |
Scanning | Junior Bartolome |
Marvin Dela Cruz | |
Jonathan Mercado | |
Alvin Mogul | |
Glenn Ford Mogul | |
X-Sheet Director | Marlene Robinson May |
X-Sheet Timer | Donny Judge |
X-Sheet Encoders | Gilfred Jarin |
Ernest "Ernie" Siriban | |
Line Test Operators | Brendo Cayabyab |
Dominador Macute | |
Digital Production Coordinator | Leo Quizon |
Digital Production Assistant | Allen Domingo |
Digital Production Manager | Jonathan Tinsay |
Avid Editorial
Avid Editorial Supervisor | Noel Dionisio |
Avid Editors | Margi Hoy |
Peter Jennings |
Production
Operations Manager | Jonathan Tinsay |
Production Supervisor | Raymond Iacovacci |
Production Manager | Tobee Barretto |
Production Coordinator | Lenlen Tolentino |
Production Assistants
Rolan Arellano
Racquel Baluyot
Diane Ignacio
Ryan Lipana
Mary Rose Piansay
Gefrey Pullan
Sally Santos
Annalyn Verdeflor
Production Associate | Dee de Leon |
Production Accountant | Allan Paguio |
Digital Dailies Editors | Rolan Arellano |
Maracel Avenido | |
Chrysler Cayabyab |
Technical Support
Technical Support Supervisor
Anthony Co
Technical Support Staff
Art Bermas
Paolo Cahilig
Rodel Catura
Anthony Co
Mikhales Manalaysay
Reynaldo Santos
Yowza Animation
Animation Producers | Peter Wang |
Claude Chiasson | |
Animation Director | Lucy Chiasson |
Animation Production Manager | Pierre Chiasson |
Animation Supervisor | Rodger Chiasson |
Animators | Line Korsgaard Andersen |
Steve Baker | |
Adam Beck | |
Samuel Chou | |
Trevor Deane-Freeman | |
Joe Giamppaopa | |
Morgan Ginsberg | |
Daryl Graham | |
Gabe Hordos | |
Senior Animator | Daniel LaFrance |
Lead Animators | Satjit Matharu |
Keith Nicholson | |
Lead Assistant Animator | Rowena Crus |
Supervising Animator | Dennis Pena |
Assistant Animators | James McKrcimmon |
Shannon Penner | |
Troy Quane | |
Additional Animators | Alejandro S. Rodriguez |
Tony Tulipano | |
Additional Assistant Animators | Lee Cadieux |
Michael Milligan | |
Chris J. Palimaka | |
Inbetween Supervisor | Kevin Micallef |
Inbetween Artists | Dax Gordine |
Cerissa Grieve | |
J.F. Hinshelwood | |
Gloria Hsu | |
Brad Hughes | |
Sandy Kellerman | |
Penny Kitchen | |
Ed Krahn | |
Supervising Inbetween Artists | Chris Land |
Cilbur Rocha | |
Additional Inbetween Artists | Cindy Belliveau |
Christina Butterfield | |
Darren Goeree | |
Clean-Up Supervisor | Dennise Bradshaw |
Clean-Up Artists | Jimmy Bridle |
Ron Chevarie | |
Mike Demur | |
Blair Kitchen | |
Michael Helmer | |
Key Clean-Up Artists | Beverly Lehman |
Paul Mota | |
Mark Thornton | |
Layout Supervisor | Blayne Burnside |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Dan Turner |
Visual Effects Artists | Sean Branigan |
Ian D. Mah | |
Assistant Visual Effects Artists | Robyn Boyko |
Roger Liu | |
Special Effects Supervisor | Bobby B. Cowan |
Additional Special Effects Supervisor | Raymond Pang |
Special Effects Artists | Ron Killbride |
Louise Kiner | |
Additional Special Effects Artist | Kevin McGibbon |
Assistant Special Effects Artist | Gregory Parker |
Scene Planning and Composite Supervisors | Ceferino Asido |
Tara Campbell | |
Oleh "Boomsies! Oopsies!" Prus | |
3D Digital Services by
Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor | Richard E. Hollander |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Sandra Mondange |
Stuart Willis | |
Visual Effects Editor | Johnathan Leonard |
Animation Supervisor | David Burgess |
Animator | James Lopez |
Layout Supervisor | Regis Schuller |
Lighting Technical Director | Joshua Nunn |
Technical Supervisor | John Warren |
Technical Animator | Jarrod Anderson |
Senior Production Coordinator | Warren Ashton |
Modelling Lead | Jeffrey "Shootout" Driver |
Modelling Artist | Edgar DeGuzman |
Matte Painters | Conrad Allan |
Mark Sullivan | |
Pre-Visualization Technical Director | Alfie Olivier |
Digital Compositor | Julien Leveugle |
Art Director and Look Development Artist | Steven Agland |
Animation Co-Production by
Bardel Entertainment
Supervising Director | Dallas Parker |
Line Producer | Deacon Publicover |
Unit Producer | Delna Bhesania |
Executive Producers | Richard Grieve |
Barry Ward | |
Co-Producer | Justin Charles Smith |
Associate Producer | John Hill |
Production Manager | Elin Anderson |
Production Supervisors | Bonnie Pritzker |
Florian Wagner | |
Background Supervisor | Donny Fueller |
Animation Supervisor | Nathan Litz |
Supervising Animation Director | Johnny Tesoro |
Animators | Graham Bustard |
Eric Cheung | |
Shawn Harper | |
Animation Revisionist | Denny Lu |
Clean-Up Supervisor | Curt Spurging |
Lighting Supervisor | Chris Browne |
Visual Effects Artist | Tim Yang |
Special Effects Artist | Bert Dennison |
C.G. Supervisors | Masaki Jeffrey |
Johnny Rix | |
2D Compositor | Monica Tsai |
Mercury Filmworks
Production Manager | Christie Cameron |
Production Executive | Clint Eland |
Executive Producer | Kevin MacDonald |
Executive in Charge of Production | Marianne Culbert |
Line Producer | Chantal Ling |
Animation Directors | Graham MacDonald |
Jerry Popowich | |
Animation Supervisor | Collin Tsandilis |
Animators | Mark Donald |
Daniel "Ruffles" Tynan | |
Jordan Voth | |
Clean-Up Animator | Debbie Forster |
Project Supporter | Jefferson Allen |
Art Director | Shi Chang |
Head of Story | Melissa Suber |
Storyboard Artists | Becky Cassady |
Tommy A. Cranham | |
Stephen Lame | |
Daniel Lund | |
Hank Mayo | |
Kevin Pawlak | |
Robert "Robb" Pratt | |
Additional Storyboard Artists | Troy Adomitis |
Tom Bernardo | |
Wolf-Ruediger Bloss | |
Christian Larocque | |
Storyboard Revisionist | Calvin B. Suggs |
Layout Supervisor | David Couchariere |
Key Layout Designer | Paul A. Felix |
Layout Artists | Damon O'Beirne |
Ralph Sosa | |
David A. Williams | |
Character Designers | Kenny Thompkins |
Jose J. Zelaya | |
Story Editor | Cindy Banks Morrow |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Kevin O'Neil |
Visual Effects Designer | Darren Ward |
Visual Effects Artists | Robert "Bob" Bennett |
Allen Blyth | |
Brice Mallier | |
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge | |
Additional Visual Effects Artists | Van Shirvanian |
Phillip D. Vigil | |
Senior Visual Effects Artist | Noe Garcia |
Special Effects Supervisor | David "Joey" Mildenberger |
Background Supervisor | Colin Stimpson |
Background Artists | Barry Atkinson |
Mike Inman | |
Background Designer | Chris Tsirgiotis |
Production Illustrators | John "Jack" Johnson |
David Jonas | |
Ruben Hickman | |
Dick Lasley | |
Edward S. Verreaux | |
C.G.I. Supervisor | Jason Armstrong |
Compositing Supervisor | Marc Fortin |
Disney MovieToons, Inc.
Directed and Produced by | Robert Bailey |
Executive Producer | Alan Zaslove |
Directed by | John Lasseter |
Produced by | Ed Catmull |
Darla K. Anderson | |
Executive Producer | Andrew Stanton |
Written by | Pete Docter |
Storyboard Supervisor | Joe Ranft |
Storyboard Artists | Jim Capobianco |
Robert "Boom Blast!" Gibbs | |
Nathan Stanton | |
Buddy Luckey | |
Ash Brannon | |
Jeffrey Pidgeon | |
Jason Katz | |
James C. "J.C." Sutherland | |
Dan Scanlon | |
Art Director | Ralph Eggleston |
Character Design Supervisor | Bobby "B.P." Peterson |
Character Designers | Bob Pauley |
Tia W. Kratter | |
William "Bill" Cone | |
Franklin Pe | |
Daniel Lee | |
Randy Barrett | |
Nathan McLaughlin | |
Anthony Fucile | |
Teddy Newton | |
Stephan Franck | |
Ofloda "Monster House" Monstro | |
Bob Scott | |
Layout Artist | Ewan Johnson |
Visual Effects Animator | Joey "Josh" Qualtieri |
DreamWorks Animation
Animation Directors | Kelly Asbury |
Lorna Cook | |
Animation Producer | Jeffrey Katzenberg |
Production Designer | Raymond Zibach |
Art Directors | Ronald W. Lukas |
Paul Lasaine | |
Caca Marszolek Bueno | |
Supervising Editor | Nick Fletcher |
Editor | Sim Evan-Jones |
Supervising Storyboard Supervisor | Alessandro Carloni |
Storyboard Supervisors | J.C. Sutherland |
David Soren | |
Vicky Jenson |
Storyboard Artists
Randy Cartwright
Brenda Chapman
Stevey Hickner
Simon Wells
Cody Cameron
Walt Dohrn
Mark O'Hare
Barry Johnson
Pauley Fisher
David P. Smith
Christopher Miller
David Moses Pimentel
Paul Briggs
Sean Bishop
Kevin O'Brien
Eric Koenig
Thomas "Tom" Ellery
Eric "Bibo" Bergeron
Christopher Ure
Conrad Vernon
Visual Development | |
and Character Design Supervisors | Christopher Sanders |
Dean DeBlois |
Visual Development & Character Designers
Danny Haskett
Carlos Grangel
Nicolas Marlet
Samuel Michlap
Seth Engstrom
Lucas Desmarcheler
Christian Schellewald
Kathy Altieri
Richard Chavez
Patrick Mate
Carter Goodrich
Raman "Noodle" Hui
C.G. Character Designer | Facundo Rabaudi |
Production Art Director | Andrew Adamson |
Supervising Animators | James Baxter |
David Brewster | |
Serguei Kouchnerov | |
Bob Scott | |
William Salazar | |
Fabio Lignini | |
Alan Caldwell | |
Kristof Serrand |
Animators
Linda Bell
Arnaud Berthier
David Burgess
Darrin Butts
Andrea Simonti
Eric Walls
Tim George
Richardo Curtis
Michael Chavez
Bob Bryan
Duncan Marjoribanks
Kenneth Morrissey
Steve Horrocks
Joe "Joey" Oh
Ellen Woodburry
Aaron Blaise
Tim Cheung
Dave Kupczyk
Will Finn
Yoshmichi Tamura
Kathy Zielinski
Simon Otto
Alessandro Carloni
Chris Wahl
Gary Perkovac
Roudolphe Guenoden
David Berthier
Franz Vischer
Assistant Animators | Rex Grignon |
Alex D. Williams | |
Silvia Pompei | |
Layout Supervisor | Simon J. Smith |
Layout Artists
Matthew Aspbury
Guillaume Bonamy
Johnny Braunreuther
James Buckhouse
Andy Chavez
Eric Clark
Brendan Houghton
Karen A. Keller
Christopher Lautrette
Edguardo Olivares
Gerald McAleece III
Eric Oliver
Mike Pilato
Alexandre Puvilland
Ritchie Sacilioc
Jean-Luc Serraino
Richard Shiba
Vladimir Spasojevic
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Mark Watts
Bob Whitehill
Keith Wilson
Background Supervisor
Kevin Turcotte
Background Artists
Armand Baltazar | Christopher Brock |
Dan Cooper | John A. Davis |
Desymond Downless | Paul Duncan |
Nathan Fowkes | Carolyn Guske |
Ruben Hickman | Wade Huntsman |
William Lorencz | Scott Willis |
Scene Planner | David Morehead |
Final Line Animators
Brett Newton
David Svend Karoll
Neil Eskuri
Michael Garner
Douglas Ikeler
Neil Krepela
Scott Singer
Francois Antoine
Matt Baer
Andrew Brownlow
Markus Burki
Eddie Coffey
James Farrington
Leonard F.W. Green
Al Holter
Lewis Kofsky
Henry LaBounta
Andre LeBlanc
James Lloyd
Sean McLaughlin
Beth S. Morris
Constantine Promokhov
Dennys Recchia
Olun Riley
Bobby Simmons
Andrew Wheeler
Paul Teolis
Jeff Topping
Steven Goldberg
Scott F. Johnston
Animation Checker | Carla Washburn |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Don Paul |
Danny Phillips |
Visual Effects Animators
Michael Bauer
Allen Blyth
Christopher Jenkins
Scottie Santoro
Ben Snow
Eusebio Torres
Dennis Turner
Kelvin Yasuda
Nickelodeon Studios
Director | Albie Hecht |
Producer | Julia Pistor |
Executive Producer | James Tucker |
Associate Producer | Gina Shay |
Co-Producer | Hal Waite |
Sequence Director | Mike B. Anderson |
Production Manager | Penelope Parr Thornton |
Storyboard Supervisor | Mark Osborne |
Director of Photography | Jerzy Zielinski |
Production Designer | Patrick Perner |
Storyboard Artists | Donovan Cook |
Will Terrell | |
Frank Paur | |
Character Designer | Greg Weisman |
Supervising Animator | Nik Ranieri |
Animators | Broosey Woodside |
Steven E. Gordon | |
Background Artist | Jonathan C. Salt |
Clean-Up Animator | Ed "Baby Eddie" Goral |
Layout Artists | Matthew Faughnan |
Rob Oliver | |
Rich Moore | |
Devon Obama-Shepard | |
Inbetween Artists | David Suding |
Grant Hiestand | |
Visual Effects Animators | Bob Eggleton |
Kevin M. Smith |
Live Action Sequences Crew
Associate Producer | Ivor Powell |
Film Editor | Terry Rawlings, B.F.T.E. |
Director of Photography | Derek J. Vanlint |
Production Designer | Michael Seymour |
Costume Designer | John Mollo |
Casting by | Mary Goldberg, C.S.A. (Los Angeles) |
Mary Selway (London) | |
Production Manager | Garth Thomas |
First Assistant Director | Paul Ibbetson |
Second Assistant Director | Raymond Becket |
Third Assistant Director | Steven Harding |
Trainee Assistant Director | Lars Winther |
Action Unit Director | George Marshall Ruge |
Art Directors | Roger Christian |
Lessey Dilley | |
Set Decorators | Jackie Carr |
Cheryal Kearney | |
Ian Whittaker | |
Assistant Art Directors | Jonathan Amberston |
Benny Fernández | |
Assistant Set Decorator | Jose María Alarcón |
Lead Mens | Derek R. Hill |
Greg Lynch | |
Graphic Designer | Philip Gips |
Scenic Designer | Ben A. Resella |
Scenic Painter | Dennis Olsen |
Plasterer Foreman | Joseph Perugini |
Plasterer | Paul James |
Carpenter | Brent W. Bell |
Construction Coordinator | Robert Blackburn |
Drapesman | Jimmy Kavanagh |
Draughtsman | Stuart Rose |
Art Department Key Assistant | T. Crispian Sallis |
Stand-By Prop Men | John Chisholm |
Property Masters | Gari Bacon |
Larry Dias | |
Roymond Wiffen | |
Costume Supervisor | Sue Moore |
Wardrobe Supervisor | Penny Rose |
Costumer | Marci Johnson |
Set Dresser | Scott W. Leslie |
Computer Programmer | Mike Berro |
Assistant Editor | Peter Weatherley |
Associate Editor | Stephen E. Rivkin |
Apprentice Editor | David Crowther |
Editing Video Technician | Brian Q. Kelley |
Additional Director of Photography | Janusz Kaminski |
Camera Operators | Andrew Lesnie |
Derek J. Vanlint | |
Additional Camera Operator | Eddie Collins |
Video Assist Operator | Daniel P. Moore |
"A" Camera Operator | Mitchell Dubin |
First Assistant Camera | Karl C. Owens |
Second Assistant Cameras | Timmy "Yo Tim!" Gaylord |
Tom Jordan | |
Third Assistant Camera | David Johnson |
Underwater Assistant Camera | Adrian Biddle |
Still Photographers | David James |
Douglas Kirkland | |
Key Grip | Jimmy Walters |
Best Boy Grip | Ray Evans |
Electrcians | William "Wick" Finch |
Mickey Wilson | |
Clapper Loader | Colin Davidson |
Lead Set Designer | Brian Morris |
Set Designers | Martha Johnston |
Will F. Matthews | |
Sculptors | Brian Muir |
Keith Short | |
Conceptual Illustrator | James Oxford |
Special Effects Consultant | Michael Lantieri |
Special Effects Supervisors | Brian Johnson |
Nick Allder | |
Special Effects Technicians | Christi Janaki-Rathoiled |
Phil Sharpe | |
Special Effects Senior Technician | Terence Glass |
Special Effects Artists | Robert Cole |
Bob Keen | |
Special Effects Foreman | Thayine R. Morris |
Model Maker | Christian Wolf-La'Moy |
Supervising Model Maker | Andrew Kelly |
Prop Maker | Peter "Uncle Pete" Kersey |
Effects Cameraman | Chris Williams |
Animals Provided by | Birds & Animals Unlimited |
Animal Trainer | Don K. "Brownie Jug" Reynolds |
Animal Wrangler | Philip Hoelcher |
Assistant Animal Wranglers | Jeffrey M. Meyer |
Michael Minter | |
Script Supervisor | Anna Maria Quintana |
Stunt Coordinators | Joe Dunne |
Monty Jordan | |
Additional Stunt Coordinator | Michael Gene Adams |
Stunt and Fight Arranger | Bob Anderson |
Assistant Stunt Arrangers | Vic Armstrong |
Peter Diamond | |
Alfe Joint | |
Stunt Double | Laura Dash |
Stunt Double to Mr. Schwarzenegger | Steven Dash-Daskaiewiscz |
Utility Stunts
Kevin Ambercrombie
Lisa Cain
Julius LeFlore
Larry E. Holt
Debbie Lynn Ross
Gary J. Wayton
Stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe
Phil Adams
Roy Allon
Greg Anderson
Christopher "Critter" Antonucci
Joni Avery
Rick Avery
Bruce Paul Barbour
Craig R. Baxley
Lightning Bear
Dickey Beer
Celia Bond
Tony Brubaker
Peter Buccossi
Richard E. Butler
Carl N. Ciarfalio
Keith Campbell
Anthony Paul Cecere
Joey Cirillo
Bobby Clark
Bill Couch Jr.
Clive Curtis
Alex Daniels
Vincent P. Deadrick Jr.
Richard L. Duran
Thomas Elliott
Gary Epper
Jeannine Epper
Richard Epper
Tony Epper
R. H. "Diamond" Farnsworth
Donna Garrett
Andy Gill
Ted Grossman
Deborah Habberstad
Jeffrey Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Clifford R. Happy
Marguerite M. Happy
Ryan J. Happy
Gene Harrison
Bob Herron
Chucky Hicks
Leslie Hoffman
Toby Holguin
Terry Jackson
Loren Janes
Buddy Joe Hooker
Alton Leo Jones
Tony Kahana
Adrienne King
George Leech
Wendy Leech
Freddy "Federico" Lerner
Rickey Lester
Terry J. Leonard
Lisa Loving-Dalton
Mike H. McGaughy
Robert McGovern
Bill McIntosh
Tommy Morga
Carole Navarro
Conrad E. Palmisano
Eddie Paul
Victor Paul
Charlie Picerni
Steve Picerni
Bobby Porter
Gary Powell
Greg Powell
Nosher Powell
Glenn H. Randall Jr.
Spyro Razatos
George N. Robotham
John Robotham
Jimmy Romano
Patrick Romano
Roy Scammell
Johnny-Clay Scott
Walter Scott
Rockie Taylor
Buddy Van Horn
Dick Warlock
Chuck Waters
Jessie Wayne
Christopher Webb
Jason White
Ted White
George P. Wilbur
Bryan J. Williams
Don Wilson
Brayton W. "Bob" Yerkes
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc
Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator
James "Bam-Bam" Bamford
Martial Arts Fighting Trainer
Daniel "The Legend Guru" Inosanto
Hong Kong Kung Fu Team
Antonio Caprio
Jackie "Jakki" Chan
George Kee-Lee Cheung
Brian Kula Fung
Soke-Tak Kubota
Gerald Okamura
Choy Kwok Ping
Wong Wai Leung, Jack
Sammo Kam-Bo Hung
Chu Jo Kun
Wan Lau
Fung Wai Lun
Audrey Mak
Wing-Fat "Mars" Chiang
Wing-Cheung Shek
Wilfred Tsang
Tung Yun-Wai Dong, Stephen
Yuen Wah
Leo Whang
James Wing Woo
Kuo Lien Ying
Biao Yuen
Stunt Drivers | Hughbie Kearns Jr. |
Shawn O'Neill | |
Gregg Smrz | |
Stunt Rigger | Dan Plum |
Precision Driving Coordinator | Scotty Richards |
Precision Drivers | Jody Hart |
Edward McDermott II | |
Marine Coordinator | C. Ransom Walrod |
Helicopter/Chopper Pilots | Al Cerullo |
Alan D. Purwin |
Assistant Editors | Fabienne Rawley |
Adam P. Scott, A.C.E. | |
Julie Janata, A.C.E. | |
David Lewis Smith | |
David Teller | |
Avid Film Editor | Michelle Harrison |
Production Editors | Nickolas Kenway |
Debra Light | |
Additional Editor | Lissa Davis, A.C.E. |
First Assistant Editors | Julie Dole, A.C.E. |
Halima K. Gilliam | |
Jon Michael Price, A.C.E. | |
Second Assistant Editors | Christian Wagner |
Robin Rosenthal, A.C.E. | |
Consulting Editor | Michael Kelly, A.C.E. |
Associate Editor | Stephen L. Meek |
Editorial Coordinator | Matthew Voges |
Post-Production Coordinators | Michael "Mikey" Harrigan |
Marisa Johnston | |
Post-Production Manager | Rebecca Unger |
Post-Production Supervisor | Gregory D. Emerson |
Post-Production Executive | Christopher Russell |
Post-Production Sound Services Provided by
SOUND STORM, INC.
A Gordon Ecker Productions, Inc. Company
Burbank, California
Supervising Sound Editors & Sound Designers | Terrence Rodman |
Todd Toon | |
Supervising Sound Editors | Charles L. Campbell |
Gordon Ecker | |
Ronald Eng, M.P.S.E. | |
Johnny Leveque | |
Alan Robert Murray, M.P.S.E. | |
Bruce Stambler, M.P.S.E. | |
Sound Effects Supervisors | Robert Hathaway |
Paul Stanley | |
First Assistant Sound Editor | Pernell L. Salinas |
Second Assistant Sound Editor | Stephanie Dawn Singer |
Assistant Sound Editors | Barney Cabral |
Ian MacGregor-Scott, M.P.S.E. | |
Maggie Ostroff, M.P.S.E. | |
Lead Sound Editors | George Probert, M.P.S.E. |
David E. Stone, M.P.S.E. | |
Additional Sound Designed by | Roland N. Thai |
Sound Effects Editors
David Grimaldi, M.P.S.E.
Wayne A. Allwine | George Fredrick |
Bruce E.R. Bell, M.P.S.E. | Victor B. Lackey |
Carl Mahakian | John Oettinger |
Charles W. Ritter | Greg Ten Bosch |
Harry "Monster" Cohen | Ken Fischer |
Philip Haberman | Mark Hollingsworth, M.P.S.E. |
Don Lee Jorgensen, M.P.S.E. | Jimmy B. Ling, M.P.S.E. |
Richard E. Yawn, M.P.S.E. | Jay Nierenberg |
Hector C. Gika | Donald L. Warner Jr. |
Donald J. Malouf | Chucky Neely |
Lance "J. Roc" Brown | Franklin Howard |
David M. Horton | Roger A. Sword |
Mark J. Pappas | Sherman Waze |
Steve Mann, M.P.S.E. | Doug Jackson |
Chuck Michael, M.P.S.E.
Sound Designers | Michael Jonascu |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | |
Tim Walston | |
Sound Effects Coordinator | John Michael Fanaris, M.P.S.E. |
Additional Sound Editors | Lance Brown, M.P.S.E. |
Charles Deenen, M.P.S.E. | |
Michael Payne | |
Kim Secrist | |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Anthony R. Milch |
Special Sound Effects and Additional Post-Production Sound Services Provided by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Special Sound Effects Processing by | Beau Borders |
Christopher Scarabosio | |
Special Sound Effects Designer | Steve Boeddeker |
Sound Effects Directed by | Glenn Hoskinson |
Assistant Sound Designer and Supervisor | Gary Rydstrom |
Field Sound Effects Recordists | Christopher Boyes |
Robert Nokes | |
Sound Effects Mixers | Mel Metcalfe, C.A.S. |
Terry Porter | |
Scott D. Smith | |
ADR & Dialogue Supervisor | G.W. Brown |
Supervising ADR Editors | Beth Amy Bergeron |
Lee Lemont | |
Steve Schwalbe | |
Lawrence "Yo Mikephone Larry" Singer | |
Becky Sullivan-Coblentz | |
Supervising Dialogue Editors | William Dotson, M.P.S.E. |
Bernard Weiser, M.P.S.E. | |
ADR Editors | Elliott Koretz |
Al Maguire | |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | |
Thomas G. Whiting | |
Marshall Winn | |
Dialogue Editors | Brian Henry, C.A.S. |
Daniel E. Yale, C.A.S. | |
Tammy A. Fearing | |
Bernard F. Pincus | |
Jeffrey L. Sandler, C.A.S. | |
Warren D. Smith | |
Cathie Speakman | |
Kyle Wright | |
Foley Supervisor | Bruce D. Fortune, M.P.S.E. |
Foley Editors | Bobby Beher, M.P.S.E. |
Michael Chock, M.P.S.E. | |
Scott Curtis | |
Christopher Flick | |
Ricky Mitchell | |
Shawn Sykora | |
Supervising Foley Editors | Pamela Bentkowski Jr. |
Michael Dressel | |
Thomas W. Small | |
Assistant Foley Editor | Roger Fearing |
Foley Services by | One Step Up, Inc. |
Foley Artists | Robin Harlan |
Sarah Monat | |
Vince Nicastro | |
Dan O'Connell | |
John Cucci | |
Jack Cucci, M.P.S.E. | |
Additional Foley Artists | Dennie Thorpe |
Jana Vance | |
Foley Mixers | Randy K. Singer, C.A.S. |
Richard Duarte, C.A.S. | |
James Ashwill | |
Additional Foley Mixer | Frank Rinella |
Foley Recordists | Linda Lew |
Scott Morgan | |
Additional Foley Recordist | Sean England |
Original Dialogue Mixers | Carlos Sotelango, C.A.S. |
Larry Winer | |
Original Dialogue Engineer | Vincent Caro |
ADR Mixers | Bob Baron, C.A.S. |
Alan "Mo Danger!" Freedman | |
Doc Kane | |
Michael Miller, C.A.S. | |
Thomas J. O'Connell | |
Eric Thompson | |
ADR Recordists | Chris Navarro, C.A.S. |
Jeanette Browning, C.A.S. | |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | |
Philip Rogers | |
Rick Canelli | |
Dialogue Recordists | Jason Oliver |
Troy Porter, C.A.S. | |
Philip Young, C.A.S. | |
Voice Recordist | Billy Devine |
ADR Voice Casting | L.A. Mad Dogs |
Newell Alexander & Mitch Carter | |
Leigh French's Custom Looping | |
Barbara Harris | |
Additional ADR Voice Casting | Michael Dobson |
Mickie McGowan | |
Digital Sound Effects Editing by | Buena Vista Sound Studios |
Warner Bros. Sound Facilities | |
Paramount Pictures | |
Digital Sound Effects Mixing by | Twentieth Century Fox Studios |
Walla Group | The Reel Team |
Background Voices
Ian Abercrombie
Brad Abrell
Steve Alterman
Jack Angel
David Arnott
Kirk Baily
Joe Baker
Adrienne Barbeau
Charles Bartlett
Dante R. Basco
Michael Beach
Jeff Bennett
Robert Bergen
Gregg Berger
Mary Kay Bergman
Susanne Blakeslee
Noel Blanc
Steven Jay Blum
Susan Blu
Michelle Bonilla
Vanna Bonta
Kimberly Brooks
Billy Brown
Ranjani Brow
S. Scott Bullock
Rodger Bumpass
Doug Burch
Corey Burton
Amick Byram
Blanca Camacho
Cody Cameron
Joe Cappelletti
Nancy Cartwright
Dan Castellaneta
Harrison Chad
Lanei Chapman
Philip L. Clarke
Robert Clotworthy
Jeff Coopwood
David Cowgill
Makenna Cowgill
Brian Cummings
Jim Cummings
Tim Curry
John Cygan
E.G. Daily
Jennifer Darling
Keith David
Vicki Davis
John DeMita
Darrin De Paul
John Diehl
Walt Dohrn
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Sean Donnellan
Holly Dorff
Terrri Douglas
Robin Atkin Downes
Paul Eiding
Jeannie Elias
Harrison Fahn
Pat Farley
Bill Farmer
Keith Ferguson
Alex Fernandez
Peter Fernandez
Dann Fink
Greg Finley
Peggy Flood
Cree Summer Francks
Donald Fullilove
Jeff Fischer
Jackie Gonneau
Jennifer Hale
Jess Harnell
Bridget Hoffman
Wendy Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Barbara Iley
Roger L. Jackson
Bob Joles
Tom Kane
Tommy Karlsen
Tom Kenny
Adrienne King
Daamen J. Krall
David H. Kramer
Marsha Kramer
Phil LaMarr
Ashey Lambert
Vicki Lewis
Mary Linda-Phillips
Noah Luke
Anne Lockhart
Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann
Mona Marshall
Vanessa Marshall
Alec Medlock
Scott Menville
Tracy Metro
Joel McCrary
Howard McGillin
Mickie T. McGowan
Chris Miller
Christine Moreau
Pat Musick
Bob Neill
Laraine Newman
Daran Norris
Sean Oliver
Jason Pace
Peter Pamela Rose
Rob Paulsen
Khary Payton
Patrick Pinney
Tony Pope
Phil Proctor
David J. Randolph
Noreen Reardon
Peter Renaday
Clive Revill
Kevin Michael Richardson
Bumper Robinson
Andrea Romano
Lou Romano
Gary Schwartz
Vernon Scott
Pamela Segall
Michael Sheehan
Justin Shenkarow
Roger Craig Smith
Andre Sogliuzzo
Kath Soucie
David Ogden Stiers
Tara Strong
Shane Sweet
Andrea Taylor
Matt Taylor
Nancy Truman
Tasia Valenza
Conrad Vernon
Samuel Vincent
Erik Von Detten
James Kevin Ward
Beau Weaver
Andreana Weiner
Billy West
Joe Whyte
Lisa M. Willhoit
April Winchell
Wallace Wingert
Michael Winslow
Bruce Wintant
Ariel Winter
Julia Yorks
Roger Yuan
Bruce A. Young
Jonathan Zimmerman
Kris Zimmerman
Re-Recording Mixers | David E. Fluhr, C.A.S. |
Christian P. Minkler | |
Donald O. Mitchell, C.A.S. | |
Frank A. Moñtano, C.A.S. | |
Michael Herbick | |
Nick Alphin, C.A.S. | |
Chris Carpenter, C.A.S. | |
Supervising Re-Recording Mixers | Michael C. Casper |
Rick Kline | |
Michael Olman, C.A.S. | |
Richard R. Portman, C.A.S. | |
Additional Re-Recording Mixers | Andy Nelson, C.A.S. |
Anna Behlmer | |
Frank C. Regula | |
Gregg C. Rudloff, C.A.S. | |
Elliot Tyson, C.A.S. | |
Sound Effects Librarian & Wrangler | Steve Lee |
Sound Effects Recordists | J. Allen Hurd |
Stephen Nelson | |
Scott Strain | |
Additional Sound Effects Recordists | Gary Blufer |
Judy Nord | |
Production Sound Mixer | Kirk Francis |
Sound and Dubbing Recordist | Steve Kohler |
Sound Transfers | Matthew C. Beville |
Amy Leigh Hunter | |
John Soukup | |
Mag and Optical Transfer Engineer | Magic A. Moreno |
Sound Engineer | Marco Streccioni |
Assistant Sound Engineer | Bruno Roussel |
Score Produced by | Klaus Badelt |
Mark Mancina | |
Randy Newman | |
Songs Produced by | Phil Collins |
Hans Zimmer | |
Executive in Charge of Music for | |
Walt Disney Studios Music Group | Kathy Nelson |
Executive in Charge of Music for | |
Warner Bros. Pictures | Gary LeMael |
Danny Goldwasser | |
Supervising Music Editors | Dominick Certo |
Jim Harrison | |
Music Editors | Earl Ghaffari |
Charles "Chuck" Paley | |
Jeffrey Carson | |
Vicki Hiatt | |
Preview Music Editor | Thomas Kramer |
Assistant Music Editor | Ramiro Belgardt |
Additional Music Editors | Robbie Boyd |
Daniel "Dan" Gaber | |
Temp Music Editors | Brent Brooks |
William Abbott | |
Music Scoring Consultant | David Newman |
Music Mix & Record Consultants | David Tickle |
Michael McQuarn | |
Music Technical Advisors | Slamm Andrews |
Geoff Zanelli | |
Orchestrations by | David Metzger |
Lead Orchestrations by | Jonathan Sacks |
Ira Hearshen | |
Supervising Orchestrations by | Randy Newman |
Klaus Badelt | |
Additional Orchestrations by | Bruce L. Fowler |
Walter Fowler | |
Rick Giovinazzo | |
Ladd McIntosh | |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | |
Frank Bennett | |
Angela Morley | |
Conrad Pope | |
Donald Nemitz | |
Edward "Eddie" Karam | |
Lars Clutterham | |
Score Conducted by | Don L. Harper |
Nick Glennie-Smith | |
Additional Score Conducted by | Mark McKenzie |
Stock Music by | Michael Giacchino |
John Powell | |
Alan Silvestri | |
Songs Recorded and Mixed by | Frank Wolf |
Score Recorded and Mixed by | Steven Kempster |
Shawn Murphy | |
Additional Score Recorded and Mixed by | Robert Casale |
John Kurlander | |
African Vocals Contractor | Lebo M |
Music Recorded at | The Eastwood Scoring Stage, |
Warner Bros. Studios (USA) | |
Media Ventures (USA) | |
The Newman Scoring Stage, | |
Twentieth Century Fox Studios (USA) | |
Todd-AO Scoring Facilities (USA) | |
EMI/Abbey Road Studios (UK) | |
Bop Studios (South Africa) | |
Music Mixed at | Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M (USA) |
O'Henry Studios (USA) | |
Air-Edel Associates (UK) | |
Score Co-Produced by | Christopher Ward |
Technical Assistant to Hans Zimmer | Thomas Broderick |
Music Arranged by | Chris Boardman |
Additional Music Arranged by | Gavin Greenaway |
James Michael Dooley | |
Choral Arrangement and Conducting by | Lebo M |
Andrae Crouch | |
Mbongeni Ngema | |
Jasper M. Randall | |
Director, Music Production | Andrew Page |
Music Production Manager | Tom MacDougall |
Music Production Coordinators | Monica Zierhut |
Deniece LaRocca | |
Marty Erskine | |
Music Production Supervisor | Tod Cooper |
Music Contractors | Sandy De Crescent (Los Angeles) |
Reggie Wilson (Los Angeles) | |
Isobele Griffiths (London) | |
Additional Music Contractor | Peter Rotter |
Vocal Contractors | Bobbi Page |
Jasper Randall | |
Fonzi Thornton | |
Lebo M | |
Score Music Programming | Steve Jablonsky |
Additional Synth Programming | Marc Mann |
Additional Music Programmer | James McKee Smith |
Music Copyist | Marni Sanders |
Music Librarian | Bob Bornstein |
Supervising Music Copyist | Booker White |
Walt Disney Music Library | |
Head of Music Preparation | Mark Graham |
Music Preparation by | Jo Ann Kane Music Service |
Hayen Music Copying Services | |
Sean M. Hickey | |
Lisa Donovan Lukas | |
Frank Macchia | |
Steven L. Smith | |
Josef Zimmerman | |
Music Performed by | Hollywood Studio Symphony |
London Session Orchestra | |
U.S. Marine Band | |
U.S. Army All-American Marching Band | |
Scoring Engineers | Greg Loskorn |
Dennis Sager | |
Y4 Scoring Engineer | John Rotondi |
Scoring Technical Support Engineer | Ryan Robinson |
Scoring Recordists | David Marquette |
Adam Michalak | |
Orchestra Scoring Recordist | John Rodd |
Music Engineer | Patrick Spain |
Assistant Music Engineers | Thomas Hardisty |
Mirek L. Stiles | |
Scoring Crew Managers | Tom Steel |
Damon Tedesco | |
Scoring Technician | Pat Weber |
Scoring Crews | Marc Gebauer |
Mark Eshelman | |
Greg Dennen | |
Andrew "Andy" Bass | |
Bryan Clements | |
Jason Lloyd | |
Jay Selvester | |
Kristen Smith | |
Rich Wheeler |
Featured Choirs
Joan Beal
Elin Carlson
Randy Crenshaw
Geoffrey Koch
Terri Koide
Rick Logan
Jenny O'Grady
Bobbi Page
Wilbur Pauley
Jasper Randall
Rick Riso
Lea Salonga
Fletcher Sheridan
Sally Stevens
Oren Waters
Suzanne Waters
Elyse Willis
Featured Musicians
Bruce Young Berman
Mark Berrow
Rachel Bolt
Thomas Bowes
Tom Boyd
Bobby Bruce
Dennis Budimir
Larry Bunker
Christopher Clad
Byron "Rocky" Davis
Mike Deasy
George J. Doering
Carl Fortina
M.B. Gordy
Endre Granat
Harry Gregson-Williams
Ralphie Grierson
Christopher Guardino
J.J. Holiday
James Newton Howard
Craig Huxley
Tommy Johnson
Armand Kaproff
Nathan Kaproff
Milton Kestenbaum
Norman Ludwin
Warren Luening
Marina Manukian
Steve Mair
Tommy Morgan
Tim Morrison
Richard Nash
David Newman
Heitor Pereira
John Powell
Tom Raney
Emil Richards
Frank Ricotti
J. Peter Robinson
Steven Schaeffer
Jim Self
James Thatcher
Bruce White
Don Williams
Jerry Williams
Jonathan Williams
Music
"He Lives In New" (He Lives In You Remix)
Written by Lebo M.
Performed by Lebo M. featuring Diana Ross
and Tina Turner
Produced by Mark Mancina and Lebo M.
Remix and Additional Production by DJ Zombozo
Arranged and Conducted by David Campbell
Lebo M. appears courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Diana Ross appears courtesy of Motown Reocrding Corp.
Tina Turner appears courtesy of Parlophone Records, Ltd.
and Virgin Records America, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Doperide"
Written by Josey Scott, Chris D'Abaldo,
Paul Crosby, David Novotny & Bobby Amaru
and Wayne Swinny
Performed by Saliva
Produced by Bob Marlette
Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"When Worlds Collide"
Written by Mike D. Cummings, Mike Tempesta,
Adam Williams & Dorian Heartsong
and Al Pahanish
Performed by Powerman 5000
Produced by Powerman 5000 and Sylvia Massy
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Laffy Taffy"
Written by Lafabian Williams, Adrian Parks,
Dennis Butler, Cory Way & Broderick Thompson Smith
and Michael Johnson
Performed by D4L
Produced by K-Rab
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.,
Asylum Records, Inc. & Ice Age Entertainment, Inc.
and Dee Money Music Publishing, Ltd.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"I Just Can't Wait to Be King"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jason Weaver featuring Rowan Atkinson
and Laura Williams
Produced and Arranged by
Mark Mancina & Christopher Ward and Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Accident"
Written by Sean Caruth
Performed by Baha Men
Produced by Rick Carey and Joey Koo
Courtesy of S-Curve Records
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"Best Years of Our Lives"
Written by Rick Carey, Geoffrey Deane &
David Jaymes and Marvin Prosper
Performed by Baha Men
Produced by Mike Mangini and Steve Greenberg
Courtesy of S-Curve Records
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"Move It Like This"
Written by Anthony Monks Flowers,
Brooke Morrow, Colin Grant,
David Schommer, Herschel Small, Jeffrey Chea,
Marvin Prosper, Rick Carey & Sam Hollander
and Steve Greenberg
Performed by Baha Men
Produced by Steve Greenberg
Courtesy of S-Curve Records and Capitol Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from
EMI Film & TV Music Marketing and
Universal Music Enterprises
"Yeah!"
Written by Christopher Bridges, James Phillips
Jonathan Smith, LaMarquis Jefferson &
Patrick Smith and Sean Garrett
Performed by Usher featuring Ludacris and Lil Jon
Produced by Jonathan "Lil Jon" Smith
Usher appears courtesy of Arista Records
Ludacris appears courtesy of Disturbing tha Peace Records
and Def Jam Recordings
Lil Jon appears courtesy of
BME Recordings and TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
"Two Worlds"
and
"Son of Man"
Written & Produced and Performed by
Phil Collins
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Strangers Like Me"
Written and Performed by
Phil Collins
Produced by Phil Collins and Rob Cavallo
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Like Lovers (Holding On)"
Written by Glen Ballard & Johnny "Mac" McElhone
and Sharleen Spiteri
Performed by Texas
Produced by Glen Ballard and Johnny Mac
Courtesy of Mercury Records, Inc. and
London Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'm on My Way"
Written by Craig Reid and Charlie Reid
Performed by The Proclaimers
Produced by Pete Wingfield
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Be Prepared"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jeremy Irons
Additional Vocals by Whoopi Goldberg &
Cheech Marin and Jim Cummings
Produced and Arranged by
Mark Mancina and Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'll Make a Man Out of You"
Music by Matthew Wilder
Lyrics by David Zippel
Performed by Donny Osmond
Additional Vocals by Lea Salonga, Eddie Murphy,
Harvey Fierstein & Jerry Tondo and Matthew Wilder
Produced by Matthew Wilder
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"El Dorado"
"On The Trail We Blaze"
"Without Question"
and
"16th Century Man"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and Gavin Greenaway
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Somebody Out of the Blue"
(Theme from El Dorado)
Music by Elton John and Patrick Leonard
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and Gavin Greenaway
Co-Produced by Patrick Leonard
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Father and Daughter"
Written & Produced and Performed by
Paul Simon
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc. &
Nickelodeon Records, Inc. and Jive Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
and Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Down to Earth"
Written by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman
Performed by Peter Gabriel
featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir
Produced by Peter Gabriel
L.A. Sessions Produced by Thomas Newman
Recording by Richard Chappell
Mixing by Tchad Blake
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
and Real World Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'll Melt with You"
Written by Robbie Grey, Gary McDowell,
Richard Brown & Michael Conroy and Stephen Walker
Performed by Bowling For Soup
Produced by Bowling For Soup
Courtesy of Jive Records, Inc. &
The Zomba Group of Companies and
Silvertone Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"When We Get All to Heaven"
Traditional
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"In The Garden"
Written by C. Austin Miles
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Turn Your Eyes Upon Jesus"
Written by Helen Howarth Lemmel
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Blessed Assurance"
Written by Fanny Crosby and Phoebe Knapp
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Silver Bells"
Written by Ray Evans and Jay Livingston
Performed by Alan Jackson
Produced by Alan Jackson
Courtesy of Arista Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Ring"
Written by Eddie Reeves and Alex Hervey
Performed by Leo Kottke
Produced by T. Bone Burnett
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Julie's House"
Written and Performed by Leo Kottke
Produced by T. Bone Burnett
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Hakuna Matata"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Nathan Lane and Ernie Sabella
Produced by Mark Mancina & Fabian Cooke
and Jay Rifkin
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Here I Am"
Written by Bryan Adams & Hans Zimmer
and Gretchen Peters
Performed by Bryan Adams
Produced by Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis
for Flyte Tyme Productions, Inc.
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"This is Where I Belong"
"You Can't Take Me"
and
"I Will Always Return"
Written by Bryan Adams & R.J. Lange
and Hans Zimmer
Performed by Bryan Adams
Produced by Gavin Greenaway and Bryan Adams
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Get Off My Back"
Written by Bryan Adams and Eliot Kennedy
Performed by Bryan Adams
Produced by Matt Mahaffey and Bryan Adams
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Put Me in Your Mix"
Written and Produced by Barry White
and Howard Johnson
Performed by Barry White
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Practice What You Preach"
Written by Barry White & Gerald Levert
and Edwin Nicholas
Performed by Barry White
Produced by Barry White and Gerald Levert
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Baby"
Written & Produced and Performed by Barry White
Courtesy of Philips Records, Ltd. and
20th Century Fox Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Dark and Lovely (You Over There)"
Written and Performed by
Barry White and Isaac Hayes
Produced by Barry White and Jack Perry
Barry White appears courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Isaac Hayes appears courtesy of
Point Blank Records, Ltd. and Virgin Records America, Inc.
"Burning Love"
Written by Dennis Linde
Performed by Travis Tritt
Produced by Travis Tritt
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"T-R-O-U-B-L-E"
Written by Jerry Chesnut
Performed by Travis Tritt
Produced by Gregg Brown
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Nashville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Can You Feel the Love Tonight"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Background Vocaling by
Rick Astley, Gary Barlow
Kiki Dee, Phil Spalding, Gary "Spike" Murphy,
Robert Englund & Davey Johnstone
and The London Symphony Chorus
Produced and Mixing by Chris Thomas
Programming by Guy Babylon and Olle Romo
Engineed by Paula Jones
Assistant Engineed by Peter Lewis
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Elton John appears courtesy of MCA Records, Inc. &
Rocket Records, Ltd. and Phonogram Records, Ltd.
Rick Astley appears courtesy of RCA Records, Inc.
Gary Barlow appears courtesy of
RCA Records, Inc. and Arista Records, Inc.
Kiki Dee appears courtesy of Rocket Records, Ltd.
Robert Englund appears courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc.
Davey Johnstone appears courtesy of
Rocket Records, Ltd. and Vertigo Records, Ltd.
"I'm A Believer"
Written by Neil Diamond
Performed by Smash Mouth
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc. and
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Hang On"
Written by Greg Camp
Performed by Smash Mouth
Produced by Smash Mouth and Karl Derfler
Courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc. and
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Why Can't We Be Friends?"
Written by Papa Dee Allen, Harold Ray Brown,
B.B. Dickerson, Lonnie Jordan, Charles Miller &
Lee Oskar and Howard E. Scott
Performed by Smash Mouth
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc. and
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Lies & Rumors"
Written by DeShaun Holton, Denaun Porter,
Ondre Moore, Von Carlisle & Rufus Johnson
and M. Chavarria
Performed by D12
Produced by Dr. Dre and Eminem
Courtesy of Shady Records, Inc. and Interscope Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Good Foot"
Written by Justin Timberlake and Timothy Z. Mosley
Performed by Justin Timberlake and Timbaland
Produced by Timbaland
Justin Timberlake appears courtesy of Jive Records, Inc.
Timbaland appears courtesy of Blackground Records, Inc.
"Trashin' The Camp"
Written and Produced by Phil Collins
Performed by Phil Collins and *N Sync
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
and Face Value Entertainment, Ltd.
*N Sync appears courtesy of Jive Records, Inc.
"United We Stand"
Written and Produced by Carole Bayer Sager
and David Foster
Performed by Steve Perry of Journey
Courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"I Stand Alone"
Written by Carole Bayer Sager & David Foster
and Steve Perry
Performed by Steve Perry of Journey
Produced by Carole Bayer Sager and David Foster
Courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Got to Be Real"
Written by David Foster & David Paich and Cheryl Lynn
Performed by Mary J. Blige featuring Will Smith
Produced by Andre Harris and Vidal Davis
Mary J. Blige appears courtesy of
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
and Geffen Records, Inc.
Will Smith appears courtesy of
Columbia Records, Inc. and Overbrook Music, Inc.
"Salt Shaker (Remix)"
Written by Deongelo Holmes, Eric Jackson,
Michael A. Jones & Craig Love and Jonathan Smith
Performed by Ying Yang Twins featuring
Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, Murphy Lee &
Fat Joe and Juvenile
Produced by Lil Jon
Remix and Additional Production by Mr. Collipark
Additional Rapping Lyrics by Murphy Lee
Additional Music and Lyrics by
Joey Cartagena and Teruis Gray
Ying Yang Twins appears courtesy of TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz appears courtesy of
BME Recordings and TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
Murphy Lee appears courtesy of
Derrty Entertainment, Inc. and Universal Records, Inc.
Fat Joe appears courtesy of Terror Squad Entertainment, Inc.
and Atlantic Recording Corp.
Juvenile appears courtesy of
Cash Money Records, Inc. and UTP Records, Inc.
"By Myself"
Written by Arthur Schwartz and Howard Dietz
Performed by Ying Yang Twins
featuring Big Gipp and Manish Man
Produced by Mr. Collipark
Courtesy of Koch Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Koch Film & TV Music Enterprises
"My Beloved Monster"
Written by Mark Oliver Everett
Performed by eels
Produced by Jon Brion and Mark Oliver Everett
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I Need Some Sleep"
Written by Mark Oliver Everett
Performed by eels
Produced by Mark Oliver Everett
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Royal Pain"
and
"Losing Streak"
Written by Mark Oliver Everett
Performed by eels
Produced by Mark Oliver Everett
Courtesy of Vagrant Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Sweet Escape"
Writen by Gwen Stefani & Aliuane Thiam
and Giorgio Tuinfort
Performed by Gwen Stefani featuring Akon
Produced by Aliuane "Akon" Thiam and
Giorgio Tuinfort
Gwen Stefani appears courtesy of Interscope Records, Inc.
Akon appears courtesy of
Konvict Muzik Records, LLC., Upfront Records, Inc. &
SRC Recording Corp. and Universal Motown Records, Inc.
"God Bless Us, Everyone"
Written and Produced by Glen Ballard and
Alan Silvestri
Performed by Andrea Bocelli
Courtesy of Verve Records, Inc. and Decca Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Far Away"
Written by Chad Kroeger, Ryan Peake &
Mike Kroeger and Daniel Adair
Performed and Produced by Nickelback
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc. and
Elektra Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Burn It to the Ground"
Written by Chad Kroeger & Mike Kroeger and Joey Moi
Performed by Nickelback
Produced by Robert John "Mutt" Lange &
Nickelback and Joey Moi
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc. and
Elektra Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Next Contestant"
Written by Chad Kroeger, Ryan Peake &
Mike Kroeger and Daniel Adair
Performed and Produced by Nickelback
Produced by Nickelback and Joey Moi
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc. and
The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Looking Through My Eyes"
Written by Carole Bayer Sager and David Foster
Performed by LeAnn Rimes
Produced by Wilbur Rimes
Courtesy of Curb Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Eye of the Tiger"
Written and Produced by
Frankie Sullivan and Jim Peterik
Performed by Survivor
Courtesy of Scotti Bros. Records, Inc. and
Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"All Grown Up!"
Written by Bob Mothersbaugh and Mark Mothersbaugh
Performed by Cree Summer
"Tick Tick Boom"
Written by Randy Fitzsimmons
Performed by The Hives
Produced by Jacknife Lee
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc. and Octone Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Where I'm Going"
Written by Dan Whitford and Tim Ross Hoey
Performed by Cut Copy
Produced by Dan Whitford
Courtesy of Modular Recordings, Ltd. and
Interscope Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Jumper"
Written by Stephan Jenkins
Performed by Third Eye Blind
Produced by Stephan Jenkins and Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Elektra Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Me So H*rny"
Written by Luther Campbell, Mr. Mixx,
Brother Marquis & Ricardo Williams and Fresh Kid Ice
Performed by 2 Live Crew
Produced by 2 Live Crew
Courtesy of Luke Records, Inc. and Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Belle"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Paige O'Hara and
Richard White & Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"On Fire"
Written by Christopher Lloyd and Curtis Jackson
Performed by Lloyd Banks
Produced by Eminem and Kwame Holland
Courtesy of G-Unit Records, Inc. and
Interscope Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Error: Operator"
Written by Adam Lazzara, Fred Mascherino,
Mark O'Connell & Eddie Reyes and Matt Rubano
Performed by Taking Back Sunday
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"My Angel"
Written by Justin Franks, Andrew Cedar,
Sangsik Shin & Edwin "Lil' Eddie" Serrano
and Geoffrey Rojas
Performed by Prince Royce
Produced by DJ Frank E & Andrew Cedar and A-Dee
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment U.S. Latin, LLC.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Turn Down for What"
Written by William S.E. Grigachine & Steve Guess
and Jonathan Smith
Performed and Produced by DJ Snake and Lil Jon
DJ Snake appears courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
Lil Jon appears courtesy of
BME Recordings and TVT Soundtrax, Inc.
"Race Against Time"
Written by Ali Dee Theodore and Joseph Katsaros
Performed by LeeTown
Produced by Ali Dee Theodore
Courtesy of Dee Town Entertainment
"(Ghost) Riders in the Sky"
Written by Stan Jones
Performed by Spiderbait
Produced by Andy Baldwin
Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty., Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Virginia Company"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Mine, Mine, Mine"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Performed by David Ogden Stiers &
Mel Gibson and Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Savages (Pt. I and II)"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Jim Cummings, David Ogden Stiers &
Judy Kuhn and Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Indiana Jones Theme"
Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Produced by John Williams & George Lucas
and Steven Spielberg
Courtesy of Concord Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Star Wars Theme"
Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Produced by John Williams and George Lucas
Courtesy of 20th Century Fox Records, Inc.
and Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Pirates of the Caribbean Theme"
Composed by Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer
and Geoff Zanelli
Produced by Klaus Badelt and Hans Zimmer
Executive Produced by Jerry Bruckheimer
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"My Funny Friend and Me"
Written by Sting and David Hartley
Performed by Sting
Produced and Arranged by Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis
for Flyte Tyme Productions, Inc.
Co-Produced by James "Big Jim" Wright
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
and A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"All I Ever Wanted"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Amick Byram
Produced by Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Through Heaven's Eyes"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Brian Stokes Mitchell
Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Playing with the Big Boys Now"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Steve Martin and Martin Short
Produced by John Powell
Arranged by Hans Zimmer and David Campbell
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Plagues"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Ralph Fiennes and Amick Byram
Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"When You Believe"
Written by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Michelle Pfeiffer and Sally Dworsky
Produced by Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Tipsy"
Written by Jerrell Jones & Joe Kent and Mark Williams
Performed by J-Kwon
Produced by The Trackboyz
Courtesy of So So Def Records, Inc. and
Arista Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"War Pigs"
Written by Tony Iommi, Ozzy Osbourne &
Geezer Butler and Bill Ward
Performed by Black Sabbath
Produced by Rodger Bain
Courtesy of Vertigo Records, Ltd. and
Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"The Next Episode"
Written by Brian A. Bailey, Ms. Roq,
Calvin Broadus, Tracy Curry, Andre Young,
Nathaniel Hale & Ricardo Brown and
David McCallum
Performed by Dr. Dre featuring Snoop Dogg
Produced by Dr. Dre and Mel-Man
Dr. Dre appears courtesy of Aftermath Entertainment, Inc.
and Interscope Records, Inc.
Snoop Dogg appears courtesy of
Doggy Style Records, Inc. and Priority Records, Inc.
"When The Sh*t Goes Down"
Written by Louis Freese & Lawrence Muggerud
and Lawrence Emmett Dickens
Performed by Cypress Hill
Produced by Lawrence "DJ Muggs" Muggerud
Courtesy of Ruffhouse Records, Inc. and
Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Atomic Dog"
Written by George Clinton Jr. & Garry Shider
and David Spradley
Performed by George Clinton
Produced by George Clinton and Ted Currier
Courtesy of Capitol Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"Dead Sea Scroll Deception"
Written by Tomas Lindberg, Nicholas Barker &
Shane Embury and Jesse Pintado
Performed by Lock Up
Produced by Tomas Lindberg and Lock Up
Courtesy of Nuclear Blast Records, Ltd.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"One Little Slip"
Written by Ed Robertson and Steven Page
Performed by Barenaked Ladies
Produced by Jim Scott and Barenaked Ladies
Recording by Jim Scott
Mixing by Tom Lord-Alge
Courtesy of Desperation Records, Inc. and
Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The History of Everything"
(Theme from The Big Bang Theory)
Written by Ed Robertson
Performed by Barenaked Ladies
Produced by Barenaked Ladies
Courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"School's Out"
Written by Alice Cooper, Michael Bruce
Glen Buxton & Dennis Dunaway and Neal Smith
Performed by Alice Cooper
Produced by Bob Ezrin
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Slow Ride"
Written by David Peverett
Performed by Foghat
Produced by Nick Jameson
Courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc. and Bearsville Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Born to Be Wild"
Written by Mars Bonfire
Performed by Steppenwolf
Produced by Gabriel Mekler
Courtesy of Dunhill Records, Inc. and RCA Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Be Our Guest"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Jerry Orbach and Angela Lansbury
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Human Again"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Jerry Orbach, Angela Lansbury,
Jo Ann Worley & David Ogden Stiers and Chorus
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"I Won't Let Go"
Written by Steve Robson and Jason Sellers
Performed by Rascal Flatts
Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
Courtesy of Big Machine Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"What Hurts the Most"
Written by Jeffrey Steele and Steve Robson
Performed by Rascal Flatts
Produced by Dann Huff
Courtesy of Big Machine Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Life Is a Highway"
Written by Tom Cochrane
Performed by Rascal Flatts
Produced by Dann Huff
Courtesy of Lyric Street Records, Inc. and
Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Have A Bad Day"
Written and Performed by Daniel Powter
Produced by Mitchell Froom and Jeff Dawson
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Friend Like Me"
and
"Prince Ali"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by Robin Williams
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Get Back"
Written by Christopher Bridges
Performed by Ludacris
Produced by The Medicine Men and Tic Toc
Courtesy of Disturbing tha Peace Records, Inc.
and Def Jam Recordings, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Don't Cha"
Written by Anthony L. Ray & Thomas Callaway
and Trevor Smith
Performed by The Pussycat Dolls featuring Busta Rhymes
Produced by Cee-Lo Green
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Me & U"
Written and Produced by Ryan Leslie
Performed by Cassie
Courtesy of Bad Boy Entertainment, Inc. &
NextSection Records, Inc. and Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Go the Distance"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by David Zippel
Performed by Michael Bolton
Produced and Arranged by Michael Bolton and
Walter Afanasieff
Courtesy of Mercury Records, Inc.
and Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Far As We Felt Like Going"
Written by Kenny Nolan and Bob Crewe
Performed by The Pussycat Dolls
Produced by Ron Fair and Tal Herzberg
Courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"True to Your Heart"
Music by Matthew Wilder
Lyrics by David Zippel
Performed by 98° and Stevie Wonder
Courtesy of Motown Record Company, L.P.
and Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"A Whole New World"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Brad Kane and Lea Salonga
Produced by Alan Menken and Tim Rice
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Last Time in Paris"
Written by Chris DeGarmo and Geoff Tate
Performed by Queensryche
Produced by Peter Collins
Courtesy of EMI Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from EMI Film & TV Music Marketing
"The End Is Over"
Written by Michael D. Cummings, Dorian Heartsong,
Michael Tempesta & Allan Pahanish and Adam J. Williams
Performed by Powerman 5000
Produced by Sylvia Massey and Urlich Wild
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Cosmic Castaway"
Written by Nigel Nisbet
Performed by Electrasy
Produced by Nigel Nisbet and Glen Ballard
Courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Squeeze Me"
Written by Pharrell Williams & Chad Hugo and
Sheldon "Shaey" Haley
Performed by N.E.R.D.
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Courtesy of i am OTHER Entertainment, Inc. and
Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Axel F"
Written by Harold Faltermeyer and Wolfgang Boss
Performed by Crazy Frog
Produced by Off-Cast Project and Bass Bumpers
Courtesy of Ministry of Sound Group, Ltd.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Out There"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Tom Hulce
Produced by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"God Help the Outcasts"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Bette Midler
Produced by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Bette Midler appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
and Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Hellfire"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Tony Jay
Produced by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Court of Miracles"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Paul Kandel and Chorus
Produced by Alan Menken and
Stephen Schwartz
Vocal Arranged by David Friedman
Mixing and Recording by Bruce Botnick
Conducted by Jack Everly
Arranged and Orchestrated by Michael Starobin
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Paparazzi"
Written by Alvin Joiner and Thayod Ausar
Performed by Xzibit
Produced by Thayod Ausar
Courtesy of Loud Records, Inc. and RCA Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Napalm"
Written by Alvin Joiner and Eliot Duboc
Performed by Xzibit
Produced by 1500 or Nothin'
Courtesy of Open Bar Entertainment, Inc. and
Fontana Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Car Song"
Written by Wolfgang Boss
Performed by Crazy Frog
Produced by Off-Cast Project and Bass Bumpers
Courtesy of Ministry of Sound Group, Ltd.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Something There"
Written and Produced by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Performed by Paige O'Hara and Robby Benson
featuring Jerry Orbach & Angela Lansbury
and David Ogden Stiers
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"In the Dark of the Night"
Music by Lynn Ahrens
Lyrics by Stephen Flaherty
Performed by Jim Cummings
Produced by Jim Steinman
Courtesy of 20th Century Fox Records, Inc. and
Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"God of Thunder"
Written by Paul Stanley
Performed by Iced Earth
Produced by Jon Schaffer and Iced Earth
Courtesy of Century Media Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Cities on Flame with Rock and Roll"
Written by Sandy Pearlman &
Donald Roeser and Albert Bouchard
Performed by Iced Earth
Produced by Iced Earth
Courtesy of Century Media Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Burn"
Written by Usher Raymond IV & Jermaine Dupri
and Bryan-Michael Cox
Performed by Usher
Produced by Jermaine Dupri and Bryan-Michael Cox
Courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"I and Love and You"
Written by Timothy S. Avett & Scott Y. Avett
and Robert William Crawford, Jr.
Performed by The Avett Brothers
Produced by Rick Rubin
Courtesy of American Recordings, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Till The Day I Die"
Written and Produced by Roy "Roy Z." Zerimar
Performed by Halford
Courtesy of Rob Halford Music, Ltd.
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Wheels of Fire"
Written by Glenn Tipton & Rob Halford
and Kenneth Downing
Performed by Judas Priest
Produced by Roy "Roy Z." Zerimar
Courtesy of Epic Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Publicity"
Written by Gary E. Price and Ronald M. Bean
Performed by GZA
Produced by Mathematics
Courtesy of MCA Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Smells Like Teen Spirit"
Written by Kurt Cobain & Christ Novoselic
and David E. Grohl
Performed by Nirvana
Produced by Butch Vig
Courtesy of DGC Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Devour"
Written by Brent Smith and Dave Bassett
Performed by Shinedown
Produced by Rob Cavallo
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Kings and Queens"
Written by Jared Leto
Performed by 30 Seconds to Mars
Produced by Flood & Steve Lillywhite and
30 Seconds to Mars
Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Prince Ali (Reprise/Jafar Theme Song)"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Reprise Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jonathan Freeman
featuring Gilbert Gottfried
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Fly with Me"
Written by The Jonas Brothers and Greg Garbowsky
Performed by The Jonas Brothers
Produced by John Fields
Courtesy of Hollywood Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Through Heaven's Eyes"
Music by Hans Zimmer
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by K-Ci & JoJo
Produced by Joel "JoJo" Hailey
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Great Spirits"
Written and Performed by Phil Collins
Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and
Mark Mancina
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Welcome"
Written by Phil Collins
Performed by Phil Collins and
The Blind Boys of Alabama featuring Oren Waters
Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and
Mark Mancina
Additional Vocal Production by Chris Goldsmith
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
The Blind Boys of Alabama appears courtesy of
Real World Records, Ltd. and Virgin Records, Ltd.
"I'm On My Way"
Written by Phil Collins
Performed by Phil Collins and Jeremy Suarez
Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and
Mark Mancina
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Quack Pack Theme"
Music and Lyrics by Jeff Martin
Performed by Eddie Money
Produced and Arranged by Randy Petersen
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"It Is You (I Have Loved)"
Written by Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell &
Gavin Greenaway and Dana Glover
Performed by Dana Glover
Produced by Gavin Greenaway and Harry Gregson-Williams
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Get Ur Freak On (Remix)"
Written by Melissa Elliott & Tim Mosley
and Nelly Furtado
Performed by Missy Elliott featuring Nelly Furtado
Produced by Timbaland
Missy Elliott appears courtesy of
The Goldmind, Inc. and Elektra Recording Corp.
Nelly Furtado appears courtesy of
DreamWorks Records, LLC.
"The Prayer"
Written by David Foster, Carole Bayer Sager &
Alberto Testa and Tony Renis
Performed by Jeffrey Li
Produced by Jeffrey Li
Courtesy of Pony Canyon Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Fuji Media Holdings, Ltd.
"Let's Groove"
Written by Maurice White and Wayne Vaughn
Performed by Earth, Wind & Fire
Produced by Maurice White
Courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"The Hex Girls"
and
"Earth, Wind, Fire and Air"
Music by Bodie Chandler
Lyrics by Glenn Leopold
Performed by The Hex Girls
Produced and Arranged by Gary Lionelli and
Bodie Chandler
Courtesy of Rhino Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Hate Me Now"
Written by Nasir Jones & Gavin Marchand
Sean "P. Diddy" Combs
Performed by Nas featuring P. Diddy
Produced by D-Moet & Pretty Boy and
The Trackmasters
Nas appears courtesy of Ill Will Records, Inc.
and Columbia Records, Inc.
P. Diddy appears courtesy of Bad Boy Entertainment, Inc.
"When You Love"
Written by Adam Anders & Maribeth Derry
and Nikki Hassman
Performed by Sinead O'Connor
Produced by Wyclef Jean and Jerry "Wonder" Duplessis
Co-Produced by George Acogny
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records, Inc.,
Atlantic Recording Corp. &
Maverick Recording Corp.
and Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Wanna Be a Baller"
Written by Troy L. Birklett, John Hawkins,
Patrick L. Hawkins, Jarvis Lemon &
Terence G. Prejea and Bruce I. Rhodes
Performed by Lil' Troy featuring Fat Pat,
Yungstar, Lil' Will & Big T and H.A.W.K.
Produced by Bruce "Grim" Rhodes
Lil' Troy appears courtesy of Universal Republic Records, Inc.
and Short Shop Entertainment, LLC.
Fat Pat appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
Lil' Will appears courtesy of RCA Records, Inc.
H.A.W.K. appears courtesy of Dead End Records, LLC.
"Hot Boyz"
Written by Melissa Elliott, Timothy Mosley,
Nasir Jones & Eve Jeffers and
Kamaal Fareed
Performed by Missy Elliott featuring Lil' Mo,
Nas & Eve and Q-Tip
Produced by Timbaland
Missy Elliott appears courtesy of
The Goldmind, Inc. and Elektra Recording Corp.
Lil' Mo appears courtesy of Elektra Recording Corp.
Nas appears courtesy of Ill Will Records, Inc.
and Columbia Records, Inc.
Eve appears courtesy of Ruff Ryders Entertainment, Inc.
and Interscope Records, Inc.
Q-Tip appears courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
"Y.O.U."
Written by Clifford Smith & Reggie Noble
and Erick Sermon
Performed by Method Man & Redman
Produce by Reggie Noble
Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings, Inc.
and The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Ever Fallen in Love"
Written by Peter Shelley
Performed by Pete Yorn
Produced by Eric Valentine
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC. and
Geffen Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Pete Yorn appears courtesy of Columbia Records, Inc.
"I See Fire"
Written and Performed by Ed Sheeran
Produced by Howard Shore
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Ed Sheeran appears courtesy of Asylum Records U.K., Ltd.
"Holding Out for a Hero"
Written by Dean Pitchford & Jim Steinman
Performed by Frou Frou
Produced by Guy Sigsworth
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, LLC. and
Geffen Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"There's a Party Here in Agrabah"
Words and Music by David Friedman
Performed by Robin Williams, Brad Kane, Liz Callaway,
Merwin Ford & Gilbert Gottfried and Joan Barber
featuring Aladdin's All-Star Cast
Produced by Carl Johnson and
Mark Watters
Arranged and Conducted by Bill Elliott
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Harry Potter Theme"
Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Performed by The London Symphony Orchestra
Produced by John Williams
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. &
[[WMG Soundtracks], LLC. and
Warner Sunset Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Dreams to Dream"
Music by James Horner
Lyrics by Will Jennings
Performed by Linda Ronstadt
Produced by David Foster
Courtesy of MCA Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Linda Ronstadt appears courtesy of Elektra Entertainment, Inc.
"Flying Dreams"
Music by Jerry Goldsmith
Lyrics by Paul Williams
Performed by Paul Williams
Produced by Jerry Goldsmith
Arranged and Conducted by Ian Fraser
Courtesy of MGM Records, Inc. and MCA Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Paul Williams appears courtesy of A&M Records, Inc.
"Basketballs"
Written by Jimmy Bralower, Robert Ford,
Paul Anthony, Brian George, Lucien George Jr.,
Junior Clark, Curt Bedeau, Gerry Charles,
James B. Moor, Kurt Blow & Shirley Walker
and William Waring
Performed by Lil' Bow Wow featuring Jermaine Dupri &
Fabolous and Fundisha
Produced by Jermaine Dupri and LaMarquis Jefferson
Lil' Bow Wow and Jermaine Dupri appears courtesy of
So So Def Recordings, Inc. and Columbia Records, Inc.
Fabolous appears courtesy of
Desert Storm Records, Inc.
and Elektra Entertainment, Inc.
Fundisha appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment
"My Heart Dances"
and
"Queen of Cities"
Written by Elton John and Tim Rice
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and John Powell
Co-Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Arranged and Conducted by David Campbell
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Panic in Me"
Written by Elton John & Tim Rice and Hans Zimmer
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Hans Zimmer and John Powell
Co-Produced by Gavin Greenaway
Arranged and Conducted by David Campbell
Courtesy of DreamWorks Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Be Prepared (Rock Version)"
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Performed by Jonathan Young
Produced by Hans Zimmer & Michael Bross
and Klaus Badelt
Additional Production by Jonathan Young
Arranged by Jonathan Young
Conducted and Orchestrated by David Campbell
Mixing and Mastering by Johnny Franck
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Jonathan Young appears courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
"Hellfire (Rock Version)"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Jonathan Young
Produced and Co-Arranged by
Hans Zimmer & Michael Bross and Klaus Badelt
Arranged by Jonathan Young
Conducted and Orchestrated by Graeme Revell
Mixing and Mastering by Johnny Franck
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Jonathan Young appears courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
"Step Up"
Written by Stevie Benton, Jason Jones &
Michael Luce and C.J. Pierce
Performed by Drowning Pool
Produced by Johnny K.
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Eyes Wired Shut"
Written by Ricky Wolking, Jeremy "Worm" Rees,
Matthew Moseman & Justin Middleton and
Micah Creel
Performed by Edgewater
Produced by Eric Delegard
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Friend Like Me (Hip-Hop Version)"
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by Ne-Yo
Produced and Arranged by David Foster
Additional Production and Arrangements by
George Acogny, Jermaine Dupri &
Geoff Zanelli and Steve Jablonsky
Courtesy of Verve Records, Inc. and
Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"Where the Dream Takes You"
Written by Diane Warren and James Newton Howard
Performed by Mýa
Produced by Jay Selvester &
Robbie Buchanan and Ron Fair
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Mýa appears courtesy of
A&M Records, Inc. and Interscope Records, Inc.
"The Healing of a Heart"
Music and Lyrics by Marcus Hummon
Performed by Anthony Callea
Produced by Marcus Hummon
Additional Production and Arrangements by
Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
Anthony Callea appears courtesy of
Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Australia) Pty., Ltd.
"You'll Be In My Heart"
Written and Performed by Phil Collins
Produced by Phil Collins and Rob Cavallo
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, Inc.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"You Gotta Love Someone"
Written by Elton John and Bernie Taupin
Performed by Elton John
Produced by Don Was
Courtesy of Geffen Records, Inc.,
MCA Records, Inc. & DJM Records, Ltd. and
Rocket/Phonogram Records, Ltd.
Under Licensed from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Prayer (End Credit Version)"
Written by David Foster, Carole Bayer Sager &
Alberto Testa and Tony Renis
Performed by Andrea Bocelli
Produced by Tony Renis
Arranged & Conducted and Orchestrated by
David Campbell and Nick Ingman
Additional Production by Klaus Badelt &
Michael Bross and Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Epic Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Broken"
Written by Shaun Morgan and Dale Stewart
Performed by Seether featuring Amy Lee
Produced by Bob Marlette
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
Additional Animation Production by
Reel FX Animation Studios
Visual Effects Supervisors | Dale Carman |
Brandon Oldenburg | |
Visual Effects Producer | Daley Miller |
Art Director | Limbert Fabian |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Franklin Salazar |
Head of Digital Production | Augusto Schillaci |
Production Supporter | Frank Pittenger |
Digital Effects Coordinator | Oliver Benavides |
Storyboard Artists | Brandon Jeffords |
Arthur Nichols | |
Conceptual Designer | Kelsey Shannon |
Additional Designer | Jacob Parker |
Animation Director | Daniel Delpurgatorio |
Technical Supervisor | Harry Michalakeas |
Lead Animators | Sheddric Fields |
Marauder Ruben | |
Animators | Keith Osborn |
Jon Slott | |
Lead Modeling Artist | Ramahan Faulk |
C.G. Supervisor | Dave Lawson |
Technical Director | Jerod Mayfield |
Visual Development Artists | Edwardian Taylor |
Lorin Wood | |
Flame Artist | Bryan Bayley |
Compositing Artist | Barrett Lewis |
Systems Supporter | Scotty Correll |
Production Information Technology | Ross Moshell |
Editor | Tim Archer, A.C.E. |
Model Maker | Johnny Hunter |
Chief Model Maker | Christopher A. Reed |
Directed by | Ian M. Fischer |
Supervising Director | David Pottinger |
Produced by | Tony A. Goodman |
Bruce C. Shelley | |
Executive Producers | Harter Ryan |
Patrick Hudson | |
Supervising Producer | David Rippy |
Sound Designers | Kevin McMullan |
Stephen Rippy | |
Storyboard Supervisor | David P. Kubalak |
Storyboard Artists
Jerome K. Jones
Kevin Holme
Jeffrey Nicholas Brown
Sandy Petersen
Timothy A. Deen
Chris Rippy
William H. Wachi, Jr.
Vance Hampton
David Leary
Character Design Supervisor
Brian F. Sousa
Character Designers
Gene L. Kohler
Juan R. Martinez
Scotty Winsett
Lance Hoke
Don Gagen
Pauley Jacquays
Zacharias Jacquays
Andrew P. Foster
Richard Geldreich
Kevin White
Duane Santos
Thonny S. Namuonglo
Angelo Laudon
David A. Cherry
Bryan A. Hehmann
Graeme Devine
Wayne Ingram
Modeling Supervisor
Paul Slusser
Modeling Artists
Justin E. Rouse
Karen Swanson
Karen McMullan
Michael Coker
Duncan McKissick
Bart Tiongson
Christopher Hockenberry
Jonathan J. Jacobson
Celeste Torrales
Lighting Supervisor
Marco Nelor
Lighting Artists
Richard Gyger
Joseph D. Gillum
Bill "William" Jackson
Chea O'Neill
Chris M. Van Doren
David Lewis
Douglas Marien
Michael Brown
Layout Supervisors
Paul D. Bettner
David J. Bettner
Layout Artists
Aaron Keppel
Alex Quintana
Andy Cotnam
Billy Ethan Khan
David Lawson
Herbert Marselas
Jeffrey Dotson
Jeff Ruediger
Jerod Mayfield
John Evanson
Marc Hanson
Marck T. Holmes
Marcin Szymanski
Mark Sinclair
Samuel Crosby
Angelo Starboy
C.G. Supervisor | Shawn Lohstroh |
C.G. Animators | Ben Donges |
Michael D. McCart | |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Jake Dotson |
Roy Rabey |
Visual Effects Animators
Brian Lemon
Nique Gardner
Lizette Minor
Greg Street
Jeff Ottinger
Kenneth L. Wilder
Mike Kidd
Nick Currie
Bryan Dellinger
Matthew Scadding
Robert Fermier
Shannon Dees
Additional Visual Effects by
Matrix VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor | Bhanu Sankar |
Line Producer | Nand Kishor |
Visual Effects Producers | Praveen Kilaru |
Narendra Logisa | |
C.G. Supervisor | Antany Baskaran |
Manex Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor | Barnaby Robson |
Visual Effects Producer | Diana Giorgiutti |
Visual Effects Consultant | J. Michael Riva |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Paulia Bonhomme |
Lead Compositor | Dan P. Rosen |
Digital Paint and Roto Artist | Nikka Dunne |
President and Head of Production | Stanley Storc |
Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Supervisor | Peter Oberdorfer |
Streak Team Leader | John Vegher |
Executive Producer | Amber Wong |
Producer | Alex Altrocchi |
Co-Producer | Meredith Meyer Nichols |
Lead Character Animators | Bill Haller |
Jamee Houk | |
Animator | Deb Asch |
Visual Effects Artists | Carl Kaphan |
Michael Schmitt | |
Andrew Dickinson | |
Michael Zachary Huber | |
C.G. Artists | Greg Gladstone |
Carl Kaphan | |
Brett Miller | |
Mike Schmitt | |
Lead Compositors | John Stillman |
Richard "Rich" McBride | |
Compositors | Tau Gerber |
Michael Zachary Huber | |
Technical Director | Gerard Benjamin Pierre |
Cinesite (Europe), Ltd.
Digital Effects Supervisor | John Lockwood |
Digital Effects Producer | Stuart McAra |
Digital Effects Artist | Alexandra Papavramides |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Paul Ladd |
Antoinette Perez | |
Digital Compositor | Sarah Soulsby |
2D Lead Compositors
Debra Coleman
Shane Costar
Kirsty Lamb
Paul Lambert
Alex Smith
Karen Wand
Lead 3D Animators
Dimitri Bakalov
Chas Cash
Jeremy Lazare
Head of 3D | Stephen "Steve" Street |
Digital I/O | James D. Etherington |
Data Operations Manager | Alasdair MacCuish |
Data Operators | Lee Chidwick |
Marty R. Davidson | |
James Eggleton | |
Dan Warder | |
Bidding Producer | Harriet Donington |
2D Technical Director | Aviv Yaron |
Line Producer | Antoinette Perez |
Production and Technical Services | Keith Barton |
Production Manager | Deanna Gould |
Head of Production | Courtney Vanderslice |
Research and Development | Michelle Sciolette |
Scanning and Recording Operator | Katja Hollmann |
Scanning and Recording | Mark Buschbacher |
Simon Hughes | |
Gavin McCarron | |
Jules Senior |
Smoke and Mirrors
Digital Effects Producer | James Lamb |
Systems Engineer | Dave Barnard |
Title Sequences by
Kaleidoscope Films Group Limited
and
R/Greenberg Associates
Title Designers | Robbie Bolick |
Stephan Burle | |
Kyle Cooper | |
Gary Hebert | |
Mike Salisbury | |
Jarik Van Sluijs | |
Creative Director | Julio Ferrario |
Additional Title Designer | Chad Danieley |
Titles Coordinator | Daniela Roth |
Title Producers | Rebecca Ramsey |
Christopher F. Woods | |
Title Executive Producer | Pamela B. Green |
Director of Photography | Jonathan Fauer, A.S.C. |
Visual Effects Producer | Rebecca Ramsey |
Graphic Artist | Amy D'Alessandro |
Supervising Animator | Brian Castleforte |
Animators | Billy D. Choi |
Layron DeJarnette | |
Gary Hebert | |
Walter Santucci | |
Layout Artist | Dani Morrow |
Post-Production Supervisor | Wendy R. McNeese |
Color Timers | Terry Claborn |
Chris DeLaGuardia | |
Co-Color Timers | Harry Muller |
Jim F. Passon | |
Negative Cutting | Mary Beth Smith |
Mary Nelson Fraser and Associates | |
Gary Burritt/Kona Cutting | |
Digital Opticals by | Pacific Title |
Opticals by | Buena Vista Imaging |
Custom Film Effects | |
End Titles and Additional Opticals by | Howard A. Anderson Company |
Projectionists | Don Henry |
Kenny Moore | |
Deem Rahall | |
Black and White Processing | John White |
Digital Intermediates by
Technicolor® Digital Intermediates
Digital Intermediate Producer | April McMorris |
Digital Intermediate Co-Producer | Gregg Schaublin |
Digital Intermediate Editors | Mark Sahagun |
Everette Webber | |
Digital Intermediate Supervising Editor | Ronald Barr |
Digital Film Colorists | Jill Bogdanowicz |
Trent Johnson | |
Timothy Peeler |
Camera Equipment Provided by | Red Digital Cinema |
Joe Dunton & Co., Inc. | |
Additional Camera Equipment Provided by | Keslow Camera |
Edge Crane Systems by | Performance Filmworks |
Eclipse Aerial Camera System by | Pictorvision |
Stunt Rigging Cranes by | Monster Picture Crane |
Aerial Camera Systems by | Spacecam Systems |
Flying Pictures, Ltd. | |
Camera Cranes and Dollies by | Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. |
Camera Dollies by | J.L. Fisher, Inc. |
Digital Recording Equipment Provided by | Codex Digital |
Remote Camera Systems by | Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. |
Pro-Cam Rentals | |
Expendables Supplied by | BT Industrial Supply |
Direct Tools & Fasteners | |
Filmtools | |
Supertechno Cranes Provided by | Panavision Remote Systems |
Grip and Lighting Equipment Provided by | Hollywood Rentals Production Services |
Paskal Lighting | |
Lee Electrics, Ltd. | |
William F. White International | |
Video Playback by | Playback Technologies |
Video Assist Equipment Provided by | Video Split Productions |
Libra Technician Provided by | Camera Revolution |
Extras Payroll Services by | E.M.S. Payroll Services, Ltd. |
Art Department Services Provided by | Filmpaint, Inc. |
Cast, Hair/Make-Up & Star Trailers by | Movie Movers |
Panasonic D5 & Sony HDCAM VTR | |
Recorders and Additional Avid & ProTools | |
Systems Supplied by | Gearbox Sound and Vision |
Avid Editing Equipment Provided by | Pivotal Post |
Edited on | Avid Film Composers & Lightworks and Unity |
Animated on | Marionette |
Additional Animation and Technology Services by | Fleeting Image Animation, Inc. |
2D Animation Software Provided by | Toon Boom Animation |
Maya's Modeller/Animation Software by | Atlas|Wavefront Technologies |
Crossing-Platform Compositing by | Nothing Real/Apple's Shake |
Rendered with | Pixar's Renderman |
Renderplex by | Compaq High Performance Systems |
NewTek's LightWave 3D | |
Walkie Talkies and Mobiles by | Audiolink Radio Communications |
"The Scar Chronicles", The Ultimated Experience in Action-Adventured Packed of Thriller,
was made by Erik Hillenburg Productions, Inc. and San Joaquin River Club Studios, LLC.
and filmed on location at California, USA and also location at British Columbia, Canada
and also, also location at Winsconin, Hawaii, France, London, New York City, Tokyo,
Seoul, Egypt, Hong Kong, and all Worldwide Place
The Producers Wish to Thank
The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Ministere de la Culture
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Steve Jobs
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
John Francis Dodge
Horace Elgin Dodge
General Motors Company
GMC
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, USA
Hewlett-Packard Enterprises
LG Electronics
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Chevrolet
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Toon Boom Animation
Pizza Hut
Chick-Fil-A
Volkswagen
Bank of America
Argos
ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Toymaster
Toys R Us
Woolworths
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theaters
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
The British Film Commission (BFC)
Ragdoll Productions
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
Canada Film Capital
British Columbia Film Commission
Dolby Laboratories
Sony Corporation
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Nickelodeon
Andrew Davenport
Anne Wood
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Cisco Systems, Inc.
The Black Diamond Group, Inc.
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
The Hanso Foundation
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
The Walt Disney Company
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Sprite
Blackberry
Chuck E. Cheese's
Baskin Robbins
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Subway
Snapple Tea
7-UP
Pontiac
American Beverage Association
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Secret Exit
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America
The City of Vallejo
Avid Technology
Adobe Systems
Autodesk
Lucasfilm
FLIR Systems
Yoobi
YouTube
Google
Nerdist
Kid Dangerous
Wells Fargo
Mercedes-Benz
Rhone Apparel
Under Armour
Fruit of the Loom
Single Stone and Nak Armstrong
Slow Watches
AG Jeans
Philips Electronics
20th Century Fox Film Corporation
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Pearson Education, Inc.
AT&T
T-Mobile
CW4K
BODYARMOR
NASA
Viacom
ATN Channel
Jaya TV
Tamil Entertainment Television
Gullane Entertainment
HiT Entertainment
Nick Jr.
Sony Pictures Networks
CBS Corporation
DHX Media
The Cookie Jar Company
Purina
Jaguar Land Rover
Sharp Corporation
Pillsbury
Special Thanks to
Toronto Film and Television Office
The City of Toronto
The City of Winnipeg
The City of New York
The City of Taipei
The City of Lousiana
20th Century Fox Animation
Jerry Beck
Blue Sky Studios
California Institute of the Arts
Cartoon Network Studios
The Disney and Pixar Story Trust
DreamWorks Animation
Duncan Studio
Gracie Films
Illumination Entertainment
Glen Keane
Jay Leno
Leonard Maltin
Rob Marshall
Marvel Studios
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Pixar Animation Studios
Studio Ghibli
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Warner Animation Group
Warner Bros. Animation
Animation Special Thanks to
James Baxter
Laurie Biernacki
Don Bluth
Utit Choomuang
Brett Coker
Francesco Del Cueto
Antoni D'Ocon
Caleb Elbourn
Dawn Finley
Gabriel Garcia
Ellen Howard
Oliver Jean-Marie
Brian Kokoszka
Shelley McCully
Ron McNutt
Steve Mills
Heriberto Morales
Marc du Pontavice
Jesse Torres
Frans Vischer
Andrew Adamson
Darla Anderson
Stephen Anderson
Mark Andrews
Bonnie Arnold
Noah Baumbach
Kristine Belson
Brad Bird
Paul Briggs
Chris Buck
Jared Bush
Ron Clements
Melissa Cobb
Josh Cooley
Ronnie del Carmen
Kevin Deters
Pete Docter
Lauren Faust
Gary Goldman
Don Hahn
Stephen Hillenburg
Byron Howard
Vicky Jenson
Phil Johnston
John Lasseter
Jennifer Lee
David Lindsay-Abaire
Phil Lord
Angus Maclane
Craig McCracken
Michael McCullers
Tom McGrath
Lauren McMullan
Chris Meledandri
Chris Miller
Rob Minkoff
Mike Mitchell
Hayao Miyazaki
Rich Moore
John Musker
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Bob Peterson
Steve Purcell
Anthony and Joe Russo
Chris Sanders
Dan Scanlon
David Silverman
Peter Sohn
David Soren
Andrew Stanton
Christina Steinberg
Paul Tibbitt
Gary Trousdale
Guillermo del Toro
Lee Unkrich
Chris Wedge
Dean Wellins
Simon Wells
Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Chris Williams
Richard Williams
Kirk Wise
Raymond Zibach
Steven DeNure
Steven Spielberg
Roy Lee
Megan Ellison
Additional Animation Special Thanks To
John Pomeroy
Andreas Deja
Tony Fucile
Teddy Newton
Carlos Saldanha
Dean DeBlois
Kevin Lima
Frank Thomas
Ollie Johnston
Wolfgang Reitherman
The Special IMAX & Real-D 3D Edition of
"The Scar Chronicles"
Stereoscopic 3D Conversion Team
Produced by | Phillip Psareas |
Executive Producers | Aaron Jacob Boys |
Erik Hillenburg | |
Co-Producer | Joung-Han "PowerDirector Guy" Hong |
Associate Producer | Jacob Parker-Stout |
Assistant Producer | Christopher Jenkins |
Co-Executive Producers | Anthony Abate |
Riley Fulton | |
Po "Mutant Po" Fett | |
C.G. Supervisor | R. Stirling Duguld |
Co-Executive Producer | Jenny Fulle |
Production Department Managers | Jill Ragaway |
Garrick McLaughlin | |
Assistant to Mr. Jacob Boys | Ashley Taylor |
Executive Assistant to Mr. Jacob Boys | Abigail "Cleric Crow" Cecilla |
Assistants to Mr. Psareas | Jonathan "King Sonic" Amaya |
Julio Gonzalez | |
Diamonde Quallo | |
Assistant to Mr. Parker-Stout | June Bailey |
Assistants to Mr. Abate | Jack Sullivan |
John Kelly Marquez | |
Assistant to Mr. "Mutant Po" Fett | Polette Fett |
Assistant to Mr. Fulton | Brian "Mr. Megatoon" McCoy |
Production Assistants | Deirdre Cavanaugh |
J.M. Silverman | |
Hebron Simckes-Joffe |
3D Stereoscopic Conversion by
Legend3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor | Tony Baldridge |
Stereoscopic Production Supervisors | Jamie "Spooky In Here!" Pastior |
Ian Strelsky | |
Chris Treichel | |
Stereoscopic Coordinators | Kevin Bennett |
Allie Vella | |
Stereoscopic Producer | Matthew Akey |
Depth Artists | Anne Marie Breedlove |
Anu Vijayan | |
Senior Depth Artist | Jason Bowers |
Lead Stereoscopic Compositors | Daniel Sandoval-Guillen |
Josh Swanson | |
Stereoscopic Compositors | Jason M. Bergman |
Deally DePierro | |
Marlan Harris | |
Christopher Ivans | |
Vivian "Hey Boi Yey!" Wei | |
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor | Christopher Hopkins |
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist | Raymond Chang |
Stereoscopic Producer | Fred Dossola |
Stereographers
Vincent "Vince" Niebla | Mike F. Hedayati |
Glenn Osgood | James Prola |
Associate Stereographer | Jillian Hunt |
Lead Stereoscopic Artists
Christopher Higginbotham | Sandy Phetchamphone |
Tina "Tinnay!" Rangel | Khristy "Christine" Sison |
Nicholas "Nick" Tocco | Adam "Booyah!" Will |
Stereoscopic Artists
Troy Alexiadis
Juan Alvarez
Claudiae Amatulli
John Paul Amos
David Anderson
Erik Bratlien
Amy Brunolli
Jared Buford
Seanny Callahan
Gabriel D. Cervantes
Ryan Cleveland
Laurel Costa
Rikk Davis
Duane Eues
Omar A. Flores
Adam Ghering
Richardo Guevara
Shizue Harrison
Brian Hawkins
Adam Hlavac
Evan Jones
Elaine Kelley
Paul LaFond
Marc Llorin
Andy "Andrew" Marquez
Hector Navarro
Nicholas Onstaed
Glenn Osgood
Joshua Perry
Jimmy Prola
Tina Rangel
John Christopher Scott
Michael "Mike" Scott
Denny Serras
Franklin Synowicz
Teddy Trabucco
Chris Treichel
Colin Yu
Senior Stereoscopic Artists
Jennifer Cho
Rodney Figueroa
Travis Fruci
Napoleon F. Fulinara Jr.
Phillip Gordon
David Ireland
Celeste Madrigal
Kimberly Mandilag
Supervising & Additional Stereoscopic Artists
Joseph Marut
Ismael Moran
Mohit Varde
Aaron Williams
J. Adam Williams
Ryan M. Wilson
Supervising Stereoscopic Compositors
Anthony Dunifer
Derek Hanson
Harout S. Kahwati
Otto Lai
Marc Machuca
Russell McCoy
Dorain McGee
Anthony Meschi
Additional Stereoscopic Compositors
Craig Cesareo
Paul John Faeldo
Phylicia Feldman
Kenneth Imura
Keith "Yaahhh!" Kolod
Bethany Pederson Onstad
Daniel Sandoval-Guillen
Brian "Woowoo!" Sobro
D.J. "Boner" Summitt
Samuel Winkler
Digital Stereographic Artist | Neil Thompsett |
Stereoscopic Art Director | Cyrus Jay Gladstone |
Lead Stereo Technical Director | Noah Klabunde |
Stereoscopic Camera Layout Artist | Roland "What Sus So Yo?" So |
Data Management | Yesod Stone |
Stereo D
Stereoscopic Supervisor | Sherryn Varghese |
Stereo Production Coordinator | Nikita Agrawal |
Stereo Production Supervisor | Melissa Austria |
Stereoscopic Training | Vippin Agrawal |
Stereoscopic Paint Artist | Akshat Tiwari |
Development Manager | Timothy Tranquill |
Stereoscopic Leads | Aubrey Dukes |
Prateek Kaushieal | |
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead | Katherine Rodtsbrooks |
Stereo Compositing Supervisor | Sameer Vyond Bhoyar |
Finaling Compositor | Natzsuko Yamaszhita |
Stereoscopic Compositors
Nadu Adbou
Ryan Bauer
Rochelle Brown
Danielea Cabrera
Sarah Davis
Alan De Castro
Jackie "Jack" Fenton
Judith Ferrer
Mansi Gupta
Luckas Hull
Nikolce Jovanovski
Arri Reisner
Jeanna Sunde
Stephanie Woo
Walter Yuan
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Anjel Alcariez
Stereoscopic Artist
Christopher Chineya
James Clowater
Edward McDonough
Davey O'Brien
Sachin S. Pendalwar
Matthew Steidel
Anastasia Watson
Senior Stereoscopic Artist
Kay C. Barnes
Visual Effects Artists | Lisardo Liriano |
William Morrison | |
Rotoscope Artists | Adam Low |
Ricardo Velez | |
Lead Stereoscopic Compositors | Derek Hanson |
Charana Mapatuna | |
Senior Stereoscopic Compositors | Gus Dijuro |
Travis Murray | |
Narren Naidoo | |
Lead Stereoscopic Depth Artists | David Maldonado |
Peter M. Wou | |
Stereoscopic Depth Artists | Adam Blank |
James England | |
Travis Frucci | |
Ramón Hamilton | |
Additional Stereoscopic Depth Artist | Lauren Kaczor |
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artists | Tovanaina Andriamampionona |
Gretchen "Boom Bomb!" Bangs | |
Nicholas Canavan | |
Mark Ferrer | |
Dawn Fiderick | |
Supervising Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artists | Nitesh Kumar |
Anne Marie Rothfuss | |
Additional Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist | Rachel Rubenstein |
Tracking Artist | Michael "Nightmare" Ligammare |
3D Artist | Thomas "Tommy Tom" Crow |
Depth Artist | Kiana Petersen |
Operations Assistant | Darren Bailey |
Render Wranglers | Lalit Bhavasar |
Mayur Duchakke | |
Render Technical Assistant | Nicole Stevenson |
Data Administrators | Katharina Nimmervoll |
Niki Patterson | |
Desktop Administrators | Jackson Edmilado |
Zachary Mahon | |
Zachary J. Rose | |
Stereoscopic Technical Director | Brian Hawkins |
Senior Technical Artist | Denny Serras |
Technical Assistants | Pavan Mardia |
Laurella Voglesong | |
Senior Pipeline Developer | Andrew Dennys |
Stereo Production Assistants | Tahgui Chillyan |
Matthew E. Gill | |
Head of Quality Control | Michael Murphy |
Vice President of Technology | David Krause |
Digital Domain Stereo Group
General Manager | Scott Ross |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Annie Caps-Wightman |
Visual Effects Consultant | James Cameron |
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator | McKenzy Germain |
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor | Claudio Gonzalez |
Stereoscopic Compositors
Jason Ambler
Anthony S. Castro
Tony "Yo Tony!" Como
Alexander Costa
Danny Cregan
Daniel Cuadra
Victor M. Fernandez
Michael "Mike" Fry
Patti Gomez
Morgan C. Griffiths
Alex Hatfield
David Imperrato
Tara Marie Jacobson
Less Lanphere
Christian Mangual
Brian McCann
Christopher M. Miller
Mark Neumann
Jaime Palmer
Rebecca Rakoncay
Nicholas "Nick" Reid
Stephen Schmidt
Brian Schultz
Crissie Tucker
Christian Turner
Jarryd Watts
Stereoscopic Animators
Wiley Albright
Omaikel Alfaro
Miriam Alvarez
Viviane Assaad
Guido Biallo
William "Bill" Brooner
Oscar Collazoos
Rustin Devendorff
Aaron Franks
Assunta Garruto
Noel Gomez
Elissa C. Hansen
Zachary Hansen
Russ Hinton
Brent LeBlanc
Tarin Lucas
Christine C. Rinaldi
Ryan Seaward
Pauley Sze
Seye Tesfazgy
Carl Vazquez
Anastasia Watson
Rebecca S. Wilkinson
Carlos Zappen
Stereoscopic Compositing Lead | Ryan McDermid |
Production Coordinator | Laura Jacklowski |
Michael Kaelin & Associates
Digital Compositing Artist | |
and Digital Compositing Supervisor | Michael Kaelin |
Gener8 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor | Sarah K. Young |
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisors | Melissa Best |
Marlon Engel | |
Lead Stereoscopic Compositors | Alvaro Bataller |
Yuri "Cut The Legs Off" Vasilyev | |
Stereoscopic Compositors | Johannus Johannsen |
Andrew Paxson | |
Lead Stereoscopic Artist | Tim Chou |
Matchmove Supervisor | Daniel "Carnage" Carnegie |
Rotomation Supervisor | Peter Pelisek |
Rotoscope Artists | Cory Clarkson |
Anastazja Karloewska | |
Chris McCrowe | |
Preparation Lead | Emmanuel Guevarra |
Stereoscopic Compositing by
Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Supervisor | John Pierce |
Stereoscopic Conforming Editor | Drew King |
Stereoscopic Compositors | Johnny Bunt |
Luke Gray | |
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor | Trevor Graciano |
Senior Stereographer | Jeremy Nicolaides |
3D Scanning Services by
Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects Producer | Dane Allan Smith |
3D Scanning Coordinator | Erika Bach |
Lead Scanning Technician | Huseyin Caner |
3D Scanning Technician | Steven Casa |
3D Laser Scanning Artist | Yoshi "Yo Yoshi!" DeHerrera |
Lidar Technician | Lawrence Taylor |
T.N.G. Visual Effects
Senior Scanning Tech and Manager | Ronny Bedard |
3D Modeling Artist | Skye Freeman |
3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling by
Plowman Craven & Associates
Head of 3D Services | Duncan Lees |
3D Scanning Specalists | Jean-Marc Rulier |
Frederick George Stuherberg | |
3D Scanning and Modeling Artist | Yoshi "Yo Yoshi!" DeHerrera |
3D Cyber & LIDAR Scanning and Digital Modelling by
4DMax
Head of 3D Services | Ming-China Lee |
Cyber Scanning Technicians | Jennifer Brand |
Louise Brand | |
Christopher Cornish | |
Samuel Jackson | |
Additional Cyber Scanning Technicians | Jean-Marc "Canada" Rullier |
Walter Schluttenhofer Lees |
Additional 3D Scanning Services by
Total Measurement Solutions
Ashwin Kumar
Branan Sarveswaren
Natalie Tejada
Post-Production Executive | Darren Griffiths |
Post-Production Supervisor | David Farley |
Post-Production Assistant | Jake Pinskier |
Assistant Editors | Ivan Bilancio |
Nancy Frazen, A.C.E. | |
Associate Editor | Steven Liu |
Avid Engineer | Noah "Surf Blast Up!" Gift |
Sound Effects Editor and | |
Re-Recording Mixer | Aaron Jacob Boys, C.A.S. |
Assistant Sound Effects Editors | Gabriel Guy |
Matthew P. Hanson | |
Supervising Sound Effects Editor | Steven Ticknor |
Layback Sound Mixer | Larry Hopkins |
Digital Imaging Specalist | Robert H. Bagley |
Theater and Transfer Room Operator | Lutizner Rodriguez |
Negative Manager | Mo Henry |
End Titles by | Scarlet Letters/Ben Schoen |
Digital Opticals by | Disney Digital Studio Services |
Digital Cinema Producer | Clare McKee |
3D Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist | Travis "Yo Woo!" Flynn |
Digital Intermediates by
Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producers | Nick Monton |
Missy Papageorge | |
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer | Stefan Sonnenfeld |
Digital Intermediate Online Editor | Alex Romano |
Digital Intermediate Data Technician | Chad "Eddie" Collier |
Digital Intermediate Accountant | Ian Sullivan |
3D Digital Intermediate Online Editor | Nicholas Hasson |
3D Digital Intermediate Producer | Devin "Go Goo! Goo!" Sterling |
Digital Film Colorists | Stephen Nakumara |
Stefan Sonnenfeld |
Special Thanks to
Roger Allers
Joseph Anthony
Ryan Burke
Cooper "Coolest" Collins
Jill Culton
Caren Donelson
Dan Goldwasser
Tyler "Blue91233" Harper
Anton Hedberg
Tay Martinez
Jonathan McHugh
Mike Mitchell
Natetom Voges
David "D. Why Boiz" Young
Crimson Zockt
Additional Thanks to
Keith Alcorn
Chris Bailey
Thomas Baker
Ana Barba
Rudy Galindo
Shiny Yakuta
This film would not have been possible without
the inspiration from the original motion picture and
the work of its talented artists and animators.
American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animal was harmed in the making of this film.
(AHA 00354)
In Association with
MFP Munich Film Partners New Century GmbH Nr. 29 & The Scar Chronicles Produktions Co. KG
With the Participation of
The Province of British Columbia
The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious,
and any similarity to the name, character or history of any persons is
entirely coincidental and unintentional.
TM Disney Enterprises, Inc., Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.,
Paramount Pictures Corporation, Nickelodeon Movies, Inc., Twentieth Century Studios Corporation,
Universal Studios, Inc., Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures, Inc., DreamWorks Distribution, LLC. &
YouTube Studio, Inc. and GH One, LLC.
Copyright © 2002, 2022 by
MFP Munich Film Partners New Century GmbH Nr. 29 & The Scar Chronicles Produktions Co. KG &
YouTube Studio, Inc. and GH One, LLC.
All Rights Reserved.
MFP Munich Film Partners New Century GmbH Nr. 29 & The Scar Chronicles Produktions Co. KG &
YouTube Studio, Inc. and GH One, LLC. is the author of this film (motion picture)
for the purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of
the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in criminal prosecution.
Stereoscopic Imagery by
ImageWorks 3D
Visual Effects Producer | Buzz Hays |
Digital Effects Supervisor | Rob Engle |
Digital Production Manager | Jeremie Winslow |
Visual Effects Coordinator | Rebecca Rinn |
Pipeline and R&D Lead | Alan Davidson |
Pipeline and R&D Team | Tim Brandt |
Mylène Pepe | |
Ramprasad Sampath | |
3D Pre-Visualization Lead | Ericka Hornung |
3D Pre-Visualization Artists | Nika Dunne |
Joannie Karnowski | |
Ellery Ortiz | |
Jay Shindell | |
Visual Effects Animators | Victor Grant |
Carlos D. Lemus | |
Carolyn A. Uy |
Digital Effects Leads
Dale Drummond | Layne Friedman |
Digital Effects Artists
Neil Atkins
Jeff Chung
Andrew Goldstein
Dave R. Howe
Jeffrey Kember
Raji Kodja
Marc Miller
Julie Adrianson
Joseph Rosensteel
Ka Yaw Tan
Robert Bourgeault
Kirsten Drummond
Jason M. Halverson
Lisa Kalmanson
Blaine Kennison
Daniel Leung
Marc Morissette
David Ortiz
John Sasaki
Joshua Chapel
Shine Fitzner
Justin Hammond
Miku Kayama
Dan Kessler
Shannon McGee
Enrique Muñoz
Matthew George Rampias
Jeremy Squires
Nancey S. Wallis
Production Services Technicians
Craig Feifarek | Jonathan F. Garcia |
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures &
Paramount Pictures Corporation
and
Twentieth Century Studios & MGM/UA Film Distribution, LLC.
and
DreamWorks Distribution, LLC.
If you Experienced any condition that detracted from
the theatrical presentation of this film, please call
1-800-PHONE-THX
or visit
WWW.THX.COM
Quality assurance services were provided by
the THX Theatre Alignment Program.
And then Dark Kahn was defeated by two true main heroes: Scar and Hogarth Hughes in the planet of Mustafar! Cause no one goes to Mustafar ever again, before somebody else thinks of us, not until now they were belong there at the world's greatest worldwide adventure to the magnificent journey for life!
So we hope we have a good time to the worldwide places whenever all the universes collide together in the future, and mankind will head back to planet earth so this is where i was live on and this is where you will come to me! As the matter of fact, Scar thought the legend is waiting for you! THe Nick Fury Alliance is coming soon!
Ted Hughes
(1930-1998)